IDLUGHET
(EKLUTNA VILLAGE)
ALASKA
2023
You might find more information on
my
ALASKA ROOTS SEARCH page on Facebook:
NAME |
INFORMATION SOURCE |
BORN (or)
AGE |
NOTES |
Vesilia Alick |
1910 U.S. Census |
Age 35 |
Married 7 years in 1910 3 children |
Eklutna Alex |
1920 U.S. Census |
Age 40 |
Nicknamed "Eklutna Alex" by Railroad Work Crews |
Eklutna Alex |
1930 U.S. Census |
Age 55 |
|
Wasilla Alex |
1939 B.I.A. Census for Eklutna |
Born 1876 |
Widower by 1937 |
Eklutna Alex |
1942 B.I.A. Census for Eklutna |
Date of birth given as 2/9/1876 |
Born Matanuska |
Eklutna Alex |
U.S. Social Security Record |
Death listed as 10/23/1953 |
Died of a stroke Social Security dates exist because someone submitted a Social Security Claim 3/6/1979 |
Matrona Alex |
1910 U.S. Census |
Age 25 in 1910 / Susitna Station |
Wife of Vesilia Alick |
Matrona Alex |
1920 U.S. Census |
Age 35 in 1920 |
Wife of Eklutna Alex |
Matrona Alex |
1930 U.S. Census |
Age 48 in 1930 |
Wife of Eklutna Alex |
Matrona Alex |
Died 12/10/1937 |
Wife of Eklutna Alex |
NAME |
AGE |
SOURCE |
NOTES |
MIKE MAXIM ALEX |
Born 3/12/1908 Died 8/26/1977 |
U.S.Social Security Death index |
Married Daria Nellie Ephim (4/18/1909-8/16/1963) Daughter of Chief Big Ephim of Susitna Station |
OLGA ALEX |
Died 3/10/1965 |
Married John Ondola |
|
NICOLI ALEX |
1913-1929 |
U.S. Census for Eklutna 1920 |
Information from Aaron Leggett |
BUCKRANDA ALEX |
Age 4 |
U.S. Census for Eklutna 1920 |
|
ROY ALEX |
Born 8/15/1916 Died 9/24/1996 |
U.S. Social Security Death Index |
World War II Veteran |
GRONIA ALEX |
Born 1/17/1918 Died 3/31/1988 |
U.S. Social Security Death Index |
Married Rupert Baird |
BILLY ALEX |
1925-1946 |
B.I.A. Census Eklutna 1940 |
Accidental Shooting |
NAME |
BORN / DIED |
SOURCE |
NOTES |
HERBERT ALEX |
Born 9/25/1929 Born 9/24/1929 Died 2/19/1971 |
B.I.A. CENSUS 1942 SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX |
Married Elizabeth Lula Joe |
LOIS ALEX |
Born 12/15/1930 |
B.I.A. CENSUS 1942 |
Married name Munson |
MARGARET RITA ALEX |
Born 3/26/1931 |
B.I.A. CENSUS 1942 |
Married name Kuphaldt |
KATHERINE ALEX |
Born 3/7/1932 |
B.I.A. CENSUS 1942 |
|
JEWEL (JULIA) ALEX |
Born 2/7/1936 |
B.I.A. CENSUS 1942 |
Married name Cooper |
VIRGINIA ALEX |
Born 5/6/1938 Born 10/14/1938 Died 1985 |
B.I.A. CENSUS 1942 SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX |
Married name Melvin Married name Hamrick Married name Bennett |
DANIEL ALEX |
Born 6/7/1939 Born 3/9/1940 Died 9/12/2007 |
B.I.A. CENSUS 1942 SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX |
|
BOBBY PAUL ALEX |
Born 4/27/1942 Died 1/3/2011 |
SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX |
US ARMY VETERAN 1964-1970 |
MAXEM ALEX |
Born 9/25/1944 Died 7/8/2016 |
CREMATION SOCIETY OF ALASKA CREMATION SOCIETY OF ALASKA |
|
LINDA ALEX |
Married name Powell |
||
TIMOTHY ALEX |
|||
ANDREW ALEX |
|||
MILDRED JANE ALEX |
Born 1948 Died 2004 |
Date of death from Aaron Leggett |
EKLUTNA VILLAGE
U.S. CENSUS 1910
NAME |
AGE |
FAMILY |
NOTES |
Irwin, Willard |
b. 1876 Ohio |
Head |
|
Bonney, Frank B. |
b. 1864 Maine |
Head |
Widower |
Nickoli, Chief Nickoli, Logelia Nickoli, Bevil Nickoli, Macaw Nickoli, Nickoli Indian Mary |
40 30 10 3 14 60 |
Head Wife Son Son Son Lodger (widow) |
Married 15 years 6 children
/ 3 living Married 15 years 7 children / 4 living |
Alick, Vesilia Alick, Matrona |
35 25 |
Head Wife |
Married 7 years 3 children /
1 living |
Vecilia, Affim |
30 |
Head |
Single |
Vecilia, Ephem Vacilia, Martha Vecilia, Bill Vecilia, Logilia Vecilia, Nickolia |
45 30 10 5 1 |
Head Wife Son Daughter Son |
Married 12 years 6 children
/ 3 living |
Vecilia, Evan Vecilia, Mary Vecilia, Cordena |
40 25 2 |
Head Wife Daughter |
Married 4 years 1 child / 1
living |
Stephan, Anna |
38 |
Widow |
Married 16 years 4 children
/ 0 living |
EKLUTNA VILLAGE
U. S. CENSUS 1920
NAME |
AGE/PLACE |
FAMILY |
IMMIGRATION |
OCCUPATION |
Hogan, Thomas |
46 Ireland |
Head |
1886 |
Railroad Section Foreman |
Aho, John Aho, Ellen Aho, Dovwo Aho, Helen |
29 Finland 26 Finland 2 Alaska 3 mos. Alaska |
Head Wife Son Daughter |
1906 1915 |
Railroad Logger |
Logan, Henry |
45 Massachusetts |
Head |
Railroad Section Foreman |
|
Crowley, Mick |
54 New York |
Head |
Railroad Section Foreman |
|
Cash, Sam |
56 Missouri |
Head |
||
Miller, Harry |
54 Iowa |
Head |
Railroad Depot Agent |
|
Vassil, George Vassil, Nellie |
31 Bulgaria 28 Washington |
Head Wife |
Railroad Section Foreman |
|
Eklutna, Alex Eklutna, Madrona Eklutna, Maxim Eklutna, Olga Eklutna, Nicolai Eklutna, Buckranda Eklutna, Dovia Watson, Nicolai |
40 Alaska 35 Alaska 10 Alaska 9 Alaska 7 Alaska 4 Alaska 1 Alaska 32 Alaska |
Head Wife Son Daughter Son Son Daughter Lodger |
Trapper |
|
Stephan, George |
19 Alaska |
Head |
Trapper |
|
Eklutna, John |
45 Alaska |
Head |
Trapper |
|
Hunt, Samuel F. |
57 Virginia |
Head |
Farmer |
|
Rader, Frank |
26 Germany |
Head |
1913 |
Trapper |
Wasco Annie Aladina Marka Alaska |
40 Alaska 24 Alaska 11 Alaska 9 Alaska 4 mos. Alaska |
Head Wife Daughter Son Daughter |
Trapper |
|
Esey Olga Billy Beedri Nikeeta Mesta Bolwella |
51 Alaska 45 Alaska 21 Alaska 16 Alaska 10 Alaska 8 Alaska 6 Daughter |
Head Wife Son Son Son Daughter Daughter |
Trapper |
|
Bergman, John H. |
34 Germany |
Head |
Farmer |
|
Bergman, Otto Bergman, Antina Bergman, Flora Bergman, Otto J. Bergman, John C. |
31 Germany 28 Illinois 7 Washington 5 Washington 3 Washington |
Head Wife Daughter Son Son |
Farmer |
|
Furnioter, James |
44 Greece |
Head |
1905 |
Railroad Section Foreman |
EKLUTNA VILLAGE
U. S. CENSUS 1930
Handwriting
on this census was hard to read,
many possible errors here
NAME |
AGE/PLACE |
FAMILY |
OCCUPATION
|
Eklutna, John |
58 Alaska |
Widower |
Trapper |
Wassill, Theodore Wassill, Nick Wassill, Alfred Wassill, William Wassill, Harry Wassill, Nickolie |
56 Alaska 26 Alaska 22 Alaska 18 Alaska 11 Alaska 17 Alaska |
Head Son Son Son Son Step-son |
Trapper Railroad Laborer |
Alex, Mike Alex, Nellie Alex, Herbert |
21 Alaska 19 Alaska 2 mos. Alaska |
Head Wife Son |
Railroad Laborer |
Siebenthuler, John Siebenthuler, Mary |
48 Kansas 46 Finland |
Head Wife |
Farmer |
Laf, Oscar |
54 Sweden |
Head |
Roadhouse Cook |
MacDonald, George |
70 New Jersey |
Head |
Placer Miner |
Ezi, William Ezi, Ardina Ezi, James Ezi, Markeri (?) |
31 Alaska 25 Alaska 2 Alaska 18 Alaska |
Head Wife Son Step-son |
Trapper |
Ezi, Pete Ezi, Ruth |
23 Alaska 21 Alaska |
Head Wife |
Trapper |
Eklutna, Elex Eklutna, Madrona |
55 Alaska 48 Alaska |
Head Wife |
Trapper |
Theodor, Alfred |
21 Alaska |
Head |
Railroad Laborer |
Grandma |
100 Alaska |
Widow |
|
Ezi, Chief Ezi, Olga |
62 Alaska 54 Alaska |
Head Wife |
CHIEF |
Erbacher, Jake Erbacher, Ethel Erbacher, Sally M. |
38 Germany 38 Nebraska 14 California |
Head Wife Daughter |
Power Plant Blacksmith |
Cetkovich, John |
36 Yugoslovia |
Head |
Power Plant Cook |
Stevens, Herman |
21 Alaska |
Head |
Power Plant Laborer |
Minano, Jim Minano, Walter Minano,James |
70 Japan 17 Alaska (mixed) 19 Alaska (mixed) |
Head Son Son |
Power Plant Cook |
Marco, George |
22 Austria |
Head |
Power Plant Laborer |
McCallum, Stanley |
38 Canada |
Head |
Power Plant Foreman |
Smith, Isaac |
40 USA |
Head |
Wood Cutter |
Sellers, Edward |
50 USA |
Head |
Power Plant Carpenter |
Shaw, Joseph |
31 England |
Head |
Power Plant Engineer |
Westfall, Clarence J. |
26 South Dakota |
Head |
Power Plant Laborer |
Ruane, Austin |
49 Ireland |
Head |
Power Plant Laborer |
Mau, Waldmar C. Mau, Florence E. |
29 Minnesota 30 Illinois |
Head Wife |
Power Plant Engineer |
Anderson, Robert Anderson, Rebecca |
36 Washington 42 Isle of Man |
Head Wife |
Power Plant Engineer |
Markan Roy A. Markan, Dorthy Markan, Donald W. |
27 Iowa 24 Iowa 5 mos. Alaska |
Head Wife Son |
Eklutna School Carpenter Eklutna School Teacher |
Gonsee, Maude |
35 Iowa |
Head |
Eklutna School Teacher |
Lee, Frank E. |
60 Michigan |
Head |
Railroad Laborer |
Peters, George W. |
36 Canada |
Head |
Eklutna School Carpenter |
Kline, Frank H. |
45 Pennsylvania |
Head |
Eklutna School Carpenter |
Gornova, Mike |
42 Bulgaria |
Head |
Eklutna School Carpenter Helper |
Mitchell, Nick |
48 Yugoslavia |
Head |
Eklutna School Carpenter Helper |
Barnhills, William H. |
35 Ohio |
Head |
Eklutna School Carpenter Helper |
Roberson, Merritt T. |
66 Michigan |
Head |
Eklutna School Carpenter Helper |
George, William |
55 Illinois |
Head |
Eklutna School Laborer |
Kunsisto, Charles |
58 Finland |
Head |
|
Kartak, Charles G. |
46 Minnesota |
Head |
Railroad Fireman |
Hubbert, Charles E. |
47 New York |
Head |
Railroad |
Verne, James |
57 New Hampshire |
Head |
Railroad |
Smith, Charles R. Smith, Lois T. Smith, Elizabeth L. Smith, Edna M. Carlson, Fena |
42 Oregon 36 Missouri 8 Washington 1 Alaska 14 Alaska |
Head Wife Daughter Daughter Other |
Eklutna School Director Eklutna School Teacher Servant |
Woods, Vida |
31 New York |
Head |
Eklutna School Nurse |
Wooton, Ella |
27 Maryland |
Head |
Eklutna School Teacher |
Smith, Elmer T. Smith, Batrice V. |
57 Illinois 51 Virginia |
Head Wife |
Eklutna School Carpenter Eklutna School Matron |
Roper, Otties |
27 Washington |
Head |
Eklutna School Mechanic |
MacDonald, George |
24 Oregon |
Head |
Eklutna School Teacher |
EKLUTNA
VILLAGE
B.I.A CENSUS RECORDS
You will find differences in dates/places
between each year of the
B.I.A. Census records. I've made no changes
YEAR |
NAME |
BORN |
RELATIONSHIP |
BLOOD QUANTUM |
1938
EKLUTNA |
Ezi, Billy Ezi, Lucy Ezi, Jimmie Ezi, Elizabeth Ezi, Ben Ezi, William Ezi, Damon |
3/12/1899 3/3/1910 9/26/1929 5/14/1930 2/5/1933 6/13/1934 1/4/1936 |
Head Wife Son Daughter Son Son Son |
Full Indian 1/2 Indian Full Indian 3/4 Indian 3/4 Indian 3/4 Indian 3/4 Indian |
1938 EKLUTNA |
Alex, Mike Alex, Nellie Alex, Billy Alex, Gronia Alex, Herbert Alex, Lois Alex, Katy Alex, Andrew Alex, Julia Alex, Roy |
6/9/1906 Knik 9/1/1912 Anchorage 4/10/1925 12/25/1920 9/25/1929 Eklutna 12/15/1930 Eklutna 2/7/1932 Eklutna 8/23/1936 2/7/1937 Birchwood 1/29/1917 |
Head Wife Son Daughter Son Daughter Daughter Son Daughter Brother |
Full Indian Full Indian Full Indian Full Indian Full Indian Full Indian Full Indian Full Indian Full Indian Full Indian |
1938 EKLUTNA |
Alex, Wasilla |
6/16/1876 |
Head |
Full Athabascan |
1938 EKLUTNA |
Chilligan, Joe Chilligan, Doris Chilligan, Florence Chilligan, George Chilligan, Helen Chilligan, John |
4/16/1908 11/30/1930 1/2/1937 6/10/1931 10/14/1933 6/22/1932 |
Head Daughter Daughter Son Daughter Son |
Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabacan Full Athabascan |
1938 EKLUTNA |
Nickita, Jim Nickita, Tatiana |
2/14/1870 4/1/1930 |
Head Sister-in-law |
Full Athabascan Full Athabascan |
1938 EKLUTNA |
Nicolai, Alex |
3/30/1910 |
Head |
Full Athabascan |
1938 EKLUTNA
|
Nicolai, Paul |
5/1/1902 |
Head |
Full Athabascan |
1938 EKLUTNA
|
Theodore, Billy Theodore, Alice Theodore, Herbert Theodore, Katy Theodore, Mike Theodore, Wasilla |
6/25/1912 4/15/1921 11/14/1935 12/25/1920 11/26/1919 8/20/1877 |
Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabscan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan |
|
1940
EKLUTNA |
Alex, Mike Alex, Nellie Alex, Herbert Alex, Lois Alex, Margaret Alex, Katherine Alex, Andrew Alex, Julia Alex, Daniel |
6/9/1906 4/8/1912 2/25/1929 12/15/1930 3/26/1931 2/7/1932 8/23/1936 8/23/1937 3/9/1940 |
Head Wife Son Daughter Daughter Daughter Son Daughter Son |
Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan |
1940
EKLUTNA |
Alex, Billy Alex, Gronia Alex, Roy Alex, Wasilla |
4/10/1925 12/25/1920 1/29/1917 6/16/1876 |
Brother-in-law Sister-in-law Brother-in-law Father-in-law |
Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan |
1940
EKLUTNA |
Alex, Eklutna |
Full Athabascan |
||
1940
EKLUTNA |
Ondola, John Ondola, Olga Ondola, George Ondola, Elsie Ondola, Marie Ondola, Ellen Ondola, Carl E. Ondola, Sophie |
4/26/1896* 1911 1/25/1930 10/31/1931 4/4/1933 9/22/1934 10/31/1937 9/16/1938 *Census says John Ondola was from a Copper River Tribe |
Head Wife Son Daughter Daughter Daughter Son Daughter |
Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan |
1940
EKLUTNA |
Chilligan, Joe Chilligan, Doris Chilligan, Florence Chilligan, George Chilligan, John Chilligan, Helen |
4/16/1908 11/30/1930 1/2/1937 6/10/1931 6/22/1932 10/14/1933 |
Head Daughter Daughter Son Son Daughter |
Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athanascan |
1940
EKLUTNA |
Ezi, Billy Ezi, Lucy Ezi, Jimmie Ezi, Elizabeth Ezi, Bennie Ezi, William Ezi, Damon Ezi, Virginia |
3/12/1899 3/3/1910 9/26/1929 5/14/1930 2/5/1933 6/13/1934 1/4/1936 1940 |
Head Wife Son Daughter Son Son Son Daughter |
Full Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan |
1940
EKLUTNA |
Ezi, Peter Ezi, Ruth Ezi, Albert Ezi, Peter Jr. |
1904 5/8/1908 9/6/1933 11/5/1937 |
Head Wife Son Son |
Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan |
1940
EKLUTNA |
Askolkoff, Steve Askolkoff, Elizabeth Askolkoff, Steve Jr. Stephan, Sophie Stephan, Leo |
1/7/1897 1911 1939 10/14/1927 10/19/1929 |
Head Wife Son |
Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan |
1941 EKLUTNA |
Ezi, William Ezi, Lucy Ezi, Jimmy Ezi, Elizabeth Ezi, Bennie Ezi, William Ezi, Damen Ezi, Virginia Ezi, Baby |
3/8/1907 Matanuska 4/16/1912 Eklutna 9/26/1929 Matanuska 3/14/1930 Knik 2/5/1933 Eklutna 6/14/1934 Eklutna 2/7/1936 Eklutna 11/16/1937 Eklutna 12/23/1939 Eklutna |
Head Wife Son Daughter Son Son Son Daughter |
3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan 3/4 Athabascan |
1941 EKLUTNA |
Ezi, Pete Ezi, Ruth Ezi, Alberta Ezi, Peter |
10/16/1902 Knik 6/15/1909 Knik 9/6/1933 Knik 11/5/1937 Eklutna |
Head Wife Daughter Son |
Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan |
1941 EKLUTNA |
Alex, Eklutna |
2/9/1876 Matanuska |
Head |
Full Athabascan |
1941 EKLUTNA |
Alex, Mike Alex, Nellie Alex, Herbert Alex, Lois Alex, Margaret Alex, Katherine Alex, Jewel Alex, Virginia Alex, Daniel Alex, Paul |
10/3/1907 Knik 9/1/1912 Anchorage 9/25/1929 Eklutna 12/15/1930 Eklutna 3/26/1931 Eklutna 2/7/1932 Eklutna 2/7/1936 Birchwood 5/6/1938 Eklutna 6/7/1939 Eklutna 4/27/1942 Paul |
Head Wife Son Daughter Daughter Daughter Daughter Daughter Son Son |
Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan Full Athabascan |
1941 EKLUTNA |
Yakashoff, Mike Yakashoff, Mary Yakashoff, Bill Yakashoff, Jennie Yakashoff, Andrew Yakashoff, Mike Yakashoff, Felix Yakashoff, Christina Yakashoff, Susie Yakashoff, Annie Yakashoff, Agnes |
7/23/1901 Knik 7/6/1906 Knik 7/10/1920 Knik 9/22/1923 Knik 7/18/1925 Knik 1/2/1930 Knik 6/8/1931 Knik 4/7/1935 Knik 8/16/1936 Knik 6/21/1938 Eklutna 10/9/1940 Eklutna |
Head Wife Son Daughter Son Son Son Daughter Daughter Daughter Daughter |
1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan |
1941 EKLUTNA |
Askolkoff, Steve Askolkoff, Mary Askolkoff, Sophie Askolkoff, Leo Askolkoff, Steve Jr. |
12/7/1901 Knik 6/3/1903 Eklutna 10/14/1927 Matanuska 8/19/1929 Eklutna 6/7/1939 Anchorage |
Head Wife Daughter Son Son |
1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan 1/2 Athabascan |
1942 EKLUTNA |
Ezi, Bill Ezi, Lucy Ezi, Jimmie Ezi, Elizabeth Ezi, Ben Ezi, William Ezi, Damon |
3/12/1890 3/3/1910 9/26/1929 5/14/1930 2/5/1933 6/13/1934 1/4/1936 |
Head Wife Son Daughter Son Son son |
Tlingit Tlingit Tlingit Tlingit Tlingit Tlingit Tlingit |
1942 EKLUTNA |
Alex, Eklutna Alex, Mike Alex, Nellie (Efim) Alex, Herbert Alex, Lois Alex, Margaret Alex, Katherine Alex, Jewel Alex, Virginia Alex, Daniel Alex, Paul |
2/9/1876 Matanuska 10/3/1907 Knik 9/1/1912 Anchorage 9/25/1929 Eklutna 12/15/1930 Eklutna 3/26/1931 Eklutna 2/7/1932 Eklutna 2/7/1936 Birchwood 5/6/1938 Eklutna 6/7/1939 Eklutna 4/27/1942 Eklutna |
Father Head Wife Son Daughter Daughter Daughter Daughter Daughter Son Son |
|
1942 EKLUTNA |
Ezi, William Ezi, Lucy Ezi, Jimmy Ezi, Elizabeth Ezi , Bennie Ezi, William Ezi, Damen Ezi, Virginia Ezi, Baby boy |
3/8/1907 Matanuska 4/16/1912 Eklutna 9/26/1929 Matanuska 3/14/1930 Knik 2/5/1933 Eklutna 6/14/1934 Eklutna 2/7/1936 Eklutna 11/16/1937 Eklutna 12/23/1939 Eklutna |
Head Wife Son Daughter Son Son Son Daughter Son |
|
1942 EKLUTNA |
Ezi, Pete Ezi, Ruth Ezi, Alberta Ezi, Peter |
10/16/1902 Knik 6/15/1909 Knik 9/6/1933 Knik 11/5/1937 Eklutna |
Head Wife Daughter Son |
|
1942 EKLUTNA |
Yakashoff, Mike Yakashoff, Mary (Nicholai) Yakashoff, Bill Yakashoff, Jennie Yakashoff, Andrew Yakashoff, Mike Yakashoff, Felix Yakashoff, Christina Yakashoff, Susie Yakashoff, Annie Yakashoff, Agnes |
7/23/1901 Knik 7/6/1906 Knik 7/ 10/1920 Knik 9/22/1923 Knik 7/18/1925 Knik 1/2/1930 Knik 6/8/1931 Knik 4/7/1935 Knik 8/16/1936 Knik 6/21/1938 Knik 10/9/1940 Eklutna |
Head Wife Son Daughter Son Son Son Daughter Daughter Daughter Daughter |
1st husband: Frank Churchill |
1942 EKLUTNA |
Askolkoff, Steve Askolkoff, Mary Askolkoff, Sophie Askolkoff, Leo Askolkoff, Steve Jr. |
12/7/1901 Knik 6/3/1903 Eklutna 10/14/1927 Matanuska 8/19/1929 Eklutna 6/7/1939 Anchorage |
Head Wife Daughter Son Son |
|
1945 EKLUTNA |
Shaginoff, John Shaginoff, Mary Goodlataw, Paul Shaginoff, Bert Shaginoff, Donald Shaginoff, Eugene Shaginoff, Lloyd |
1907 Knik 1900 Nelchina 1926 Chickaloon 1937 Sutton 1942 Sutton 1942 Chickaloon 1944 Palmer |
Head Wife Step-son Son Son Son Son |
|
1945 EKLUTNA |
Corey, Jack Corey, Olga Corey, Herbert Corey, Elsie Corey, Dannie Corey Edith Corey, May Corey, Jack |
1900 Pennsylvania 1908 Nelchina 1931 Chickaloon 1933 Chickaloon 1938 Sutton 1936 Sutton 1943 Chickaloon 1945 Palmer |
Head Wife Step-son Step-daughter Son Daughter Daughter Son |
|
1945 EKLUTNA |
Larsen, Jack Larsen, Helen Larsen, Robert Larsen, Ronald Larsen, Allen |
1920 Talkeetna 1922 Chickaloon blank Palmer blank Palmer blank Palmelr |
Head Wife Son Son Son |
|
1945 EKLUTNA |
Wade, Jack Wade, Katherine Wade, Laurence |
1923 Washington 1923 Chickaloon 1943 Anchorage |
Head Wife Son |
|
1945 EKLUTNA |
Cheatham, Denver Cheatham, Jessie |
blank Washington 1925 Chickaloon |
||
1945 EKLUTNA |
Stickman, Walter Stickman, Ivan |
blank Wahington 1933 Chickaloon |
||
1945 EKLUTNA |
Stephan, Rufe Stephan, Annie Stephan, Doris Stephan, Jessie |
blank Wasilla blank Wasilla blank Wasilla blank Valdez |
||
1945 EKLUTNA |
Theodore, Wasilla Theodore, Kate Three un-named children |
1873 Wasilla 1921 Wasilla |
||
1945 EKLUTNA |
Nickolai, Frank |
1875 Chickaloon |
Widower |
|
1945 EKLUTNA |
Stephan, Pete Stephan, Annie (Stump) Stephan, un-named son |
1915 Montana Creek 1915 Montana Creek blank Montana Creek |
Head Wife Son |
|
1945 EKLUTNA |
Ezi, Bill Ezi, Lucy |
1905 Montana Creek 1913 Montana Creek |
Head Wife |
|
1945 EKLUTNA |
Roseau, Charlie Roseau, Gravia Roseau, Baby |
blank Matanuska blank Matanuska 4/5/1944 |
Head Wife |
|
1945 EKLUTNA
|
Chilligan, Joe Chilligan, John Chilligan, George Chilligan, blank Chilligan, blank |
blank Houston 7/31/1932 Eklutna 4/18/1931 Eklutna blank blank |
Wife Child |
|
1945 EKLUTNA |
Stephan, Nick Stephan, Delia Stephan, Madrona Stephan, Dave Stephan, Pauline Stephan, Nick Stephan, Annie Stephan, Paul Stephan, Ray |
1884 Knik 1898 Susitna 1931 Knik 1921 Eklutna 1926 Anchorage 1939 Knik 1941 Knik 1942 Knik 1944 Palmer |
||
1945 EKLUTNA |
Theodore, Bailey Theodore, Alice 3 Theodore Children |
1920 Knik 1922 blank blank blank |
||
1945 EKLUTNA |
Ezi, Olga Grandma |
1875 Matanuska |
||
1945 EKLUTNA |
Prince of Matanuska "Bobby" |
1917 Matanuska |
||
1945 EKLUTNA |
Toughluck, Johnny 3 Toughluck Children |
age blank Caswell age blank blank |
Name |
Age |
Parent or Guardian |
Audlakasroak, Lottie Aveoganna, Hazel |
1/28/1921 Wainwright 11/13/1923 Wainwright |
Parents: Pete and Mary Audlakasroad Parents: Joe and Jane Aveoganna |
Evans, Charles Evans, Flossie |
18 5/17/1921 Wainwright |
son Parents: Ben and Carrie Evans |
Nashoalik, Jimmy Naurnoff, Annie |
10/12/1922 Wainwright 17 |
Parents: Alva and Daisy Nashoalik |
Negovanna, Silas Negovanna, Henry |
4/7/1918 Wainwright 6/28/1921 Wainwright |
Parents: Weir and Rosanna
Parents: Weir and Rosanna |
Woods, Frederik |
19 |
Sally Evans of Rampart, Alaska |
Adamson, Alberta |
17 |
Joseph Adamson of Juneau |
Alexander, Amelia Alexander, Lorene Alexander, Nina |
19 15 13 |
Frank Alexander of Tanana, Alaska Frank Alexander of Tanana, Alaska Frank Alexander of Tanana, Alaska |
Anaktook, Polly |
15 |
Edwin Anaktook of Point Lay, Alaska |
Anaruk, Ruth |
19 |
Samuel Anaruk of White Mountain,
Alaska |
Anthony, Alice |
17 |
A. H. Anthony of Vancouver,
B.C. |
Ashenfelter, Kitty |
18 |
Mary Ashenfelter of Nome, Alaska |
Asicksik, Virginia |
17 |
Frederick Asicksick of Shaktoolik,
Alaska |
Audlaksroak, Lottie |
16 |
Richard S. Hall of Wainwright, Alaska |
Avessuk, Freida |
15 |
John Avessuk of Shishmaref, Alaska |
Baggay, Margaret |
16 |
Orphan from Yakutat, Alaska |
Baldwin, Ada |
18 |
Rev. W.F. Baldwin of Nome, Alaska |
Barger, Grace |
21 |
Calvin Kaloochook of Noatak, Alaska |
Bergman, Alice Bergman, Bertha |
18 21 |
Emil Bergman of Fort Yukon, Alaska Emil Bergman of Fort Yukon, Alaska |
Bird, Della |
18 |
Helen E. Bird of Tuliksak, Alaska |
Brower, Kate |
20 |
Charles Brower of Point Barrow,
Alaska |
Carlo, Martha |
19 |
Grafton Burke Guard of Fort
Yukon, Alaska |
Brown, Alice |
16 |
Mrs. James Weenek of Fort Yukon,
Alaska |
Chagin, Nellie |
14 |
Joe Chagin of Unalaska, Alaska |
Chief Joe, Mary |
17 |
Mr. Tedishoff of Cordova, Alaska |
Davidovics, Annie |
15 |
Paul Davidovics of Kotzebue, Alaska |
Demoska, Poldine |
18 |
Orphan of Nulato |
Egeroff, Helen |
16 |
Mrs. Peter Chichenoff of Eklutna,
Alaska |
Evans, Kitty |
20 |
Mrs. Jessie Mayo of Rampart, Alaska |
Evans, Margaret |
20 |
John Evans of Rampart, Alaska |
Fisher, Alberta |
20 |
L. Robinson of Anvik, Alaska |
Folger, Irene |
19 |
Mrs. Jessie Joseph of Tanana, Alaska |
Gabriel, Lillian |
16 |
Joe Gabriel of Nome, Alaska |
Gregory, Winona |
17 |
William Gregory of White Mountain,
Alaska |
Greichen, Alice Greichen, Mary |
17 13 |
Gust Greichen of Pilot Point, Alaska Gust Greichen of Pilot Point, Alaska |
Halvorsen, Marina |
17 |
Chris Halvorsen of Sanak, Alaska |
Hope, Lilly |
14 |
Charles H. Hope of Unalaska, Alaska |
Huntington, Marion |
19 |
J. S. Huntingon of Nenana,
Alaska |
Ivanoff, Pauline |
19 |
Mr. Tedishoff of Cordova, Alaska |
James, Rena |
13 |
Bob James of Haycock, Alaska |
Johnson, Ruth |
15 |
Eric Johnson of Fortuna Ledge, Alaska |
Kalmikoff, Stepanita |
15 |
Mr. Kalmikoff of Chignik, Alaska |
Kawagley, Lucy |
19 |
Wassili Kawagley of Akiak, Alaska |
Kee, Elizabeth Kee, Helen Kee, Mary |
13 16 19 |
Chow Kee of Tanana, Alaska Chow Kee of Tanana, Alaska Chow Kee of Tanana, Alaska |
Kennedy, Rose |
17 |
Charles Kennedy of Tanana, Alaska |
Keok, Rebecca |
16 |
Charlie Lewis of Nome, Alaska |
Kiana, Lela Kiana, Minnie |
22 17 |
Jim Kiana of Selawik, Alaska Jim Kiana of Selawik, Alaska |
Kinne, Ellen |
17 |
Mrs. Augusta Viero of Nome, Alaska |
Koonook, Rose |
18 |
Saul Koonook of Point Hope, Alaska |
Lazarus, Annie |
18 |
Peter Lazarus of Kotzebue, Alaska |
Lee, Beatrice |
19 |
Norman Lee of Eklutna, Alaska |
Levy, Myra |
15 |
W.S. Levy of Selawik, Alaska |
Luke, Jessie |
17 |
Luke Lookloona of White Mountain,
Alaska |
McGuire, Kathrine |
16 |
Hugh McGuire of Beaver, Alaska |
Malutin, Marie |
18 |
Peter Malutin of Afognak, Alaska |
Monroe, Pauline |
21 |
Pual Monroe of Noatak, Alaska |
NAME |
THE
FOLLOWING STUDENTS WERE ALL ENROLLED IN EKLUTNA VOCATIONAL SCHOOL (except where noted) AGE |
PARENT or GUARDIAN |
Alby, Victor |
13 (blind) |
Student at Chemawa Indian School in
Oregon |
Alfred, Timothy |
18 |
Laura Alfred |
Anaruk, William |
15 |
Samuel Anaruk |
Joseph, Michael |
10 (blind) |
Student at Chemawa Indian School in
Oregon |
Andrews, Gilbert |
17 |
Lizzie Dodgra |
Apodruk, Harry |
15 |
John Apodruk |
Beebe, Christian |
15 (blind) |
Albert Beebe |
Beltz, Harry |
9 |
Susan Beltz |
Dyakanoff, Walter |
17 |
William Dyakanoff |
Hope, Herbert |
17 |
Charles H. Hope |
Housler, Keith |
15 |
Orphan |
Hunter, Bruce Hunter, Emery |
18 16 |
H. Roy Hunter H. Roy Hunter |
Ivanoff, Cyrus |
18 |
Misha Ivanoff |
John, Eugene |
16 |
Theodore John |
Jones, Adolph |
16 |
Jack Jones |
Luke, William |
15 |
Looklona Luke |
Mack, Edward Robert Mack, John Herman |
15 13 |
Paul Mack Paul Mack |
Melik, Alex |
18 |
Moses Melik |
Menadalook, Walter |
15 |
Etta Menadalook |
Nagozruk, Arthur |
17 |
Arthur Nagozruk Sr. |
Negovanna, Silas |
18 |
Mrs. Theodore |
Nusunginya, Ronald |
18 |
Ned Nusunginya |
Oktollik, John |
18 |
Fred Oktollik |
Olson, Henry |
14 |
John T. Olson |
Paresi, Edward |
14 |
Agnes Bjorklund |
Ptarmigan, Harry |
17 |
Dan Ptarmigan |
Richards, Thomas |
15 |
Effie Richards |
Riley, Bud |
17 |
William H. Riley Sr. |
Roberts, John |
18 |
Bob Roberts |
Sinnok, Ralph |
17 |
John Sinnok |
Smith, Earl |
10 (blind) |
Orphan at Chemawa School
in Oregon |
Stepetin, Michael |
17 |
Logan Stepetin |
Tcheripanoff, John |
16 |
Mattie Tcheripanoff |
Thomas, Morris |
18 |
Uiegak Thomas |
Thompson, Clifford |
16 |
Clyde Thompason |
Tutiakoff, Vincent |
16 |
Michael Tutiakoff |
Ungudruk, Irving |
18 |
Annie Cooklalork |
Watson, David |
17 |
Fred Watson |
Weber, Virgil |
17 |
Roy Kennedy |
Wholecheese, Andrew |
17 |
Lena Williams |
Wilson, Walter |
17 |
Earl Wilson |
Adamson, Alberta |
17 |
Joseph Adamson (Student at Wrangell
Institute) |
Alexander, Lorene Alexander, Nina |
14 13 |
Frank Alexander Frank Alexander |
Anaktook, Polly |
15 |
Edwin Anaktook |
Anthony, Alice |
17 |
A. H. Anthony (Student at
Vancouver, B.C.) |
Ashenfelter, Kitty |
18 |
Mary Ashenfelter |
Asicksik, Virginia |
17 |
Frederick Asicksik |
Audlaksroak, Lottie |
16 |
Richard S. Hall |
Avessuk, Frieda |
15 |
John Avessuk |
Baggay, Margaret |
16 |
(Orphan at Wrangell Institute) |
Baldwin, Ada |
18 |
Rev. W.F. Baldwin |
Bergman, Alice |
18 |
Emil Bergman |
Bird, Della |
18 |
Helen E. Bird |
Brown, Alice |
16 |
Mrs. James Weenek |
Chagin, Nellie |
14 |
Joe Chagin (Student in Unalaska,
Alaska) |
Chief Joe, Mary |
17 |
Silken Tedishoff |
Davidovics, Annie |
15 |
Paul Davidovics (Student at
Kotzebue School) |
Demoska, Poldine |
18 |
Orphan |
Egeroff, Helen |
16 |
Mrs. Peter Chichanoff |
Gabriel, Lillian |
16 |
Joe Gabriel |
Gregory, Winona |
17 |
William Gregory |
Greichen, Alice Greichen, Mary |
17 13 |
Gust Greichen Gust Greichen |
Halverson, Marina |
16 |
Chris Halvorson |
Hope, Lilly |
14 |
Charles H. Hope (Student in Unalaska
School) |
James, Rena |
13 |
Bob James |
Johnson, Ruth |
15 |
Mr. Kalmikoff |
Kee, Elizabeth Kee, Helen |
13 16 |
Chow Kee Chow Kee |
Kennedy, Rose |
17 |
Charles Kennedy |
Keok, Rebecca |
16 |
Charlie Lewis |
Kiana, Minnie |
17 |
Jim Kiana |
Kinne, Ellen |
17 |
(blank) |
Koonook, Rose |
18 |
Saul Koonook |
Lazarus, Annie |
18 |
Peter Lazarus (Student in Kotzebue
School) |
Levy, Myra |
15 |
W. S. Levy |
Luke, Jessie |
17 |
Looklona Luke |
McGuire, Katherine |
16 |
Hugh McGuire |
Malutin, Marie |
18 |
Peter Malutin |
Moses, Katherine |
18 |
Henry Moses |
Muller, Louise |
12 |
Mrs. A. Muller |
Monroe, Rita |
17 |
Ambrose Monroe |
Murphy, Patricia |
17 |
Allen Murphy |
Aden, Clarence |
18 |
Mabe Brown |
Naumoff, Annie |
17 |
Evan Naumoff (Student working
at Kanakanak) |
Nickita, Barbara Nickita, Olga |
15 18 |
Delia Stephan Delia Stephan |
Olson, Bella |
15 |
John T. Olson |
Panchine, Cora |
15 |
Stepanita Panchine |
Schaeffer, Bertha |
18 |
R. L. Schaffer |
Semple, Betty |
15 |
Bert Betke |
Sheldon, Isabel |
15 |
Sidney Sheldon |
Valle, Martha |
15 (blind) |
George Valle (Student at Chemawa
Indian School in Oregon) |
Swanson, Ann |
15 |
Oscar Swanson |
Thompson, Ruth |
18 |
Clyde Thompson |
Toagnac, Julie |
14 |
Orphan (deceased) |
Venes, Nora |
16 |
Joe Venes |
Vindberg, Esther |
13 |
Ernest Vinberg (Student in Unalaska
School) |
Walker, Alice |
16 |
Fred Walker |
Westerlund, Dianne Westerlund, Joanne Westerlund, Irene |
15 16 17 |
Jessie Westerlund Jessie Westerlund Jessie Westerlund |
Woods, Bessie |
14 |
Lily Pitka |
Yatchmenef, Polly |
14 |
Alexis Yatchmenef (Student in Unalaska
School) |
Young, Betty Young, Jessie |
16 17 |
Joseph Young Joseph Young |
Adams, Henry |
20 |
Mrs. Beta Adams |
Ahkinga, Arthur |
22 |
Charles Ahkinga |
Charles, Albert |
22 |
Lucy Charles |
Evans, Charlie |
19 |
John Evans |
Housler, Paul |
19 |
Orphan |
Jimmie, Lawrence |
23 |
George Jimmie |
Johnson, Franklyn |
22 |
Alex Johnson |
Mayo, Charlie |
19 |
Charles Mayo |
Nekeferoff, Peter |
20 |
Mrs. John Tinkoff |
Paneigo, Henry |
20 |
Bert Paneigo |
Pilot, Simon |
30 (blind) |
Orphan |
Smith, James |
19 |
Fred Smith |
Stalker, Daniel |
24 |
Carl Stalker |
Woods, Frederick |
19 |
Sally Evans |
Alexander, Amelia |
19 |
Frank Alexander (in Juneau Hospital) |
Anaruk, Ruth |
19 |
Samuel Anaruk |
Barger, Grace |
21 |
Calvin Kaloochook |
Brower, Kate |
20 |
Charles Brower |
Carlo, Martha |
19 |
Grafton Burke |
Evans, Kitty |
20 |
Mrs. Jessie Mayo |
Evans, Margaret |
20 |
John Evans |
Fisher, Alberta |
20 |
L. Robinson |
Folger, Irene |
19 |
Jessie Joseph |
Frost, Irene |
19 |
Hilkey Robinson |
Huntington, Marion |
19 |
J. S. Huntington |
Ivanoff, Pauline |
19 |
Silken Tedishoff
|
Kawagley, Lucy |
19 |
Wassilli Kawagley |
Kee, Mary |
19 |
Chow Kee |
Kiana, Lela |
22 |
Jim Kiana (Student working
at Mt. Village) |
Lee, Beatrice |
19 |
Norman Lee |
Monroe, Pauline |
21 |
Paul Monroe (Student working
at Kanakanak) |
Shaishnikoff, Mary |
19 |
Orphan |
Simmons, Leona |
21 |
Abe Powyaruks |
Tarkanoff, Stepanita |
20 |
Mary Tarkanoff |
Shields, Sophie |
21 (blind) |
Anna Shields |
Topkok, Virginia |
9/10/1921 |
Bessie Topkok |
Venes, Nora |
11/11/1920 |
Joe Venes |
Muphy, Patricia |
7/15/1920 |
Harry Butler |
Frost, Irene |
12/23/1919 |
Hilkey Robinson |
Keok, Rebecca |
6/26/1921 |
Dan Crowley |
Call, Simeon |
2/16/1921 |
Corinne Call |
Sinnok, Ralph |
2/9/1920 |
John Sinnok |
Apodruk, Kathryn |
12/23/1923 |
Jacob Apodruk |
Dozet, Michael |
10/20/1929 |
Stephan Dozet |
Fredrickson, Albin |
9/29/1932 |
Mary Fredrickson |
Gardner, Billy |
6/6/1936 |
Irene Gardner |
Grindle, Gussie |
6/11/1935 |
Lena Preston |
Gregory, William |
9/10/1926 |
William Gregory |
Greenway, Harold |
1/12/1933 |
Rex Greenway |
Harrison, Albert |
10/12/1932 |
Lee Harrison |
Hill, William |
9/4/1927 |
William Hill |
Hogansen, Harry |
2/28/1935 |
William Hogansen |
Honea, Clay |
4/1/1930 |
J. W. Honea |
Honea, Donald |
7/31/1931 |
J. W. Honea |
Honea, Dexter |
1/24/1928 |
J. W. Honea |
Honea, Wheeler |
3/17/1929 |
J. W. Honea |
Hutte, Arthur |
6/20/1930 |
James Hutte |
Hutte, Jack |
5/20/1932 |
James Hutte |
Juneby, James |
7/10/1926 |
Robert Juneby |
Kaloa, Albert |
7/3/1936 |
Albert Kaloa |
Kaloa, Benjamin |
1/18/1933 |
Albert Kaloa |
Kallander, Julius |
9/14/1932 |
Julius Kallander |
Kallander, Peter |
12/10/1929 |
Julius Kallanader |
Keating, Maurice |
4/9/1930 |
Pearl Keating |
Keating, Ralph |
6/5/1927 |
Pearl Keatiang |
Lawney, Gene |
4/15/1931 |
George Lawney |
Lawney, George |
12/11/1929 |
George Lawney |
Lawney, Kenneth |
7/27/1933 |
George Lawney |
Munson, Henry |
6/3/1927 (twin) |
Steven Munson |
Munson, Oscar |
6/3/1927 (twin) |
Steven Munson |
Nichols, Bert |
5/7/1928 |
(blank) |
Octuk, Paul |
1/4/1932 |
Lydia Octuk |
Pagano, Edward |
4/22/1926 |
Maggie Heitman |
Allen, Walter |
7/23/1928 |
John Allen |
Anaruk, Axel |
2/28/1927 |
Amel Anaruk |
Anaruk, Gabriel |
2/19/1928 |
Amel Anaruk |
Ananatok, Nicholi |
8/30/1932 |
Ignati Ananatok |
Anderson, Ernest |
1/5/1933 |
Jens Anderson |
Anderson, Robert |
10/25/1934 |
Jens Anderson |
Barber, William |
12/16/1933 |
William Barber |
Billings, Stewart |
11/12/1933 |
Walter Billings |
Berg, Albert |
11/28/1934 |
Albert Berg |
Bowen, Clarence |
4/13/1931 |
Clarence Bowen |
Bowen, Fred |
1/2/1933 |
Clarence Bowen |
Clark, Robert |
10/6/1933 |
George Clark |
Clyde, Stanley |
11/6/1931 |
Rita Gregory |
Derendy, Andy |
4/26/1928 |
Stephen Derendy |
Dolchok, Maxim |
3/3/1936 |
(blank) |
Dolchok, Nick |
12/22/1929 |
(blank) |
Dozet, Bill |
11/9/1927 |
Louis Dozet |
Alex, Herbert |
9/25/1929 |
Mike Alex |
Ezi, Benny |
2/5/1933 |
William Ezi |
Ezi, Damon |
2/7/1936 |
William Ezi |
Ezi, Jimmy |
9/26/1929 |
William Ezi |
Ezi, Peter |
12/10/1938 |
Peter Ezi |
Ezi, William |
6/14/1934 |
William Ezi |
Ondola, Carl |
10/31/1936 |
John Ondola |
Ondola, George |
1/25/1930 |
John Ondola |
Oskolkoff, Leo |
10/19/1929 |
Steve Oskolkoff |
Alex, Virginia |
10/14/1938 |
Mike Alex |
Ondola Sophie |
12/6/1938 |
John Ondola |
Alex, Julia |
2/27/1937 |
Mike Alex |
Alex, Kathrine |
2/7/1934 |
Mike Alex |
Alex, Lois |
12/5/1930 |
Mike Alex |
Alex, Margaret |
5/26/1931 |
Mike Alex |
Ezi, Alberta |
9/6/1933 |
Peter Ezi |
Ezi, Elizabeth |
3/14/1930 |
William Ezi |
Ondola, Elsie |
10/31/1930 |
John Ondola |
Ondola, Marie |
4/4/1943 |
John Ondola |
Oskolkoff, Sophie |
10/14/1927 |
Steve Oskilkoff |
Osbekoff, Irene |
10/14/1927 |
William Osbekoff |
Notti, Josephine |
10/2/1927 |
Joseph Notti |
Alto, Nana |
8/24/1933 |
Frank Alto |
Alto, Alfie |
4/30/1934 |
Frank Alto |
Albert, Lillian |
3/1/1927 |
Frank Albert |
Allen, Flora |
11/12/1927 |
John Allen |
Barnabas, Daisy |
3/15/1930 |
Lucy Barnabas |
Berg, Carol Berg, Pearl |
2/14/1937 2/15/1931 |
Albert Berg Albert Berg |
Brown, Elissa |
4/15/1931 |
Jack Brown |
Calugan, Pauline |
4/18/1931 |
Aleck Calugan |
Corning, Helen |
8/5/1927 |
David Corning |
Delphin, Agnes |
9/1/1931 |
Bill Delphin |
Edwards, Florence |
9/1/1931 |
Angadraluk Edwards |
Evans, Hazel Evans, Lulu Evans, Mildred |
11/4/1927 9/13/1928 10/30/1926 |
Charles Evans Jesse Evans John Evans |
Englishoe, Ruth |
10/23/1928 |
Josephine Englishoe |
Ewan, Senia |
7/10/1928 |
Estice Ewan |
Frederickson, Dorothy |
10/3/1929 |
Nate Butler |
Goodlataw, Mae Goodlataw, Rose |
10/18/1926 7/2/1929 |
Joe Goodlataw Charles Goodlataw |
Greenway, Ruth |
1/12/1929 |
Rex Greenway |
Harrison, Shirley |
6/2/1934 |
Lee Harrison |
Hollman, Jacquelin |
2/22/1930 |
Jasper Hollman |
Jenson, Virginia |
6/12/1929 |
Joseph Jenson |
Johnson, Adele |
11/3/1927 |
Andrew Johnson |
Juneby, Alice |
4/27/1929 |
Robert Juneby |
Kaloa, Esther |
6/7/1934 |
Albert Kaloa |
Keating, Mabel |
11/19/1927 |
Paul Keating |
Kokrine, Elsie |
9/23/1929 |
Anthony Kokrine |
Lincoln, Mary |
7/29/1927 |
Louis Lincoln |
Lohr, Alice |
1/26/1930 |
John Lohr |
Longcarp, Louise |
6/9/1033 |
(blank) |
Longcarp, Margaret |
4/19/1927 |
Basil Longcarp |
Luke, Elsie |
7/10/1934 |
Nancy Luke |
Lukin, Gladys |
112/3/1926 |
Larry Ellanak |
Malcolm Nancy |
11/28/1928 |
Edward Malcolm |
Mathieson, Alma |
9/11/1932 |
Axel Mathieson |
Murphy, Katie |
7/12/1928 |
Lena Preston |
Minfua, June |
7/29/1927 |
Eugene Mingus |
Notti, Beverly |
3/5/1929 |
Joseph Notti |
Nollner, Marian |
11/28/1927 |
Bessie Nollner |
Ohkiaya, Mary |
2/21/1928 |
(blank) |
Oulette, Margaret |
11/3/1928 |
John Oulette |
Panchine, Jennie |
11/7/1927 |
Mrs. Elia Stephan |
Pitka, Regina |
3/6/1932 |
Harry Pitka |
Rasmussen, Effie |
11/6/1929 |
Peter Rasmussen |
Sam, Elsie |
11/6/1929 |
Katy Sam |
Schneider, Annie |
5/25/1930 |
Frank Schneider |
Simeonoff, Anna |
5/21/1927 |
(blank) |
Standifer, Elsie |
4/10/1927 |
(blank) |
Sunrise, Annie |
8/24/1927 |
Alec Sunrise |
Sweetsir, Vivian |
4/15/1929 |
Mary Sweetsir |
Teetuk, Alma |
5/6/1931 |
(blank) |
Teetuk, Jane |
10/21/1931 |
(blank) |
Thomas, Alberta |
2/2/1929 |
(blank) |
Vernetti, Mary |
11/12/1930 |
Dominick Vernetti |
Simeonoff, Mildred |
5/21/1927 |
(blank) |
Weokoluk, Julia |
1/2/1931 |
Mary Weokoluk |
Alex, Mike |
10/10/1924 |
Eklutna Alex |
Alex, Herbert |
9/25/1929 |
Mike Alex |
Ondola, George |
1/25/1930 |
John Ondola |
Chilligan, George |
6/10/1931 |
Joe Chilligan |
Chilligan, John |
6/22/1932 |
Joe Chilligan |
Ezi, Bennie |
2/5/1933 |
William Ezi |
Ezi, Jimmie |
9/26/1929 |
William Ezi |
Alex, Katherine |
3/20/1931 |
Mike Alex |
Ondola, Elsie |
10/31/1931 |
John Ondola |
Ondola, Marie |
4/4/1933 |
John Ondola |
Chilligan, Doris |
11/30/1930 |
Joe Chilligan |
Ezi, Elizabeth |
3/14/1930 |
William Ezi |
Andrews, Gilbert |
7/14/1922 |
Los Andrews |
Andrewitch, Herman |
6/3/1923 |
Eluska Andrewitch |
George, Gilbert |
1/10/1922 |
Mary George |
Harper, Walter |
5/1/1924 |
Louise Harper |
Honea, Arnold |
6/10/1925 |
William Honea |
McCormick, Edward |
8/29/1922 |
(blank) |
Nicoli, Evan |
4/4/1924 |
(blank) |
Stevens, Jack |
2/14/1923 |
John Stevens |
Thompson, Clifford |
1/7/1922 |
Clyde Thompson |
Watson, Fred |
2/26/1922 |
Fred Watson |
Watson, Harry |
9/2/1924 |
(blank) |
Young, Howard |
(blank) |
(blank) |
Pedro, Sam |
4/29/1923 |
John Nicolie |
Alfred, Tim |
11/16/1920 |
Laura Alfred |
John, Eugene |
10/29/1921 |
Theodore John |
Stevens, Bill |
7/14/1921 |
John Stevens |
Stickman, Donald |
10/21/1920 |
Josseph Stickman |
Watson, David |
7/29/1920 |
Fred Watson |
Alexander, Lorraine |
9/15/1923 |
Frank Alexander |
Alexander, Nina |
4/27/1925 |
Frank Alexander |
Betke, Betty |
5/27/1923 |
Bert Betke |
Boyle, Anna |
5/30/1923 |
Jack Boyle |
Boyle, Florence |
2/12/1925 |
Jack Boyle |
Brown, Marie |
2/1/1924 |
Alexander Brown |
Dozet, Helen |
1/9/1925 |
Nina Dozet |
Dozet, Laura |
4/10/1926 |
Laura Dozet |
Gonzolas, Frances |
5/2/1922 |
(blank) |
Jimmie, Clara |
10/12/1925 |
George Jimmie |
John Annie |
4/12/1923 |
Sophie John |
John, Isobelle |
10/4/1923 |
Theodore John |
John, Maudry |
7/25/1925 |
Alice John |
Knox, Alice |
2/7/1923 |
Charles Knox |
Milligen, Lena |
12/23/1924 |
Fred Milligen |
Mize, Doris |
2/5/1924 |
Ida Mize |
Monroe, Rita |
1/12/1922 |
Abraham Ambrose |
Nickita, Barbara |
8/5/1922 |
Delia Stephan |
Noble, Hilda |
10/20/1924 |
Martin Noble |
Nollner, Mary |
2/24/1924 |
Edgar Nollner |
Nottie, Josephine |
10/8/1927 |
Joe Notti |
Sam, Marjorie |
12/21/1924 |
Harry Sam |
Swanson, Anne |
3/15/1922 |
Oscar Swanson |
Paul, Mildred |
1/2/1922 |
Andrew Paul |
Pitka, Elsie |
6/30/1923 |
Harry Pitka |
Woods, Bessie |
4/5/1923 |
Alfred Woods |
Anthony, Alice |
9/27/1919 |
Nellie Anthony |
Fisher, Josephine |
1/30/1920 |
Isaac Fisher |
Fisher, Alberta |
2/1/1916 |
Isaac Fisher |
Harper, Constance |
6/18/1920 |
Louise Harper |
Knox, Hazel |
11/10/1921 |
Charlie Knox |
McGuire, Kathryn |
?/10/1921 |
Hugh McGuire |
Moses, Kathryn |
1/22/1920 |
Emily Moses |
Nickita, Olga |
4/20/1921 |
Dalia Stephan |
Thomas, Rose |
4/20/1921 |
John Thomas |
Young, Betty |
5/5/1921 |
Joseph Young |
Lee, Billy |
11/4/1932 |
Norman Lee |
Ahvakana, Stephan |
3/11/1922 |
Floyd Ahvakana |
Apodruk, Harry |
9/25/1922 |
John Apodruk |
Beltz, Harry |
7/28/1922 |
Susan Beltz |
Bolt, Felix |
7/19/1922 |
Dick Ahgasongah |
Downey, Allen |
5/17/1922 |
Chester Downey |
Housler, Keith |
12/28/1922 |
Orphan |
Golay, Anfesa |
12/28/1923 |
Moses Shablin |
Gould, Irene |
4/3/1924 |
Robert Gould |
Lukin, Mary |
2/2/1923 |
Larry Ellanak |
Makarka, Molly |
7/30/1923 |
Nick Makarka |
Dolchok, Helen |
5/19/1925 |
Mike Dolchok |
Panchine, Mary |
12/29/1926 |
Albert Kraft |
Griechen, Alice |
5/2/1921 |
Gust Griechen |
Joe, Mary |
9/23/1921 |
(blank) |
Calugan, Peter |
6/7/1925 |
Alex Calugan |
Anaktook, Polly |
8/17/1922 |
Edwin, Anaktook |
Aveoganna, Hazel |
11/13/1923 |
Joe Aveoganna |
Avessuk, Frieda |
6/28/1922 |
John Avessuk |
Billy, Edith |
6/25/1922 |
Mary Billy |
Bourdan, Ina |
8/10/1922 |
Fred Bourdan |
Bourdan, Lucy |
1/29/1924 |
Fred Bourdan |
Brown, Alice |
3/12/1922 |
James Wrench |
Green, Ada |
7/6/1922 |
Paul Green |
Green, Magdaline |
3/23/1925 |
Paul Green |
Housler, May |
12/28/1924 |
(blank) |
James, Rena |
12/28/1924 |
Robert James |
Johnson, Ruth |
1/26/1923 |
Eric Johnson |
Keating, Sarah |
1/22/1924 |
Paul Keating |
Kee, Elizabeth |
2/23/1924 |
Chow Kee |
Kautchak, Anna |
9/1/1924 |
Mary Kautchak |
Oliver, Alice |
6/12/1922 |
Anorak Oliver |
Olson, Bella |
5/2/1922 |
John Olson |
Schaeffer, Harriet |
3/20/1924 |
Lucy Schaeffer |
Newman, Bertha |
7/20/1923 |
Blanche Newman |
Anderson, Amanda |
5/1/1919 |
John Anderson |
Asicksick, Virginia |
6/13/1919 |
Frederick Asicksick |
Audlaksroad, Lottie |
5/1/1919 |
Peter Audlaksroak |
Barger, Grace |
9/22/1917 |
Calvin Kaloochook Carrie |
Evans, Flossie |
5/17/1921 |
Flossie Evans |
Gabriel, Lillian |
1/25/1921 |
Joe Gabriel |
Kawagley, Lucy |
5/30/1918 |
Wassily Kawagley |
Kee, Helen |
10/8/1920 |
Chow Kee |
Kee, Mary |
2/22/1919 |
Chow Kee |
Kiana, Minnie |
12/11/1920 |
Jim Kiana |
Larson, Jennie |
8/21/1921 |
John Larson |
Schaeffer, Bertha |
4/5/1919 |
Lucy Schaeffer |
Simmons, Leona |
6/16/1917 |
Abe Simmons |
Jonas, Harry |
8/30/1924 |
Jacob Jonas |
Jonas, Oscar |
9/3 0/1922 |
Jacob Jonas |
Joule, REginald |
4/13/1922 |
Toney Joule |
Keating, Raymond |
9/2/1922 |
Paul Keating |
Kinzy, Willy |
11/12/1922 |
Henry Kinzy |
Luke, Willy |
7/30/1922 |
Looklorna Luke |
Menadelook, Walter |
10/15/1922 |
Etta Elasonga |
Nashalook, Jimmy |
10/12/1922 |
Alva Nashalook |
Nelson, Oscar |
7/21/1924 |
(blank) |
Olson, Henry |
11/25/1923 |
Henry Olson |
Sims, Admiral |
4/20/1923 |
Mary Sims |
Teetuk, Bobbie |
4/25/1920 |
Maude Teetuk |
Wheeler, Ephraim |
4/5/1923 |
(blank) |
Wheeler, Dan |
4/6/1926 |
(blank) |
Adams, Henry |
6/5/1917 |
Milton Adams |
Akiluna, Joseph |
5/9/1920 |
Frank Akiluna |
Anderson, John |
6/5/1921 |
John Anderson |
Jordon, Ivan |
6/18/1920 |
Ivan Nicoli |
Jones, Adolph |
3/8/1921 |
Norman Jones |
Kagoona, Louis |
6/10/1919 |
Gene and Ella Kagoona |
Kaveolook, Harold |
8/24/1917 |
Paul Kaveolook |
Lisourne, Dan |
5/7/1921 |
Eddie Lisbourne |
Melik, Alec |
8/7/1919 |
Moses Melik |
Nagazruk, Arthur |
5/10/1920 |
Arthur Nagaruk |
Negovanna, Henry |
7/21/1921 |
Glen Negovanna |
Negovanna, Silas |
4/7/1918 |
Glen Negovanna |
Nusunginya, Ronald |
1/9/1919 |
Ned Nusunginya |
Octollik, John |
3/6/1920 |
Fred Octollik |
Ptarmigan, Harry |
9/23/1920 |
(blank) |
Smith, James |
9/17/1919 |
Fred Smith |
Taalak, Isaac |
3/11/1919 |
Carl Taalak |
Thomas, Morris |
5/30/1920 |
Ulagak Thomas |
Weber, Virgil |
11/2/1921 |
Ray Kennedy |
Winer, Wilson |
10/16/1920 |
Louise Winer |
Wilson, Walter |
12/21/1919 |
Earl Wilson of Kivalina |
Anderson, Sam |
1/18/1924 |
Alex Anderson |
Bernston, William |
6/11/1922 |
John Bernston |
Dyakanoff, Cecil |
10/4/1922 |
William Dyakanoff |
Hoff, Peter |
10/9/1922 |
Vera Hoff |
Dolchok, Emil |
12/21/1923 |
Mike Dolchok |
Hoff, Charles |
5/12/1921 |
Vera Hoff |
Adams, Henry |
6/5/1917 |
Eskimo |
Ahvakana, Stephen |
7/11/1922 |
Eskimo |
Akilvana, Joseph |
5/9/1920 |
Eskimo |
Alexander, Lorraine |
9/15/1923 |
Athabascan |
Alexander, Nina |
4/27/1925 |
Athabascan |
Alfred, Tim |
11/16/1920 |
Athabascan |
Anaktook, Polly |
8/17/1922 |
Eskimo |
Anderson, Amanda |
5/1/1919 |
Eskimo |
Anderson, Sam |
1/18/1924 |
Aleut |
Andrews, Gilbert |
7/14/1921 |
Athabascan |
Andrewitch, Herman |
6/3/1923 |
Aleut |
Anthony, Alice |
9/27/1919 |
Athabascan |
Apodruk, Harry |
9/25/1922 |
Eskimo |
Apodruk, Katherine |
12/23/1923 |
Eskimo |
Asicksik, Virginia |
6/13/1919 |
Eskimo |
Audlaksroak, Lottie |
1/28/1921 Wainwright |
Eskimo |
Aveoganna, Hazel |
11/13/1923 Wainwright |
Eskimo |
Avessuk, Frieda |
6/28/1922 |
Eskimo |
Barger, Grace |
9/22/1917 |
Eskimo |
Becker, Henry |
4/20/1922 |
Eskimo |
Beltz, Harry |
7/28/1922 |
Eskimo |
Betke, Betty |
5/27/1923 |
Athabascan |
Bolt, Felix |
7/19/1923 |
Eskimo |
Bourdon, Ina |
8/10/1922 |
Eskimo |
Bourdon, Lucy |
1/29/1924 |
Eskimo |
Boyle, Anna |
5/30/1923 |
Athabascan |
Boyle, Florence |
2/12/1925 |
Athabascan |
Brown, Alice |
3/12/1922 |
Eskimo |
Brown, Marie |
2/1/1924 |
Athabascan |
Call, Simeon |
2/16/1924 |
? |
Dozet, Helen |
1/9/1925 |
Athabascan |
Dozet, Laura |
4/10/1926 |
Athabascan |
Dyakanoff, Cecil |
10/4/1922 |
Aleut |
Evans, Flossie |
5/17/1921 Wainwright |
Eskimo |
Fisher, Alberta |
2/1/1916 |
Athabascan |
Fisher, Josephine |
1/30/1920 |
Athabascan |
Gabriel, Lillian |
1/28/1921 |
Eskimo |
George, Gilbert |
1/10/1922 |
Athabascan |
Coley, Aufesin |
12/28/1923 |
Aleut |
Gonzolas, Frances |
5/2/1923 |
Tlingit |
Green, Ada |
7/6/1922 |
Eskimo |
Green, Madeline |
3/13/1925 |
Eskimo |
Greichen, Alice |
5/2/???? |
Aleut |
Harper, Constance |
6/18/1920 |
Athabascan |
Harper, Walter |
5/1/1924 |
Athabascan |
Honea, Arnold |
6/10/1925 |
Athabascan |
Housler, Keith |
7/10/1922 |
Eskimo |
James, Rena |
12/28/1924 |
Eskimo |
Jimmie, Clara |
10/1/1925 |
Athabascan |
Joe, Mary |
9/23/1921 |
Aleut |
John, Annie |
4/11/1923 |
Athabascan |
John, Eugene |
10/20/1921 |
Athabascan |
John, Isobelle |
10/4/1923 |
Athabascan |
John, Maudry |
7/25/1925 |
Athabascan |
Johnson, Ruth |
1/26/1923 |
Eskimo |
Jonas, Oscar |
9/30/1922 |
Eskimo |
Jones, Adolph |
3/8/1921 |
Eskimo |
Jordan, Ivan |
6/18/1920 |
Eskimo |
Joule, Reginald |
4/13/1922 |
Eskimo |
Kagoona, Louis |
6/10/1919 |
Eskimo |
Kavealook, Harold |
8/24/1917 |
Eskimo |
Kawagley, Lucy |
8/30/1918 |
Eskimo |
Keating, Raymond |
9/2/1922 |
Eskimo |
Keating, Sarah |
1/22/1924 |
Eskimo |
Kee, Elizabeth |
2/23/1924 |
Chinese |
Kee, Helen |
10/8/1920 |
Chinese |
Kee, Mary |
2/22/1919 |
Chinese |
Kiana, Minnie |
12/11/1920 |
Eskimo |
Kinzy, Willie |
11/12/1922 |
Eskimo |
Knox, Alice |
2/7/1923 |
Athabascan |
Knox, Hazel |
11/10/1921 |
Athabascan |
Larson, Jennie |
8/21/1921 |
Eskimo |
Lisbourne, Daniel |
5/7/1921 |
Eskimo |
Luke, William |
7/30/1922 |
Eskimo |
Lukin, Mary |
2/2/1923 |
Aleut |
Makarka, Molly |
7/30/1922 |
Aleut |
McCormick, Edward |
8/29/1922 |
Athabascan |
McGuire, Katherine |
6/10/1921 |
Athabascan |
Menadelook, Walter |
10/15/1922 |
Eskimo |
Melik, Alex |
8/7/1919 |
Eskimo |
Milligan, Lena |
12/23/1924 |
Eskimo |
Mize, Doris |
2/5/1924 |
Athabascan |
Monroe, Rita |
1/12/1922 |
Athabascan |
Moses, Katherine |
1/2/1920 |
Athabascan |
Murphy, Patricia |
7/15/1920 |
Athabascan |
Nagozruk, Arthur |
5/10/1920 |
Eskimo |
Nashoalik, Jimmy |
10/12/1922 Wainwright |
Eskimo |
Negovanna, Henry |
7/21/1921 Wainwright |
Eskimo |
Negovanna, Silas |
4/7/1918 Wainwright |
Eskimo |
Nelson, Oscar |
7/21/1924 |
Eskimo |
Nickita, Barbara |
8/5/1922 |
Athabascan |
Nickita, Olga |
4/9/1920 |
Athabascan |
Nicoli, Ivan |
4/7/1924 |
Athabascan |
Noble, Hilda |
10/30/1924 |
Athabascan |
Nollner, Mary |
2/24/1924 |
Athabascan |
Notti, Josephine |
10/8/1926 |
Athabascan |
Nusunginya, Ronald |
1/9/1919 |
Eskimo |
Oktollik, John |
3/6/1920 |
Eskimo |
Oliver, Alice |
6/12/1922 |
Eskimo |
Olsen, Bella |
5/2/1922 |
Eskimo |
Olsen, Henry |
11/25/1923 |
Eskimo |
Paul, Mildred |
1/2/1922 |
Athabascan |
Pitka, Elsie |
6/30/1923 |
Athabascan |
Ptermigen, Henry |
9/23/1920 |
Eskimo |
Shaeffer, Bertha |
4/5/1919 |
Eskimo |
Simmons, Leona |
6/16/1917 |
Eskimo |
Shaeffer, Harriet |
3/20/1924 |
Eskimo |
Sims, ??miral |
11/20/1923 |
Eskimo |
Smith, James |
9/17/1919 |
Eskimo |
Sinook, Ralph |
2/9/1930 |
Eskimo |
Stickman, Donald |
11/21/1920 |
Athabascan |
Stevens, Jackie |
2/14/1923 |
Aleut |
Swanson, Anne |
3/15/1922 |
Eskimo |
Stevens, William |
7/14/1921 |
Aleut |
Toalak, Isaac |
3/11/1919 |
Eskimo |
Teetuk, Bobbie |
4/25/1924 |
Eskimo |
Thomas, Morris |
5/30/1920 |
Eskimo |
Thomas, Rose |
4/20/1921 |
Athabascan |
Thompson, Clifford |
1/7/1922 |
Athabascan |
Topkuk, Virginia |
9/10/1921 |
Eskimo |
Venes, Nora |
11/11/1920 |
Eskimo |
Watson, David |
7/29/1920 |
Athabascan |
Weber, Virgil |
11/2/1921 |
Eskimo |
Watson, Fred |
2/26/1922 |
Athabascan |
Watson, Harry |
9/2/1924 |
Athabascan |
Wilson, Walter |
12/21/1919 |
Eskimo |
Winer, Wilson |
10/16/1920 |
Eskimo |
Woods, Bessie |
4/5/1923 |
Athabascan |
NAME |
BORN |
RESIDENCE |
CONTACT |
JOB |
Aguvluk, Raymond Teddy |
11/25/1920 Wainright,
aK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Charlie Aguvluk |
In School |
Alex, John |
4/25/1901 Knik, AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Mike Alex Eklutna,
AK |
Railroad |
Beauchene, Clarence Joseph |
3/28/1912 Huot, Minnsota |
Eklutna, AK |
Odile Beauchene (mother)
Spokane, Washingotn |
|
Bergt, Percy Leo |
5/17/1908 Tacoma,
Washington |
Eklutna, AK |
Florence Louise Bergt
Eklutna, AK |
Anchroage Light and Power |
Bolt, Felix |
7/19/1922 Point Hope,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Dick Bolt Wainwright,
AK |
Unemployed |
Chandler, Joseph Ortman |
6/30/1906 Buffalo,
Missouri |
Eklutna, AK |
Edna Louise Chandler
Eklutna, AK |
Alaska Indian Services Eklutna,
AK |
Chilligan, Joe |
7/10/1907 Knik, AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Joe Stino Whitney,
AK |
Railroad Whitney
Station AK |
Edwards, Clyde Leo |
12/1/1924 Beaver,
AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Ida Edwards Beaver,
AK |
Student Eklutna |
Ezi, Jack |
7/5/1913 Matanuska,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Pete Ezi Eklutna,
AK (brother) |
Deceased |
Ezi, Peter |
12/28/1913 Matanuska, AK |
Eklutna, AK |
? |
Unemployed |
Ezi, Jimmy |
11/17/1926 Eklutna,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Bill Ezi Moose
Creek, AK |
Student Eklutna |
Gabriel, John |
11/17/1924 Fort Yukon,
AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
John Gabriel Fort
Yukon, AK |
Student Eklutna |
Gregory, William Ahsukpan |
9/10/1926 White Mountain,
AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Annie Ashenfelter
White Mountain, AK |
Student Eklutna |
Harrison, Albert |
10/12/1922 Nunivak
Island, AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Evan Harrison |
Railroad Eklutna Section |
Hertz, Henry |
9/13/1908 Burt, North
Dakota |
Eklutna, AK |
Eleanor Pauline Hertz
Eklutna, AK |
Alaska Indian Services Eklutna,
AK |
John, Eugene Theodore |
10/20/1924 Stevens
Village, AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Theodore John
Stevens Village, AK |
Student Eklutna |
Jones, Adolph |
3/8/1920 Noatak, AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Jack Jones Kivalina,
AK |
Student Eklutna |
Jordon, Ivan |
1/18/1920 Kwethluk,
AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Martha Jordan Abruska (mother)
Bethel, AK |
Student Eklutna |
Joule, Reginald Lieb |
4/13/1922 Point Hope,
AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Tony Joule
Soloman, AK |
Siems Drake Dutch
Harbor, AK |
Juneby, James Abraham |
7/10/1926 Eagle, AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Supt. of Eklutna School |
|
Kagoona, Louis Julius |
6/10/1919 Noorvik,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
George Kagoona (brother)
Norvik, AK |
Student Eklutna |
Kareolook, Harold Segvan |
8/24/1917 Barrow,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Paul Kareolook (father)
Barrow, AK |
Student, Eklutna |
Kenzy, William Frances |
11/26/1922 Pilot
Station, AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Charlie Sunnyboy
Pilot Station, AK |
Student, Eklutna |
Knox, Charles Raymond Jr. |
12/18/1923 Koyukuk
River, AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Charles Victor Knox Sr.
Ruby, AK |
Student, Eklutna |
Marks, Henry Peter |
12/29/1928 Tanana,
AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Fred Marks Tacoma,
Washington |
Student, Eklutna |
Melix, Alec Moses |
8/7/1919 Point Hope,
AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Moses Melik (father)
Point Hope, AK |
Student, Eklutna |
Miller, Vernon Howard |
7/25/1928 Crooked
Creek, AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
? |
Railroad
Student, Eklutna |
Munson, Henry (twin) |
6/3/1927 Seldovia,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Geo. A. Morlander
Eklutna, AK |
Railroad Section Gang
Eklutna, AK |
Munson, Oscar (twin) |
6/3/1927 Seldovia,
AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Geo. A. Morlander
Eklutna, AK |
Student Eklutna |
Negovanna, Silas K. |
4/7/1918 Wainwright,
AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Alva Nashalook (friend)
Wainwright, AK |
Student Eklutna |
Nekeeta, Neil |
12/19/1917 Knik, AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Mrs. Pete Ezi (sister) Eklutna,
AK |
Civil Conservation Corp.
Eklutna, AK |
Nickoli, Paul |
6/29/1907 Pt. Campbell,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Joe Chilligan (brother-in-law)
Whitney, AK |
Deceased |
Nickoli, Tom |
1/8/1908 Eklutna,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Paul Nickoli (brother)
Eklutna, AK |
Civil Conservation Corp.
Eklutna, AK |
Reed, Frank Metcalf |
12/22/1912 Seattle,
Washington |
Eklutna, AK |
Maxine M. Reed (wife) Eklutna,
AK |
Anchorage Light and Power
Eklutna, AK |
Smith, Roy H. D. |
10/7/1903 Tacoma,
Washington |
Eklutna, AK |
Marry Perry Milton Washington |
Railroad Birchwood
Section, AK |
Smith, James M. |
9/17/1919 Kivalina,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Ethel Mills (sister) Noatak,
AK |
Civil Conservation Corp.
Eklutna |
Stickman, Donald Joseph |
11/21/1920 Ruby, AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Lucy Stickman Galena,
AK |
Student Eklutna |
Taalak, Isaac |
3/11/1919 Barrow,
AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Carl Taalak (father) Barrow,
AK |
Student Eklutna |
Tagarook, Peter |
5/2/1924 Wainwright,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Bessie Tagarook Wainwright,
AK |
North Pole Baker
Anchorage, AK |
Theodore, Mike Wasilla |
3/20/1917 Anchorage,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Theodore Wasilla (father)
Eklutna, AK |
Unemployed |
Thomas, Morris Anthony |
5/30/1922 Egavik,
AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
? |
Student Eklutna |
Thompson, Paul Eldridge |
8/26/1912 Seattle,
Washington |
Eklutna, AK |
Pearl Dverseth Thompson
(wife) Eklutna, AK |
Office Indian Affairs Eklutna,
AK |
Wheeler, Daniel Faye |
2/25/1924 Noatak,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
? |
Alaska Road Commission Anchroage,
AK |
Wilson, Walter Putkuk |
12/21/1919 Kivalina, AK |
Eklutna Vocational School |
Earl Negovana Wilson (father)
Kotzebue, AK |
Deceased in Yakima Hospital
Yakima Washington |
Yakasoff, Alec |
7/4/1920 Anchorage,
AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Mary Young Seattle,
Washington |
Unemployed |
Yakasoff, Andrew |
4/21/1926 Knik, AK |
Eklutna, AK |
Mary Yakasoff
Anchorage, AK |
Railroad Birchwood
Section, AK |
NAME |
BIRTH / DEATH |
FAMILY |
BENNETT, PATRICIA K. |
7/10/1964 6/26/1982 |
|
BENNETT, VIRGINIA ALEX |
8/14/1938 8/17/1985 |
FATHER: MIKE ALEX MOTHER: NELLIE EPHIM ALEX |
CAMPBELL, RITA ANN |
7/27/1943 7/27/2007 |
MARRIED NAMES: MELVIN, HAMRICK and BENNETT |
DUNDAS, DEBORA KAY COOPER |
11/11/1958 9/10/2012 |
FATHER: CLEVEY FRANKLIN COOPER MOTHER: JULIA COOPER BROTHER: CHARLIE SISTER: JULIE COOPER JONES |
EZI, BENJAMIN |
2/5/1933 6/7/1997 |
FATHER: WILLIAM EZI MOTHER: LUCY BAKTUIT GRANDFATHER: CHIEF SIMEON EZI GRANDMOTHER: OLGA NICOLI EZI |
GAMBLE, TOBY |
5/12/1921 1/24/1997 |
|
GROHALL, ALISSA HERRMAN |
7/21/1969 1/16/2016 |
FATHER: BRUCE HERRMAN MOTHER: NENA LARSEN BROTHER: BRUCE HERMANN JR. SISTER: MICHELLE FLETCHER SISTER: BLENDA STROUD |
GUTMANN, MARIE ONDOLA |
5/10/1956 4/3/2012 |
PARENTS: GEORGE AND SUSIE ONDOLA BROTHER: WALTER ONDOLA BROTHER: GEORGE ONDOLA JR. BROTHER: RUSSEL ONDOLA SISTER: MARIANNE ONDOLA SISTER: MARLENE ONDOLA |
ALEX, BOBBY PAUL |
4/27/1942 1/1/2011 |
FATHER: MIKE ALEX MOTHER: DARIA NELLIE EPHIM |
ALEX, DANIEL |
3/9/1941 9/12/2007 |
FATHER: MIKE ALEX MOTHER: DARIA NELLIE EPHIM |
ALEX, MAXEM |
1944 7/8/2016 |
FATHER: MIKE ALEX MOTHER: DARIA NELLIE EPHIM |
ALEX, CHIEF MIKE |
3/12/1908 8/26/1977 |
FATHER: EKLUTNA ALEX MOTHER: MATRONA NICHOLI |
ALEX, MILDRED JANE |
1948 2004 |
FATHER: MIKE ALEX MOTHER: DARIA NELLIE EPHIM |
ALEX, ROY |
8/15/1916 4/1/1940 |
FATHER: EKLUTNA ALEX MOTHER: MATRONA NICHOLI |
ALEX, THOMAS WAYNE |
5/15/1958 5/15/1958 |
PARENTS: HERBERT AND ELIZABETH ALEX |
BAIRD, GRONIA ALEX |
6/17/1921 3/31/1988 |
FATHER: EKLUTNA ALEX MOTHER: MATRONA NICHOLI HUSBAND: RUPERT BAIRD |
BAIRD, RUPERT D. |
2/12/1899 6/15/1968 |
WIFE: GRONIA ALEX |
STEPHAN, ANNIE |
1940 1982 |
PARENTS: NICKOLASKA AND DELIA STEPHAN |
STEPHAN, NICK |
BLANK |
|
THEODORE, KATHRINE |
10/26/1925 2/11/1991 |
FATHER: CHEDETKA NIKETA MOTHER: DAHLIA STEPHAN |
THEODORE, MIKE WASILLA |
3/20/1918 1/26/1986 |
FATHER: THEODORE VASILY MOTHER: NASTASIA |
WALTERS, WILLIAM BRYAN "BUDDY" SR. |
2/1/1972 5/6/2010 |
FATHER: WILLIAM H. WALTERS MOTHER: GINA D. ONDOLA GREAT GRANDFATHER: EKLUTNA ALEX |
WILSON, BRISTOL MARY JENSEN |
DIED 2017 |
|
RICKTEROFF, MICHAEL |
DIED 1980 |
WIFE: JEAN YAVAGAKA RICKTEROFF |
RONNING, ANNIE |
1911 1981 |
|
ROSENBERG, GILBERT |
11/7/1920 6/9/2012 |
WIFE: MARIE ONDOLA |
ROSENBERG, MARIE ONDOLA |
4/4/1933 8/24/2003 |
PARENTS: JOHN AND OLGA ONDOLA HUSBAND: GILBERT ROSENBERG |
ROSENBERG, JOHN M. |
1961 1989 |
FATHER: GILBERT ROSENBERG MOTHER: MARIE ONDOLA |
ODEM, ANITA LOPEZ |
1924 1978 |
|
ONDOLA, ROY |
7/2/1942 10/27/2013 |
FATHER: JOHN ONDOLA MOTHER: OLGA ALEX |
OSKOLKOFF, STEPHAN P. |
9/18/1939 4/1/2004 |
MOTHER: MARY |
PROKOPEUFF, STEVE NICK |
1/7/1923 11/20/1988 |
FATHER: NIKOLAI PROKOPEUFF MOTHER: MARY KRUKOFF |
RICKTEROFF, DAVID |
2/21/1951 2/16/1997 |
MOTHER: TOOTSIE LOUGARIA RICKTEROFF |
RICKTEROFF, JEAN YAVAGAKA KARSHEKOFF |
3/13/1912 2/17/1992 |
FATHER: MARKA KARSHEKOFF HUSBAND: MICHAEL ALEC RICKTEROFF DAUGHTER: ANNIE RICKTEROFF DAUGHTER: TOOTSIE LOWREY DAUGHTER: FLORENCE HALE DAUGHTER: LINDA BLANTON SON: VICTOR RICKTEROFF SON: DAVID RICKTEROFF |
HERRMAN, BRUCE A. JR. |
10/20/1970 6/13/1973 |
PARENTS: Mr. and Mrs. BRUCE
HERRMAN SR. |
JONES, JULIE A. COOPER |
4/28/1957 8/14/2005 |
FATHER: CLEVEY FRANKLIN COOPER SISTER: DEBORA KAY COOPER DUNDAS |
MICHAEL, A. P. |
10/21/1900 3/7/1980 |
|
MITCHEM, DARIA NELLIE EPHIM ALEX |
4/18/1909 8/16/1963 |
MAIDEN NAME EPHIM 1st HUSBAND: MIKE ALEX 2nd HUSBAND: EDWARD P. MITCHEM (married 1960 California) |
NICOLI, STEPHAN JR. |
11/11/1938 11/13/2008 |
FATHER: NICOLI STEPHAN MOTHER: DELIA NICKITA STEPHAN SISTER: PAULINE CHILLIGAN SISTER: OLGA NICKITA BRIGHT JARSHAW SISTER: BARBARA NICKITA BARKER SISTER: KATHERINE NICKITA THEODORE SISTER: SOPHIE NICKITA SISTER: VIRGINIA NIKITA CALL SISTER: EVA NICKITA SISTER: ANN STEPHAN SISTER: THELMA NICKALASKY BROTHER: PHILLIP NICKALASKY |
YAKASOFF, MIKE |
4/15/1928 12/14/1982 |
FATHER: MIKE YAKASOFF MOTHER: MARY NICOLAI |
Beł K'ighił’ishen
"Eklutna Alex" |
Born 1876 Died 1952 |
Born:
Hutnaynut'i Village |
ALEX, MATRONA NICHOLI |
Born 1886 Died 1936 |
Born: Susitna Station Wife of Eklutna Alex |