cover
page 1
drawing
page 2
blank
page 3
drawing
page 4
C.L. Biedenbach
page 5
photo of C.L. Biedenbach
page 6
C.L. Biedenbach, Miss McLean, Miss Lewis, Miss Catherine Willson, Miss Adams, Miss Coffin, Miss Curtis, Miss Helt, Mrs. Livingstone, Mrs. Rowell, Mrs. Stone, Miss Webb, Mrs. Weir, Mr. Winter, Mr. Gray, Mrs. Bennett, Mrs. Hallett, Miss Kingsbury, Miss Sanderson, Miss Wheeler, Mr. Batholomew, Miss Abbott, Miss Dinsdale, Miss Frank, Mrs. Scovell, Miss Wartenweiler, Mr. Post, Miss Alsop, Mr. Ames, Miss Anthony, Miss Brown, Mr. Christensen, Miss Roberts, Mr. Wheeler, Mrs. Howard, Miss Clayes, Mr. Cobert, Mrs. Denny, Miss Mitchell, Miss Pelade, Mr. L.R. Smith, Miss de la Cuesta, Miss Huet, Mrs. Montgomery, Miss O'Daly, Miss Marshall, Mrs. de Luce, Mrs. Gerlach, Miss Kellogg, Miss Malotte, Mrs. Phillips, Mr. Hughes, Mr. Perry, Mr. Fox, Mr. Harwell, Mr. Love, Mr. Steenso, Mr. Street, Mr. Stuart, Miss Johnson, Mr. Fraley, Miss McCulloch, Miss Palmer, Miss Shillig, Mrs. Snead, Mrs. Stuart, Mr. Ruddick, Miss Hannas, Mr. haydon, Miss Wilson, Mr. Jennings, Miss Kelley, Mr. Hunt, Mr. F.F. Smith, Mr. Melnikow, Miss Akerman, Miss Entz, Miss Hinkins, Mrs. Mathewson, Miss Alltucker
page 7
photo of the school
page 8
Dedication
page 9
Hermione Palmer
page 10
Robert Dunn, Harry McCausland, Elizabeth Denbigh, Stanwood Haley
page 11
Lillian Arnold, Lanita Bacon, Irvin Baker, Albert Ballaseyus, Elizabeth Berryman, Merle Betts, Benjamin Bigelow, Sherman Bishop, Donald Blanchard, Arthur Blocklinger, Ruth Brainard, August Brandes, Elsie Bryant, Alfred Bruck, Robert Buckalew, Jack Cathcart
page 12
Martin Christensen, John Cothran, Frank Couper, Guthrie Courvoisier, Owen Cowden, Eunice Crockett, Richard Dehmel, Elizabeth Denbigh, Hazel De Witt, Frances Dodge, Albert Dreyer, Olivia Drum, Robert Dunn, Bruce Edgar, Howard Elms, Laura Emerson
page 13
Harold Ervin, Eda Fischer, Elbert Fitz, Norbert Frentrup, Wanda Frentrup, Hugh Gaudie, Inez Gentry, Robert Gerdes, Chester Golly, Vera Hagberg, Stanwood Haley, Morris Hamilton, Guinevere Hampton, Frances Hanafin, Jeffress Harris, Liberty Horgan
page 14
Mary Huggins, Alta Hull, Madalene Hull, Gordan Ingraham, Raymond Jee, Elmer Joseph, Ardis Jones, Albert Kirk, Hilma Lauri, MArtha Lawrence, Katherine Lord, Ruby Lowery, Conrad Lutgen, Lillian McIntosh, Harry McCausland, Edward McEneany
page 15
Cosa Minor, Turner Moncure, Virginia Moore, Marion Morton, Vernon Muller, Dorothy Nelson, Dorothy Nichols, Rpgers Parratt, Dorothy Pasoe, Elizabeth Philbrick, Serephim Post, Blanche Quacknenbush, Arthur Rettig, Frances Schlaman, harriet Schneider, Florence Schmitt
page 16
Irma Schmidt, Roger Segure, Virginia Sexton, Nadine Shakespeare, Mildred Shaw, Philip Sisson, Ralph Sisson, Elizabeth Smith, Theo Soderlund, Chester Song, James Stephenson, Jerold Stevick, Ruth Stouffer, Enid Sweetman, Ruth Talbot
page 17
Gladys Tabbott, Maro Thompson, Eleanor Tilton, Leonard Turney, Jiro Uchiyama, Anite Vezey, Gilbert Wedertz, Roscius Whipple, Helen Wilson, Miriam Winfree, James Wise, Lucile Wood
page 18
Jeffress Harris, Gordon Ingraham, Albert Ballaseyus, Frances Dodge, Madeline Hull, Harold Ervin, Donald Blanchard, Olivia Drum, Jack Cathcart, Eleanor Tilton, Lillian MacIntosh, Ruth Talbot, Mildred Shaw, Rogers Parratt, Guthrie Courvoisier
page 19
Mr. Biedebbach, Miss McLean, Howard Mitchell, Bob Dunn, Don Blanchard, Jeff Harris
page 20
Donald Blanchard, Gilbert Wedertz, Eleanor Tilton, Jack Cathcart, Harold Ervin, Guthrie Courvoisier, Albert Dreyer, Morris Hamilton, Robert Dunn, Dorothy Pascoe, Elizabeth Denbigh, James Stephenson, Sherman Bishop, Ruth Brainard, Jeffress Harris, Turner Moncure, Rogers Parratt, Gordon Ingraham, Wanda Frentrup, Katherine Lord, Robert Buckalew, Lanita Bacon, Elbert Fitz, Bruce Edgar, Stanwood Haley, Arthur Rettig, Merle Betts, Marion Smith, Roscius Whipple
page 21
Florence Evelyn Hays
page 22
Guthrie Courvoisier, Orla St. Clair, Mrs. Weir, Miss Kellogg, Miss Roberts, Mr. Bartholomew, Mr. McCullagh
page 23
William Herms, Edmund Unfred, Mae Mansell, Gordon Johnson, Eliot Brown, Elizabeth Denbigh, Raymond Doughterty, James Wilson, Rudolph Rowney
page 24
Guthrie Courvoisier, Orla St Clair, William Herms, Katherine Lord, Bonnie George, Mae Mansell, Norwood Nichols, Jeffress Harris, Ben Dailey, Norbert Frentrup, Florence Hayes, William Takahashi, Lorimer Skidmore, Grace Richardson, Hermione Palmer, Edward Miller, Ritchie Smith, Frank Lynip
page 25
Norwood Nichols, Jeffress Harris, Katherine Lord, William Herms, Edward Miller, Bonnie George, Ritchie Smith, Frank Lynip
page 26
Art Staff photo
Mr. Street
page 27
Lorimer Skidmore
page 28
Donald Blanchard
page 29
James Dixon, Mr. Bartholomew, Dorothy Dunyon, Gertrude Kendall, Frank Perry, Jeffress Harris
page 30
Frank Perry, Harry McCausland, Frank Thatcher, H.W. Jennings
page 31
Howard Mitchell, James Dixon, Fred Swan, Newell Mell, Harry McCausland, John Clymer, Talcott Seaver, Robert Shreve, Jackson Bliss, Frank Thatcher, Frank Perry, Robert Green, Edward Chandler, Otis Orme, Norbert Fentrup, Donald Brewer, Clayton Smith, Leslie Seaborn, Newell Mell, Edward Sleeper, James Dixon, Leonard Turney, Owen Cowden, Arthur Rettig
page 32
Dixie Elms
page 33
Elizabeth Denbigh, Beryl McDavid, Marion Clymer
page 34
Mary Chamberlain, Florence Scranton, Eunice Lehmer, Dorothy Dunyon, Stanwood Haley, Marcella White, Agnes White, Hazel Hewitt, Eugenie Bolton, Marjorie Handy, Crimo White, Nellie knox, Edna Hampton, Willa Conzelmann, Gladys Hull, Leo Westwater, Anthony Freeman, Frederic Dalzell, Elmer Schmidt, Goerge Byrne, William Engle, Alfred Frazier, Raymond Leo, Forrest Horner, Carroll Wilcox, William Beekhius, Raymond Dougherty, Leland Caya, Ben Cruess, Clifford Bull, Webster Carrington, John Driver, Roscius Whipple, Eleanor Bates, Darrell Donnell, Kenneth Priestley, Miles Cutler, Derrick Lehmer, Paul Elder Jr., Harriet Wilson, Scott Wilson, William Bleyle, Melville Compton
page 35
photos of Second Orchestra and Band
page 36
Frances Warecke, Ruth McCullagh, Frances Kockritz, Edna Turner, Valberg Heidekker, Bonnie Cecil, Gladys Brown, Gertrude Bolton, Linn Chaplin, Harry Green, Jack Culvyhouse, Ada Ditmer, Norman Edgar, George Orley, Mae Kiefer, Eric Joyal, Hazel Stephans, Bertha Shockley, CLarence Newman, Vilas Hammond, Thomas Amess, Jack Glaessner, Charles McKinney, Carl De Vilbiss, Jack Daley, Henry Grattan, Bernice Ehlert, Don Brewer, Leland Caya, Marvin Martin, Meredyth Joyal, Addison Coles, Knight Biggerstaff, Roy Haycock, John Johnson, Edward Miller, Cushman Wescott, Raymond Leo, Houghton Durbrow, George Cannon, Nash Burger, Foster Detrick, Frank Park, Harold Ervin, Carl Castlemann, Ernest Sein, jackson Bliss, Avery Watson, George Bardet, Edmond Oxley, Jack Chance, Paul Culbert, Raymond Fox, Fred Moffett, Milton Henchell, Vilas Hammond, George Crawford, Hugo Scheibner
page 37
photo of the Forum
Donals Blanchard, Mignon Callish, Gerald Maulsby, Henry Grattan
page 38
Renwick Congdon, Robert Kinkead, Edwin Buckalew, Coach Hunt, Captain Mitchell
page 39
photo of Old Clothes Day
page 40
Girls Freshman Reception
page 41
Dailey
page 42
Margaret Chase, Dorothy Norton, Mildred Heavy, Vera Mott, Helen Pine, Margaret Larsen, Doris Sydenham, Marguerite Adams, Darrell Donnell, Kenneth Kincade, Carroll Wilcox, Wiliam De Carbonel, John Thornton, Frances Schlaman, Dorothy Pascoe, Olivia Drum, Frances Dodge, Elena Miramovna, Gerald Maulsby, Dorothy McDonald
page 43
photo of Vaudeville
Gertrude Kendall, Ruth Henderson, Dorothy Dunyon, Donald Blanchard, Harold Ervin, Edgar Buckalew, Lloyd O'Brien, Robert Buckalew, Thomas McEneany, Charles Cutler, Conrad Lutgen
page 44
Miss Alexine Mitchell, Anthony Freeman, Jeanne Jardine, Frank Jallu, Robert Rose, Norton Olshausen, Harriet Wilson, Madeline Hull, Costance Johnson, Marcella White, Agnes White, Helen Carlin, Dorothy Warren, Rhoda Lewis, Jean Morton, Elizabeth Berryman, Taylor Holt, Miss Wilson, Miss Hannas, Mr. Ruddick
page 45
Dailey
page 46
Coach Hunt
page 47
Captain Mitchell, Coach Hunt
page 48
photo of Football Team
Coach Hunt, Otis Orme
page 49
Frank Thatcher, Jackson Bliss, Freank Perry, John Clymer,
page 50
Harry McCausland, James Arthur Dixon, Fred Swan, Robert Shreve
page 51
Charlie West, Mike Murphy, James Dougery, Ed McEneany
page 52
Bob Green, Frank Couper, Walter Mills, Owen Cowden
page 53
Seraphim Post, John Hanscom, Fred Moffett, Roy Ploss
page 54
photo of Football Squad
page 55
Alex Post, Mr. Hunt, Louis De Fio, Charles Moisan, Bull, Fentrup, Ned Green, Miller, Dole, Hemphill, Seaborn, Watson, Elias Post, Cleverdon, James Wilson, WHite, Sutton, Lien, Whipple, Rohrer, Thompson, Vooruz, Cornish, Stewart, Ed Miller, DeCarbonel, Adams, Culbert, Balleseyus, Hertzberg, Eichlberger, Buzzard, Abramds
page 56
sports photos
page 57
Jimmy Dixon, Thatcher
page 58
Coach Hunt, Dixon, Couper, Murphy, "Mugs", Jimmy, Lowell
page 59
Dixon, Thatcher
page 60
Coach Hunt, Dixon, Thatcher
page 61
photo of California Frosh Game
page 62
sport scores and photo's
page 63
sport photo's
page 64
sport photo's
page 65
Merle Betts, Beryl McDavid, Harriet Schneider, Miss Kelley, Delpha Stevens, Ester Heidekker, Helen Burch, Kitty martin, Katherine Lord, Betty Bates, Margaret Larsen, Miss AkermanDorothy Gettel, Clara Hoff, Grace Johnstone, Elna Miller, Jean Moir, Maurine Mulliner, Gertrude O'Toole, Helen asar, Edith Underwood, Dorothy Wells
page 66
photo of Girls' Championship Team
Dorothy Cartwright, Mary Chrislip, Margaret Larsen, Kitty Martin, Delpha Stevens, Edith Underwood
page 67
various photos
page 68
Norma Bloor, Margaret Chase, Mildred Ehlert, Dixie Elms, Mildred Glasson, Phyllis Harroun, Dorothy Henley, Alice Hickok, Ethel Allen, Betty Bates, Helen Carlin, Frances Humphreys, Grace Johnstone, Madalene Putman, Alice Schultz, Nettie Bennett, Merle Betts, Mildred Ehlert, Helen Heavey, Dorothy Nelson
page 69
Grace Richardson
page 70
Ed Elliott, Bob Buzzard, Art, Bishop, Bev, Wally Seely
page 71
Norbert Fentrup, Mr. Gray, Norwood Nichols, Bob, Seeley, Greer
page 72
Bill Gentry, Fred Swan
page 73
various photo's
page 74
Couper, Coach Hunt, Bob Shreve, Thatcher, Dixon, Bliss, Clymer, Mitchell, Johnnie, J. Dixon
page 75
"Mugs" Mitchell, Thatcher, Bliss, Swn, Green, Perry, McEneany, Doughery, James Sutton, Jimmie, Norbert Fentrup
page 76
Ed Elliot, Mr.Melnikow, Bill, Bull
page 77
photo's taken on Old Clothes Day
page 78
Dunn, Seaver, Mell, Tom McEneany, Reg Mortimer, Sutto, Miles, "Pop" Smith, "Squeaky" Lathrop, Fred Swan, Dixon, Thomspson, Nichols, W.M.
page 79
Weakly Blues newspaper
page 80
N. Miles, Harms, Cecil, Shim, Cutler, Bishop, "Snooky", Seaver, Swan, Green
page 81
photo's of Old Clothes Day
page 82
humor
page 83
Ed McEneany, Orla St. Clair, James Sutton, Mrs. Hallett, Bud Morse, Dick Eyde, Darrell Donnell, Perry, Mr. Gray, Ed harms, Kinkade, Kinkead, Pax Vobiscum
page 84
blank
HOME
McWeb Software - WYSIWYG HTML Web page editor, Javascript effects and DHTML scripts