MARRIAGE LICENSE SIGNED OR APPLIED FOR |
BRIDE AND GROOM |
RESIDENCE |
OCCUPATION |
NOTES |
11/27/1917 |
William C. C. Nelson Lurinda Van DeBogart |
Seldovia, Alaska Appleton, Wisconsin |
Mining |
|
7/26/1918 |
Lewis Renner Emma R. King |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Mining |
Parents of bride: George and Stepanita King |
10/2/1918 |
Thomas O. Perry Rose Nelson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
12/31/1918 |
Edward A. Fundahn Mary Cleghorn |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
3/28/1919 |
Albert Bayou Martha Gussoff |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/2/1919 |
John Jensen Mary Jacobsen |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Seaman |
Mother of bride: Irene Jacobsen |
9/17/1919 |
John Willard Walker Jean Davies Drake |
Seldovia, Alaska Seattle, Washington |
Cannery Worker |
|
10/3/1919 |
Andrew Anderson Inga Johansen |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Cannery Worker Clerk |
|
12/7/1919 |
Zecar John Katrina Karlanga |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Laborer |
Brides mother: Katie Karlanga |
1/1/1920 |
Fred Feenie Bowen Annie McRae |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Mariner |
|
4/22/1920 |
Thomas H. Fulton Mary Pedersen |
Kenai, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Miner |
|
4/22/1920 |
Alexander Demidof Effie Oskolkoff |
Kenai, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Cannery Worker |
|
6/13/1920 |
Erri Walli Lillian Marie Linstrang |
Anchor Point, Alaska Anchor Point, Alaska |
Fox farmer |
Father of bride: Henry Linstrang |
7/28/1920 |
Joe M. Perez Polly Darien |
Kenai, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/17/1920 |
Charles Roy Harrison Lina Schlothan |
Wasilla, Alaska Ketchikan, Alaska |
Carpenter |
|
2/6/1921 |
Mike Balashoff Mary Mercury |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Laborer |
|
2/19/1921 |
William Lowell Marie Michola |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
3/22/1921 |
Zenas Beach Barbara Marka |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Cannery Worker |
|
4/11/1921 |
James Wilson Mary Hunter |
Kenai, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Laborer |
Father of groom: Philip Wilson Moaher of bride: Idota Hunter |
4/12/1921 |
Victor Sanders Katie Wilson |
Kenai, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Cannery Worker |
|
4/14/1921 |
Serigus Panshuin Stepanita Constantine |
Kenai, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Laborer |
Mother of bride: Mrs. Nicoli Californsky |
6/20/1921 |
Matt Yuth Eugenia Oskolkoff |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Mariner |
|
6/24/1921 |
Simeon P. Chicklusen Anna Temoska |
Snug Harbor, Alaska Snug Harbor, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/13/1921 |
James Edward Dwyer Eda Ottielie Kitzman |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Carpenter Cannery Worker |
|
9/5/1921 |
Dechon Agenia Anesia Ste penida |
English Bay, Alaska English Bay, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/7/1921 |
Anton Neganak Anastasia Shaia |
English Bay, Alaska English Bay, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/17/1921 |
George Brown Matrona Maure ? |
Kenai, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
General Work |
|
9/26/1921 |
James Carlough Jessie Moonin |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Cook |
|
10/19/1921 |
Louis Kvasnikoff Malina Oskolkoff |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing |
Bride and groom are 3rd cousins. Father of bride: George Oskolkoff |
10/26/1921 |
George Hillrary Helen Yuth |
Kenai, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Carpenter |
|
10/29/1921 |
Alex Baristoff Matrona Bayou |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/15/1921 |
Techon Kanibuck Stepanita Fox |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
11/29/1921 |
Vernon Meehan Susie Oskolkoff |
Seldovia, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Carpenter |
|
12/20/1921 |
Sidney Smith Anna May Taylor |
Seldovia, Alaska Seattle, Washington |
Machinist Hotel keeper |
|
12/25/1921 |
Sidney Andreas Sanstrom Corelia Bogart |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Boatman |
|
1/24/1922 |
Lloyd Swan Ella Ollson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Cannery Worker |
|
12/16/1921 |
Alex Oskolkoff Marina Bristoff |
Ninilchik, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
3/31/1922 |
Loren M. Kerr Mary Ells |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
3/26/1922 |
Frank Standifer Doris Peter |
Kenai, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Trapper |
|
5/26/1922 |
N. M. Jensen Catherine Washington |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
Bride: Black Race |
6/23/1922 |
Jack Dietz Lefura Cooper |
Homer, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Farmer |
|
8/22/1922 |
Archie P. McLane Enid I. Stryker |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Logger |
|
9/15/1922 |
Alfred Cooper Alexandria Kelly |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
3/26/1923 |
Paul Peterson Mrs. W. J. McKeon |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Cook |
|
4/18/1923 |
Walter Kanaback Limpada Alexandroff |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Logger |
|
5/19/1923 |
Simion A. Josephson Emma Hagenson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/27/1923 |
Sigfred Lindgren Luba Darier |
Kenai, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/3/1923 |
Savia Terentin Sophia Timska |
Kenai, Alaska Susitna, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
12/9/1923 |
George Ritchie Mary Simeonoff |
Seldovia, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Boatman |
|
5/2/1924 |
Christopher P. Strike Julia Crawford |
Seldovia, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Laborer |
|
5/10/1924 |
Theodore A. Anderson Annie Oskolkoff |
Seattle, Washington Seldovia, Alaska |
Mariner |
|
5/20/1924 |
Walter L. Lippencott Nora Anderson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Mariner Clerk |
|
5/28/1924 |
Leo Hasken Susan Johnson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Laborer Cannery Worker |
|
8/19/1924 |
Axel Ursin Dora Elxnit |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/25/1924 |
Olaf Alstead Edwina Clemence Richfield |
Cordova, Alaska California |
Fishing |
|
12/16/1924 |
Sargay Holmstrom Helen Nelson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Laborer |
|
1/4/1925 |
Simeon Alexandroff Frevonia Holmstrom |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
4/15/1925 |
Albert Collin Doris Thinnieus? |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Laborer |
|
8/13/1925 |
G. R. Bower Phinney Kelly |
Seldovia, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/25/1925 |
Gunner Johnson Carolina Petterson |
Kenai, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/14/1925 |
George Kerin Julia Van Houton |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Saw mill operator Hotel keeper |
|
9/18/1925 |
Adolph Johnson Nancy Kvasnikoff |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/19/1925 |
Rueben Jackson Alma Embarr |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Cook Nurse |
|
9/21/1925 |
John Strom Alvina Elaranto |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing Restaurateur |
|
9/22/1925 |
Wassilli Bayou Eva Hunter |
Seldovia, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Trapper |
|
9/25/1925 |
U. S. Ritchie Mary Loco |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Carpenter |
|
9/29/1925 |
Paul Holmstrom Agrafina Socaloff |
Seldovia, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/1/1925 |
Carl Emil Johnson Alice Christiana Svedlund |
Seattle, Washington Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/9/1925 |
Charles Cook Garoonia Kvasnikoff |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Cabinet maker |
|
10/15/1925 |
Carl Albert Sholin Annie Marie Nelson |
Homer Tacoma, Washington |
Fox rancher |
|
10/19/1925 |
Arthur Ovisen Astri Hansen |
Seattle, Washington Seattle, Washington |
Fishing |
|
1/13/1926 |
George Robert Cook mary Francis Mulrooney |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Engineer Nurse |
|
8/7/1926 |
Fred Nickanorka Mavara Unshia |
California California |
Fishing |
|
9/16/1926 |
Tim Ukotish Annia Moonin |
English Bay, Alaska English Bay, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
12/22/1926 |
John P. English Susan E. Block |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Clerk Postmaster |
|
1/9/1927 |
Arthur Kvarness Martha Edleman |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing Bookkeeper |
|
4/20/1927 |
Eldor Resoff Rica Block |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Laborer |
|
7/14/1927 |
Earl Danhholm Annie Anderson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Restaurant keeper |
|
10/26/1927 |
Tollef Auestad Martha Olson |
Seattle, Washington Seattle, Washington |
Fishing |
|
12/11/1927 |
Asa A. Wilkinson Rose Hugh |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Marine Engineer |
|
12/25/1927 |
John Colbert Eliza Cleghorn |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
2/26/1928 |
Garman Agenia Nada Mumchock |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
Brides father; Nick Mumchok |
3/25/1928 |
Herman Elvsas Agnes Ponchene |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
5/19/1928 |
Frantz Oscar Johansen Hildonen Sally Bowen |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
Brides father: Rufus H. Bowden |
5/26/1928 |
Gabriel Kaneback Mary Tanapkee |
English Bay, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/5/1928 |
Brynjulf Hanson Inga Tensvold |
Seldovia, Alaska Tacoma, Washington |
Fishing School Teacher |
|
10/21/1928 |
Hardy Hofstad Winnifred Hicks |
Petersburg, Alaska Seattle, Washington |
Fishing |
|
11/2/1928 |
John Beuken Helen McCulloch |
Seattle, Washington Vancouver, B. C. |
Cook |
|
11/2/1928 |
Arthur Melvin Caspensin Ellenor Rainey |
Graham, Washington Vancouver, B. C. |
Truck Driver |
|
1/4/1929 |
Edward Gordon McMeeken Alice Hunter |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
4/7/1929 |
Lawrence Peter Olssen Grace Mary Monson |
Seldovia, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Sailor |
|
5/10/1929 |
Thomas Kanus Fox Hattie Katherine Johnson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
Brides father: Andy Johnson |
5/31/1929 |
Simeon Oskolkoff Nada Oskolkoff |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/7/1929 |
Nels Goran Svedlund Ethel Mae Heath |
Homer, Alaska Sequim, Washington |
Marine Engineer School Teacher |
|
9/11/1929 |
Bill E. James Fina Holmstrom |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
12/2/1929 |
Carl Gosta Lindstedt Anna Esther Ponchene |
Juneau, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
1/12/1930 |
Andrew Ivan Bernard Betty Amelia Svedlund |
Seattle, Washington Homer, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
1/2/1931 |
Nick Tenape Olga Anokanok |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
Brides father: George Anokanok |
1/8/1931 |
Alfred Gehrke Louise Murhpy |
Portlock, Alaska Portlock, Alaska |
Moulder |
|
4/12/1931 |
Anesem Alexandroff Agnes Barnes |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Rancher |
|
6/17/1931 |
Gardo Webb Edith M. Rochester |
Seldovia, Alaska Unalaska, Alaska |
Fur Farmer |
|
7/4/1931 |
Alfred Albert Rice Annie Barnes |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/13/1931 |
William Gorke Agnes Bannes |
Bellingham, Washington Seldovia, Alaska |
Iron Worker |
|
8/19/1931 |
Edwin Lungstrang ? Mary Jakinsky |
Nutchek, Alaska Nutchek, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/19/1931 |
Lars A. Odman Polly M. Crawford |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/19/1931 |
Erling Nienwejaar Amelia Christiansen |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing Cannery Work |
|
8/24/1931 |
Tim Malchoff Malanina Moonin |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/14/1931 |
Alfred M. Anderson Marion Richardson |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Fishing Teacher |
|
4/17/1932 |
Thorwald Jensen Martha Kelly |
Seldovia, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing Cook |
|
7/6/1932 |
Wendell Sinclair Thurston Anna Anderson |
Homer, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Farmer |
|
8/15/1932 |
John Romanoff Helen Moonin |
English Bay, Alaska English Bay, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/15/1932 |
Peter Moonin Vera Tanape |
English Bay, Alaska English Bay, Alaska |
Fishing |
Brides father: Paul Tanape |
10/10/1932 |
Rolf Papulsen Myrtle Wood |
Cordova, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/10/1932 |
Ed Anderson Caroline Swagoona |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
11/11/1932 |
Ephim Moonin Anna Benchola |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
6/9/1933 |
Nick Kelly Dora Kvasnikoff |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/25/1933 |
William Christian Stepenida Ponchine |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Laborer |
|
9/16/1933 |
Martin Hagensen Katie Bayou |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/25/1933 |
Nick Sarakovakoff Nadio Loco |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/30/1933 |
Joe Hermsen Jr. Margaret McQuade |
Ninilchik, Alaska Renton, Washington |
Teacher |
|
11/24/1933 |
Ivar Johnson Nancy Johnson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
12/23/1933 |
Robert Mitchell Mary Hunter Wilson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
5/4/1934 |
Enoch S. Nordby Fern Landrum |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Farmer School Teacher |
|
8/5/1934 |
Joe Tanzer Nora Nelson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Boatman |
|
8/7/1934 |
Alex Anahoonak Dora Kamluck |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/12/1934 |
Thos. L. Shelford Lydia Resoff |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Boatman |
|
8/25/1934 |
John Kvasnikoff Malina Moonin |
Ninilchik, Alaska English Bay, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/27/1934 |
Frank Dias Mary Kamluck |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
11/6/1934 |
Halster H. Malcolm Helen Edith Tergamsen |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Cannery Operator |
Widow |
3/5/1935 |
James F. Waddell Marien N. Gale |
Homer, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Guide |
|
3/25/1935 |
Robert Piercy Margarett Carr |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/4/1935 |
William Everett Peck Georgia Charlotte Lloyd |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/3/1935 |
Arnt Olsen Agnes Lund |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/23/1935 |
Chris Poulsen Sophie Erickson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/28/1935 |
Martin Petersen Alexandra Nyman |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/14/1935 |
William Moonin Augusta Fomin |
English Bay, Alaska Kodiak, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
11/2/1935 |
Larry A. Meganack Polly M. Moonin |
English Bay, Alaska English Bay, Alaska |
Fishing |
Brides father: Nicolas Moonin |
1/15/1936 |
Thor Hofstad Jean McCullagh |
Groom from ? Bride from Seldovia |
Light and Power Business Teacher |
|
7/23/1936 |
Mike Balashoff Olga Anderson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/19/1936 |
Reohor Jimmie Carlough Minnie Formin |
English Bay, Alaska English Bay, Alaska |
Fishing |
Bride: 16 years old |
9/24/1936 |
Samuel Leon Pratt Vega Caroline Anderson |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Engineer |
|
10/23/1936 |
Ephim Moonin Eugenia Meganak |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
Brides father: Anton Meganak |
10/27/1936 |
Steve Zawistawiski Winnie Simpson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Boat Builder |
|
8/19/1937 |
John F. Johnson Edna Sprause |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing Registered Nurse |
|
9/12/1937 |
Colin Ingram Anna Rice |
Cordova, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Boatman |
|
9/20/1937 |
Warren Frazer Laura Pierce |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Rancher |
|
10/15/1937 |
Martin Jansen Alberta Murphy |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing Teacher |
|
10/11/1937 |
Frank Wells Amelia Christiansen |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Guard |
|
9/26/1938 |
Fred Munson Alice Ollestad |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
6/18/1938 |
Karl Miller Vivian Wilson |
Portlock, Alaska Portlock, Alaska |
Teacher Teacher |
|
7/9/1938 |
Cecil Hemitson Camilla Christianson |
Bellingham, Washington Seldovia, Alaska |
Professional Boxer |
|
8/8/1938 |
Leroy Bainter Tina James |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
7/16/1938 |
Erling Niewyaar Ellen Nyman |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Laborer |
|
9/3/1938 |
Russell Waterbury Anna Sorokonikoff |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/4/1938 |
William James Hayter Caroline Pauline Jackson |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Cook |
|
9/27/1938 |
Robert S. Mowrey Leonardine L. Hill |
Seldovia, Alaska California |
Laborer |
|
12/24/1938 |
Jorgen I. Seather Vera N. Nelson |
Portlock, Alaska Portlock, Alaska |
Carpenter Teacher |
|
12/25/1938 |
Ernest Vinberg Eva Clark |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
2/6/1939 |
Harry Leonhardt Lillie Koch |
Bear Cove, Seldovia, AK Bear Cove, Seldovia, AK |
Fox Rancher |
|
2/19/1939 |
John Rudick Nellie Kaho |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
4/25/1939 |
Fred Toko Malania Kamalock |
English Bay, Alaska English Bay, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
4/8/1937 (written out of order ?) |
Guy Waddell Buddug Lewis |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Guide |
|
5/9/1939 |
William G. Sanford Alice Woodman |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Laborer |
|
6/24/1939 |
Walter D. Scott Virginia Lee Burgin |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
U.S. Deputy Marshal Matron at Jail |
|
8/13/1939 |
Thomas Young Marie Malchoff |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Cannery Worker |
|
8/15/1939 |
Joseph I. Hennington Alta Rosenbush |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/24/1939 |
Alfred Anakonak Annie Moonin |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Cannery Worker |
Brides father: Mike Moonin |
10/20/1939 |
Michael G. McDonough Mary Hunter Mitchell |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
11/26/1939 |
John Groothhof Alice C. Saunders |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Special Agent S. O. of California Teacher |
|
No dates, No signatures |
Marvin S. Swenson Jennie Moonin Johnson |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Cannery Worker |
|
5/1/1940 |
Larry Oskolkoff Fedora Kvasnikoff |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
5/4/1940 |
Carl Lund Eleanor F. Anderson |
Seldovia, Alaska Chignik, Alaska |
Laborer |
Grooms mother: Nina Lund Brides mother: Albertina Anderson |
8/27/1940 |
Sergus Moonin Luba Anahoonak |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
Bride and Groom are 3rd Cousins |
8/30/1940 |
Richard Charles Hall Leona Burgin |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Clerk |
|
9/9/1940 |
Mickey Moonin Edna Malchoff |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
Bride and Groom are 3rd Cousins Brides mother: Malania Malchoff |
11/3/1940 |
David Murphy Mathilda Nina Lund |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
12/25/1940 |
Carl Taylor Cora Stadem |
Homer, Alaska Bryant, South Dakota |
Farmer |
|
1/3/1941 |
henry F. Kroll Lois E. Harris |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Trapper Nurse |
|
4/18/1941 |
Clayton Riter Fina Holmstrom |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
5/3/1941 |
Ralph Cooper Susie Kvasnikoff |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
6/20/1941 |
Edward Lloyd Bunnell Maybelle A. Berry |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Carpenter Merchant |
|
8/20/1941 |
George S. Martin Filomena DeLuca |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/15/1941 |
Frank Beers Phoebe Buchanan |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Laborer |
Brides mother: Mary Buchanan Janes |
10/27/1941 |
Ivan Lewis Haines Charline Shearer |
Fairbanks, Alaska Fairbanks, Alaska |
Mechanic Waitress |
|
2/16/1942 |
Glen Gray Dorothy Maxwell |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Mechanic |
Brides mother: Lena Maxwell |
3/12/1942 |
John D. Riley Evelyn Faulk |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Engineer |
|
3/18/1942 |
Joseph Dehel Laura Avis Wood |
Homer, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Painter Beautician |
|
4/7/1942 |
Frank Borovena Mary Jensen |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Miner |
|
4/16/1942 |
Carl Harry Nordenson Grace Mary Duffy |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
5/17/1942 |
Frank R. Brandes Mae Rock |
Homer, Alaska San Francisco, California |
Caprenter |
|
7/8/1942 |
Earl Lloyd Fosse Beatrice Christine Fryer |
Petersburg, Alaska Petersburg, Alaska |
Civil Engineer |
|
7/15/1942 |
Abraham Wilson Tonia Sorokovikoff |
U. S. Army Seldovia, Alaska |
Soldier |
|
10/20/1942 |
James Arthur Adams Ellen Lorraine Bakke |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Engineer Nurse |
|
10/19/1942 |
Selby Mark Rugic Olga Hougan |
San Francisco, California Seldovia, Alaska |
Soldier Teacher |
|
12/21/1942 |
Pat Keough Annie Halvorsen |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Left Blank |
|
1/20/1943 |
Hilmar Olsen Hannah Pederson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Laborer |
|
3/1/1943 |
Albert T. Munson Jessie D. Miller |
Anchorage, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Carpenter School Teacher |
|
3/18/1943 |
John J. Kvasnikoff Martha Anshunak |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
4/11/1943 |
Erling Nilson Ellen Nieuwejaar |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing School Teacher |
|
6/8/1943 |
Clarence R. Gronning Agnes Anderson |
Seattle, Washington Seldovia, Alaska |
Seaman Beautician |
|
10/12/1943 |
Fred Kvainikoff June Adelia Pierce Groke |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
12/16/1943 |
John Brandvold Rwel R. Edwards |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Farmer |
|
3/28/1943 |
Claus Tveden Mary Anna Elliott |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Left Blank |
|
5/15/1944 |
Meade E. Shortley Salome Early |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Tavern Keeper |
|
8/22/1944 |
Charles W. Anderson Stella Marie Ollestad |
Kodiak, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Carpenter |
Brides father: Tollak Ollestad |
9/13/1944 |
Fritjof Hoen Karitina Malchoff |
Seldovia, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/12/1944 |
R. M. Greenwalt Ann Bickford |
Seldovia, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
10/12/1944 |
Adam W. Lipke Tyndle M. Caldwell |
Seldovia, Alaska Washington |
Operator |
|
11/10/1944 |
Mark N. Mumchuck Olga Tanape |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
12/8/1944 |
Joe Tabois Vera Mumchuck |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
1/19/1945 |
Milton W. Cronk Bertha Siemion |
Cordova, Alaska Tacoma, Washington |
Fishing |
|
3/2/1945 |
C. A. Foster Antoinette Halliday |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Boatman Waitress |
|
11/3/1945 |
Forrest Lee Bush Rose H. Nelson |
Koggiung, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing Cook |
|
6/8/1945 |
Frank Dias Eva Tanape |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
6/1/1945 |
Mervin Brun Florence Nyman |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing Cannery Worker |
|
4/27/1945 |
Floyd D. Maxwell Wilma J. Shelford |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Truck Driver Switchboard Operator |
|
4/26/1945 |
Max Everett Early Mary Carlene Maxwell |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Radio Operator |
Brides mother: Lena Maxwell |
8/24/1945 |
Carroll Wayne Van Keuren Annie Kamluck |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Laborer Cannery Worker |
|
9/3/1945 |
Merrill W. Henington Daisy Froeschle |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
11/21/1945 |
Alvin Howard Myhill Bessie Beryl Overlin |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Machinist Stenographer |
|
12/15/1945 |
Abram P. Fomin Annie Kvasnikoff |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
Grooms mother: Fannie Fomin Brides mother: Martha Kvasnikoff |
3/27/1946 |
Carl Lindsleat? Daisy Froeschle |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
6/15/1946 |
Robert John Walli Eugenia Ann Watson |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Left blank |
Brides father: Hugh S. Watson |
8/6/1946 |
Ronnie C. Marrs Elsie K. Carlough |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Cook Cook |
|
8/19/1946 |
William Carlough Emamarie Josepfsen |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/4/1946 |
Wilfred Hedges Ruth Lorrial Steples |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Laborer |
|
9/18/1946 |
Ralph UKatish Nadia Anakonak |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing Cannery Worker |
|
9/5/1946 |
James Angus MacSwain Rose Leman |
Homer, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Road Commission Stenographer |
|
10/18/1946 |
Alexander Moonin Margaret UKatish |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing Cannery Work |
Brides father: Tim UKatish |
11/8/1946 Note: the word July
is written over the word November |
George Kirkpatrick Joyce Christensen |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Farmer Farmer |
|
11/13/1946 |
Ambrose Pink Jean L. Loumin |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Cook |
|
12/23/1946 |
Frank Raby Winnie L. Young |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Storekeeper |
|
3/22/1947 |
Howard Kraiger Marina Tonka |
Kenai, Alaska Kenai, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
3/17/1947 |
Pete Moonin Mary Kaneback |
no info given |
no info given |
|
5/5/1947 |
John Nels Jensen Alice Clarke |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Laborer |
|
5/12/1947 |
George H. Bergin Selma B. Colberg |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
Brides father: John Colberg |
8/7/1947 |
Nick Leman Marian Broady |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing Missionary |
|
8/11/1947 |
Ross Galbraith Dorothy J. Larson |
Homer, Alaska Seattle, Washington |
Garage Owner Printer |
|
9/11/1947 |
Herman Moonin Anne Malchoff |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing Cannery Worker |
Bride and groom are 2nd cousins |
9/22/1947 |
Charles F. Zimmerman Alice Beach |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Laborer |
|
9/22/1947 |
Jack R. Hersee Lillian B. Streich |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
3/16/1948 |
Merrill W. Henington Dorothy A. Dressler |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Air Service Owner Registered Nurse |
|
6/11/1948 |
Robert M. Greenwalt Donna Alexander Tucker |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
6/26/1948 |
Inor L. Gordon Ruth C. Dewaissey |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Dock Manager Widow |
|
6/29/1948 |
Charles Griffeth Dorothy Marsh |
Kodiak, Alaska Kodiak, Alaska |
Left blank |
|
7/17/1948 |
Clarence J. Carlson Margaret L. Page |
Ketchikan, Alaska Ketchikan, Alaska |
Chemist Nurse |
|
7/24/1948 |
John W. Polinard Helen E. Smith |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Cook |
|
7/9/1948 |
James G. Sherry Olivia D. Herendun |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Radio Electrician Dry Cleaner |
|
8/8/1948 |
Richard Risser Hostetter Marian Jean Steik |
Anchor Point, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Homesteader |
|
8/13/1948 |
James David Evans Mary Ann Swain |
Seattle, Washington Seldovia, Alaska |
Student |
|
8/17/1948 |
Phillip George Sutherland Loreen Nedra Blayden |
Friday Harbor, Washington Homer, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/25/1948 |
Alfred Bayou Dora Anakonak |
Seldovia, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/28/1948 |
Harry Leman Betty Boyd |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing |
Brides father: Hugh Boyd |
9/1/1948 |
William J. Johnson Alice Louise Dolgner |
Naknek, Alaska Seattle, Washington |
Mechanic Stenographer |
|
9/14/1948 |
Dick Kamluck Jr. Dora Anahonak |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
11/5/1948 |
Nick Cabanes Karitina Malchoff |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
11/12/1948 |
Pete Elvsaas ? Christine Norman |
Seldovia, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
12/4/1948 |
Carl Kelly Doris Steik |
Ninilchik, Alaska Ninilchik, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
12/13/1948 |
Henry A. Anderson Eni Allen |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Barman |
|
12/25/1948 |
A. W. Lofgren Helen D. Smith |
Anchor Point, Alaska Valdez, Alaska |
Fishing Teacher |
|
12/31/1948 |
Francis LeRoy Chance Geraldine Mary Opem ? |
Homer, Alaska Minnesota |
Radio Operator |
|
4/27/1949 |
Herbert John Lewis Alice E. Allen |
Seattle, Washington Seattle, Washington |
Taxi Driver Cook |
|
4/27/1949 |
Dan Anahonak Malania Romanoff |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
5/22/1949 |
Frank Tennison Jr. Helen Yuth |
Waco, Texas Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
5/17/1949 |
Daniel E. Roehl Nellie Nielson |
Homer, Alaska Homer, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/1/1949 |
George Ames Denison Shirley Montgomery |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Accountant Public Health Nurse |
|
4/11/1950 |
Tony Cuerda ? Martha Mumchuck |
Port Graham, Alaska Port Graham, Alaska |
Cannery Work |
|
6/14/1950 |
Theodore Larson Nina May McPherson |
Anchorage, Alaska Anchorage, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/7/1950 |
Arnt Olsen Jean Viola Lund |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
8/15/1950 |
Earl Duane Peterson Deloris Katherine Fox |
Palmer, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
7/22/1951 |
Klement M. Klemetsen Lucille S. Coolidge |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing Missionary |
|
7/24/1951 |
Arthur Z. Mann Mary T. Pacotto |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Electrical Engineer Clerk |
|
8/18/1951 |
Robert Chas. Robinson Freda Viola Peterson |
Seldovia, Alaska Seldovia, Alaska |
Fishing |
|
9/19/1951 |
Joe Tobias (44) Anesia Tanape (17) |
Philippine Islands Port Graham |
1st wife was Vera Mumchuck who died 8/19/1950 |
|
9/19/1951 |
Tony Cuida (?) Martha Mumchuck |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
9/5/1949 |
Pete Elvsaas Christine Norman |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
5/4/1949 |
Dan Anahonak Malania Romanoff |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
1/14/1944 |
Alflred Henry Ponchene Irene Saracoff |
Seldovia Seldovia |
||
8/13/1939 |
Thomas Young Marie Malchoff |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
5/1/1940 |
Larry Oskokkoff Fedosia Kvasnikoff |
Ninilchik Ninilchik |
||
6/11/1945 |
Frank Dias Eva Tanape |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
12/25/1945 |
Abraham P. Fomin (?) Annie Kvasnikoff |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
3/20/1947 |
Pete Moonin Mary Kamluck |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
9/14/1947 |
Herman Moonin Annie Malchoff |
English Bay Port Graham |
||
9/28/1947 |
Charles Zimmerman Alice Beach |
Seldovia Seldovia |
||
9/9/1940 |
Mickey Moonin Edna Malchoff |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
5/3/1941 |
Ralph Cooper Susie Kvasnikoff |
Ninilchik Ninilchik |
||
3/3/1943 |
Albert Theodore Munson Jessie D. Miller |
Anchorage Seldovia |
||
3/18/1943 |
John J. Kavisnikoff Martha Anahunak |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
10/19/1943 |
Fred Kvasnikoff June Adelia Pierce Groke |
Ninilchik Ninilchik |
||
11/13/1944 |
Mark N. Mumchuck Olga Tanape |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
8/19/1937 |
Walter Meganak Lubova Mumchuck |
English Bay English Bay |
||
4/27/1938 |
Isaac Cooper Helen Savola |
Ninilchik Anchorage |
||
9/3/1938 |
Russell Waterbury Anna Sarokovikoff |
Seldovia Seldovia |
||
4/25/1939 |
Fred Toko Malania Kamback |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
8/27/1940 |
Sergus Moonin Luba Anahonak |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
8/19/1931 |
Lars A. Odman Polly M. Crawford |
Ninilchik Ninilchik |
||
8/24/1931 |
Tim Malchoff Malina Moonin |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
8/15/1932 |
Peter Moonin Vera Tanape |
English Bay English Bay |
||
8/15/1932 |
John Romonoff Helen Moonin |
English Bay English Bay |
||
11/11/1932 |
Ephiam Moonin Anna Benchala |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
6/9/1933 |
Nick Kelly Dora Kvasnikoff |
Ninilchik Ninilchik |
||
4/12/1931 |
Anesum Alexandroff Agnes Barnes |
Seldovia Seldovia |
||
7/4/1931 |
Wilfred Albert Rice Annie Barnes |
Seldovia Seldovia |
||
8/13/1931 |
William Groke Agnes Barnes |
Washington Seldovia |
||
8/19/1931 |
Edwin Lingstrang Mary Jakinsky |
Ninilchik Ninilchik |
||
2/15/1954 |
Peter James Moonin (23) Wilma Ida Johnson (17) |
English Bay Ninilchik |
||
4/20/1943 |
Murphy Meganack (26) Tania Kanaback (24) |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
4/4/1953 |
Nick Cabanas (52) Katrina Malchoff (37) |
Philippine Islands Windy Bay |
1st husband F. Hoen married 1947 divorced 1948 |
|
3191952 |
Avacum Meganack (18) Claudia Dias (17) |
Port Graham Port Graham |
Guardian: Murphy Meganack |
|
3/19/1942 |
Marvin Nick Norman (26) Dorothy Claudia Carlough (16) |
Port Graham Port Graham |
Guardian: Minnie Carlough |
|
9/22/1957 |
John Moonin (21) Juanita Dias (21) |
English Bay English Bay |
||
3/9/1956 |
Peter Anahonak (21) Anesia Tanape (21) |
English Bay Port Graham |
2nd Cousin 2nd Cousin |
1st husband Joe Tobias/divorced |
9/4/1955 |
David Swenson (19) Vesta E. Rosenbush (19) |
Port Graham Washington |
1st husband Bob R. Faler 1953 Divorced 1954 Seattle |
|
10/22/1955 |
Nick Saracoff (35) Christine Elvsaas (26) |
Seldovia Port Graham |
1st husband Pete Elvsaas married 9/5/1949 divorced 11/29/1954 |
|
3/25/1954 |
Mark Mumchuck (33) Malania Toko |
Port Graham Port Graham |
1st wife Olga Tanape/ died 1st husband Fred Toko/ died |
|
Applied for license 1/19/1960 |
Larry L. Hedrick (19) Fedora J. Meganack (16) |
Tacoma, Washington Port Graham |
||
Applied for license 1/19/1960 |
Herchel Bryant (32) Betty J. Soxie (21) |
b. Texas b. Shaktoolik |
1st wife Freda Bryant m.1957 Div 1959 |
|
Applied for license 11/17/1959 |
Mike Tanape (21) Nadia Ukatish (34) |
English Bay English Bay |
||
Applied for license 12/17/1958 |
Eugene Cameron (27) Katherine Swenson (20) |
Washington Port Graham |
1st wife: Laveta McKinney 1952-1958 |
|
Married 1/5/1958 |
Jimmy S. Carlough (19) Evelyn Ann Keough (16) |
Port Graham Seldovia |
Guardian: Minnie Carlough |
|
Applied for license 9/18/1957 |
Albert Wilson (28) Annie Kamluck (28) |
Seward Port Graham |
1st husband Wayne Van Keuren |
|
Applied for license 10/10/1960 |
Victor Steve Carlough (21) Loretta Mildred Nickli (20) |
Seldovia Elim |
1st husband Wilson Nickli m.1958 divorced 4/1960 Sitka |
|
Applied for license 8/12/1950 |
Bill Yost (24) Marjorie Anahonak (17) |
California English Bay |
Yost's 2nd marriage |
|
Applied for license 3/8/1960 |
Hermin Moonin (36) Claudia Meganack (20) |
Port Graham Port Graham |
1st wife Annie Malchoff 1st husband Avaccum Meganack |
|
Applied for license 2/28/1960 |
Geore M. Cook (59) Annie Tina Ukatish (23) |
Oklahoma English Bay |
1st wife Mina Mae Chamberlain |
|
Applied for license 11/15/1967 |
David Swenson b. 5/6/1936 Joyce Zuoya Quijance 9/23/1949 |
Port Graham Seldovia |
Bride born in California |
|
Applied for license 8/3/1967 |
Sperry A. Moonin b. 5/31/1947 Pauline V. Kvasnikoff 11/19/1950 |
English Bay English Bay |
||
Applied for license 12/1/1966 |
Douglas Carl Thor Larson Wilton (36) Irene Kvasnikoff (20) |
Ballantine Missouri English Bay |
||
Applied for license 9/28/1965 |
Roger Ivan Wallin b. 2/18/1942 Martha Alice Moonin 11/1/1942 |
Chignik Port Graham |
||
Applied for license 9/10/1963 |
Paul Edward Maher b. 2/14/1942 Jean Ann Swenson b. 5/10/1940 |
Chicago, Illinois Port Graham |
||
License Issued 3/13/1962 |
Ephim Anahonak b. 9/24/1931 Tania Kanaback Meganack b. 3/6/1929 |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
Applied for license 5/5/1937 |
Joe Tanape Alma Kvasnikoff |
English Bay English Bay |
||
Applied for license 8/16/1969 |
Ephim Moonin (20) Vera Meganack (17) |
English Bay Port Graham |
||
Applied for license 5/19/1969 |
Vincent Kvasnikoff (29) Matalie Ukatish (25) |
English Bay English Bay |
||
Applied for license 12/1/1968 |
Derenty Tabios b. 8/10/1946 Ella Moonin b. 10/2/1952 |
Port Graham English Bay |
||
Applied for license 11/12/1968 |
Riley Meganack b. 12/31/1938 Stella Kamluck b. 7/1/1950 |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
Applied for license 10/1/1968 |
James Roy Kincaid b. 6/4/1947 Charlotte Arlena Elvsaas b. 10/22/1950 |
Sheldon,Washington Seldovia |
||
Applied for license 8/30/1968 |
Ronald D. Bales b. 9/17/1943 Alice Kvaasnikoff 8/15/1948 |
Oregon English Bay |
||
Applied for license 8/27/1970 |
Seraphim Ukatish b. 5/2/1946 Irene Kvasnikoff b. 3/27/1946 |
English Bay English Bay |
||
Applied for license 6/10/1970 |
Dick Moonin (29) Nancy Frances Mumchuk (22) |
Port Graham Port Graham |
||
Applied for license 12/15/1969 |
Donald Mack Kvasnikoff (28) Justina Peggy Ukatish (20) |
English Bay English Bay |
||
Applied for license 9/13/1969 |
Lloyd Tanape (21) Jennie Kamluck (21) |
English Bay Port Graham |
||
Applied for license 4/7/1961 |
George Waterbury (26) Annette Marie Harris (17) |
Seldovia Cold Bay |
NAME |
BORN |
DIED |
CAUSE |
FATHERS NAME BIRTHPLACE |
MOTHERS NAME BIRTHPLACE |
OTHER RELATIVES |
Mary Cleghorn |
Age 56 |
1/10/1932 Seldovia |
Measles + Pneumonia |
Children: Jim, William, Walter, Adam Maxine Cleghorn Lucy Ollestad Annie Mrs. Fondahn Mrs. Berry |
||
Effie Oskolkoff Demidoff |
10/22/1900 Ninilchik |
7/25/1932 Seldovia |
TB |
Gregory Oskolkoff b. Ninilchik |
Madrona Balashoff b. English Bay |
Childen: Sigwald and Martha Husband: Alex Demidoff/Kenai Brothers: Alex, Simeon, Jack and Joe Sister: Mrs. Louis Kvasnikoff Mary Lingstrang |
Helen Munson |
7/26/1930 (10 days old) |
Premature Birth |
Oscar Munson b. Sweden |
Nellie Munson b. King Island |
||
Groonra Cook |
6/8/1910 Ninilchik |
9/9/1930 Ninilchik |
Pneumonia |
John Kvasnikoff b. Ninilchik |
Fjokla Oskolkoff b. Ninilchik |
Husband: Charlie Cook Children: Carl and Lloyd |
Ralph Oskolkoff |
11/24/1926 Ninilchik |
10/13/1930 Ninilchik |
Ptomain Poisoning |
Mike Oskolkoff |
Zoya Darien |
|
Malina Olson |
Age 27 |
1/23/1932 Seldovia |
TB |
Husband: Nick Olson of Chignik |
||
Michael Gussof |
11/22/1904 Seldovia |
8/2/1932 Seldovia |
Heart |
Fred Gussof b. Kenai |
Pauline Dolchuck b. Seldovia |
Sister: Martha Bayou Seldovia Cousin: Mrs. Vina James Seldovia Cousin: Paul Holmstrom Seldovia |
Eva Romanoff Lowell |
Age 57 Seldovia |
9/25/1932 Seldovia |
Pneumonia |
Children: Barbara Beach of Seldovia Brother: Arsentie Romanoff |
||
Marie Balashoff |
Age 56 English Bay |
12/11/1932 Seldovia |
Rheumatism |
Theodore |
Husband: Mike Balashoff of Seldovia Son: Fred Mercury |
|
David William Bowen Jr. |
4/1/1932 Seldovia |
5/31/1932 Seldovia |
Sick from birth |
David William Bowen Sr. b. Kodiak |
Mamie Lowell b. Seldovia |
|
Edna Saracoff |
1/2/1927 Seldovia |
5/23/1927 Seldovia |
Pneumonia |
Nick Saracoff b. Kenai |
Olga Maeuri b. Seldovia |
|
Paul Saracoff |
7/2/1928 Seldovia |
7/8/1928 Seldovia |
Weak from birth |
Nick Saracoff b. Kenai |
Olga Maeuri b. Seldovia |
|
Clara Margaret Shell |
2/21/1923 Seldovia |
2/3/1932 Seldovia |
Measles + Pneumonia |
Louis Shell b.Kenai |
Emma King b. Unalaksa |
|
Mary Oskolkoff Lingstrang |
3/12/1897 Ninilchik |
10/20/19232 Ninilchik |
Child Birth |
Gregory Oskolkoff b. Ninilchik |
Matrona Balashoff b. English bay |
Husband: Edwin Lingstrom of Ninilchik Children: Edward, Walter, Maggie, Cora, Adolph (above children were Jackinsky's) Clara Lingstrang |
Andrew Sorokovikoff Tanzier |
8/31/1932 Seldovia |
12/4/1932 Seldovia |
Chest cold |
Joe Tanzier |
Annie Sorokovikoff b. Ninilchik |
|
George William King |
Age 59 Kodiak |
12/25/1932 Seldovia |
TB |
Robert King |
Wife: Stepeneta King Children: Robert, George, Mrs. Emma Shell |
|
Andrew Cooper |
9/1/1905 Ninilchik |
12/21/1932 Ninilchik |
TB |
Elizabeth Kvasnikoff b. Ninilchik |
Other Relatives: Elizabeth Cherkin of Ninilchik Irene Lemon of Ninilchik Lefura Dietz of Homer Frank, Charley & Alfred Cooper of Ninilchik |
|
Wallie Johnson |
2/23/1929 Ninilchik |
1/7/1933 Ninilchik |
Died in house fire |
Alex Oskolkoff |
Nancy Kvasnikoff Johnson |
|
Evelyn Johnson |
6/5/1931 Ninilchik |
1/7/1933 Ninilchik |
Died in house fire |
Alex Oskolkoff |
Nancy Kvasnikoff Johnson |
|
Ada Ketok Anderson |
Age ? |
6/7/1932 Homer |
blank |
Husband: Ed Anderson of Homer Son: Carl Anderson of Homer |
||
Annie Bowen |
1/1/1901 Sunrise |
4/29/1933 Seldovia |
Heart |
Philip McCray Scotland |
Husband: Freddie Brown of Seldovia Children: Rufus, Isam, Robert, Norman, Clarence, Marie, Freddie |
|
William Christian Jr. |
10/1/1933 Seldovia |
10/14/1933 Seldovia |
Born weak - cold |
William Christian Michigan |
Stepenida Ponchine Kenai |
|
Alfred Mumchuck |
12/1/1933 Port Graham |
12/19/1933 Portlock |
Sick when born |
Nick Mumchuck |
Sophia Anahoonack |
|
Riley Meganack |
Abt. 71 What is now Seward |
1/19/1934 Port Graham |
TB |
Son: Anton Meganack Port Graham |
||
Stepetina Christian |
11/19/1902 Kenai |
11/27/1934 Seldovia |
TB |
Censtain (?) |
Husband: William Christian of Seldovia |
|
Fedora Crawford |
6/4/1874 Ninilchik |
3/6/1935 Ninilchik |
Heart |
John Komkoff Russia |
Fiedora Kvasnikoff |
Husband: Mike Crawford (deceased) Children: Mrs. Alex Kvasnikoff Mrs. Chas Cooper Mrs. Chris Steik M. Crawford Andrew Crawford Minnie Crawford Other Relatives: Annie Backoff of Kenai Katherine Kennedy of Anchorage |
Fred Balashoff |
12/15/1870 Seldovia |
3/2/1936 Seldovia |
Heart |
Nick Balashoff |
Mary Susanne |
|
Alexandria A. Meganack |
9/15/1925 Port Graham |
3/31/1936 Port Graham |
Influenza |
Anton Meganack |
Nancy Meganack |
Uncle: Walter Meganack |
Jerry Kennebec |
5/22/1932 Seldovia |
8/22/1936 Seldovia |
TB |
Walter Kennebeck Seldovia |
Olympiana McCoy Seldovia |
Siblings: John, Walter Jr., Mick and Jenny |
Stephan Dolchuck |
1/10/1878 Seldovia |
10/9/1936 Seldovia |
Natural Causes |
Evan Dolchuk Seldovia |
Other Relatives: Mike Dolchuk of Kenai Maffa Dolchuk of Seldovia Andrew Dolchuk of Kenai |
|
Martha Bayou |
9/27/1900 Seldovia |
2/13/1937 Seldovia |
TB |
Husband: Alfred Bayou Children: Paul 16, Billy 13, Phililp 8 Other relatives: Matfay Dolchok Annie Holmstrom |
||
Wassila Bayou |
Age 69 Seldovia |
5/11/1937 Seldovia |
Old Age Heart |
Fred Bayou Yukin Island |
Name ? b. Kodiak |
Children: Nick and Alfred of Seldovia |
Eva Hunter Bayou |
Age 59 Kenai |
5/12/1937 Seldovia |
Heart |
Children: William Hunter Mary Mitchell Teddy Hunter Other Relatives: Alice McMeeken of Seldovia George Hunter of Kenai Sam Hunter of Seldovia Eva Hunter of California |
||
Bwenjamin Beach |
2/19/1925 Seldovia |
6/27/1937 Seldovia |
Fell from boat and drowned |
Jenas Beach b. Vancouver, B.C. |
Barbara marka b. Seldovia |
|
Alexander Meganack |
9/2/1928 |
1/1/1938 Port Graham |
Whooping Cough |
Anton Meganack |
Nancy Shaw |
Other Relatives: Larry Meganack Walter Meganack Eugenia Moonin Polly Meganack |
Pauline Moonin |
1/11/1938 Port Graham |
1/26/1938 Port Graham |
Whooping Cough |
Ehim Moonin |
Eugenia Meganack |
Other Relatives: Anton Meganack Nancy Meganack William Moonin Mike Moonin |
Alexandria Meganack |
8/27/1937 Port Graham |
1/23/1938 Port Graham |
Whooping Cough |
Larry Meganack |
Polly Moonin |
Other Relatives: Mikw Moonin English Bay Anton Meganack Port Graham Demetrie Moonin English Bay Fred Ukatish English Bay |
Panteleman Tanape |
7/14/1936 |
1/8/1938 Port Graham |
Whooping Cough |
Nick Tanape |
Olga Anahonack |
Sister: Nadia Tanape Other Relatives: Joe Tanape of Port Graham George Anahonack Port Graham Annie Anahonack Port Graham Martha Anahonack Port Graham |
Aglaeda Moonin |
11/8/1937 |
1/24/1938 English Bay |
Whooping Cough |
Demetrie Moonin |
Barbara Anahonack |
Other Relatives: Mike Moonin of English Bay Vera Ukatish of English Bay Alexandria Moonin of English Bay Luba of Port Graham |
Seraphim Sarokovikoff |
4/28/1902 |
5/28/1938 Seldovia |
Influenza |
Constantine Sarokovikoff |
Annie Berestoff |
Brothers: James and Nick Sister: Annie |
Tatiana Anahoonack |
1/12/1933 |
7/7/1937 Port Graham |
TB |
Alex Anahoonack |
Elizabeth Munchie |
Other Relatives: Alfred, Philip, George Anahoonack |
Mary Dias |
7/22/1921 |
11/20/1937 Port Graham |
blank |
Andrew Kamluck |
Dora Malchoff |
Husband: Frank Dias of Port Graham Children: Claudia and Juanita |
Peter Ukatish |
7/29/1927 |
2/16/1938 English Bay |
Pneumonia |
Timothy Ukatish |
Anisia Moonin |
Siblings: Nadia, Margaret, Anna Other Relatives: Ralph Ukatish, Fred Ukatish, Helen Romanoff Juanita Kvasnikoff |
Martha Ukatish |
4/26/1934 |
2/28/1938 English Bay |
Whooping Cough |
Timotny Ukatish |
Anisia Moonin |
Siblings: Nadia, Margaret, Anna Other Relatives: Ralph Ukatish Fred Ukatish Helen Romanoff |
Jenny Keneback |
1/2/1936 Seldovia |
3/1/1938 Seldovia |
blank |
Walter Keneback |
Olympiada Mercury? |
hand writing hard to read |
Nicholas Keneback |
12/11/1929 Seldovia |
4/5/1938 Seldovia |
blank |
Walter Keneback Seldovia |
Impede McCurry ? |
hand writing hard to read |
Barbara Oskolkoff Cooper |
12/18/1895 Ninilchik |
12/2/1928 Ninilchik |
TB |
Gregory Oskolkoff |
Matrona Balashoff |
Husband: Frank Cooper Children: George, Isaac, Ralph, Frank, Evos, Elizabeth, David, Leane |
Grassam Oskolkoff |
1/19/1906 Ninilchik |
12/29/1929 Ninilchik |
"boil broke" |
Grassam Oskolkof b. Ninilchik |
Anastastia Kalashnikoff b. Kenai |
|
Wassille Alexandroff |
Age 77 Afognak |
2/12/1930 Seldovia |
Old Age |
1/2 brother: Anesum Alexandroff of Seldovia |
||
Feokla Kvasnikoff |
3/27/1890 |
9/29/1925 Ninilchik |
Child Birth |
Grassam Oskolkoff |
Nastastia Kalashnikoff |
Husband: John Kvasnikoff Children: Nancy, Johnny, _____?, Parascova, ______? |
Nicholas Kanaback |
12/11/1934 Seldovia, Alaska |
4/7/1938 Seldovia, Alaska |
Tuberculosis 3 years + 3 months old |
Walter Kanaback Seldovia, Alaska |
Impide McCurry Kanaback Seldovia, Alaska |
||
Steve Againa |
Date ? English Bay, Alaska |
6/8/1938 Location ? |
Tuberculosis |
Dick Kamlock |
Fisherman |
||
Dr. Francis Henry Burgin |
2/7/1879 Loraine, Missouri |
6/11/1938 Seldovia |
Anemia |
Flanning Newton Burgin born in Virginia |
_________Winningham born in Missouri |
Wife Mary Burgin Children: Leona Bergin Leona Bergin Herschel Bergin George Bergin |
Dentist and U.S. Commissioner |
Nancy Ester Johnson |
10/18/1936 Seldovia, Alaska |
12/1/1938 Seldovia |
Collapsed lung |
Iver Johnson born in Sweden |
Nancy Kvasnikoff born in Ninlchik |
||
Peter Malchoff |
Age about 70 Born in Kodiak |
11/28/1938 Portlock, Alaska |
Heart attack |
Storekeeper and Fisherman |
|||
Olympia Maquila Kanaback |
2/28/1903 Seldovia, Alaska |
1/19/1939 Seldovia, Alaska |
Tuberculosis |
Samuel McGulia of Seldovia |
Nadia ___________ of Seldovia |
Husband: Walter Kanaback Children: John Kanaback Walter Jr. Kanaback Olga Kanaback Other living relative: Olga Saracoff |
|
James Stonehocker |
Age 76 |
5/10/1939 Seldovia, Alaska |
Stomach cancer |
Laborer |
|||
Effie Oskolkoff |
5/20/1934 Ninilchik, Alaska |
5/8/1939 Ninilchik, Alaska |
Drowned 4 years + 11 months old |
Simion Oskolkoff of Ninilchik, Alaska |
Nadia Kvasnikoff of Ninilchik |
Other living relatives: Simion Oskolkoff Jr. Peter Oskolkoff |
|
Mrs. Loritz Olson |
7/1/1909 Kenai, Alaska |
5/30/1939 Seldovia |
Influenza |
Stephan Mitchicoff Kenai, Alaska |
Husband: Loritz Olson Sister: Tina Wilson Kenai |
||
Stepanita Ogenia |
11/24/1869 |
6/8/1939 English Bay, Alaska |
Tuberculosis |
Nicholi Kachick |
Anna Tootna |
Husband: Tekhon? Agenia Adopted son: Sergus Talchack |
|
Stephanita Malchoff Moonin |
7/7/1920 English Bay, AK |
7/9/1939 English Bay, AK |
Tuberculosis |
Timothy Malchoff |
Eva Anahonak |
Husband: Sergus Moonin |
Married 5/28/1936 Seldovia |
Martha Moonin |
9/13/1886 English Bay |
6/23/1939 English Bay |
Tuberculosis |
Pete Macka |
Kathrine Macha |
Husband Rev. Nich. Moonin English Bay, Alaska Children: Sergus Moonin Anisia Ukotook Juanita Kvasnikoff |
|
McFee (Matfay) Dolchuck |
6/24/1939 Seldovia, Alaska |
Heart disease |
John Dolchuck |
Fisherman |
|||
Frank Gruber |
? Missouri |
8/2/1939 Seldoviak, Alaska |
Heart disease |
Miner |
|||
Carl John Lund |
10/14/1874 Bergen, Norway |
11/11/1939 Seldovia |
Gastritis |
Wife: Children: John Lund Agnes Olson Virginia, Matilda, Carl, Mildred and Jean |
Cooke |
||
Lawrence Albert Dunning |
9/20/1870 Fremont, Ohio |
3/25/1940 Seldovia, Alaska |
Heart disease |
Wife: Children: Joyce, Lawrence, John |
Janitor |
||
Lew J. Morgan |
3/?/1895 Michigan |
3/21/1940 Seldovia, Alaska |
Accidentally shot in thigh
and bled to death |
Mother: Mrs. J.M. Cornell Allegan, Michigan |
Trapper |
||
Larry Larson (Orville K. Larson) |
2/3/1907 Duluth, Minn. |
3/21/1940 Ninilchik, AK |
Multiple head fractures |
Erik Larson |
Marie Seaberg |
Wife: Ruth Kimball Larson Anchorage, Alaska |
Aviator in Flying School |
Guc Larsen |
1862 Sweden |
4/21/1940 Seldovia, AK |
Heart disease |
Placer Miner Beach mining |
|||
Barbara May Sanford |
4/30/1940 Homer, Alaska |
4/30/1940 Homer, Alaska |
Stillbirth/premature |
William Gilbert Sanford |
Alice Woodman |
||
John L. Astragin |
10/8/1864 Alaska |
5/16/1940 Ninilchik, AK |
Old Age |
Leonty Astragin born in Russia |
Anna _________ born in Russia |
Other living relatives: Simeon Kvasnikoff Louis Kvasnikoff Fred Kvasnikoff Mrs. A. J. Young / Anchorage |
Woodworker |
Adolph Jackinsky |
8/9/1924 Alaska |
3/20/1940 Ninilchik, AK |
Airplane crash |
Walter Jackinsky born in Poland |
Mary Oskolkoff born in Alaska |
Other living relatives: Walter Jackinsky Edward Jackinsky Margaret Jackinsky Caroline Jackinsky |
|
William A. Vinal |
3/14/1860 Maine |
7/3/1940 Seldovia |
Heart disease |
William Albert Vinal of Maine |
Caroline Barevise? of Maine |
Children: H. Young Frank Rabbi R. Morris |
Retired cannery owner |
Andrew Johnson |
2/12/1864 Finland |
7/13/1940 Seldovia, AK |
Heart disease |
Tog Mickelson Sweden |
? of Sweden |
Children: Mrs. Les Haskins Mrs. Tom Fox Mrs. Claud Knudson |
Fisherman |
Peter Emanuel Pederson |
2/5/1876 Norway |
9/19/1940 Seldovia, AK |
Emphysema |
Emanuel Pederson Norway |
Bertha_____ Norway |
Wife: Hanna Johanna Pederson Children: Jack Anderson Jimmy Anderson |
Fisherman |
Male Baby Halversen |
8/1/1940 Seldovia |
8/1/1940 Seldovia |
Asphyxia 6 days old |
Annie Halverson Unalaska, Alaska |
|||
Frank Nemec |
Age 49 Bohemia |
12/24/1940 Seldovia, AK |
Heart disease |
Other living relative: Joe Nemec Butte, Montana |
Barber |
||
Pete Pemberton |
Age 81 Mass. |
12/26/1940 Seldovia, AK |
Heart disease |
Miner |
|||
Ent Nathaniel Pond |
10/10/1862 Minnesota |
1/4/1941 Seldovia, AK |
Heart disease |
Orient Nathanial Pond New York |
Marcia Adeline Fowler New Hampshire |
Brother: Lewis T. Pond Sister: Mrs. G. L. Dick |
Fisherman |
Steve Balashoff |
2/9/1941 Seldovia, AK |
2/9/1941 Seldovia, AK |
Natural causes 6 hours old |
Mike Balashoff |
Virginia Balashoff |
||
Storm William Anderson |
4/7/1879 Kristiania Norway |
4/28/1941 Seldovia, AK |
Found dead in his cabin Possible heart disease |
Fisherman |
|||
Alexander Sorokovikoff |
4/4/1926 Kenai, AK |
4/24/1941 Seldovia, AK |
Tuberculosis |
Konstantine Sorokovikoff |
Annie Berestoff |
Brother: Nick Sorokovikoff Brother: Pete Sorokovikoff Brother: Jim Sorokovikoff |
|
Demetrie U. Katish Anahonak |
11/2/1914 Dogfish Bay, AK |
7/4/1941 Port Graham, AK |
Drowned |
Nicoli U Katish |
Agrappina Malchoff |
Stepfather: Nick Anahonak Brother: Dan Anahonak Uncle: Tim Malchoff |
Fisherman |
Henrietta Pearl Norman |
1/21/1935 Port Graham, AK |
8/7/1941 Seldovia, AK |
Ruptured appendix |
Harry Norman of Washington |
Barbara Ann Moonin of English Bay, AK |
Brother: Marvin Norman Sister: Christine Norman |
|
Sargai Holstrom |
11/29/1902 Seldovia, AK |
8/18/1941 Seldovia, AK |
Tuberculosis |
G. Holstrom Finland |
? Seldovia, AK |
widower |
|
Anna J. Roe |
4/18/1877 France |
9/30/1941 Seldovia, AK |
Heart disease |
Antone Dartgige France |
Melane Fure France |
Husband: John Roe |
|
Martin Peterson Jr. |
4/22/1931 Seldovia, AK |
7/5/1941 Seldovia, AK |
Drowned 10 years old |
Martin Peterson Georgia |
Lottie Howard Juneau, AK |
Brother: Harry Peterson Sister: Majora Peterson Sister: Freta Peterson 1/2 Brother: Fred Nyman 1/2 Sister: Ethel Paulson 1/2 Sister: Ellen Neiswjan? 1/2 Sister: Barbara Nyman |
|
Anna Holstrom |
2/15/1876 Seldovia, AK |
10/28/1941 Seldovia, AK |
Tuberculosis |
Stepen Walnusson |
Madrona _________ |
Children: Mrs. Tina Rita Paul Holstrom |
|
Derenty Mumchuck |
4/17/1914 English Bay, AK |
11/2/1941 Port Graham, AK |
Drowned west of Dangerous
Cape when skiff load of coal he was on, swamped and capsized |
Nick Mumchuck |
Sofie Anahonak |
Sister: Martha Mumchuck Brother: Vern Mumchuck |
Laborer |
Willie Anahonak |
1/14/1927 Portlock, AK |
11/2/1941 Port Graham, AK |
Drowned west of Dangerous Cape when skiff
load of coal he was on, swamped and capsized 14 years old |
Andrew Kamaluck |
Dora Malchoff |
Stepfather: Alex Anahonak Andrew Anahonak/Bro Peter Anahonak/Brother |
|
Albert Colberg |
4/24/1896 Norway |
1/3/1942 Seldovia |
Pneumonia |
David Colberg Sweden |
Brother: John Colberg Brother Erling Colberg |
Laborer |
|
Beckwith H. Gray |
9/17/1913 Lampasas, TX |
1/30/1942 Homer, AK |
Multiple skull fracture in truck driving
accident |
John F. Gray Kansas |
Ethel Amanda Rubart Toledo, Ohio |
Wife: Vada Gray Children: Ethel Jean Gray Carolyn Yvonne Gray |
Laborer |
Asinte Romanoff |
Age 61 Seldovia, AK |
3/10/1942 Seldovia, AK |
Uremia |
Steve Romanoff |
Stepanita Sacoloff |
Children: Musik Romanoff Barbara Romanoff |
Fisherman |
John Anahoonak |
Age 30 Port Graham, AK |
3/10/1942 Seldovia, AK |
Liver tumor |
Dick Anahoonak |
Marsha Macha |
Disabled due to blindness |
|
Constantine Sorokovikoff |
Age 30 Port Graham, AK |
6/4/1942 Seldovia, AK |
Probably cancer |
Nicholas Sorokovikoff |
Children: Nick Sorokovikoff Jim Sorokovikoff Anna Waterburg |
Priest |
|
Julius Rivera |
4/12/1905 Philippine Islands |
6/28/1942 Snug Harbor, AK |
Gunshot wound |
Marcus Rivera Philippine Islands |
Viva Acedo Philippine Islands |
Salmon Cannery |
|
Ralph William Balashoff |
4/25/1942 Seldovia, AK |
6/30/1942 Seldovia, AK |
Malnutrition 2 months old |
Mike Balashoff Jr. |
Virginia Sorokovikoff |
||
Gust Hedin |
5/13/1883 Sweden |
6/18/1942 Seldovia, AK |
Carbon monoxide poisoning due to defect
in boat engine |
Miner |
|||
William Cleghorn |
2/16/1902 Seldovia, AK |
2/8/1943 Seldovia, AK |
Tuberculosis |
James Cleghorn New York |
Mary Paul Tyonek, Alaska |
Brother: James Cleghorn Sister: Lucile Ollestad Sister: Elizabeth Colberg Sister: Maxine Cleghorn |
Cannery worker |
Alex Strand |
7/25/1894 Helgeland Norway |
8/24/1942 Seldovia, AK |
Diabetes and alcoholism |
Brother: Erling Strand Petersburg, AK |
Fishing |
||
Charles Johan Erickson |
About 65 Norway |
10/21/1942 |
Heart attack |
Laborer |
|||
Thomas Oliver Perry |
Age about 64 |
1/29/1943 Seldovia, AK |
Heart attack |
Widower |
Fishing |
||
Hjlmar Heimdal Olsen |
Age about 60 Norway |
5/24/1943 Snug Harbor, AK |
Children: Barney Olson |
Fishing |
|||
Andrew Aaslund |
Age about 87 Norway |
7/1/1943 Seldovia,AK |
Euremia |
Fishing |
|||
Steve Saracoff |
9/14/1929 Seldovia, AK |
7/17/1943 Seldovia, AK |
Heart disease Age 14 |
Nick Saracoff Kenai, AK |
Olga Miacury Seldovia, AK |
Brother: John Saracoff Sister: Irene Saracoff Brother: Alex Saracoff Brother: Franklin Saracoff |
|
Baby Wallace |
8/31/1943 Seldovia, AK |
9/1/1943 Seldovia, AK |
Premature birth (female) 8 hours old |
James W. Wallace Jacksonville Arkansas |
Rita Mann? Kenai, AK |
||
Fred Simeanoff |
born: ? Kenai, AK |
12/29/1943 Bear Bay, AK |
Froze to death |
Sister: Gladys Ogle Anchorage, AK |
Fishing |
||
Fred Nyman |
1/11/1907 Kodiak, AK |
12/29/1943 Bruin Bay, AK |
Drowned |
Mrs. Martin (Lottie Howard) Peterson |
Sister: Ellen Nilson Sister: Florence Nyman |
Fishing |
|
Alex Anahonak |
Age about 65 Nuka Bay, AK |
2/5/1944 Port Graham, AK |
Pneumonia |
Nicholi Anahonak Valdez, Alaska |
Luba ___________ English Bay, Alaska |
Wife: Dora Anahonak Children: Philip Anahonak Alfred Anahonak |
Cannery worker |
George Washington Kolp |
1885 Rock Island, Illiniois |
1/30/1944 Near Homer, AK |
Heart failure |
Living relative: Mrs. Schumann Round Lake, Minn. |
Laborer |
||
John Ketourskis |
2/1874 Lithuania |
2/19/1944 Seldovia, AK |
Heart disease |
Living relatives: Edward R. Kalis Richard E. Kalis Ben A. Kalis |
Cook |
||
Mary Ann Wickstrom |
8/27/1887 Sweden |
9/14/1943 Homer, AK |
Stroke |
Living relatives: Frank Johnstone Mrs. Gust Linquist |
|||
Nicholas Saracoff |
5/22/1891 Kenai, AK |
5/24/1944 Seldovia, AK |
Tuberculosis |
John Saracoff Kodiak, Alaska |
Irene _________ Unga, Alaska |
Wife: Olga Saracoff Children: John Saracoff Nick Saracoff Irene Ponchene? |
Fisherman |
Demetrie Moonin |
11/8/1868 Kodiak, AK |
4/29/1943 Port Graham, AK |
Old Age |
John Moonin |
Maline __________ |
Wife: Anna Moonin Children: Mike Moonin Malina Malchoff Barbara Norman? |
Fisherman |
Paul Simeon Tanape |
11/28/1888 English Bay, AK |
12/15/1943 Port Graham, AK |
Froze to death |
Simeon Tanape English Bay, Alaska |
Vera ___________ Seldovia, Alaska |
Wife Eva Tanape Children: Annie Tanape Vera Moonin |
Fisherman |
Tim Malchoff |
3/7/1889 English Bay, AK |
12/15/1944 Port Graham, AK |
Froze to death |
Donald Malchoff Kodiak, Alaska |
Stephanita __________ English Bay, Alaska |
Wife: Malina Malchoff Children: John Malchoff Tim Malchoff Jennie Malchoff |
Fisherman |
Gabriel Kaneback |
3/25/1885 English Bay, AK |
1/20/1942 Port Graham, AK |
Drowned |
John Kaneback Kodiak, Alaska |
Eugenia Noochina Seldovia, Alaska |
Wife Mary Kaneback Children: Donya Kaneback Jimmy Kaneback Alexander Kaneback |
Fisherman |
Nick Tanape |
5/22/1887 English Bay, AK |
1/10/1942 |
Drowned |
Simeon Tanape |
Vera Macha English Bay, Alaska |
Wife: Olga Tenape Children: Nadia Tenape Agnes Tenape Nick Tenape |
Cannery laborer |
Vernie Philip Bickford |
Age about 40 Maine |
1/1944 China Pot, AK |
Exposure and freezing |
Henry Vernon Bickford Maine |
Ettie Mae Peevie Main |
Children: Phillip Beckford Raymond Beckford |
Laborer |
Dora Brooks |
2/28/1862 Emerson, Iowa |
10/25/1944 Seldovia |
(blank) |
Frederick Eaton Missouri |
|||
Theodore A. Nutbeem |
5/2/1895 Unalaska, AK |
10/25/1944 Seldovia, AK |
Cancer of the sinus |
Albert Nutbeem England |
Nadezda Laskova Unalaska, Alaska |
Wife: Alice Nutbeem |
Baker |
Hartley Scott Young |
7/19/1879 Thorbury, Ontario |
2/10/1945 |
Heart disease |
John Young |
Mary Ann Scott |
Merchant |
|
Irene Kelly |
5/11/1884 Kenai, AK |
2/14/1945 Seldovia, AK |
Heart attack |
John Kvasnikoff |
Husband: J. R. Kelly Children: Mrs. Irlen Bowers Mrs. Tonvold Jensen John Kelly Mrs. Carl Peterson |
||
Velma Evelyn Rae |
12/6/1913 Rocky Ford, Colorado |
5/27/1945 Seldovia, AK |
Encephalitis |
J. W. Shafford Ohio |
Alton Miller Iowa |
||
Joseph H. Benson |
6/30/1884 Pittsburgh, Penn |
5/9/1945 Seldovia, AK |
Heart attack |
Wife: B. C. Stoddart Anchorage, Alaska |
|||
Roy Nichols |
7/10/1910 Lansing, Michigan |
6/14/1945 Near Homer, Alaska |
Strangulation by hanging |
Sister: Bernice Nichols Sister-in-law: Anna Nichols |
Soldier |
||
Anesim, Alexandroff |
Age about 75 Kodiak, AK |
6/27/1945 |
Drowned |
Fisherman |
|||
Mike Balashoff |
12/10/1875 Seldovia, AK |
4/8/1945 Seldovia, AK |
Stroke |
Zacher Balashoff |
Mary Panfeeloff |
Wife: Olga Balashoff Children: Mike Balashoff Jr. |
Cannery worker |
Dale J. Libby |
4/1/1905 Michigan |
1/29/1946 Homer, AK |
Heart failure |
Husband: R. D. Libby |
|||
Otto Brown |
Age? Germany |
7/22/1945 Seldovia, AK |
Syphilis |
Laborer |
|||
Michael George McDonough |
3/28/1903 Saginaw, Michigan |
10/16/1945 Seldovia, AK |
Homicide by gun shot |
Michael McDonough |
Harriet Randel |
Fisherman |
|
Vern C. Latta |
3/6/1896 Indiana |
8/21/1946 Homer, AK |
Diabetes died in sleep |
Wm Latta Indiana |
Alice Gremppe Indiana |
Children: Donald D. Latta |
|
John Epim Moonin |
1/8/1911 Port Graham, AK |
7/10/1946 Port Graham, AK |
Tuberculosis |
Demetrie Moonin |
Anna Anahonak |
Sister: Barbara Norman Sister: Jennie Swenson |
Fisherman |
Matt Hoen |
12/9/1946 Port Graham, AK |
12/20/1946 Port Graham, AK |
Pneumonia - 11 days old |
Kartina Tanape Port Graham |
|||
Ugenia Meganack |
10/3/1941 Port Graham, AK |
2/9/1947 Port Graham, AK |
Tuberculosis age 5 |
Antone Meganack |
Nancy Shin |
||
Theodor Joakkim Stephansen |
1886 Norway |
5/6/1946 Portlock, AK |
Strangulation/rupture |
Fishing |
|||
Lars August Odman |
3/21/1891 Jonkoping, Sweden |
2/14/1947 Ninilchik, AK |
Heart attack |
Wife: Polly Odman Children: Frances Odman Lars Odman Jr. Theodore Odman |
Laborer |
||
Charles Engstrom |
10/3/1877 Sweden |
5/10/1947 Seldovia Hospital AK |
Heart failure |
John Engstrom |
Christina Engstrom |
Fisherman |
|
Robert Allen Graves Sommerville |
10/31/1933 Long Beach, California |
5/15/1947 Port Graham, AK |
Drowned - fell from boat Age 14 |
Benjamin Worth Graves? Texas |
Gladys Lillian Hill Idaho |
Other living relatives: L.V. Sommerville Gladys Sommerville R.M. Harmon |
|
Joseph E. Ederer |
7/23/1897 Bellingham, Washington |
5/9/1947 Near Seldovia, AK |
Heart failure - died on fish trap near Seldovia,
AK |
Louis A. Ederer Germany |
Mary Lane Minnesota |
Wife: Margaret Ederer Bellingham, Washington |
Pile driver |
Haackson Sundsby |
Born: ? Norway |
10/9/1946 Seldovia Hospital, AK |
Heart failure |
Elmer Sundaby Seldovia, Ak |
Fisherman |
||
John Martinson |
1/26/1889 Sweden |
11/13/1946 Seldovia, AK |
Stroke |
Martin Olson Sweden |
Fisherman |
||
Clyde Calvin Herendeen |
10/9/1891 Waverly, Kansas |
8/5/1947 Homer, AK |
Heart failure |
Wife: Olivia Herendeen Homer, Alaska |
Dry Cleaner |
||
Robert Elmer Browning |
5/15/1946 Puyallup, Washington |
9/8/1947 Anchor Point, Alaska |
Pneumonia - 1 year 3 months old |
Richard T. Browning Seattle, Washington |
Thelma T. Williams Washington |
Grandparents: O.E. Williams W.H. Browning |
|
John Magnus Pederson La___ere |
Age about 67 Norway |
1/25/1947 Halibut Cove, AK |
Cause blank |
||||
Mary McDonough |
Age ? |
7/17/1947 Seldovia, AK |
No other information |
Widow |
|||
Enos E. Post |
2/9/1901 York, N.D. |
10/23/1947 Homer, AK |
Exposure brought on by insanity |
Edward Post Peoria, Illinois |
Mary Hanzman? Russia |
Farmer and World War I Veteran |
|
Jay S. Bibby |
1/5/1870 Castleton, Ontario, Canada` |
11/30/1947 24 miles NE of Homer |
Killed in accident of runaway team of horses |
Joseph Bibby Ireland |
Mary ___________ Canada |
Living relatives: Byron Bibby Anna Snell May Rusbrook |
Farmer |
Charles Edward Fowlie |
3/20/1878 Lancaster County, Nebraska |
3/13/1948 Homer |
Bladder infection |
Wm. J. Fowlie Canada |
Viola Blackman Indiana |
Wife: Maude H. Fowlie Children: Vernon C. Fowlie John Fowlie Harold Fowlie Wayne Fowlie Florence Fowlie Velma Fowlie Sister: Pearl Tupper Sister: Blanch McKay Brother: Ernest Fowlie |
Farmer |
Sofia Mumchuck |
12/22/1878 English Bay, AK |
4/1/1948 Port Graham, AK |
Tuberculosis |
Deacon Anahonak |
Nadia Macha |
Husband: Nick Mumchuck Children: Mark Mumchuck Martha Mumchuck Carl Mumchuck |
|
Dorothy Olafina Ursin |
6/12/1867 Norway |
4/25/1948 Seldovia Hospital, AK |
Stroke |
Peter Ellingsen Norway |
Husband: Andrew Ursin Children: Axel Ursin Erling Ursin _____ Raedar |
||
Shaindel Parish |
6/10/1903 St. Louis Missouri |
5/11/1948 Seldovia, Ak |
Died in sleep |
Max Schwartz |
Husband: Hayel Parrish Stepmother: Fannie Schwartz Sister: Hilda Parker 1/2 Sister: Anna Pearl Schwartz 1/2 Brother: Wilbert Schwartz |
||
Ermie Moonin |
2/9/1948 English Bay, AK |
5/29/1948 Port Graham, AK |
Smothered in bed clothes 3 months old |
Herman Moonin |
Annie Malchoff |
Tim Malchoff Micky Moonin |
|
Agnes Grauve |
11/13/1885 Chicago, Illinois |
9/20/1947 Seldovia Hospital, AK |
Heart disease |
Victor Nolan |
Rachel Ford |
Husband: Oscar Grauve |
|
Cricket Forrest |
3/12/1936 Sand Point, AK |
7/3/1948 Seldovia, Ak |
Drowned - age 12 |
Helen Skinner Unga, Alaska |
|||
Robert Eugene Anderson |
11/19/1948 Seldovia, Ak |
11/19/1948 Seldovia, Ak |
Premature birth - 10 hours old |
John Conrad Anderson Jr. Seattle, Washington |
Lois Mae Erickson Casper, Wyoming |
||
Lucinda Christiana Nims |
9/8/1924 Everson, Washington |
1/20/1949 24 Miles NE of Homer, AK |
Skull crushed in Alaska Airlines airplane
crash |
Orville Corfee Wisconsin |
Violet LaBranett? Washington |
Airline stewardess for Alaska Airlines |
|
Roscoe Ruben Spears |
2/14/1909 Western Grove, Arkansas |
1/20/1949 24 Miles NE of Homer, AK |
Fractured skull in Alaska Airlines airplane
crash |
Abraham F. Spears Arkansas |
_________ Scrivner |
Children: Jane Talor June Spears |
Storekeeper |
Robert Nelson Stevens |
4/22/1925 Wapato, Washington |
1/20/1949 24 Miles NE of Homer, AK |
Crushed thorasic cavity and skull fractures
in Alaska Airlines airplane crash |
Nelson Stevens St. Josephs, Missouri |
Dessa Metiva Pueblo, California |
Wife: Albert Stevens |
Pilot |
Stanley B. Hillman |
6/12/1909 Yakima, Washington |
1/20/1949 24 Miles NE of Homer, AK |
Crushed thorasic cavity and skull fractures
in Alaska Airlines airplane crash |
William B. Billman Minnesota |
Julia Chilcott Pennsylvania |
Wife: Lizella Hillman Children: Christy Ann Hillman |
Electronics Supervisor |
Fannie Unice Fomin |
7/6/1903 Wood Island, Alaska |
2/4/1949 Port Graham, Ak |
Cancer of the liver |
George Luke Kodiak, AK |
Jessie Alexander English Bay, AK |
Husband: Fred Fomin Children: Abraham Fomin Minnie Carlough Augusta Moonin |
Cannery worker |
Creade Anthony Foster |
7/4/1891 California |
9/24/1948 Peterson Bay, AK (20 Miles E of Seldovia) |
Stroke |
John Foster |
________ Case |
Wife: Emily Louise Foster |
Carpenter |
Ralph V. Anderson |
12/20/1918 |
1/21/1949 Died at High Seas on the SS McKittrick Hill |
Fractured skull - fell into empty tank on
ship |
Ralph V. Anderson Sr. |
Juanita _________ Alaska |
Chief Mate |
|
Andrew Edward Myhre |
5/9/1886 Norway |
10/19/1949 Seldovia, AK |
Hemorrhage |
Fisherman |
|||
Donald Roy Dawson |
10/15/1949 Anchorage, Ak |
11/17/1949 Seldovia, AK |
Apparant strangling - possibly septicemia
- 1 month 2 days old |
Charles Dawson Michigan |
Dorothy Ingling California |
||
Noble Toko |
8/20/1949 |
11/17/1949 Port Graham, AK |
Tuberculosis - 3 months old |
Fred Wess Toko |
Malania Kamback |
||
Harry Alfred Leonhardt |
11/2/1881 Lipzig, Germany |
12/16/1949 Seldovia, AK |
Heart attack |
Wife: Lillie Leonhardt |
Watchman |
||
Susie Belle Trinison Patterson |
11/8/1874 Willow Creek, California |
8/27/1949 Seldovia, Ak |
Old age - heart failure |
Abram Lagrange Trinison New York |
Evaline Johnston Michigan |
Children: Ralph Patterson Turner Albert Patterson |
|
Olga Samuels Saracoff |
6/12/1897 Seldovia, AK |
1/1/1950 Seldovia, AK |
Heart failure - apparant psychosis |
Children: Irene Ponchene Sam Saracoff Nick Saracoff Jr. |
|||
John R___nish Kvasnikoff |
6/27/1881 Kenai, AK |
1/28/1950 Port Graham, AK |
Cause unknown |
John G. Kvasnikoff |
Alexandra Stephanson |
Wife: Martha Kvasnikoff Children: Sarjis Kvasnikoff Alma Tanape Paul Kvasnikoff |
Second Priest |
Nina Matson |
2/14/1879 Ninilchik, AK |
9/25/1949 |
Heart failure |
_____ Zoskolokoff Russia |
Julia Gregoroff Alaska |
Children: Jack Edelman Nina Lund Emma Josefsen |
|
Andrew Ursin |
6/17/1858 Harstad, Norway |
8/15/1950 Seldovia, Ak |
Heart attack |
Andrew Ursin |
Wife: Dorothea Elingsen Children: Axel Urin Rader Urin Erling Urin |
Fishing |
|
Vera Tabois |
8/30/1926 Port Graham, AK |
9/19/1950 Port Graham, AK |
Tuberculosis |
Nick Mumchuck |
Sofia Mumchuck |
Husband Joe Tabois Children: Derente Tabois Sosphia Tabois |
|
Clayton Riter |
2/18/1905 Oshkosh, Nebraska |
11/7/1950 |
Skull fracture from boat explosion |
Riley Riter Montana |
Hattie Price |
Fisherman |
|
Sam Hunter |
8/10/1916 Kenai, Ak |
5/26/1951 Seldovia, Ak |
Heart failure |
William Hunter |
Eva _________ |
Laborer |
NAME |
RELATIONSHIP |
1900
U.S. CENSUS SELDOVIA YEAR and PLACE OF BIRTH |
RACE |
NOTE |
NOTE |
Smith, John Wall |
Head |
1841 England |
White |
Into USA 1861 |
Into Alaska 1868 |
Bloch, Adam Bloch, Katie Bloch, Fredrica Bloch, Emma Andreanoff, Mary (widow) Andreanoff, Annie Andreanoff, Adam |
Head Daughter Daughter Daughter Daughter Granddaughter Grandson |
1843 Virginia 1878 California 1883 Alaska 1887 Alaska 1874 Alaska 1897 Alaska 1899 Alaska |
White White White White White |
Widower Father born Virginia Father born Virginia Father born Virginia Father born Alaska Father born Alaska |
Into Alaska 1867 Mother born Russia Mother born Russia Mother born Russia Mother born Alaska Mother born Alaska |
Berrystoff, Theodore Berrystoff, Lebanah Berrystoff, Constantine Berrystoff, Anna Berrystoff, Phillipe Berrystoff, Alexa |
CHIEF Wife Son Daughter Son Son |
1850 Alaska 1853 Alaska 1878 Alaska 1885 Alaska 1889 Alaska 1892 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Maxim Maxim, Eudikea Maxim, Arcentun Maxim, Alexandria Maxim, Barascovia |
Head Wife Son Daughter Sister-in-Law |
1848 Alaska 1858 Alaska 1885 Alaska 1888 Alaska 1861 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Lucco, Pavel Lucco, Katarina Lucco, Orion Lucco, Gavarilla Lucco, Theodore Lucco, Anna |
Head Wife Son Son Son Daughter |
1835 Alaska 1867 Alaska 1887 Alaska 1892 Alaska 1896 Alaska 1897 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Nicholi, Bayou Nicholi, Fedora Nicholi, Baveal Nicholi, Demetra Nicholi, Sophia Nicholi, Theodore |
Head Wife Son Son Daughter Son |
1864 Alaska 1872 Alaska 1882 Alaska 1895 Alaska 1891 Alaska 1899 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Lucco, Constantine Lucco, Mawra Lucco, Joseph Lucco, Ivan |
Head Wife Son Son |
1866 Alaska 1878 Alaska 1897 Alaska 1899 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Berrystoff, Sicar Berrystoff, Marina Berrystoff, Avaram |
Head Wife Son |
1870 Alaska 1874 Alaska 1896 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian |
||
Micuyal, Samuel Micuyal, Eudokia Micuyal, Stepineta Micuyal, Lassop |
Head Wife Daughter Son |
1863 Alaska 1870 Alaska 1895 Alaska 1897 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Yakaloff, Ivan Yakaloff, Ivanish Yakaloff, Madrona Yakaloff, Surian Yakaloff, Licander |
Head (widower) Son Ivanish's wife Ivanish's son Ivanish's son |
1811 Alaska 1864 Alaska 1856 Alaska 1880 Alaska 1886 Alaska |
Mixed Mixed Indian |
Father born Russia |
Mother born Alaska |
Stafeof, Theodore Stafeof, Pariscova Stafeof, Eugania Stafeof, Nadeska |
Head Wife Daughter Mother (widow) |
1874 Alaska 1877 Alaska 1892 Alaska 1836 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Simeon Simeon, Anna Simeon, Sirga Simeon, Paval |
Head Wife Son Son |
1875 Alaska 1878 Alaska 1894 Alaska 1896 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Calanga, Gregory Calanga, Katrina Calanga, Marie |
Head Wife Daughter |
1865 Alaska 1875 Alaska 1900 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian |
||
Anna Fetca |
Head Son |
1850 Alaska 1875 Alaska |
Indian Indian |
||
Delchuck, Ivan Delchuck, Elana Delchuck, Matway Delchuck, Stephan Delchuck, Andrea Delchuck, Nicholi Delchuck, Elana Delchuck, Micali Delchuck, Antone |
Head Wife Son Son Son Son Dauaghter Son Son |
1840 Alaska 1855 Alaska 1875 Alaska 1878 Alaska 1881 Alaska 1883 Alaska 1888 Alaska 1881 Alaska 1895 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Antoniva, Theodore Antoneva, Sicar |
Head Son |
1828 Alaska 1871 Alaska |
Indian Indian |
||
Alexa |
Head |
1865 Alaska |
Indian |
||
Matway Marsha Constantine |
Head Daughter Cousin |
1870 Alaska 1889 Alaska 1881 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian |
||
Bayou, Bac___ (?) Bayou, Christina Bayou, Mekila Bayou, Eugania Bayou, Inogente |
Head Wife Son Daughter Son |
1868 Alaska 1877 Alaska 1885 Alaska 1886 Alaska 1897 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Putt, China Putt, Okalena Putt, Nickoli Putt, Olga Putt, Lebawa Putt, Ephim Putt, Marea Putt, Marpha |
Head Wife Son Daughter Daughter Son Son Daughter |
1856 Alaska 1863 Alaska 1884 Alaska 1888 Alaska 1889 Alaska 1893 Alaska 1894 Alaska 1899 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Ivanish, Sicar Ivanish, Anna Ivanish, Dahlia Ivanish, Maria |
Head Wife Daughter Daughter |
1864 Alaska 1868 Alaska 1885 Alaska 1897 Alaska |
Mixed Indian Mixed Mixed |
||
Sockoloff, Ephim Sockoloff, Nestasia Sockoloff, Annesia Sockoloff, Nickoli Sockoloff, Fetka Sockoloff, Varavara |
Head Wife Daughter Son Son Daughter |
1865 Alaska 1875 Alaska 1887 Alaska 1893 Alaska 1894 Alasla 1899 Alaska |
Mixed Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Kloah, Timothy Kloah, Marsha Kloah, Eugania Kloah, Nestasia Kloah, Katarina |
Head Wife Daughter Daughter Daughter |
1871 Alaska 1875 Alaska 1893 Alaska 1895 Alaska 1897 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Kanetikut, Ivan Kanetikut, Dahlia Kanetikut, Malenia Kanetikut, Ivan Kanetikut, Stephan |
Head Wife Daughter Son Son |
1860 Alaska 1868 Alaska 1888 Alaska 1890 Alaska 1893 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Neana, Kushinay (?) Neana, Maria (?) Neana, Simeon Neana, Simeon Neana, Alexa |
Head Wife Son Adopted Son Father |
1872 Alaska 1880 Alaska 1888 Alaska 1894 Alaska 1825 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Keneticut, Kake (?) Keneticut, Anna Keneticut Ivan Keneticut, Vicila Keraloff, Nicholi Walholamay Greggory |
Head Wife Brother Brother Uncle Uncle Uncle |
1873 Alaska 1883 Alaska 1877 Alaska 1880 Alaska 1841 Alaska 1840 Alaska 1875 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Kankaluk, Alexander Kankaluk, Parascovia Kankaluk, Andrea Kankaluk, Affanaska Kankaluk, Teacon |
Head Wife Son Daughter Son |
1856 Alaska 1858 Alaska 1890 Alaska 1895 Alaska 1899 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Ballishoff, Mec ___ (?) Ballishoff, Eugenia Ballishoff, Gregrilla Ballishoff, Waloda Ballishoff,Lecander Ballishoff, Fedocia |
Head Wife Adopted Son Son Son Son |
1874 Alaska 1875 Alaska 1883 Alaska 1893 Alaska 1897 Alaska 1899 Alaska |
Mixed Indian Indian Mixed Mixed Mixed |
||
Ballishoff, Sicar Ballishoff, Palascova Ballishoff, Leva Ballishoff, Timothy |
Head Wife Daughter Son |
1845 Alaska 1855 Alaska 1884 Alaska 1887 Alaska |
Mixed Indian Mixed Mixed |
||
Inglu, Nicholi Inglu, Undotia Inglu, Palascovia Inglu, Nicholi |
Head Wife Sister (widow) Adopted Son |
1835 Alaska 1840 Alaska 1865 Alaska 1888 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Kaviak, Greggory Kaviak, Anna Kaviak, Alexa Kaviak, Kariluff Kaviak, Nekita Kaviak, Peter Kaviak, Nadeska |
Head Wife Son Son Son Father Mother |
1871 Alaska 1880 Alaska 1892 Alaska 1893 Alaska 1896 Alaska 1821 Alaska 1844 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
NAME |
RELATIONSHIP |
BIRTH DATE and PLACE |
RACE |
NOTE |
NOTE |
McKeon, W. J. McKeon, Annie |
Head Wife |
1865 Pennsylvania 1882 Alaska |
White Indian |
Parents from Ireland |
|
Nicolai, Paul |
Head |
1872 Alaska |
Indian |
||
Rossig, William |
Head |
1888 Alaska |
Mixed |
||
Yakeloff, John Yakeloff, Matrona Sakeloff, Simeon |
Head Wife Adopted son |
1857 Alaska 1856 Alaska 1902 Alaska |
White Indian Indian |
||
Kanchwak, Arsenta Kanchwak, Agrifina Nielson, Nellie Kanchwak, Pollyga |
Head Wife Step-daughter Daughter |
1876 Alaska 1883 Alaska 1902 Alaska 1909 Alaska |
Indian Mixed Mixed Mixed |
||
Alexandroff, Anisam (?) Alexandroff, Teuboff (?) Alexandroff, John |
Head Wife Father |
1880 Alaska 1855 Alaska 1845 Alaska |
White White White |
Teoboff might be his mother, not wife? |
|
Beristoff, Alek C. |
Head |
1892 Alaska |
White |
First name probably Alexie, not Alek C. |
|
Beristoff, Phillip Beristoff, Teuboff Beristoff, Anisam |
Head Wife Son |
1885 Alaska 1890 Alaska 1910 Alaska |
White Indian Mixed |
||
Markora, Samuel Markora, Mary Markora Olga Markora, Imfeada (?) Niana, Simeon Markova, Theodore |
Head Wife Daughter Daughter Step-son Son |
1870 Alaska 1878 Alaska 1896 Alaska 1902 Alaska 1894 Alaska 1907 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Beristoff, Constantine Beristoff, Oleyana Beristoff, Marina Beristoff, Olga |
Head Wife Daughter Daughter |
1881 Alaska 1888 Alaska 1904 Alaska 1908 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Schunokok, Sivereon |
Head |
1880 Alaska |
Indian |
||
Gouseff, Theodore Gouseff, Paraskoff Gouseff, Martha Gouseff, Michael |
Head Wife Daughter Son |
1868 Alaska 1878 Alaska 1901 Alaska 1903 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Loko, Constantine Loko, Mawra Loko, Joseph Loko, John Loko, Mary Loko, Necond Loko, Michaelson |
Head Wife Son Son Daughter Son Brother |
1869 Alaska 1883 Alaska 1898 Alaska 1900 Alaska 1908 Alaska 1910 Alaska 1895 Alaska |
Indian Mixed Mixed Mixed Mixed Indian |
||
Loko, Matfey Kanitik, Evan Kanitik, Stepan |
Head Step-son Step-son |
1869 Alaska 1891 Alaska 1893 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian |
||
Loko, Larion Loko, Leboff |
Head Wife |
1888 Alaska 1882 Alaska |
Indian Indian |
||
Metkora, Mark Metkora, Yerdekea Metkora, Stepan Metkora, Barbara |
Head Wife Son Daughter |
1879 Alaska 1870 Alaska 1900 Alaska 1904 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Choonchno, Fedor |
Head |
1830 Alaska |
Indian |
||
Choonchno, Czakar Choonchno, Marina Choonchno, Martha |
Head Wife Daughter |
1869 Alaska 1882 Alaska 1908 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian |
||
Poot, China Poot, Yelana Poot, Nicolai Poot, Marka Tolchok, Nicolai Tolchok, Antone |
Head Wife Son Brother Step-son Step-son |
1870 Alaska 1869 Alaska 1889 Alaska 1897 Alaska 1890 Alaska 1895 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Tolchok, Metfey Tolchok, John Tolchok, Michael |
Widower Son Son |
1880 Alaska 1905 Alaska 1907 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian |
|
|
Tolchok, Andrew Tolchok, Martha Tolchok, John |
Head Wife Son |
1884 Alaska 1891 Alaska 1909 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian |
||
Sakiloff, Ephim Sakiloff, Shannie (?) Sakiloff, Nicolai Sakiloff, Theodore Sakiloff, Barbara Marka, Nicolai Marka, Peraskovia |
Head Wife Son Son Daughter Step-son Step-daughter |
1864 Alaska 1888 Alaska 1883 Alaska 1896 Alaska 1897 Alaska 1905 Alaska 1908 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian Indian |
Birth date obviously an error |
|
Ballischop, Theodore |
Head |
1881 Alaska |
Indian |
||
Kalanga, Gregora Kalanga, Katherina Kalanga, Katherina |
Head Wife Daughter |
1872 Alaska 1879 Alaska 1900 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian |
||
Egoroff, Gavrilo (?) Egoroff, Michael Egoroff, Mary |
Head Son Step-daughter |
1873 Alaska 1895 Alaska 1897 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian |
||
Tolenok, Evan Tolenok, Jennie Tolenok, Wasselia |
Head Wife Brother |
1875 Alaska 1890 Alaska 1887 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian |
||
Wacka, Gregoria Wacka, Yevdakea (?) Wacka, Kathrina Wacka, Pariskova |
Head Wife Adopted-daughter Sister-in-Law |
1873 Alaska 1845 Alaska 1896 Alaska 1869 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Schwaticok, Nicolai Schwaticok, Olga |
Head Wife |
1887 Alaska 1890 Alaska |
Indian Indian |
||
Bolichoff, Timfay |
Head |
1887 Alaska |
Indian |
||
Slatin, Annie Slatin, Paul Slatin, Peter Slatin, Gregoria Slatin, Sarga Slatin, Faverona |
Head Son Son Son Son Daughter |
1880 Alaska 1896 Alaska 1898 Alaska 1900 Alaska 1903 Alaska 1907 Alaska |
Indian Mixed Mixed Mixed Mixed Mixed |
||
Balleschof, Mike Balleschof, Annisia Balleschof, Nekant Balleschof, Czakar Balleschof, Mike |
Head Wife Son Son Son |
1875 Alaska 1889 Alaska 1897 Alaska 1907 Alaska 1908 Alaska |
White Indian Mixed Mixed Mixed |
||
Fox, Gregora Fox, Annie Fox, Niketa |
Head Wife Son |
1879 Alaska 1880 Alaska 1898 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian |
||
Fox, Alec C. Fox, Stepanita |
Head Wife |
1891 Alaska 1895 Alaska |
Indian Indian |
Name probably "Alexie" and not Alex
C. |
|
Shea, Alexander Shea, Alexandra Shea, Nestasha Shea, Antone |
Head Wife Daughter Son |
1869 Alaska 1886 Alaska 1906 Alaska 1910 Alaska |
Indian Indian Indian Indian |
||
Johnson, Antone |
Head |
1967 Norway |
White |
||
Anderson, Olaf |
Head |
1886 Norway |
White |
||
Fridtgof, H. K. (?) |
Head |
1884 Norway |
White |
||
Robbins, Jessie |
Head |
1863 Pennsylvania |
White |
||
Ballem, John (?) |
Head |
1860 Nova Scotia |
White |
||
Faratonof, Agnes Faratonof, Eva Faratonof, Agnes Faratonof, Annie |
Head Daughter Daughter Daughter |
1874 Alaska 1907 Alaska 1908 Alaska 1909 Alaska |
White White White White |
||
Barnes, R. B. |
Head |
1845 Maine |
White |
||
Rohde, William Rohde, Paraskovia Rohde, John Rohde, Nicolas |
Head Wife Son Son |
1859 Germany 1863 Alaska 1892 Alaska 1895 Alaska |
White Mixed Mixed Mixed |
Immigrated from Germany 1873 |
|
Garlick, Peter C. |
Head |
1869 German |
White |
Immigrated from Germany 1886 |
|
Holmstrom, Olga |
Head |
1880 Alaska |
Mixed |
||
Johnson, Hattie Johnson, Susie Johnson, Mary Johnson, Florence |
Head Daughter Daughter Daughter |
1886 Alaska 1907 Alaska 1908 Alaska 1909 Alaska |
Mixed Mixed Mixed Mixed |
Father from Mass. Mother from
Alaska Father from Finland Mother from Alaska Father from Finland Mother from Alaska Father from Finland Mother from Alaska |
|
Bowen, Rufes Bowen, Sallie Bowen, Barbara Bowen, David Bowen, Rufes Bowen, Freddfie Bowen, Henry |
Head Wife Daughter Son Son Son Son |
1879 Alaska 1885 Alaska 1904 Alaska 1905 Alaska 1907 Alaska 1908 Alaska 1909 Alaska |
Mixed Mixed Mixed Mixed Mixed Mixed Mixed |
Father from Mass. Mother from
Alaska |
|
Markle, R. B. Markle, Harry A. |
Head Son |
1842 Indian 1883 California |
White White |
||
Hogg, Geo. |
Head |
1870 England |
White |
Immigrated from England 1895 |
|
Davidson, J. C. |
Head |
1867 Denmark |
White |
Immigrated from Denmark 1883 |
|
Oleson, Chas |
Head |
1874 Sweden |
White |
Immigrated from Sweden 1886 |
|
O'Dale, J. M. (?) |
Head |
1882 Arkansas |
White |
||
Filmore, Albert |
Head |
1850 Maine |
White |
||
Bloch, Adam Bloch, Lizzie Bloch, Ricca |
Head Wife Daughter |
1841 Virginia 1884 Alaska 1906 Alaska |
White Mixed Mixed |
||
Ward, James Ward, Lizzie Ward, Jessie R. |
Head Wife Son |
1864 Oregon 1886 Alaska 1910 Alaska |
White Mixed Mixed |
NAME |
RELATIONSHIP |
AGE and PLACE OF BIRTH |
RACE |
NOTE |
NOTE |
Olsen, Hjelmar |
Head (widower) |
55 Norway |
White |
Immigrated 1903 |
|
Olsen, John |
Head |
54 Norway |
White |
Immigrted 1898 |
|
Hansen, Hans K. |
Head (widower) |
59 Oregon |
White |
||
McMeeken, Edward McMeeken, Alice McMeeken, Louis E. |
Head Wife Son |
25 England 20 Alaska 7 months Alaska |
White White White |
Immigrated 1923 Father b. Illinoi |
Mother b. Alaska |
Bayou, Wasselli Bayou, Eva Hunter, William Hunter, George Hunter, Sam Bayou, Nick Tanape Jack Berestoff, Freddy |
Head Wife Step-son Step-son Step-son Son Boarder Boarder |
57 Alaska 48 Alaska 29 Alaska 16 Alaska 12 Alaska 31 Alaska 20 Alaska 5 Alaska |
Indian Mixed Mixed Mixed Mixed Mixed Mixed Mixed |
||
Danielson, Charlie |
Head |
52 Sweden |
White |
Immigrated 1895 |
|
Pedersen, Peder Pederson, Hanna Bass, Edwin F. U. |
Head Wife Grandson |
53 Norway 52 Norway 4 Alaska |
White White White |
Immigrated 1893 Immigrated 1913 Father born New York |
Mother born Norway |
Waterbury, Russell Waterbury, Marie A. |
Head Wife |
45 Minnesota 47 Minnesota |
White White |
||
Foss, Carl F. |
Head |
61 Sweden |
White |
Immigrated 1893 |
|
Anderson, Wedeler |
Head |
50 Norway |
White |
Immigrated 1902 |
|
Madsen, Kristen P. |
Head |
57 Norway |
White |
Immigrated 1904 |
|
Johnson, Iver |
Head |
29 Sweden |
White |
Immigrated 1920 |
|
Jensen, Axel |
Head |
44 Denmark |
White |
Immigrated 1910 |
|
Lund, Carl J. Lund, Nina Lund, Agnes Lund, Virginia V. Lund, Mathilda W. Lund, Carl E. Lund, Mildred J. Lund, Jean V. Lund, Alf |
Head Wife Daughter Daughter Daughter Son Daughter Daughter Son |
55 Norway 32 Alaska 13 Alaska 11 Alaska 9 Alaska 7 Alaska 6 Alaska 4 Alaska 2 Alaska |
White White White White White White White White White |
Immigrated 1893 Father born Finland |
Mother born Alaska |
Beaches, Zenas Beaches, Barbara Beaches, William J. Beaches, Benjamin Beaches, Robert Beaches, Alice |
Head Wife Son Son Son Daughter |
39 Canada 24 Alaska 6 Alaska 4 Alaska 3 Alaska 1 Alaska |
White White White White White White |
Immigrated 1892 |
|
Shell, Louis Shell, Emma Shell, Flora E. Shell, Louis R. Shell, Dorothy A. Shell, Clara M. Shell, Hazel A. Shell, Shirley M. Shell, Gladys |
Head Wife Daughter Son Daughter Daughter Dauaghter Daughter Daughter |
39 Alaska 28 Alaska 10 Alaska 9 Alaska 8 Alaska 6 Alaska 5 Alaska 2 Alaska 1 Alaska |
White White White White White White White White White |
Father born Colorado Father born Alaska |
Mother born Alaska Mother born Alaska |
Johnson, Albert |
Head |
48 Germany |
White |
Immigrated 1911 |
|
Meehan, Vernon Meehan, Susan Meehan, Flora M. Meehan, Terry R. Meehan, Tessie K. |
Head Wife Daughter Son Daughter |
43 Washington 27 Alaska 7 Alaska 6 Alaska 1 Alaska |
White White White White White |
Father born Alaska |
Mother born Alaska |
Olsen, Arnt |
Head |
27 Norway |
White |
Immigrated 1926 |
|
Hansen, Olaf |
Head |
40 Sweden |
White |
Immigrated 1905 |
|
Wik, Eva |
Head |
39 Alaska |
White |
Father born Alaska |
Mother born Alaska |
Lamb, John W. Lamb, Alice A. |
Head Wife |
74 Missouri 63 Iowa |
White White |
||
Lindstedt, Karl A. |
Head |
23 Sweden |
White |
Immigrated 1925 |
|
MacKenzie, Edward |
Head |
28 Scotland |
White |
Immigrated 1930 |
|
Nordson, Carl |
Head |
24 Sweden |
White |
Immigrated 1923 |
|
Busey, Lester Busey, Mary L. Busey, James L. Busey, Alice E. |
Head Wife Son Daughter |
47 Illinois 44 Kentucky Washington Washington |
White White White White |
||
Meredith, George |
Head |
43 Wyoming |
White |
||
Hill, Joseph F. |
Head |
41 Michigan |
White |
||
Hendrickson, Aurthur Angeinia, Stephen S. |
Head Partner |
36 Norway 37 Alaska |
White Mixed |
Immigrated 1911 |
|
Hoen, Fritjore (? hard to read) |
Head (widower) |
45 Norway |
White |
Immigrated 1900 |
|
Hagensen, Martin |
Head (widower) |
45 Norway |
White |
Immigrated 1900 |
|
Bayou, Katie Tako, Nick (? hard to read) |
Head Brother |
31 Alaska 18 Alaska |
Mixed Mixed |
||
Anderson, Axel R. Anderson, Ellen V. Anderson, Alice Anderson, Florence E. Anderson, Robert A. |
Head Wife Daughter Daughter Son |
40 Sweden 38 Sweden 11 Alaska 10 Alaska 3 Alaska |
White White White White White |
Immigrated 1909 Immigrated 1913 |
|
Perry, Thom Perry, Alice A. Perry, William Perry, Mary M. |
Head (widower) Daughter Son Daughter |
57 Michigan 20 Alaska 17 Alaska 14 Alaska |
White White White White |
||
Johnson, Andy Johnson, Hattie Johnson, Elsie |
Head Wife Daughter |
65 Finland 41 Alaska 12 Alaska |
White White White |
Immigrated 1888 Father born Mass. |
Mother born Alaska |
Stoffer, Shorty |
Head (widower) |
73 Ohio |
White |
||
Browne, Freddie Boskofsky, Peter |
Head Partner |
21 Alaska 20 Alaska |
White Mixed |
||
Morris, Richard Morris, Luncd D. (? hard to read) Morris, Luncd D. (? hard to read) Morris, Richard A. Lewis, Buddug (? hard to read) |
Head Wife Daughter Son Servant |
53 England 42 Wales 3 Alaska 2 years 10 months Alaska 23 Wales |
White White White White White |
Immigrated 1892 Immigrated 1919 Immigrated 1928 |
|
Sparrow, James J. |
Head (widower) |
59 Mmissouri |
White |
||
Jensen, Mary Jensen, John |
Head Son |
26 Alaska 5 Alaska |
White White |
||
Martin, Tony |
Head |
40 Bulgaria |
White |
Immigrated 1913 |
|
Fjeldahl, Eber P. |
Head |
39 Norway |
White |
Immigrated 1913 |
NAME |
AGE |
DEGREE OF NATIVE BLOOD |
OCCUPATION |
NOTES |
BALASHOFF, FRED |
70 |
FULL |
LOG CABIN 1 ROOM OUTHOUSE
WELL 15' AWAY |
|
AQUINO, JUSTO AQUINO, EFFIE AQUINO, NINA AQUINO, ANNA AQUINO, NIDA AQUINO, FRED AQUINO, FRANCES |
56 40 17 15 13 6 2 |
PHILLIPINE HALF 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 |
COOK |
CABIN 1 ROOM OUTHOUSE WELL
30' AWAY 3' DEEP |
BAYOU, WASILLA BAYOU, EVA BAYOU, BILLY BAYOU, TED BAYOU, GEORGE |
66 60 35 29 25 |
FULL FULL FULL FULL FULL |
FISHING FISHING FISHING FISHING |
CABIN 1 ROOM OUTHOUSE WELL
25' AWAY 10' DEEP |
BEACH, ZENUS BEACH, BARBARA BEACH, BILLY BEACH, BENNY BEACH, ROBERT BEACH, ALICE BEACH, HELEN BEACH, ZENUS BEACH, EVA ROMANOFF, BARBARA |
44 30 11 8 7 6 3 2 9 mos. 16 |
WHITE FULL HALF HALF HALF HALF HALF HALF HALF FULL |
FISHING |
CABIN 4 ROOMS OUTHOUSE WELL
50' AWAY 10' DEEP |
BERESTOFF, ALEC BERESTOFF, FRED BERESTOFF, ALEC |
40 Widower 11 10 |
1/4 3/4 3/4 |
CANNERY WORKER |
LOG CABIN 2 ROOMS WELL 20'
AWAY 15' DEEP |
BERESTOFF, ANNA BERESTOFF, EVELYN |
19 1 |
3/4 ? |
IN JAIL SIX MONTHS BABY IS SON OF ALEC BERESTOFF |
|
CHRISTIAN, WILLIAM CHRISTIAN, STEPANIDA |
45 31 |
WHITE FULL |
FISHERMAN |
CABIN 2 ROOMS OUTHOUSE WELL
20' AWAY STEPANIDA HAS 2 DAUGHTERS BY FORMER MARRIAGE AT EKLUTNA AGES 13 and 11. SEVERAL BABIES DIED IN INFANCY |
CLARK, ROY CLARK, EVA CLARK, IVY CLARK, ALICE CLARK, JEANETTE |
31 27 8 6 3 mos. |
WHITE 1/4 1/8 1/8 1/8 |
FISHERMAN |
LOG CABIN 2 ROOMS OUTHOUSE
WELL 25' AWAY |
ELSOS, HERMAN ELSOS, AGNES ELSOS, SUZANNE ELSOS, PETER ELSOS, ALLEN ELSOS, FREDERICK |
34 27 6 4 3 1 |
WHITE 1/4 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/9 |
FISHERMAN |
CABIN 3 ROOMS OUTHOUSE WELL
30' AWAY |
GROKE, WILLIAM GROKE, AGNES GROKE, GEORGE |
35 26 1 |
WHITE 1/8 1/16 |
TINSMITH |
CABIN 2 ROOMS OUTHOUSE WELL
30' AWAY |
LUND, CHARLES |
60 |
WHITE |
COOK AT CANNERY |
3 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
LUND, NINA |
37 |
1/2 |
||
LUND, JOHN |
20 |
1/4 |
||
LUND, AGNES |
18 |
1/4 |
||
LUND, VIRGINIA |
16 |
1/4 |
||
LUND, MATILDA |
14 |
1/4 |
||
LUND, CARL |
13 |
1/4 |
||
LUND, MILDRED |
10 |
1/4 |
||
LUND, JEAN |
8 |
1/4 |
||
LUND, ALFRED |
6 |
1/4 |
||
LARSON, ?? |
? |
WHITE |
CANNERY WORK |
2 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/8' WELL/OUTHOUSE |
LARSON, CATHERINE |
42 |
1/4 |
||
LARSON, LAWRENCE |
12 |
1/8 |
||
HALVERSON, SIGRID HALVERSON, MARY HALVERSON, ANNIE HALVERSON, TEDDY HALVERSON, MARGARET HALVERSON, MARIE HALVERSON, HARRY |
43 32 11 9 8 4 3 |
WHITE 1/2 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 |
FISHING |
CABIN 2 ROOMS OUTHOUSE WELL
100' AWAY |
HOLMSTROM, GUS HOLMSTROM, ANNIE HOLMSTROM, SARGAY JAMES, FINA |
55 49 29 24 |
WHITE FULL 3/4 3/4 |
MARINER |
CABIN 3 ROOMS OUT HOUSE WELL 15'
AWAY 8' DEEP |
MEECHAN, EDWARD |
30 |
WHITE |
FISHING |
2 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD8' WELL/OUTHOUSE |
MEECHAN, ALICE |
26 |
1/2 |
||
MEECHAN, LEWIS |
5 |
1/4 |
||
MEECHAN, HANNAH |
4 |
1/4 |
||
MEECHAN, ELIZABETH |
4/12 |
1/4 |
||
URSIN, AXEL |
34 |
WHITE |
FISHING |
4 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
URSIN, DORA |
28 |
1/4 |
||
URSIN, RAYDER |
8 |
1/8 |
||
URSIN, LAURA |
6 |
1/8 |
||
URSIN, NORMAN |
2 |
1/8 |
||
YUTH, MATT |
64 |
WHITE |
PILOT/SEASONAL |
2 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
YUTH, EUGENIA |
34 |
1/2 |
||
YUTH, GEORGE |
11 |
1/4 |
||
YUTH, VIRGINIA |
10 |
1/4 |
||
YUTH, HARTLEY |
7 |
1/4 |
||
YUTH, LOUISE |
5 |
1/4 |
||
YUTH, HELEN |
3 |
1/4 |
||
YUTH, MAY |
1 |
1/4 |
||
RITCHIE, ULYSSIS |
65 |
WHITE |
CARPENTER |
5 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
RITCHIE, ?? |
DECEASED |
FULL |
WIFE |
|
RITCHIE, GEORGE |
30 |
1/2 |
||
SARACOFF, NICK |
40 |
FULL |
FISHERMAN |
2 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/15' WELL/OUTHOUSE |
SARACOFF, OLGA |
37 |
3/4 |
||
SARACOFF, JOHN |
19 |
3/4 |
||
SARACOFF, ALEC |
16 |
3/4 |
||
SARACOFF, NICK |
14 |
3/4 |
||
SARACOFF, SAM |
11 |
3/4 |
||
SARACOFF, IRENE |
8 |
3/4 |
||
SARACOFF, STEVE |
5 |
3/4 |
||
SARACOFF, FRANK |
2 |
3/4 |
||
RICE, WILFRED |
28 |
WHITE |
ENGINEER/CANNERY |
3 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
RICE, ANNA |
35 |
1/4 |
||
HAMPY, RUTAN |
8 |
1/8 |
||
RICE, MARGARET |
2 |
1/8 |
||
ANDERSON, ANDREW |
40 |
WHITE |
FISHERMAN |
4 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/10' WELL/OUTHOUSE |
ANDERSON, INGA |
36 |
1/4 |
||
ANDERSON, AGNES |
14 |
1/8 |
||
ANDERSON, ANTONE |
5 |
1/8 |
||
SHELL, LEWIS |
44 |
1/4 |
BLACKSMITH |
3 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/30' WELL/OUTHOUSE |
SHELL, EMMA |
33 |
1/4 |
||
SHELL, FLORA |
15 |
1/4 |
||
SHELL, LEWIS |
14 |
1/4 |
||
SHELL, DOROTHY |
13 |
1/4 |
||
SHELL, HAZEL |
10 |
1/4 |
||
SHELL, SHIRLEY |
7 |
1/4 |
||
SHELL, GLADYS |
6 |
1/4 |
||
SHELL, VIVIAN |
4 |
1/4 |
||
SHELL, FRANCES |
2 |
1/4 |
||
SHELL, EMILY |
1 |
1/4 |
||
JOSEFSON, SIMON JOSEFSON, EMMA JOSEFSON, GINA JOSEFSON, CLEO JOSEFSON, EMMA JOSEFSON, SIMON JOSEFSON, LILLIAN |
53 31 13 9 8 3 1 |
WHITE 1/4 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 |
FISHERMAN |
CABIN 4 ROOMS OUTHOUSE WELL
6' AWAY 8' DEEP |
KING, JUANITA |
57 |
1/2 |
FISHING |
3 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
KING, ROBERT |
28 |
1/2 |
||
KING, GEORGE |
17 |
1/2 |
||
JOHNSON, ANDY JOHNSON, ELSIE |
70 Widower 16 |
WHITE ? |
CANNERY WORK |
CABIN 4 ROOMS OUTHOUSE WELL 15' AWAY Elsie reported to be 1/8 Native blood |
NUTBEAM, FRED |
39 |
1/4 |
COOK ON FISHING BOAT SECRETARY OF NATIVE BROTHERHOOD |
2 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
NUTBEAM, ALICE |
34 |
1/8 |
PRESIDENT OF NATIVE SISTERHOOD |
|
OLLESTAD, TOLLACK |
53 |
WHITE |
JANITOR |
4 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
OLLESTAD, LUCILLE |
37 |
1/2 |
||
OLLESTAD, ELMER |
19 |
1/4 |
||
OLLESTAD, MARIE |
17 |
1/4 |
||
OLLESTAD, FRANCES |
15 |
1/4 |
||
OLLESTAD, ALICE |
13 |
1/4 |
||
OLLESTAD, TOLLACK |
11 |
1/4 |
||
OLLESTAD, GILBERT |
10 |
1/4 |
||
OLLESLTAD, WESLEY |
7 |
1/4 |
||
OLLESTAD, STELLA |
6 |
1/4 |
||
OLLESTAD, LUCILLE |
5 |
1/4 |
||
OLLESTAD, THELMA |
1 |
1/4 |
||
MEEHAN, VERNON |
39 |
WHITE |
CARPENTER |
3 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
MEEHAN, SUSIE |
31 |
1/2 |
||
MEEHAN, FLORA |
12 |
1/4 |
||
MEEHAN, TERRY |
10 |
1/4 |
||
MEEHAN, TESSIE |
6 |
1/4 |
||
MEEHAN, PAULINE |
3 |
1/4 |
||
PONCHENE, ?? |
? |
1/2 |
FISHING AND CANNERY WORK |
3 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
PONCHENE, LUCY |
57 |
1/2 |
||
PONCHENE, MORRIS |
23 |
1/2 |
||
PONCHENE, FRED |
20 |
1/2 |
||
PONCHENE, ALFRED |
14 |
1/2 |
TORGRAMSON, ?? |
?? |
?? |
RESTAURANT/SELLING BREAD |
3 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
TORGRAMSON, HELEN |
33 |
1/2 |
||
TORGRAMSON, CECIL |
14 |
1/2 |
||
TORGRAMSON, MAROPRY
ANNE |
7 |
1/2 |
||
PETERSON, MARTIN |
34 |
WHITE |
FISHERMAN |
4 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/15' WELL/OUTHOUSE |
PETERSON, LATTIE |
43 |
1/4 |
||
NYMAN, ELLEN |
17 |
1/2 |
JESSE LEE HOME |
|
NYMAN, ETHEL |
14 |
1/2 |
JESSE LEE HOME |
|
NYMAN, NICK |
12 |
1/2 |
JESSE LEE HOME |
|
NYMAN, BARBARA |
10 |
1/2 |
||
NYMAN, FLORENCE |
8 |
1/2 |
||
PETERSON, MAROIE |
5 |
1/8 |
||
PETERSON, MARTIN |
3 |
1/8 |
||
PETERSON, ALBERT |
2 |
1/8 |
||
PETERSON, VIOLET |
5/12 |
1/8 |
||
SOROKOVIKOFF, CONSTANTINE |
62 |
1/2 |
SECOND PRIEST |
2 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
SOROKOVIKOFF,
?? |
DECEASED WIFE |
1/2 |
||
SOROKOVIKOFF, SEREPHINA |
31 |
1/2 |
||
SOROKOVIKOFF, JIMMIE |
20 |
1/2 |
||
SOROKOVIKOFF, PETER |
19 |
1/2 |
||
SOROKOVIKOFF, VIRGINIA |
17 |
1/2 |
||
SOROKOVIKOFF, STEVE |
14 |
1/2 |
||
SOROKOVIKOFF, TONA |
11 |
1/2 |
||
SOROKOVIKOFF, ALEC |
9 |
1/2 |
||
SOROKOVIKOFF, ANNIE |
24 |
1/2 |
||
SOROKOVIKOFF, GEORGE |
2/12 |
1/2 |
||
SOROKOVIKOFF, NICK |
29 |
1/2 |
||
SOROKOVIKOFF, NADIA |
20 |
1/2 |
||
TOLANIK, JOHN |
60 |
FULL |
1 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOUSE |
|
TONKA, KATIE |
32 |
FULL |
FISHING |
2 ROOM HOUSE/WOOD/WELL/OUTHOSUE |
TONKA, MARY |
14 |
FULL |
NAME |
AGE |
FAMILY |
BLOOD QUANTUM |
Alexandroff, Agnes Alexandroff, Knisam Alexandroff, Knisam Jr. |
64 68 28 |
Mother Father Son |
1/2 Full 3/4 |
Anakanak, Alfred |
20 |
Orphan |
Full |
Anderson, William |
21 |
Related to Mrs. Curtis |
1/4 |
Bayou, Alfred Bayou, Katie Bayou, Katherine Bayou, Paul Bayou, Simmie Bayou, Nick |
43 41 15 18 24 34 |
Father Mother Daughter Son Son Orphan |
Full Full Full Full Full Full |
Beach, Zenias Beach, Barbara Beacy, Billy Beach, Robert Beach, Alice Beach, Helen Beach, Zenias Jr. Beach, Wade Beach, David Beach, Mark |
48 34 15 12 10 8 5 4 2 1 |
Father Mother Son Son Daughter Daughter Son Son Son Son |
1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 |
Belshoff, Mike Belshoff, Olga Belshoff, Mike II Belshoff, Virginia Belshoff, Mike III |
64 58 28 21 1 |
Father Mother Father Mother Son |
1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 |
Bernstoff, Alex Bernstoff, Fred Bernstoff, Alex Jr. |
59 17 13 |
Father Son Son |
Full Full Full |
Bowan, Fred Bowan, Rufus Bowan, Robert |
48 18 13 |
Father Son Son |
1/8 1/8 1/8 |
Burgin, Mary Burgin, Virginia Burgin, Leona Burgin, Herschel Burgin, George Carlough, Elsie Christensen, Camelia |
38 21 18 16 13 14 18 |
Mother Daughter Daughter Son Son Daughter Daughter |
1/4 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/2 1/4 |
Cleghorn, James Cleghorn, Adam Clegborn, Willie Cook, Carl Cook, Lloyd Constantine, John |
40 23 36 12 9 19 |
Single Single Single Son Son Orphan |
1/2 1/2 1/2 1/8 1/8 Full |
Dalchuck, Matfay |
64 |
Single |
Full |
Elsos, Agnes Elsos, Susanne Elsos, Peter Elsos, Allen Elsos, Frederick Elsos, Herman |
32 11 8 7 5 2 |
Mothr Daughter Son Son Son Son |
1/2 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 |
Fox, Tom Fox, Hattie Fox, Tom Jr. Fox, Annette Fox, Viola Fox, Alfred Fox, Arthur Fox, Lavern |
39 25 9 7 6 5 4 2 |
Father Mother Son Daughter Daughter Son Son Son |
1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 |
Gunderson, Vera Gunderson, Irene Gunderson, Rose |
28 8 6 |
Mother Daughter Daughter |
1/2 1/4 1/4 |
Halvorsen, Marie Halvorsen, Annie Halvorsen, Teddy Halvorsen, Margaret Halvorsen, Edith Halvorsen, Harry Halvorsen, Marie Halvorsen, Charlotte Halvorsen, Helen Hogenson, Nikolia Hogenson, Harrison |
34 14 13 12 11 7 8 4 3 5 4 |
Mother Daughter Son Daughter Daughter Son Daughter Daughter Daughter Son Son |
1/4 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 Full Full |
Holmstrom, Annie Holmstrom, Paul Holmstrom, Serger Holmstrom, Fina |
63 41 33 31 |
Mother Step-son Step-son Step-daughter |
Full Ful Full Full |
Hunter, William Hunter, Sam |
38 22 |
Single Single |
1/2 1/2 |
Jacobson, John |
46 |
Single |
1/2 |
Jensen, Mary Jensen, John |
38 14 |
Mother Son |
1/4 1/4 |
Kannaback, Walter Kannaback, Limpauda Kannaback, John Kannaback Walter Kannaback, Olga Kaho, Niles |
46 39 15 13 1 14 |
Father Mother Son Son Daughter Son |
Full 1/2 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 |
Lund, Nina Lund, John Lund, Virginia Lund, Mathilda Lund, Carl Lund, Mildred Lund, Jean Lund, Al Lindstad, Annie |
41 23 20 18 16 15 13 11 29 |
Mother Son Daughter Daughter Son Daughter Daughter Son Wife |
1/4 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/2 |
McMeekan, Alice McMeekan, Louis McMeekan, Hannah McMeekan, Elizabeth McMeekan, Alice Miller, George Mitchell, Mary |
30 9 8 4 3 19 34 |
Mother Son Daughter Daughter Daughter Son Wife |
1/2 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/2 |
McConahay, Jim |
41 |
Single |
3/4 |
Mishakoff, Alex |
36 |
Single |
3/4 |
Monson, Fred Monson, Alice Nielson, William Nieuwejaar, Ellen Nyman, Buddy Nyman, Freddie Ollestad, Lucile Ollestad, Elmer Ollestad, Frances Ollestad, Tollak Ollestad, Gilbert Ollestad, Wesley Ollestad, Maren Ollestad, Lucile Ollestad, Thelma |
32 18 26 22 17 32 41 23 19 16 15 12 10 9 5 |
Single Wife Orphan Wife Son Son Wife Son Daughter Son Son Son Daughter Daughter Daughter |
1/2 1/4 1/2 1/4 1/4 1/2 1/2 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 |
Olsen, Agnes Olsen, Arthur |
22 2 |
Mother Son |
1/8 1/16 |
Olsen, Laurence Olsen, Grace Olsen, Richard Olsen, Carmen |
28 29 9 4 |
Father Mother Son Daughter |
1/8 1/2 1/4 1/4 |
Peterson, Lottie Peterson, Margie Peterson, Martin Peterson, Albert Peterson, Frieda Peterson, Henry |
47 9 7 6 4 1 1/2 |
Mother Daughter Son Son Daughter Son |
1/2 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 1/4 |
Ponchene, Lucile Ponchene, Fred Ponchene, Alfred Ponchene, Morris |
52 26 28 27 |
Mother Son Son Son |
Full 1/2 1/2 1/2 |
Romonoff, Arsenta Romonoff, Arsenta Rudick, Nellie |
56 26 32 |
Father Son Mother |
Full Full 1/2 |
Saracoff, Nick S. Saracoff, Olga Saracoff, Jonnie Saracoff, Alick Saracoff, Nick Saracoff, Sam Saracoff, Irene Saracoff, Steve Saracoff, Frankie |
47 41 23 21 18 16 14 9 6 |
Father Mother Son Son Son Son Daughter Son Son |
Full 1/2 3/4 3/4 3/4 3/4 3/4 3/4 3/4 |
Sarakovikoff, Konstantine Sarakovikoff, Nadia Sarakovikoff, Nick Sarakovikoff, Jim Sarakovikoff, Peter Sarakovikoff, Steve Sarakovikoff, Tonia Sarakovikoff, Alex Simeonoff, Dan Sundberg, Albert Talenic, John |
58 24 34 25 23 18 16 13 45 9 22 |
Father Orphan (died 3/23/1946) Son Son Son Son Daughter Son (died 4/26/141) Orphan Son Orphan |
1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/8 Full |
Tanka, Katie Tanka, Marion |
33 17 |
Mother Daughter |
Full Full |
Vinberg, Eva Vinberg, Mae Vinberg, Jenny |
31 2 3 |
Mother Daughter Daughter |
1/4 1/8 1/8 |
Watrbury, Annie Waterbury, George Waterbury, Marion |
29 4 3 |
Mother Son Son |
1/2 1/4 1/4 |
Wells, Amelia Wheeler, Floyd Wheeler, Archie Wheeler, Daniel Wheeler, Ephriam Wilson, Alick Wilson, William Clarke, Alice Clarke, Ivy |
26 16 26 14 12 26 18 10 12 |
Wife Brother Brother Brother Brother Orphan Son Daughter Daughter |
1/4 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 Full 1/2 1/8 1/8 |
Josefsen, Emma Josefsen, Emma Josefsen, Lillian Josefsen, Gina Josefsen, Cleopatra Josefsen, Simon |
36 12 5 17 13 8 |
Mother Daughter Daughter Daughter Daughter Son |
1/4 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 1/8 |
Kvarness, Martha Kvarness, Edwina Kvarness, Lola Ritchie, George |
34 9 6 34 |
Mother Daughter Daughter |
1/4 1/8 1/8 1/2 |
NAME |
BORN |
CURRENT RESIDENCE |
PERMANENT CONTACT |
Saracoff, Alick Nick |
11/9/1917 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Olga Saracoff (Mother) of Seldovia |
Burgin, Herschel |
11/5/1922 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Mary Burgin of Seldovia |
Oskolkoff, Donald Constantine |
2/10/1922 Seldovia |
Ninilchik |
Alec Oskolkoff of Ninilchik |
Resoff, Wallace Claude |
11/24/1926 Seldovia |
Fairbanks |
Lydia Shelford of Homer |
Beach, Robert |
7/8/1926 Seldovia |
Anchorage |
Barbara Beach of Seldovia |
Dolchok, John A. |
2/9/1909 Seldovia |
Kenai |
Eva Chulin of Kenai |
Bowen, Rufus Phillip |
9/16/1921 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Robert Bowen of Seldovia |
Fondahn, Edmund Albion |
3/13/1922 Seldovia |
Seward |
Mr. or Mrs. E. A. Fondahn of Seward |
Beach, William Joseph |
6/28/1923 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Mrs. Zenas Beach of Seldovia |
Burgin, Charles William |
10/4/1917 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Percy F. Garton (Cousin) of Seldovia |
Cleghorn, William Paul |
2/16/1902 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Lucy Ollestad (Sister) of Seldovia |
Tanape, Jack |
8/13/1910 Seldovia |
Anchorage |
Nick Tanape (Brother) of Seldovia |
Bowen, Phillip Lee |
5/10/1924 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Susan English of Seldovia |
Anderson, Theodore Waldo |
11/6/1920 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Juanita Anderson of Seldovia |
Bowers, Bennie James |
12/23/1926 Seldovia |
Homer |
Glen R. Bowers of Homer |
Bayou, Philip Malcolm |
1/7/1928 Seldovia |
Valdez |
Rev. Mervin L. Wanner of Valdez |
Ollestad, Gilbert |
12/27/1923 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Tollak Ollestad of Seldovia |
McLane, Stanley Stryker |
6/25/1924 Seldovia |
Kasilof |
Archie P. McLane of Kasilof |
Bowen, Henry |
11/12/1909 Seldovia |
Anchorage |
Rufus Bowen of Anchorage |
Ingram, Reuben Bernard |
8/16/1926 Seldovia |
Cordova |
Collin Ingram of Codova |
Kanaback, Walter |
7/28/1892 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
G.M. Chambers of Seldovia |
Dolchok, Mike |
11/21/1892 Seldovia |
Kenai |
Lloyd Dolchok of Kenai |
Kolviak, Nekata |
11/20/1896 Seldovia |
Iliamna |
Wassilly Latimer |
Bowen, Fred Feeny |
11/22/1908 Seldovia |
Anchorage |
Rufus Henry Bowen (Father) of Anchorage |
Kanaback, Walter |
11/26/1925 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Walter Kanaback of Seldovia |
Balashoff, Mike Jr. |
11/22/1910 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Mrs. Mike Balashoff of Seldovia |
Nyman, Nick Buddy |
7/23/1922 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Mrs. Marten Peterson of Seldovia |
Kaneback, John |
9/29/1922 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Walter Kaneback of Seldovia |
Toko, Fred |
1/9/1914 Seldovia |
Port Graham |
Mrs. Fred Toko (Wife) of Port Graham |
Bayou, Nick William |
12/28/1902 Seldovia |
Anchorage |
Alfred Bayou of Seldovia |
Vinberg, Hubert William |
8/21/1927 Seldovia |
Eklutna |
George Molander of Eklutna |
Hildonen, Frantz |
7/8/1928 Seldovia |
Anchorage |
John Petaja of Anchorage |
Barastoff, Anisum |
2/28/1910 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Susan English |
Sandstrom, Edward Sydney |
4/4/1927 Seldovia |
Kodiak |
Baptist Mission of Kodiak |
Saracoff, Samuel |
10/31/1922 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Nick Saracoff of Seldovia |
Simmons, Adam Charles |
12/22/1899 Seldovia |
Anchorage |
Rika Reisoff of Anchorage |
Bayou, Alfred Wasilla |
7/27/1898 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
G. M. Chambers (U.S. Commissioner) |
Holmstrom, Archie |
11/26/1911 Seldovia |
Nenana |
Alex Fowler of Nenana |
Berestoff, Fred |
7/28/1919 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Alex Berestoff (Father) of Seldovia |
Ursin, Rayder Melvin |
7/17/1925 Seldovia |
Anchorage |
Mrs. Axel Ursin of Anchorage |
Burgin, George Henry |
1/16/1925 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Mrs. Frank Burgin of Seldovia |
Cleghorn, Adam Calvin |
5/12/1915 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Tollak Ollestad (Bro-in-law) of Seldovia |
Saracoff, John |
9/6/1915 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Olga Saracoff (Mother) of Seldovia |
Ollestad, Tollak Jr. |
12/3/1922 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Tollak Ollestad of Seldovia |
Cleghorn, Walter Howard |
2/16/1908 Seldovia |
San Francisco, California |
Herman Fricks of San Francisco, California |
McMeeken, Louis |
3/28/1929 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Alice McMeeken of Seldovia |
Yuth, Hartley Hedwick |
1/6/1927 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Matt Yuth of Seldovia |
Bowen, Norman |
7/3/1926 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Fred Bowen of Seldovia |
Sacoloff, Nick Alex |
6/9/1905 Seldovia |
Kenai |
Bertha Mamaloff (Sister) of Kenai |
Bayou, Simmie |
2/15/1915 Seldovia |
Anchorage |
Catherine Bayou (Sister) of Seldovia |
Romanoff, Musiek |
Age 26 b. Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Barbara Beach of Seldovia |
Bayou, Paul Mitchell |
5/30/1920 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Katherine Bayou of Seldovia |
Bayou, William |
3/3/1924 Seldovia |
Valdez |
A. R. Hammerquist of Valdez |
Anderson, Alfred |
7/27/1878 Seldovia |
San Francisco, California |
Sailors Union, San Francisco, California |
Ward, Harold |
8/23/1923 Seldovia |
Sitka |
William W. Ward of Sitka |
Ollestad, Wesley Richard |
3/26/1926 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
(No Name) (Mother) |
Holstrom, Paul |
9/14/1897 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Andrew Anderson of Snug Harbor |
Munson, Henry |
6/3/1927 Seldovia |
Eklutna |
Geo. a. Morlander of Eklutna |
Swan, Howard Lloyd |
1/29/1923 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Mrs. Chas. Hamelbacher of Seldovia |
Block, Adam Phillip |
8/17/1913 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Susan English (Sister) of Seldovia |
Fondahn, Emil Alfred |
9/13/1920 Seldovia |
Seward |
Mrs. Ed Fondahn Sr. of Seward |
Ward, Edward Rufus |
4/26/1917 Seldovia |
Anchorage |
Jesse Richard Ward of Anchorage |
Steik, Harry Buddy |
4/18/1925 Seldovia |
Ninilchik |
Mrs. Chris P. Steik of Ninilchik |
Yuth, George |
10/2/1922 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Matt Yuth of Seldovia |
Saracoff, Nick |
3/16/1920 Seldovia |
Unalaska |
Olga Saracoff (Mother) of Seldovia |
Berestoff, Alec A. |
2/26/1924 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Anisim Alexanderoff of Seldovia |
Jensen, John Nels |
3/1/1924 Seldovia |
Kodiak |
Mrs. John Jensen (Mother) of Seldovia |
Ollestad, Elmer |
11/17/1925 Seldovia |
Seldovia |
Lucille Ollestad (Mother) of Seldovia |
Munson, Oscar |
6/3/1927 Seldovia |
Eklutna |
Geo. A. Mollander of Eklutna |
Kerr, Carl |
4/7/1925 Seldovia |
Juneau |
Minnie Field of Juneau |