page 113
Laddie, Faye Wright, Josephine Adams, Emma Lorice Anderson,
Margaret Baird, Elizabeth Barrow, Nelma Bishop, June Bond
Clovadel Brwon, Ova
Brown, Lenna Buchanan, Betty Butler, Helen Butler, Flo Ella Carden, Elizabeth
Cravy, Bertha Wayne Chapman
Irene Childress, Inez
Coleman, Jeanette Dennis, Louise Edwards, Eula Pearl Ferguson, Agatha Gandy,
Katie Lee Graham
Martha Graves,
Mary Alice Greenwaldt, Helen Gully, Quinetta Grounds, Lola Hall, Mazie Halliday,
Hortense Halsell, Elvita Harris
Mary Hamilton, Zelma
Harkins, Mabel Hasson, Ruth Hinds, Elizabeth Hughes, Rosalie Keller, Gladys Key,
Wanda King
Helen Litchfield,
Sara Lane Martin, Pauline McLeroy, Marguerite McMillan, Ellen Oliver, Doreen
Morgan, Malvin Morton
Mamie Pearl Parnell,
Ila Steele Patterson, Esther Plank, Mary Helen Price, Tennessee Read, Wilmina
Salisbury, Ladene Shiveley
Martha Kate
Singleton, Catherine Smalley, Fannie Lou Stokes, Mollie B. Stokes, Lynette
Stokes, Lola Thompson, Marue Trostle
Ruth Wakeman, Ruby
White, Lee Ann Williams, Ethel Fay Winget, Elva Wright, Martha Elizabeth Anding,
Helen Harper
Mary Lou Hammonds,
Bessie Lee Walker, Mrs. Madeline Day, Naomi Watson, Evelyn
Zimmerman
page 114
Laddie, Julia
page 115
in memorium- Cynthia Ann Reid
Malvin
Morton
page 116
Lad, Ella May
page 117
Athletics
page 118
(6 photo's- The Gym, Baeball, Tennis, Basket Ball, Hockey,
Swimming)
page 119
(6 photo's- Varsity Guards, Jeanette, At Play, S.M.K.
Centers, Miss Jones, Koro Hockey Team)
page 120
(7 photo's- Varsity Forwards, Agatha, Gone, Wanda, Classes,
Varsity Basket Ball Team)
page 121
The Calendar
page 122
The Calendar cont.
page 123
The Calendar cont.
page 124
W.H. (Harry) Vanderpool Jr., Rev P.T. Stanford, Mr. Max
Berman, Miss Lorena Harrison, Mr. R.L. Stokes, Rev. C.N. Morton
Mrs. P.D. Chapman,
Mr. and Mrs. W.A. Litchfield, Rev. L.L. Thurston, Mrs. R.C. King, Rev. J.W.
Johnson, Rev. C.O. Shugart
Mrs. Willie Mae
Gaines Threadgill, Mrs. Edna Matthews Boykin, Mr. W.M. Massie, Rev Ira C. Kiker,
Mr. J.M. Wall, Miss Elizabeth Love
Mr. Wendell O'Neal,
Miss Hattie Jarmon, Mr. I.H. Burney, Dr. S.H.Adams, Rev. R.B. Hooper, Dr. N.A.
Brown, Miss Evelyn Henson
Rev. W.W. Ward, Rev.
F.P. Culver, Miss Marion Chambliss, Miss Imogene English, Rev. A.D. Porter, Ocie
Speer, Mr. E.M. Dennis
Mr. and Mrs. Charles
S. Shiveley, S.H. Hall, Rev. O.F. Sensabaugh, Mrs. John Oran, R.L. Crownrich,
Mr. J.T. Hughes
Leslie W. Seymour,
Mr. J.H. Waggoner, Mr. G.E. Hamilton, Mrs. G.E. Hamilton, John Beaty, Don
Edwards, Emma Belle Butler
Martha Eisle, T.H.
Benton, W.F. Carden, Josephine Kennon, Mr. and Mrs. Lynn Stokes, Mr. E. Price,
Rev. C.C. Henson
page 125
Humor and Ads
page 126
Miss Norwood, Elizabeth Badgett, Mrs. Lisenby, Rosa Faye
Garrett
ads: Lilly Quality Cleaners; Jackson's
Wardrobe; The Fair Woman's Store; Alexander-Bale Store
page 127
Mary Hamilton, Miss Esther, Reta Green, Lena Manning, Boyd,
Jeanette, Ruth Dale, Marth Catherine, Nelma
ads: King's Chocolates; Washer Bros. Fashions
page 128
Ted, Pauline, Hollyce, Miss Wills, Wilma, Lean Ann, Ella
Mae, Maurine Jennings, Jerry Frances, Mrs. Ball
ad: Northern Texas Traction
Company
page 129
ad: Southwestern Engraving Company