Schedule Surname Forename Age Occupation Born in county? Comments
STANLEY
1 POTTER George 25 Farmer Y
2 POTTER John 40 Farmer Y
POTTER Ann 65 Y
WRIGHT Jane 45 F.S Y
HART Aaron 15 M.S Y
3 FISHER Paul 35 Farmer Y
FISHER Mary 35 Y
FISHER Frances 15 Y
FISHER Emma 10 Y
FISHER Isaac 8 Y
FISHER James 6 Y
FISHER Samson 3 Y
FISHER Alick 1m Y
BLOOR Siday 25 Y
4 BLANKLEY Saml 30 Ag Lab Y
BLANKLEY Elizth 25 Y
BLANKLEY Hannah 1 Y
5 ATTENBORO James 50 Y
ATTENBORO Sarah 45 N
ATTENBORO Henry 20 Y
ATTENBORO Ann 15 Y
ATTENBORO Emma 10 Y
RICHARDSON Mary 75 Y
THOMPSON James 35 Ag Lab Y
6 WOOTTON John 25 Ag Lab Y
WOOTTON Elizth 20 Y
7 CLARK Henry 40 FW Knitter Y
8 WOODWARD Robt 50 Y
WOODWARD Hannah 45 Y
WOODWARD Willm 10 Y
WOODWARD Paul 9 Y
WOODWARD Selina 6 Y
WOODWARD James 4 Y
WOODWARD Edwin 2 Y
9 HART John 60 M.S Y
HART Frances 60 Y
HART Patience 3 Y
10 POTTER Tho' 35 Farmer Y
POTTER Mary 35 Y
POTTER Jos 15 Y
POTTER Ann 11 Y
REDFERN Robt 70 Ind M Y
FOSTER Jos 20 M.S Y
ALDRIDGE William 20 M.S Y
HALLSWORTH Sarah 30 F.S Y
11 BARTON Arthur 55 Farrier Y
BARTON Elizth 30 Y
BARTON John 25 Bricklayer Y
BARTON Hannah 20 Y
12 MARTIN John 40 M.S Y
MARTIN Sarah 44 Y
MARTIN Mary 15 Y
MARTIN Sarah 16 Y
MARTIN Alice 12 Y
MARTIN Ann 9 Y
MARTIN John 4 Y
13 CLARK John 30 F W Knitter Y
CLARK Hannah 25 Y
CLARK Elizabeth 1 Y
14 BOWER Tho' 55 Farmer Y
BOWER Elizabeth 50 Y
BOWER Tho' 15 Y
BOWER Elijah 13 Y
BOWER Elizabeth 11 Y
STANLEY COMMON
15 THOMPSON Jesse 45 Rope Maker Y
THOMPSON Sarah 45 Y
THOMPSON Thomas 20 Rope Maker Y
THOMPSON John 15 Rope Maker Y
THOMPSON Henry 14 Y
16 WHITE William 25 Ag Lab N
WHITE Sarah 30 F W Knitter Y
WHITE Stephen 1 Y
17 DAYKIN Joseph 40 F W Knitter Y
DAYKIN Ann 30 Y
18 HALLSWORTH John 36 Coal Miner Y
HALLSWORTH Mary 50 Y
HALLSWORTH Mary 20 Y
19 MEE Ruth 45 F W Knitter Y
MEE Tho' 25 F W Knitter Y
MEE Alfred 20 F W Knitter Y
MEE Joseph 20 F W Knitter Y
MEE Ann 10 Y
MEE Robert 5 Y
20 WHITCROFT John 50 Ag Lab Y
WHITCROFT Dorothy 45 Y
WHITCROFT William 12 Y
WHITCROFT Joseph 5 Y
WHITCROFT Edwin 3 Y
WHITCROFT Agnes 2 Y
WHITCROFT Samuel 1m Y
21 THOMPSON Thomas 55 Rope Maker Y
THOMPSON Ruth 50 Y
22 HAYLES John 70 Ind Means N
HAYLES Elizabeth 70 N
23 KERRY George 60 Coal Miner Y
KERRY Hannah 55 Y
KERRY Elizabeth 35 Y
KERRY Hannah 15 Y
KERRY Abraham 10 Y
24 LAMBERT William 40 F W Knitter Y
LAMBERT Elizth 40 F W Knitter N
GISBOURN John 60 F'OD N Prob F Do (ie F W Knitter)
BINGHAM William 45 F'OD N
CROFTS Saml 40 F'OD Y
25 LAXTON Tho' 60 Coal Miner Y
LAXTON Elizabeth 60 Y
LAXTON John 40 Coal Miner Y
LAXTON Samuel 20 Coal Miner Y
LAXTON William 20 Coal Miner Y
LAXTON Eliza 16 Y
26 COTTON George 35 Ag Lab Y
COTTON Elizabeth 35 Y
COTTON Eliza 15 Y
COTTON William 10 Y
COTTON Selina 6 Y
COTTON Mary 4 Y
COTTON Sarah 1 Y
27 COPE Richard 45 Ag Lab Y
COPE Mary 45 Y
WILSON Maria 20 F.S Y
28 POTTS Willm 40 Coal Miner Y
POTTS Mary 35 Y
POTTS Michael 15 Ap Bricklayer Y
29 LESAN James 60 Coal Miner N
LESAN Frances 50 Y
30 CARTER James 35 Ag Lab N
CARTER Sarah 25 F W Knitter Y
CARTER Emma 4 Y
CARTER Alice 1 Y
STANLEY
31 BARTON William 80 Tailor Y Occupation?
BARTON Willm 50 Tailor Y Occupation?
BARTON Elizth 45 N
BARTON William 15 Y
BARTON Ann 15 Y
BARTON Catharine 15 Y
BARTON John 12 Y
BARTON Elizth 10 Y
BARTON Tho' 8 Y
BARTON Mary 4 Y
HILL John 15 M.S N
32 GOSSE William 75 Farrier Y
GOSSE Sarah 50 N
33 CANNER John 60 Ind Means Y
CANNER John 30 Y
CANNER Eliza 30 Y
HOBSON Willm 30 M.S Y
LAXTON Harriet 15 F.S N
34 SCATTERGOOD William 70 Farmer Y
SCATTERGOOD Ann 70 Y
TIMPERLEY Ann 15 F.S Y
STANLEY COMMON
35 SEVERN Elizabeth 25 F W Knitter Y
36 HARTSHORN William 30 F W Knitter Y
HARTSHORN Jane 11 Y
HARTSHORN Harriet 8 Y
HARTSHORN Benjamin 5 Y
HARTSHORN Sarah 2 Y
37 HARTSHORN Benjamin 50 Ag Lab Y
HARTSHORN Elizabeth 50 Y
38 HARDY Samuel 40 Ag Lab Y
HARDY Phebe 40 Y
HARDY John 12 Y
HARDY Martha 10 Y
HARDY Zylla 7 Y
HARDY Thomas 5 Y
HARDY Matilda 3 Y
HARDY William 1m Y
39 THOMPSON Jos 25 Rope Maker Y
40 HARTSHORN Enoch 25 Ag Lab Y
HARTSHORN Ellen 25 Y
HARTSHORN Joseph 8 Y
HARTSHORN Elizth 6 Y
HARTSHORN John 4 Y
HARTSHORN Henry 2 Y
STANLEY
41 HART Richard 70 Ag Lab Y
HART Tho' 35 F W Knitter Y
HART Ann 35 F W Knitter Y
HART Richard 16 F W Knitter Y
HART Diana 13 Y
HART Abraham 10 Y
HART Samuel 7 Y
HART Emma 5 Y
HART Walter 2 Y
42 SCATTERGOOD Francis 60 Weaver Y
SCATTERGOOD Mary 70 Y
43 HARTSHORN Ann 65 Farmer Y
HARTSHORN Timothy 45 Ag Lab Y
HARTSHORN Catherine 45 Y
HARTSHORN Timothy 13 Y
HARTSHORN Sarah 9 Y
44 BARKER James 76 Coal Miner Y
45 HARTSHORN John 40 F W Knitter Y
HARTSHORN Mary 35 Y
HARTSHORN Ann 8 Y
46 SCATTERGOOD Elizabeth 70 Spinster Y
47 HART Aaron 37 Ag Lab Y
HART Mary 41 Y
HART German 12 Y
HART Ann 9 Y
HART Mary 7 Y
HART Hannah 4 Y
HART Herbert 2 Y
SOAR Benjamin 40 Unreadable Y Occupation?
48 THOMPSON Jos 65 Ag Lab Y
THOMPSON Ann 65 Y
THOMPSON Joseph 25 Shoe M Y
49 ROWE Sarah 75 N
COTTON Mary 15 Y
50 REDFERN Tho' 60 Farmer Y
REDFERN Maria 40 Y
REDFERN Maria 15 Y
REDFERN Tho' 14 Y
REDFERN Elizth 13 Y
HEATARAT Willm 25 Male Serv Y Surname?
51 HART John 50 Coal Miner Y
HART Martha 50 Y
HART John 30 Coal Miner Y
HART Frances 21 Y
HART Ann 14 Y
HART Richard 11 Y
HART Eliza 9 Y
52 COTTON John 35 Ag Lab Y
COTTON Frances 40 Y
COTTON Frances 15 Y
COTTON Elizabeth 12 Y
53 WOODWARD Elizth 65 Farmer Y
WOODWARD Richard 30 Ag Lab Y
WRIGHT Hannah 15 Female Serv Y
54 BROWN Tho' 30 Bricklayer Y
BROWN Mary 30 Y
JOHNSON John 17 Ap Bricklayer Y
BROWN Willm 13 M.S Y
MOON Caroline 14 F.S N
BELL George 50 Stone Sawyer N
55 BARKESBY John 80 Ag Lab Y
BARKESBY Mary 65 Y
BARKESBY Tho' 30 Ag Lab Y
BARKESBY Edwin 8 Y
BARKESBY Ann 6 Y
56 HARTSHORN Jos 45 Twine Maker Y
HARTSHORN Mary 30 Y
HARTSHORN Jos 15 Twine Maker Y
HARTSHORN Fredric 13 Y
HARTSHORN Ursula 10 Y
HARTSHORN Lawson 7 Y
HARTSHORN Freeman 3 Y
57 SMITH Tho' 25 Ag lab Y
SMITH Matilda 20 Y
SMITH Alice 4 Y
SMITH Thos 2 Y
58 HANSON Tho' 65 Ag lab Y
HANSON Mary 65 Y
HANSON Richard 25 F W Knitter Y
HARTSHORN Herbert 21 Twine Maker Y
59 BENNETT John 50 Ag lab Y
60 EARP Tho' 35 Ag Lab Y
EARP Ann 45 Y
EARP Mary 7 Y
61 WHEATLY Isaac 30 Coal Miner Y
WHEATLY Mary 30 Y
WHEATLY Hannah 11 Y
WHEATLY Joseph 6 Y
WHEATLY Jacob 4 Y
WHEATLY Herbert 6m Y
62 FISHER Isaac 85 Farmer Y
FISHER Hannah 79 Y
FISHER Catherine 35 Y
FISHER George 15 Y
63 THOMPSON James 60 Farmer Y
THOMPSON Maria 40 N
THOMPSON Fredric 15 Y
64 SMITH Tho' 25 Coal Miner N
SMITH Sarah 20 Y
SMITH Sarah 3 Y
SMITH Thos 1 Y
65 ROBINSON John 25 Sh M Y
ROBINSON Mary 30 F W Knitter Y
ROBINSON Edward 6 Y
ROBINSON Daniel 4 Y
66 MOON Tho' 30 Blacksmith N
MOON Mary 30 N
MOON Elizth 11 N
MOON Sarah 11 Y
MOON James 6 Y
MOON John 4 Y
67 HART Humy 50 Ag lab Y
HART Ann 45 N
HART Epm 11 N
HART Manasseh 8 Y
HART Agnes 9m Y
68 HARTSHORN Tho 65 Twine Maker Y
HARTSHORN Elizabeth 65 Y
HARTSHORN Tho 30 Twine Maker Y
HARTSHORN Frances 20 Y
69 HARTSHORN Geo 70 Ag lab Y
70 HARTSHORN David 30 F W Knitter Y
HARTSHORN Mary 30 F W Knitter Y
RISLING Sarah 6 F Serv Y
HARTSHORN Isaiah 1 Y
71 RODGERS Jos 30 Ag Lab Y
RODGERS Elenor 20 Y
RODGERS John 9 Y
RODGERS Joseph 7 Y
RODGERS Catharine 5 Y
RODGERS Tho' 6m Y
72 WOODWARD Jos 50 Ag lab Y
WOODWARD Elizabeth 45 N
WOODWARD Unreadable 20 Tailor N Forename?
WOODWARD Edward 12 Y
WOODWARD Abraham 10 Y
WOODWARD Elizabeth 8 Y
73 WILLIAMS Ann 60 Farmer Y
WILLIAMS Edward 35 Farmer Y
WILLIAMS Ann 30 Farmer Y
CHAMBERS Herbert 15 Male S Y
WOODWARD William 15 Male S Y
GRUNDY Ann 14 F.S Y
74 POXON Tho' 55 Y
POXON Elizabeth 50 N
POXON Joseph 20 Y
POXON Tho' 15 Y
COPEWELL Martha 25 F.S Y
FLETCHER Ann 15 F.S Y
BERNALL Isaac 25 M.S Y
CLAY Ishmael 20 M.S Y
MARTIN Joseph 15 M.S Y
PHILLIPS John 13 M.S Y
75 GRUNDY Henry 55 Farmer Y
GRUNDY Mary 45 Y
GRUNDY Mary 20 Y
GRUNDY Elizth 20 Y
GRUNDY William 20 Ag Lab Y
GRUNDY Joseph 20 Ag Lab Y
GRUNDY Richard 15 Ag Lab Y
GRUNDY James 15 Ag Lab Y
GRUNDY Sarah 14 Ag Lab Y
GRUNDY John 11 Ag Lab Y
GRUNDY Dorothy 9 Y
GRUNDY Griffen 5 Y
DAFT Unreadable 30 Ind Means N Forename?
HARTLEY George 5 N
76 HARTSHORN Zach 30 Sh M Y
HARTSHORN Harrit 30 Y
HARTSHORN Alexander 7 Y
HARTSHORN Mary 5 Y
HARTSHORN Emma 4 Y
HARTSHORN John 2 Y
77 GRUNDY William 25 Farmer Y
GRUNDY Sarah 30 Y
GRUNDY Mary 5 Y
GRUNDY Elizabeth 4 Y
GRUNDY Hannah 1 Y
BENNETT Mary 9 Y
78 GODDARD Martha 65 Ind Means Y
GODDARD Sarah 60 Ind Means Y
79 FISHER John 25 Farmer Y
FISHER Mary 30 Y
FISHER Lucy 10 Y
FISHER Rachel 7 Y
FISHER Paul 4 Y
FISHER Catharine 1 Y
80 MARTIN Unreadable 55 Ag Lab Y Forename?
MARTIN Elizabeth 55 Y
81 HOBSON Tho' 40 Ag Lab Y
HOBSON Mary 35 Y
HOBSON Alice 13 Y
HOBSON Sarah 11 Y
HOBSON Willm 8 Y
HOBSON Mary 1 Y
|