*this book is sectioned by months, please specify what month then page(s)
The 1938 Albert Grannis Lane Technical High School
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
cover - Robert L. Lechner
Blue cover page Lane Tech Prep
inset 1
ad: Klee Bros. & Co., Max Strass
FEBRUARY 1938
page 1
ad: Riesz'z Lane Tech Supply Store
page 2
(photo)
page 3
Irving Kolber, Wesley Schum, F. Christiansen, Raymond Paul Pincawis, Paul Bunning, P.C.H. Smith, L. Aggerbeck
C.E. Lang, R.H. Jurgensen, H.O. Gunderson, T.E. Thompson, G.E. Schroeder, J. Anderson, A.C. Grant, L.A. Wade
page 4
L.J. Aggerbeck
page 5
Flagg, Quirt
page 6
Wesley Schum
page 7
(cont from story on page 6)
page 8
(cont from story on page 6)
page 9
(cont from story on page 6)
page 10
George Horwich, Hope, Frailey, Cotton, Malewig, Tilliger, Moore, Marshall, Krystyniak, Stenson, Simons, Lewis, Isaac, Wolinsky
page 11
Cotton, Hope, Tilliger, Frailey, Kurklander, Curtin, Schurz, Bucketmen, Umbright, Bernstein
Heinrich, Ratajzik, Anderson, Labacz, Franziak, Nelson, Simmons, Olfson, Prendergast, McAdams
page 12
Bernstein, Ross, Anderson, Moore, Labacz, Duffy, Umbright, R. Peterson, R. Schultz
D. Hyderdall, Wyant, Thomas, Edward Koeller, Zurowski, E. Crippen, Moore
page 13
Bares, Tom McAuliff, Joe Abbruscato, Ruth Filline, Aggerbeck, Ken Bluemers, Paul Bunning
Eve Berg, R. Paul Pincawis, Buchanan ,Benson, Ken Nordine, "Ben Bernie" Bernstein, "Parson Malewig"
Bob Trodulski, Laverna "Lovie" Coy, Joe Cohn, Stanley Skaistis
page 14
John Barry, Paul Bunning
page 15
C.W. Basham, A.C.
page 16
story by R. Paul Pincawis
page 17
cont story by R. Paul Pincawis
page 18
cont story by R. Paul Pincawis
page 19
John Carpenter, Walter Modjeski, Mr. Wade, Mr. Grant, Jack Clayton
page 20
Al Miripolsky
page 21
James Simenek, Zonia Baber, Professor Emeritus, Miss Twomey, Miss Payne, Mrs. Mossman, Mrs. Hess,
page 22
Stein, John Stunkel, Carl Simonson, A. Smith, L. Aggerbeck, Joseph Thompson, Mr. Vaughn, Mr. Torreyson
page 23
Fisher, Fishman, DeLave, M. Sciortina, S. Sciortina, Bannanno, Halerin, Rogers, Greenwood, Warland, Shipin, Mr. Gescheidle
page 24
Bares
page 25
L.J. Aggerbeck
page 26
Arthur Jensen, James H. Fisher, Carle, Edwin DeLave, Joe Kelley, Vernon Robbins, Clifford Anderson
Dan Davis, John Napier, Engelhardt, Art Jensen, Kenneth LaJeunesse, Sam Kendrick
page 27
Peter Contos, William Schenkl, Bill Dillon, William Hamling
page 28
cont'd stories
ad: Hassil's Knitting Mills
page 29
cont'd stories
page 30
cont'd stories
ad: Roach's School Store; Apfelberg Paint Store
page 31
cont'd stories
ad: Lane Hardware Store, Model Research Laboratory
page 32
Art Jurek
page 33
ad: Athletic Equipment Company, Walter McGovern
page 34
ad: Gabby's Stationery
____________________________________________________________________________________
MARCH 1938
Yellow cover page - Lane Tech Prep
inset 1
ad: Klee Bros. & Co., Max Strass
page 1
ad: Riesz Lane Supplies
page 2
basketball game photo
page 3
Edward J. Barnes, Raymond Paul Pincawis, F. Christiansen, P.C.H. Smith, Paul Bunning, L. Aggerbeck
C.E. Lang, R.H. Jurgensen, T.E. Thompson, H.O. Gunderson, G.E. Schroeder, J. Anderson, A.C. Grant
L.A. Wade, Wesley Schum, George Horwich, William CLement, Ed. Bares, Art Jensen, John Carpenter, Dave Swartwout
page 4
R. Paul Pincawis, Jack Muhs
page 5
cont'd story from pg 4
page 6
Bill Clement, Wesley Schum
page 7
cont'd story from pg 6
page 8
George Norwich, Otto Jaretz, Don Wenstrom, Lopin, Bob Mueller, Christiansen, McDonald, Grimm, Lucas
Stan Erickson, Heinichen, Bob Proctor, Bill Zerrien, Bob Amundsen, Bill Nielsen, Saftstrom, Lawrence Wehrheim, Bud
page 9
photos of the swim team
page 10
Moore, Hope, Frailey, Tillinger, Malewig, Krysty, Cotton, Komos, Sullivan
page 11
George Horwich, Hope, Tillinger, Mills, Isaac, Malewig, Frailey, Cunniff
Waller, Esrig, Baskin, Callas, Bender, Krysty, Skolnik, Marshall
page 12
John Stunkel, William Hamling, Richard Byrd
page 13
Albert Stein, James D, Brown, Tiger, William Hamling
page 14
William Clement
page 15
cont'd from pg 14
page 16
photo's (labeled on pg 17)
page 17
Andy, Shorty, Bertram, Schurz, Ballinger
page 18
Bares, Horwich, Schum, Pincawis, Larry Hope, Melvyn Frailey, Eddie (Hope), Norbert (Hope), Lawrence Hope
Bob Ballinger, Jack Dufford, "Cannon'ball McCane", Lou Gordon, Carl Simonson, Connelley, Rudy Blomseth, Lawrie Petrosino
page 19
Mr. Suter, Cancelleri, Betty, Simonson, Mr. Connelly, Mr. Jones, Collura
page 20
Ed Bares
page 21
cont'd from pg 20
page 22
Paul "Squalid" Bunning
page 23
James McParland, Tilliger, Hope, Frailey, Kreiter, Rodnick, Krysty, Rosenberg, Keith, Isaac Marino, Krystyniak, Mr. Gottschalk
page 24
Art jensen, Pinneo, Carle, DeLave, Fisher, Kelly, Robins, Davis
page 25
John Carpenter
page 26
Bob Procter, Don Wenstrom, Otto Jaretz, Proctor, Bobby Amundson, Adolph Kiefer, Wilson
McCaffery, Bud Wehrheim, Christiansen, Ebeling, Newman, George malten, Henry Kozlowski
John Erockson, Miller Anderson, Hearry Nelson, Sherman Lans, William Wittenmeier, Bob Mueller
page 27
Laurie Aggerbeck, Bare, John barry, Arline, Nick Baranovich, Mary, Cotton, Joe Kupcinet, Richards, Bernstein
ad: Apfelbergs Pant Store
page 28
cont'd story from pg 5
ad: Hassil's Knitting Mills
page 29
cont'd story from pg 25
ad: Lane Tech Cafeteria
page 30
Nick Baranovich
page 31
Joseph Dollar, C.L. Siebert, Sam Huff, George Euson, Ed Gable, Roy Herman
Ray Dainelli, Willie Jones, John Junio, Jim Zetterlund, Ed Glowacz, John Omens, Irv and Stene Hoffman
Boles Musial, Whitey Nelson, Norman Pedersen, Alvin Hammer, Bernstein, Labacz
Anderson, Simmons, Moore, Nelson Franziak, Vanderhoof, Heinrich, Ratajzik, Wazney, Umbright, Barta
ad: George's athletic shoes; Roach's School Store
page 32
George Mandell
page 33
ad: Gabby's Staionery
_____________________________________________________________________
THE YEARBOOK
page 1
blank
page 2
blank
page 3
The Lane Tech Prep
page 4
blank
page 5
for June Nineteen Hundred and Thirty-Eight
page 6
Dedication
page 7
Forward
page 8
photo of Charles E. Lang
page 9
Charles E. Lang
page 10
R.C. Rada(?), C.H. Pfingst, G.O. Meierdierks, R.E. Hartman, William P. Hearn?, Jesse F. Beaver
page 11
M.J. Thne/Thue, C.A. Carlson, Edwin S. Youngberg, ? Schumacher, Christian Petersen, Elvie Shaw
page 12
photo's of the Clock Tower
page 13
photo's of the Clock Tower
page 14
Contents
page 15
C. E. Lang, R.H. Jurgensen, T.E. Thompson, H.O. Gunderson, G. Burns, John A.Anderson
Andrew C. Grant, Louis A. Wade, Raymond Paul Pincawis, W. Clement, P. Bunning, L. Miller, I. Kolber
E. Bares, W. Walo, R. Kroeger, F. Christiansen, R. Oberbeck, Ted Maslanka, G. Mandell, A. Jurek, J. Peters
page 16
blank
page 17
Seniors
page 18
Lawrence John Aggerbeck
page 19
An article on the Class
page 20
Joseph Daniel Dollar, George Mathew Kreutzer, Frank Stephen Foldi
page 21
John Stunkel, Rudolph A. Koehler, Herbert Julius Zeller Jr., Allan Lynne Vanderhoof
page 22
R.H. Jurgensen, Paul C. Hawver, J.J. Urbancek, W.T. Cox, J. Warren, G. Burns, G.P. Payne, I.C. Gross
M. Marmon, J. Schlicte, G. Piper, H.O. Gunderson, M.D. Patullo, J. O'Mara, Anna C. Beck, J.W. Crowe
page 23
C.W. "Si" Simonson, R. Paul Pincawis, V. Robbins, L. Miller, Cliff Bril, F. Collura, P. Cancelleri
F. Jastrab, L. Shaw, Walter R. Walo, J.C. Thompson, J. Pinkos, Gordon Lester, Wm. Papa
page 24
Raymond Paul Pincawis, Gordon Lester, William Papa, Walter Rudolph Walo, Louis Shaw Jr.
Frank Collura, Clifford Arthur Bril, John Albin Pinkos, Joseph Charles Thompson, Leonard Miller
Frank M.L. Jastrab, Vernon E. Robbins, Philip Franis Cancelleri, Carl W. Simonson
page 25
J.R. Lowell
page 26
Joesph Joe Abbate, Joe C. Abbruscato, Alvin Frank Abuja, Edwin S. Adamski, James W. Adler, Jack F. Agnew
Gaynor M. Anderson, Norman C. Anderson, Charles C. Anderson, Clarence Anderson, William H. Albright, Berger Anderson
page 27
Raphael Angelini, Cosmo P. Angelino, Frank Anzalone, Joe O. Apeck, Alfred Arnold Jr., Leonell H. Arquette
William H. Anderson, Werner R. Andresen, Richard A. Angarola, Robert G. Anderson, Robert V. Anderson, Roy P. Anderson
page 28
Nick A. Avgerenos, Alfred Awot, Ernest J. Aylesworth, William B. Bachleda, William D. Baldwin, Robert A. Ballinger
Peter Banach, Arthur W. Banne, Seymour Barab, Nicholas Baranovich, Edwad J. Bares, Charles F. Barcal
page 29
Paul F. Bauer, A.W. Bauermeister, George M. Baxter, Otto Paul Beck, Arthur P. Becker, Leo L. Becker
William B. Barhorst, Thomas J. Barrett, John R. Barry, Harry T. Baseleon, Elmer Bastian, Gene Mural Batty
page 30
Clarence F. Backer, Richard A. Beilke, Eugene P. Belasco, Fank L. Bellissimo, Robert W. Beltzer, William E. Benton
Clifford C. Bergdahl, Edward A. Bereiter, Berthold R. Berger, Louis P. Berger, Fred A. Bergquist, Robert J. Bernett
page 31
Edward J. Bielaga, Walter M. Biernat, Henry A. Bittner, Edward Biznwic, GustavF. Bjelke, Herbert B. Blacker
Charles Bernhardt, Carl Bernstein, Robert O. Bertweit, William Betts, Roland H. Biangardi, Joseph B. Bidwell
page 32
Frank J. Blaha, William J. Blaho, Robert J. Blaschke, Thaddeus R. Blaz, Rudolph J. Blomseth, George W. Blonn
Edwin M. Bloom, Kenneth J. Bluemer, Earl Bluestein, George O. Blumberg, Raymond J. oesen, Walter P. Bogusz
page 33
Frank J. Bostimoso, Aristotle D. Boukas, Robert B. Bowden, Earl H. Brandt, Howard E. Brasen, Vern W. Bremer
Edwin J. Boklewski, Vincent S. Boklewski, Frad John Boles, John Gus Bolling, John R. Bomba, Carl A. Borgardt
page 34
John A. Briggs, Ralph Brimdise, George E. Brinkmann, Stanely T. Brodzik, Edward F. Broeski, Edsel K. Brohlin
Walter A. Brosseit, Daniel Brown, Raymond J. Brown, Arthur H. Brundahl, Vernon Brunhoefer, Arthur J. Bryg
page 35
Richard L. Bulinski, Paul Bunning, Martin J. Bussert, Edward J. Butler, Robert Otto Butler, Thomas J. Buzzek
Benjamin Brzezinski, Richard Brzezinski, James P. Buchanan Jr., John A. Bugaj, William E. Buhmann, Herman Bulgatz
page 36
Euegen Bychawski, Joe J. Cacciatore, Floyd J. Bydalek, Anthony C. Cacioppo, Edward V. Camp, Frank Capadona
Robert W. Carleton, Gordon Carlstrand, Jack S. Castiglia, H.H. Cavanaugh, Robert O. Celing, Nathan B. Chaiken
page 37
George Christensen, John Y. Christensen, John E. Christl, Roy Christopherson, John S. Cieslak, Joseph Cinefro
Henry T. Chatroop, Frank G. Chesen, Allan Lewis Chesky, Richard Chmielewski, Mitchell J. Czernia, David Chrispens
page 38
Edmund B. Citko, William F. Ciurus, William C. Clement, Joe Jerry Cohn, Edward H. Collender, Walter F. Conroyd
Peter Contos, Warren H. Cook, William T. Cook, Alfred E. Corduan, Jame W. Cosgrove, Thomas S. Costello
page 39
Joseph J. Curran, Leo A. Cutaia, Chester John Cwik, Wally T. Czahajda, Stanley A. Czaja, J.G. Czajkowski
Theodore Cotton Jr., Nicholas M. Coulias, James Craig, Earl P. Crowley, Elmer Robert Cruse, Vincent A. Cunningham
page 40
Harry J. Czarnik, Joseph Daffner, Edward Martin Dahl, Howard Orville Dahl, Raymond A. Dainelli, Willis Edward Dake
Ralph W. Dalu, Walter J. Damm, Raymond A. Danders, Robert J. Daniels, William Davidowski, Horace Davies
page 41
Alfred R. Deering, George Dehn, Norbert Deisenroth, Edwin Kaye DeLave, Henry S. Dembinski, Theodore E. Demare'
Arthur I. Davis Jr., Don Moffet Davis, Robert A. Deacon, David Merlin Dean, Lambert W. DeCardy, Micheal A. DeCarlo
page 42
Thomas G. Desherow, George Dettenmayer, Frank Fred Diasio, Paul Dick, Richard Diesterheft, Joe George Dilla
Richard C. Domek, Richard E. Downing, Warren Walter Doll, Daniel Dombrowski, Jerry Dieska, George R. Dolacinski
page 43
Eugene Ecklund, Warren W. Ecklund, Ernst T. Duus, Peter Dziemianowicz, Jesse Doyle Dunning, Angelus Duros
Thomas A. Drennan, August A. Drufke, Edward Ducoff, Edward E. Dormal, Jack H. Dufford, Thomas Duffy
page 44
Alex Edelnant, George H. Eggers, Leroy G.E. Eibel, Fred Earl Eichman, Earl Walter Ekman, Charles W. Elesh
Willard W. Elischer, Gerson H. Emin Jr., Warren Enger, Howard A. Engh, Richard Englebrecht, Samuel Carl English
page 45
John Eyers, Samuel Factor, Emil Facuna, Edmond Falkowski, Harry Victor Falt, Charles Feicht
John Henry Erby, Harry E. Erickson, Stanley R. Erikson, Arthur R. Ernest, George M. Euson, Steve Evankoe
page 46
Raymond D. Feigel, Raymond J. Feldman, George Fred Fett, Joseph J. Filipiak, John Ernst Fink, Fred A. Fischer Jr.
Herman L. Fleischer, Rudolph C. Fleischer, Sol Fishman, Anthony P. Fitpold, James Harold Fisher, Warren A. Fisher
page 47
John F.Frank, Arthur S. Franzak, Arthur R. Franzen, Norman Frederick, Paul Freise, Morey M. Friedman
Chester J. Flowers, Donald A. Fosler, Robert G. Fowler, William E. Fox, Anthony F. Francona, George T. Frank
page 48
James P. Friel, Ralph James Fries, Roy Arthur Fuchs, C. Len Fuchssteiner, Walter C. Fues, Chester L. Fuller
John R. Gahagan, Stanley T. Gaik, George C. Gall, Edward J. Gams, Fred H. Gandras, Eugene F. Garstki
page 49
Seymour J. Genow, John R. Gentile, Robert Geoghegan, Victor Ghilardi, Bernard J. Ghimenti, Elmer B. Gibson
Casimer F. Gasiorek, Stanley S. Gedwellas, Ralph M. Geimer, Robert B. Gelbard, Harold J. Gelecke, John R. Geni
page 50
Alfred B. Giesemann, Hubert R. Glombeck, Edward F. Glowacz, Stanley C. Gniadek, George W. Goelz, Morton S. Gold
Morton L. Goldberg, Raymond Golimowski, Thomas Gonos, Julian D. Goodfriend, Jack J. Gorman, Andrew J. Gorniack
page 51
Joseph Greenberg, Sidney Greenberg, Donald R. Griffin, William J. Griffiths, Nick Grmusich, John A. Groene
Leonard M. Gorski, Frank A. Gottlieb, Gene J. Grabowski, Edwin John Graf, Howard Granert Jr., Horace S. Grear
page 52
Kasimer Gronczewski, Leo Grosch, John Francis Gross, Walter Louis Gruber, Thad N. Gruszeczka, Bartley K. Gruzalski
Stanley L. Grygiel, Walter S. Grzanka, Edmund Grzybowski, Charles O. Gunderson, Allen T. Gustafson, Walter F. Guskewicz
page 53
Stanley Halas, George L. Hall, Harrie Lee Hall, William P. Halter, Alvin W. Hammer, Edward J. Hanley
Thaddeus J. Gutt, Hillard J. Guzik, Morton Alan Haas, Edward Hackmeister, George Frank Hahn, George H. Hahn
page 54
Hugh J. Hanlon, Clarence E. Hansen, Warren T. Hansen, Donald W. Hanslik, Russell L. Hanson
Warren R. Harestad, Burton F. Harris, Wallace L. Hart, Frank C. Hartmann, George W. Hasbach, Anthony F. Hasto
page 55
Roy F. Heider, Vernon F. Heidlaut, Robert E. Heilig, George M. Hein, W.C. Hemmelstein, John L. Hennig
Fred M. Harrila, Andrew A. Hay, John D. Hearity, Warren R. Heeman, Howard E. Heft, C.J. Heidelmeier
page 56
Richard Hendrickson, Martin I. Hering, Roy T. Herman, J.B.M. Hermansen, Albert L. Hertel, Edward W. Herwald
Charles M. Hesotian, Eugene Otto Hess, Roy E. Hetland, Henser, Oliver C. Hibbard, Phillip H. Himelstein
page 57
John J. Hofbauer, Irving E. Hoffman, Stephen S. Hoffman, Joseph A. Hollander, Leonard Holzbauer, August J. Homann
Hinton F. Hinton, Edward Otto Hirt, Kenneth G. Hoefle, Clarence H. Hoehn, George G. Hoehn, Albert Hoes
page 58
Lawrence V. Hope, John J. Bosko, Richard A. Horn, Robert A. Horney, Philip H. Horwitz, Robert E. Hoskins
Alfred W. Hostler, Raymond Hottinger, Leroy M. Huberty, William C. Huettig, Oscar C. Hunstiger, Lester J. Hunt
page 59
John T. Irving, Stanley H. Iwatiw, Robert S. Jablonski, Henry Jacobi, Robert A. John, Bernard B. James
James C. Hurtig, George C. Hussander, Earl Ralph Huyck, Joseph J. Iberl, Paul J. Idol, Henry Idt
page 60
Fletcher C. James, Melvin E. Jannusch, Ralph J. Jantusen, Elmer S. Janue, Herman Jattkowski, Chester M. Jekot
Charles C. Jensen, Harold R. Jespersen, Alvin G. Johnson, Elmer J. Johnson, Ernest Brun Johnson, Frank H. Johnson
page 61
Roland C. Johnson, Lloyd H. Joichi, Bruce E. Jones, Edward O. Jones, Milton E. Jones, Wilbert T. Jones
Gordon H. Johnson, Harold C. Johnson, Jerome A. Johnson, Carl Harry Johnson, Kurt Alex Johnson, Richard A. Johnson
page 62
William I. Jones, David Juers, Russell K. Juhl, Jerry A. Juhnke, John J. Junio, Robert S. Just
Edward Kabot, Irvin F. Kaczmarczyk, Robert L. Kaczmarek, Fred C. Kaepplinger, Charles J. Kaiser, Edwin J. Kalisz
page 63
Gus Nick Katsoulis, Edgar M. Katzenberg, Marshall P. Katzin, Edward C. Kautz, A. Kawalkowski, Eugene H. Keck
Charles Kamin, John C. Kanarski, Henry R. Kann, Walter F. Kannberg, Joseph Kaplan, Victor B. Karasuskas
Elmer C. Kehrberger, Donald E. Kelley, Joseph R. Kelly, Oliver Kendall, William E. Kennedy, Stothe Peter Kezios
Robert J. Kiefer, Jerome J. Kiessling, George Walter King, Harold J. King, Jack W. Kirmess, Robert W. Kittredge
page 65
Charles A. Kline, Chester T. Kloc, Stanley T. Klosowski, Herbert F. Knaus, Robert W. Knorrek, Edward F. Koeller
Edwain F. Kitzman, William T. Klann, John A. Klauck, Arthur T. Klecker, Arthur R. Klien, George Kleinfeldt
Walter C. Koepp, John M. Koetz, Irving A. Kolber, Kenneth E. Kolmodin, Kasimir Kolodziej, Ray S. Kolssak William A. Konitz, Chester J. Kondrack, Arthur E. Kopp, Albert J. Kohaba, John C. Kosik, Sigmund J. Kossak
page 67
Mitchell S. Koziol, George W. Kraft, Stanton S. Kramer, John H. Krause, Frank A. Krawozak, Howard Krayenbuhl
C.E. Kossowski, Irving D. Kotal, Edward G. Kotowski, Eugene S. Kott, Russel F. Kottke, George C. Kowalski
Jerry Krejci, Frank M. Krempel, Raymond A. Kriepke, Bernard F. Kroeger, William J. Kroll, Walter F. Krueger
Robert F. Krug, John N. Kriston, Edward M. Kubeczko, Henry Kuczynski, Fred C. Kuharich, Edward J. Kukla
page 69
Leo Lion Kusczak, Walter R. Labacz, Gordon S. Labounty, Leroy H. Laechelt, Alexander Lagioia, Robert Edwin Lamb
Walter V. Kuklinski, Stanley A. Kula, Alfred L. Kulma, Marvin R. Kunstadt, Raymond A. Kunstman, John P. Kupciunas
page 70
Ben G. Lambert, Erick Alben Landin, Erwin Gustav Lang, James T. Langan, Raymond W. Langosch, Edward Larek
Axel Vaughn Larsen, Jack Larsen, Clark M. Larson, Norman E. Larson, Norman H. Larson, Sam V. LaSusa
page 71
John J. Leichtle, Clifford Lemanczyk, Clarence P. Lemley, Earl F. Lemke, Harold G. Lenberg, Lawrence J. Lepic
Frank J. Laub, Jack G. Lauer, Harvey H. Lauermann, Robert F. Lauermann, Robert L. Lechner, Robert T. Lee
page 72
Leo L. Lerich, Steve T. lesniak, Florian J. Letmanski, Gerald R. Levenfeld, George Liakos, Louis L. Liakos
Arthur M. Lindblad, Ernest G. Lindgren, Joseph M. Lind, Robert C. Lindberg, Fred Lichtenberger, Elmer C. Lind
page 73
Arthur P. Locey, John A. Lochner, Vincent A. Longo, Clinton W. Loos, William S. Losch, H. Burton Lovgren
William G. Lindner, George Lings, Laaron Linn, John A. Lippert, Louis M. Lischko, Morton S. Lissner
page 74
Wayne A. Luedtke, Mitchell Lukasik, E.J. Lukaszewski, Norman A. Lund, William Lundin, John W. Lunkes
Melvin R. Madel, Nels A. Madsen, Miron P. Maciejewski, Roy J. Mack, Eugene J. Lutz, Corey E. Lyon
page 75
Edward J. Malek, Raymond T. Malewig, George W. Mally, Frank X. Mally, Harold C. Malstrom, Mario J. Manetti
Robert J. Maher, Edmund J. Majewski, William R. Majkut, Leo E. Maki, Bernard A. Makowski, Walter F. Malchan
page 76
Edward C. Manz, Harold R. Marcotte, Harry M. Markuson, Robert F. Marsh, Arthur C. Marshall, Teddy P. Marski
Edward B. Marx, Nick J. Massaracchia, Bernard Maschinski, Norman W. Matthys, Eugene T. Matusiak, Joseph Maurer
page 77
Robert N. McCue, Harrel McDemmond, Eugene M. McDevitt, Russell E. McDonald, Richard R. McGovern, Joseph J. McGrath
Frank A. Maurizio, Peter J. Mayer, Richard L. Mayer, Thomas G. McAuliff, John P. McCarthy, Allan McConnell
page 78
John W. McKane, John D. McNellis, Robert M. Mechanic, Henry M. Menneke, William H. Menssen, E.J. Menzenberger
Sam Mercurio, Raymond Mertens, Paul Meskan, Robert E. Meyer, Walter V. Meyers, Edward Michaelson
page 79
John J. Millett, JOhn E. Mills, Frank P. Minor, Chester T. Mireslaw, Nicholal Misichko, Gilbert Missner
James C. Michaelsen, Frank A. Mickiewicz, Walter Mieczynski, Tom J. Mikolajczak, Joseph Mikulski, Charles H. Miller
Lawrence J. Moloney, Clarence J. Molscen, N.F. Mondrowski, Erwin J. Molenda, Molinelli Molinelli, Edmond P. Moloney
P.R. Mucibabich, John J. Mullen, Frank V. Morreale, Max Morrison, Harry Moomjian, Stanley Moorad
page 81
Eugene J. Nadeau, Warren E. Naedelen, Carl E. Naffz, Charles H. Nagle, Herman Naiditch, Dore E. Nelson
Ervin A. Munns, Donald M. Murray, Boles E. Musial, Joseph F. Muttini, Donald R. Murphy, Harlan L. Nass
page 82
Harry G. Nelson, Harry L. Nelson, Donald A. Wenstrom, Kenneth S. Ness, John F. Neuberger, Lewis G. Neumar
Joseph E. Neurauter, Arthur H. Neyendorf, George H. Nibbe, Arthur R. Nichols, Joseph A. Nicoletti, Jack V. Nicolosi
page 83
Harvey M. Nordby, Harry W. Nordendale, Robert M. Nordin, Carl N. Nordstrom, William J. Norris, Harold B. Novak
Raymond Niekamp, Ralph C. Nielson, William R. Nielson, Norman G. Niersbach, Edward R. Nifong, Harold Norbrothen
page 84
L.B. Nowakowski, Alfred P. Nowoc, Henry W. Nowoc, Robert G. Nutting, Robert G. Oberbeck, Harry R. Obolewicz
Daniel S. Obremski, William J. O'Connell, Karl H. Oehlke, Alfred Oelberg, Charles B. O'Grady, Edward J. Olech
page 85
John Onik, John W. Oomens, Edward A. Opryszek, George F. Orlowski, Max J. Orlowski, Chester D. Ornas
Edmund J. Olechny, Donald A. Olson, Elmer A. Olson, Ken C. Olson, Eugene E. O'Neill, John P. O'Neill
page 86
Raymond Ostergren, Edward A. Ostrowski, Edwin A. Ostrowski, Anthony Overko, Wolfram J. Paetz, Edward G. Palczynski
Douglas F. Palm, Salvatore P. Palumbo, Walter J. Panas, Peter Panko, Lothar H. Patelsky, Stephan E. Pater
page 87
Norman F. Pedersen, Emil Pekara, John S. Penczak, Francis P. Petelle, Gunther O. Peters, Christian Petersen
Romas Patraszewski, Bernard P. Paukszta, Peter C. Paulos, Frank H. Paulus, Jack B. Payne, Richard G. Pauter
page 88
Edward C. Petersen, Robert L. Petersen, Farris L. Petersen, Frank L. Peterson, Harold W. Peterson, Ray O. Peterson
Russell F. Peterson, Robert W. Petesch, Arthur A. Phillips, Leo F. Piasecki, Michael A. Piasecki, Bob A. Piasecki
page 89
Thaddeus Piotrowski, Quniton W. Piper, Stanley J. Pitera, Frederick L. Plonka, Ervin J. Plotzke, Leonard Ploughman
Thaddeus J. Piecuch, Romas Piekarczyk, Herbert C. Pierson, Melvin F. Piff, Ted F. Pilgram, Raymond Piotrowski
page 90
Bernard P. Plowman, Joseph F. Podraza, Raymond J. Polzin, Alfred R. Pomella, Edward M. Pomianek, Joe P. Power
Francis Prendergast, Emil F. Prinz, Robert J. Proctor, Robert P. Prorok, Robert G. Prosser, Thaddeus J. Pruss
page 91
Albert W. Raddatz, George Rademacher, Vernon Elmer Rage, Louis T. Rajczyk, John F. Ramsauer, Edward W. Randell
Peter P. Przybyla, Leon W. Przybylski, Arthur W. Putkoken, Ervin W. Quasny, James A. Quinn, Raymond Raclawski
page 92
John Rebak, Nick Frank Rebey, Michael J. Reczek, David Reid, Roland W. Rein, Joseph P. Reinbold
John H. Reitenbach, George W. Reutell, Patrick C. Reynolds, Leroy A. Richardson, Robert C. Richardson, Clarence K. Rickter
page 93
Leo S. Robaszewski, Arthur E. Roberts, Raymond Rocchi, John E. Rodinec, Charles W. Roehm, Raymond J. Roelle
William C. Rieck, Rudy Reimer, Russel R. Risdon, Rudolph Riska, John F. Ristau, Joseph Ritschdorff
page 94
Robert E. Roller, Thomas L. Rosenberg, Philip J. Roth Jr., John J. Rothen, Russell H. Rothman, Walter Leo Rowin
Robert C. Rowley, Marvin J. Rozhon, Jack W. Rubecamp, Vincent M. Rubino Jr., Warren H. Rudnick, Earl W. Rudolph
page 95
Henry Sararacha, Albert J. Sauer, William C. Sautter, Joseph A. Scaletta, Peter J. Scalia, John J. Schaaf
Steve Russo, Philip M. Ryan, Gilbert L. Sacher, Carl A. Sandahl, Gus John Sandors, Charles J. Sansone
page 96
Robert L. Schaefer, Edward A. Schalk, Jack V. Schanken, Robert W. Schavey, Robert M. Scherer, John R. Schlamp
Lawrence Schlitter, Charles R. Schmidt, Richard P. Schmitt, Richard E. Schneier, Albert C. Schoner, John J. Schott
page 97
Dale W. Shultz, Raymond D. Schultz, William F. Schultz, Max H. Schumacher, Robert C. Schumm, Howard W. Schwan
Harry J. Schow, Cyril V. Schramm, Frank L. Schrempl, Walter H. Schroeder, Arthur J. Schubert, Leonard Schuermann
William E. Schwartz, Marlou L. Schwarz, Lawrence J. Sciacca, Gus M. Sciortino, Gus J. Sciortino, Walt J. Sebastian
Robert S. Sederberg, Gene L. Sedlacek, Howard O. Seebeck, Jack L. Seib, Ernest S. Seibert, Raymond F. Sell
page 99
Kenneth H. Sheldon, Stanley N. Sherman, John Shustitzky, Philip A. Sieburg, Edwin A. Sieg, Eugene R. Siepkowski
William M. Semkiw, Richard L. Semtner, R.E. Serwatkiewicz, James P. Shanahan, William F. Shaw, Henry Shipin
page 100
Chester J. Sieracki, Earl Silver, Earl L. Simanek, Carl W. Simonson, Nick Gust Simoulis, Robert Milo Sims
Bernard Singer, Stanley J. Skaistis, Harry F. Skarzynski, Hubert E. Skembare, Alex R. Skicewicz, William B. Skogsberg
page 101
Rudolph M. Slezak, Leonard V. Sloma, Edward J. Smantak, Aubrey A. Smith, Chester C. Smith, Ray F. Smith
Chester T. Skolmoski, Michael J. Skowron, Edward C. Skupien, Edward T. Skura, John P. Slahor, John A. Slater
page 102
Raymond W. Smith, Walter H. Smith, Charles S. Smyth, Raymond F. Snyder, Russel V. Snyder Jr., Arthur M. Soderlund
Warren A. Sommers, Walter S. Sova, Chester S. Sowa, Clarence E. Spanjer, Raymond J. Spies, Richard Y. Spikings
William J. Stager, Robert J. Stampfli, Nick Stanchiu, Walter J. Stark, Arthur A. Stasch, Frank F. Stecker
Tom Spiliopoulos, Bruce G. Spink, Jerome P. Spitzer, Paul F. Spreitzer, Elmer E. Spychala, Robert Srodulski
page 104
Arthur J. Steele, Delbert R. Steinert, Fred Steigerwaldt, Paul A. Steinke, Frank P. Stengel, Vernon C. Stimel
Robert C. Stind, Vernon H. Stolle, Walter J. Strawa, George Strombom, Edward J. Strzempek, Fred W. Stuckenberg
page 105
Clifford W. Swanson, Raymond C. Swanson, Nick A. Tabor, Herman Tachau, Mike D. Tanascu, Edward J. Targosz
Ed. Paul Studzinski, George C. Sum, Robert A. Sundstrom, Stanley J. Sunko, Earl F.W. Sutter, William S. Sutylo
page 106
Edwin A. Tarnowski, Homer earl Tate, William Taylor, Joseph A. Teller, Jacob M. Teschke Jr., William R. Tesley
William P. Tetlak, James M. Thommas, John W. Thurman, Nick J. Tillger, John E. Tobias, Robert A. Tobiaski
page 107
Robert L. Townsend, Edward Tracz, Leo Trademan, Salvatore Trapani, Richard Truscynski, Leroy James Truxa
Elmer R. Tollefsen, onald M. Tolvan, Wellington J. Tong, John L. Tootelian, Benjamin Torgersen, Herman W. Toussaint
page 108
Louis F. Turney, Charles W. Tyler, Daniel J. Uczciwek, Victor Ulasovitch, William A. Umback, Peter Vacco
Henry J. Vandervalk, Frank J. Vignola, Gaetano, J. Virgoni, Kurt E. Voderburg, Victor D. Vogel, Louis F. Volk
page 109
Walter G. Wagner, Robert A. Wagner, Leo A. Waldbillig, Edward A. Walczyk, George E. Walsh, Robert G. Walter
Lester W. Volkmann, Robert F. Volkman, Louis F. Vonderheide, Joseph D. Vrechek, Frank W. Wacha, Fred A. Wagner
Theodore Wanielista, Phillip P. Warda, Stanley J. Warchol, Harold Warnimomt, Edward V. Was, Robert R. Wasmund
Bernard Wasilewski, Paul F. Wastrous, Chester Wawrzyniak, Benjamin A. Weber, Howard M. Webster, Casimir P. Wegrzyn
page 111
Robert M. Welther, Donald A. Wenstrom, Leroy A. Wenstrom, Robert Werfelmann, Roy W. Wessel, Jerry R. Westerland
Lawrence Wehrheim, Norbert R. Wieland, Carlyle Weiner, Roy W. Weise, William F. Weith, Fred C. Wells
page 112
George G. Westfal, Harold Wiederrecht, Roy F. Wiedlin, Frank N. Wilfinger, Henry F. Wilk, Jack A. Wilkans
William F. Wilken, James Wilson, oy C. Winiecki, Frank Winnan, James N. Wishart, Howard C. Klein
page 113
John Wolf, Lawrence R. Wolff, John S. Wowczuk, Raymond W. Wright, Henry E. Wroblewski, Don V. Wyant
Edward C. Wisniewski, Robert J. Witcher, Robert Witowski, Robert E. White, Chester E. Wojtanek, Myron E. Wold
page 114
Robert H. Ziemann, Edward A. Ziemba, Stanley Zientara, Roman R. Zelazo, John S. Ziah, T. Zielinski
Edwin Zak, Henry E. Zakrzewski, Charles B. Zamarzil, William E. Zander, Thaddeus J. Zareba, Ted R. Zawistanowicz
page 115
Fred J. Zinowich, Jerome J. Ziomek, Joe Richard Zivic, L.J. Zlotorowicz, Fred C. Zobel, Clarence J. Zachel
Edwin W. Yahnke, Edward E. Yeadicke, Charles J. Young, Richard Young, Irvin Zabielski, Florian R. Zagornik
page 116
Arthur m. Zurawski, John J. Zurowski, Leo A. Cutaia, Robert J. Daniels, Raymond Dauser, James P. Dunlavey
Angelus Duros, Walter A. Evans, John W. Armbrust, James P. Buchanan, Daniel Dombrowski, John Eyers
Bauermeister, Eugene Bychawski, Albert John Dubsky, Richard C. Force, Howard G. Benson, Fred J. Christiansen
Edward G. Duczmal, John Hans, Fritz, Herman E. Becker, William Christiansen, Walter J. Dudek, Paul Fred Frueh
Eugene H. Bender, W.J. Ciechanowski, Thomas Duffy, Merle E. Girard
page 117
Alvin Glickman, Charles F. Humpley, William E. Nelson, Ralph D. Rusher, Jack G. Goodwin, Alfred Jankowski
Raymond W. May, George C. Schechner, Teddy J. Gorski, Edwin Kaepplinger, Charles S. Michalis, Charles R. Schmidt Jr.
Edward A. Halinski, R. Kaepplinger, Stanley D. Piekarz, Stanilaus Szerlong, Edward W. Herwald, Louis Kaspar
Charles J. Peter, Jerry L. Vlcek, Robert Hirschmugl, Thomas A. Kirishian, Robert L. Preisler, Walter T. Wislinski
Clarence H. Hoehm, Kenneth E. Komodin, M.L. Romanchuk Jr., Mitchell J. Zablotny, Walter Horetzko, Jack Mackay
George Roughny, Raymond P. Zadrozy
page 118
blank
page 119
Military
page 120
Carle, Pinneo, Fisher, DeLave, J. Kelly, V. Robbins, C. Anderson, Johnson, Napier
page 121
DeLave, Fisher, Robbins, Davis, Anderson, Kelley
page 123
Sports
page 124
(photo of Lane - Marshall basketball game)
page 125
Barnickol, Mike Stern, Dollar, Euson, Labacz, Dufford, Hope, Bernsein, Kreutzer, Wenstrom, Malewig, Linn
page 126
Ring, Kupcinet, Dufford, Barrett, Jones, Ballinger, Kreutzer, Linn, Mierzwa, Alvin Hammer, Hinton, Gorman, Pergament, Huff
Domain, Stenberg, Mertes, Hattenburger, Burke, Zdunek, Colberg, Genovese, Carl Simonson, George Horwich, Joseph Dollar
page 127
Frank Kantar, Tom Duff, Al Rothman, Ebert, La Zarte, Foldi, Kunstadt, Sabo, Uitvgut, Krispin, Kalisz, Zographos
Lissner, Fishman, Stark, Blomseth, Zdebski, Hall, Moore, Lawrence Hope, Melvin Frailey, Nick Tilliger, Raymond Malewig
Theodore Cotton, Stanley Krystyniak, Marino, Isaac Kabot, Sansone, Stenson, Stanchiu, Sandquist, Earl Gillespie
page 128
Frailey, Tilliger, Hope, Malewig, Krystyniak, Collura, Umbright, Anderson, Simmons, Moore
Bernstein, Labacz, Nelson, Heinrich, Vanderhoof, Franziak, Ratajzik, Barta, Peter Panko, Leo Leirch
page 129
Nelson, Anderson, Bernstein, Labacz, Franziak, Seymour Greenberg, Art Gottschalk, Kroeger, Hall, Benton
page 130
Hall, Greenberg, Benton, Gordon, Fredona, Blume, Ray Dainelli, Willie Jones, Sam Huff
Roy Herman, Edward Gable, Edidin, Belniak, Niwa, George Euson, John Omens, Dorn, Walthers, C.L. Siebert
page 131
Irv and Steve Hoffman, Pete Vacco, John Junio, Edward Glowacz, Norbert Pederson, Joe Dollar, Ray Danders
Boles Musial, Jim Zetterlund, Howie Wilcox, William Aldrich, Henry Kozlowski, Stanley Pisak, George Malten
Don Walker, Don Trager, Jack Pakucko, Clyde Kemnitz, Bill Nielsen, Stan Erickson, Henry Heinichen
Bob Proctor, Bobby Amundsen, Steve Grimm, Bill Christiansen, McDonald
page 132
Ralph Erickson, Art Virta, Otto Jaretz, Don Wenstrom, Bob Mueller, Richard Brennan, Stan Erickson, Bob Proctor, Art Ebeling
Bill Nielsen, Henry Heinchen, Jack Pakucko, Johnny Erickson, Stan Pisak, Bud Wehrheim, Whitney Pearson, Bobby Amundsen
Ralph Erickson, Don Walker, George Malten, Christiansen, McDonald, Denny Clark, Miller Anderson, "Pop" Pearson
page 133
Proctor, Amumdsen, Bill Nielsen, Otto Jaretz, McDonall, Mueller, Stan Erickson, Heinchen, Wehrheim, Christiansen
Don Wenstrom, Jaretz, Pearson, Grimm, Kemnitz, Clark, Anderson, Peterson, John Newman, Moore, Richards
Ray Gillespie, Bob Stenberg, Malewig, Hasbach, Larry Hope, Bill Nelson, Harry Wang, Marino, Dalasinki, Chimel
page 134
Horschke, Rothe, Eallenat, Hall, Stanley Skaitis, Eugene Siepkowski, Vernon Rage
Nixon, Piasecki, Luth, Hartman, Moore, Raymond Malewig, John Richards
page 135
John Slater, Calvin (Handsome) Netter, Horschke, Rothe
page 136
blank
page 137
Clubs
page 138
photo of Lane pins
page 139
Edward Bares, Carl Simonson, Charles Peters, R. Paul Pincawis
Lawrence Aggerbeck, Joseph Dollar, Irving Kolber, Robert Oberbeck, Fred Christiansen
page 140
Edward Bares, William Hamling, Fred Christiansen, R. Paul Pincawis, Paul Bunning, Arthur Jensen
P.C.H. Smith, Irving Kolber, William Clement, Albert Frank Stein, Wesley Schum, L.J. Aggerbeck
Carl Simonson, Robert Oberbcek (Oberbeck), Bernard Kroeger
page 141
Fred Stuckenberg, Herb Zeller, Herbert Emin, Arthur Neyendorf, B.E. Connelley
Bernard Kroeger, Rudolph Slezak, Joseph Dollar, Ted Zielinski
Civics Club - Dombrowski, John T. Zuris, Gross, Edward Bares, E. Tarnowski, Stanley Kezios
page 143
Honor Society - F.S. Vaughn, John Stunkel, Carl Simonson, Aubrey Smith, Lawrence Aggerbeck, J. Thompson
page 144
Saddles and Spurs - Mierdierks, H. Fisher, L. Grosch, B. Christopherson, J. Garvy, W. Schlobohm
page 145
Dance Club - Miss Badt, John, Henry, Landes, F. Foldi, E. Dormal, T. Marski, Lindberg, Burk
page 146
Bowling Club - Ruffolo, Vick, Regnier, Grunewald, Kriepke, Beaver
page 147
Roller Club - Kock, W. Fergusen, M. Johnston, J. Pletta, R. Just, B. Pioterek
page 148
The Invaders - Mr. Sears
page 149
Miss Percy, J. Abbrascato, S. English, S. Kramer
Ushers Club - Gescheidle, Brohlin, Penoff, Deering, Heidlauf, Deturer
page 150
Chess and Checkers - Nelson, Sweet, S. Fishman, H. Shipion, B. Berman
Radio Club - Kulieke, J. Ewing, M. Leppman, D. Koehler, G. Read
page 151
Student Council - Pattullo, C. Raber, E. Hirt
page 152
Golf Club - Umbright, P. Panko, G. Kraft, B. Siebert, W. Augustine
Boxing Team - Ed Camp, Domek, Schwan, Moher, Mullen, Scow, Iwatiw, Gedwellas, "Scrappy" Niersbach, Kahle
page 153
Air Conditioning - Gotschall, R. Daniels, W. Kuhbaus
Movie Club - Peter Contos, Ed. Bereiter, Wm. Kriso
page 154
Pan_American League - Miss Moore, L. Hauk, W. Ferguson, J. Zetterlund, H. Schiffers
Hall Guard Officers - Robert Schumm, Mario Manetti, John Stunkel
page 155
College Prep Math Club - Tyner, A. Smith, P. Levy
French Club - P. Spreitzer, Kolinkowski, Egerrt, Pika
page 156
Printers Club - Wade, Grant, J. Anderson, R. Dassow, R. Alvord, H. Schiffers, R. Mackowiak
German Club - Mrs. Beck, V. Stimpel, F. Hartmann, M. Kuzmiak
page 157
Guide Club - Miss Yancey, J. Howard, H. Hemwall, S. Ulfsrud, F. Richardson
Debaters Team - W. Hamlin, Scranton, W. Clement, Colmer
page 158
Stage Crew- Waddell, J. Craig, P. Wardo, E. Was
Model Railroaders - E. Kalinowski, J. Hughes, G. Crampton
page 159
Cyclers Club - Polzin, B. Clement, P. Hellwig, H. VanLueven, B. Green
Aviation Club - Hurley, R. Gelbard, P. Vacco
page 160
Clinic Club - Koch, J. Winkels, M. Johnstone, G. Errington
page 161
Economics Club - Walz, P. Spreitzer, A. Homann, F. Hartmann, Morath, Finstead
Hi-Y Club - Farini Sinah, Ralph Moore, Robert 'Bob' Washington, Ray Dost, Russell Clark, Clifford Bril, K. Bleumer
page 162
Tech Prep Salesmen - Jurgensen, Lawrence Aggerbeck, Harry Hemwall, Walter Weiczynski, John Basham, Henry Schnur
page 163
Officers Club - J. Fisher, J. Kelly, E. DeLave
Slide Rule Club - Shattow, L. Finstad
page 164
Polish Club - Ted Marski, Simon
Architectural Club - Piper
page 165
Camera Club - (no names)
Latin Club - Willis, D. Wenstrom, P. Cancelleri, I. Hoffman
page 166
Automotive Club - Dean
Mask & Shears - Mrs. Mossman, Mrs. Paulsen, H. Kann, J. Winkels
page 167
Cheer Leaders - McPherron, Morton Johnstone
Stamp Club - Lutzen, Marske, Pollack, Fosler
page 168
(photo's of Two Year Graduates)
page 169
(photo's of Two Year Graduates), cont'd
page 170
blank
page 171
Music
page 172
(photo of Concert / Orchestra)
page 173
(photo of Concert / Orchestra) cont'd
page 174
(photo of Concert Band), Huff
page 175
(photo of Concert Band) cont'd
page 176
Glee Club - Ray Staater, Oscar W. Anderson, Mr. Grill, Joseph Taylor, Nick Mutzel
page 177
Military Band - Blum, Red Sch?per
page 178
High Hatters - Schneider, George Newquist, Henry Dietz
page 179
(photo's of High Hatters)
page 180
blank
page 181
Features
page 182
"Betty" Mr. E. Bares, "Natanie" Angarola's, "Charlotte" Bob Ballinger, "Rosebud" Red Conroyd, "Betty" Carl Simonson
"Florence" Hartmann's, "Delores" Sieracki's, "Betty" James Fisher, "Ruth" Aggerbeck, "Mary" John Mills, "Shirley" Courdvan
Matthy's "Doris", "Annie" Frank Foldi, "Edith" Andresen, "Alma" Walter Walo, "Jerry" Kreici's, "Marie" Leo Maki
"Rose" Menneke, "Betty" Herb Zeller, "Rachel" Horney", "Tessie" Caciappo, "Corita" Dan Brown, "Luella" Bob Meyer
"Irene" Art Franzen, "Flossie" Schneider
page 183
"Lenore" Rage's, "Geranne" Laver's, "Minnie" Baseleon, "Sudrey" Jack Payne, Kreutzer, "Daisy Mae" Nelson's, "Rosalie" Lepic's
"Bonnie" Malley's, "Violet" G. Anderson, "Antoinette" Tarnowski, "Myrtle" W. Anderson, "Lillian" Naiditch, "Marilynn" Laub's
"Dorothy" Brundahl, "Ann" Anzalone, "Genevieve" Soderlund. "Edna" Langan, "Ella" Zieman
page 184
(32 photo's)
page 185
Ed. Bares, Bernie "Snoze" Bernstein, John "Ditto" Richards, Joe Abbruscato, Ken Bluemers, Carl Simonson, Frank Foldi
Bob Ballinger, Nick Baronovich, Melvin Frailey, Bob Meyer, Bob Trodulski, Paul Bunning, Art Franzen, Irene, Sova
Spycala, Stasch, Betty, Clarence Beckert, Marion, Dick Angarola, Naalie, James Fisher, Niaditch, Jack Dufford, Frank Laud
Allen Vanderhoof, Herb Zeller, Mr. Gross, "Chuck" Kossowski, Joe E. Brown, Zelazo, Len Miller, Betty, Gene Batnty
Bob Schumm, Art Jurek, George Mandel, Paul Bunning, John Barry, Pincawis, Bud McDonald, Mr. Thompson
Mr. Connelly, Stan Krammer, Wally labacz, Jim Buchanan, Chuck Barcal, June, Laurie Aggerbeck
page 186
Maslanka - T
page 187
Ted Manslanka, Ray Pincawis
page 188
(drawings - probably by Manslanka)
page 189
(drawings - probably by Manslanka)
page 190
Poetry composed by William Hamling
page 191
Poetry composed by William Hamling
page 192
Technical Shots - Arthur Engmann
page 193
Technical Shots - Franklyn Dye
page 194
Royal N. Jurgensen, William N. Olefsky, John N. Palka, Charles W. Moran, Harry A. Dornbos, Glenn R. Lyon, Walfred Wallgren
E.W. Sundberg, R.C. Faubell, George C. Kaiser, George B. Payne, Ralph O. Buck, Julius Rosenblum, Leonard Anderson
H.W. Michelson, Albert E. Sav?, G.R> Kennedy, Jack H. Landes, Walter ? Kaar, Harry O. Gundersen, Lawrence Sutherland
Arthur H. Iser, ?iebebaler, Alfred C. Schmeigel, Louis P. Roncoli, R. Knapp, T. Sinclair Moore, E.L. Nelson, Martin A. Lutzen
John M. Dunford, C.G. Piper, M. Twomey, Edwina E. Day, Ada Hess, E. Warkentien, Theodore E. Thompson
Stella L. Thumel, Ethlyn P. Massen, Esther R. Solomon, Alice E. Casey, Leona M. Wackrow, Ella V. Barrett, Emory S. Mulnix
Helen J. Sherbahn, Adelaide V. Holterhoff, Edith V. Gnapaugh, Florence M. Percy, Lillian G. Howard, Mary Kenney
Mabel H. Gregory, Jennie B. Wilson, Evelyn Miller Ownbey, Mary E. Molitor, Mary A. Srill, Ema W. James, Marion V. Quirk
Frances R. Poine, Amy Shallenberger, Emily Wickhorst, Paul OKeeffe, Emma C. Paulsen, Florence Lahr, Marie H. Leshyn
Lorraine A. Bernard, Susanne Lynch, E.W. Simon, Edna O'Hair, O. George Laske, H.K. Willis, Celia M. Brady, Anna C. Beck
Dora Pondel, Fred Z. Zimmerman, William Branz, Grace M. Gaven, Florence S. Mendez, Cathrine A. Moore
Veronica C. Earnaker, H.S. Freese, Edward Fineton, M.C. Clevenger, Arthur P. O'Mara, G.E. Sampson, Richard McPherron
J.J. Urbancek, Edith Rathyen, A.E. Lauder, Katherine Rummel, Orval D. Tyner, G. Adams, Margaret M. Collins
George C. Schroeder, Lillian K. Perry, Mabel L. Lauder, Anna Block, Ada M. Ostic, R.G. Friedman, Marie H. Kaher
Fred C. Kusse / Kiesse, Lewis H. Bowyer, Winifred W. Mead, Paul W. Schneider, H. Ray Sta?ter, Gordon P. Huff
Joseph J. Grill, Carl W. Blum, Freeman R. Carle, James C. Pinneo, John H. Newman, Ernest C. Klafs, Percy S. Moore
George F. Ring, Emil H. Rothe, Edward Hall, Wm. A. Horschke, C.L. Siebert, J. Kupcinet, Robert E. Regel
page 195
Alfred O. Diete, R.G. Umbright, Dr. E.B. Koch, Rose B. Moran, C. Glenn Kaiser, Ralph W. Noel, Frances Jennings
Franklin McVey, Irwin C. Gross, Grace M. Harmon, B. E. Connelly, Dorothy R. Weber, Irene Mautz (?), John F. Nestor
M.S. Pattullo, C.L. McCabe, William H. Kuecker, Arthur W. Walz, Frank Magilner, D. Merlin Dean, John H. Russell
Floyd W. McMullen, Lynn B. Quick, Guy F. Wetzel, John S. Haydan, Ralph T. Brown, ? Gotschall, John W. Pearson
Erwin W. Petzing, C.J. Rogers, F.C. Kulieke, E.C. Prichard, Christ Kardas, Clark J. Herringshan, J. Plaisier
Charles H. Hildebrand, Escott H. Dawney, James M. Renwick, Walter E. Coleman, Richard J. Moffatt, William A. ?en?
Harry J. Rupper, W.H. Youngstrom, Wm. A. Johnson, Carl A. Hoffman, Robert Waddell, Adolph N. Straka, John A. Anderson
H. Clausen, Andrew C. Grant, Louis A. Wade, Carl V. Olson, Ernest J. Seaborg, James W. Crowe, Edw. E. Taylor
James H. Smiley, Emil Jo?, Arthur F. Gesebeidler, Herman R. Clasen, John E. Denton, Royal S. Browne, Fred E. Thompson
Victor M. Crown, Dr. Wm. O. Homer, O? Kahle, Charles Roser, Florence F. Arenberg, Celia Bealigheimer, Emma V. Murphy
Anna F. Lewis, William G. Ludlow, Doris A. Plapp, Earl W. Campbell, George L. Hagey, Myrl Lichtenwalter, Irving C. Lovejoy
F.S. Vaughn, Oscar L. Johnson, Ralph H. Moore, J.S. Ga?ertsfelder, C.H. Thonermer, H.E. Frost, A. Keinzelman
William A. Sutter, W.A. Turner, Paul L. Hawver, Amos D. Sweet, Antin A. Schlichte, R.E. Davis, William T. Cox, E. Shaffaer
W.G. Thorson, Elmer R. Schutz, Morris Grodsky, James A. Longman, Arnold P. Heflin, Ransom Harvey, S.W. Harris
J.P. Coyle, Rose Stuart, Ruth W. Dales, Sadie K. Campbell, Frances Fellger, Mary K. Dawson, Loraine M. Witte
Dorothy L. Littleton, Bernice H. Larm, J.M. O'Rourke, H.S. Warren, J.A. Shlridan, Edward C. Hansen, Anna T. Marnell
Walter Leitner, Carl A. Hoffman, L.F. Lejeck, W.H. Youngstrom, C.R. Barnickol
page 196
J. Anderson, A.C. Grant, L.A. Wade, Joseph J. McGrath, Herbert Nelson, Joseph Reinbold, Arthur Soderlund, James Nelson
Joseph Pecora, Harold Best, Richard Young, Raymond Chudzinski, Warren Egler, Werner Pearson, William Stone
Gerald Young, Nick Zornek, RObert Weigman, Fred Drueck, Roland Keppen, Raymond Langosch, John Carpenter
Erwin Zelasko, Raymond Pincawis, Vernon Rage, Edward Olech, Irving Clamage
ads: Lou's Flower Shop, Lou A. Kanter; Apfelberg Pants Store
page 197
George Mandell
page 198
ad: B.J. Kesl Co.'s
page 199
ad: Klee Bros.
page 200
ad: Geo. Spies, Inc. of Chicago
page 201
ads: Lane Tech Cafeteria, Elvie Shaw; Koverkraft
page 202
ads: The Collegiate Cap and Gown Co.; C.E. Sidebotham, athetic wear
page 203
ad: Moffett Studio
page 204
ad: Harry's Tire Shop
page 205
ad: Gabby's Stationery
page 206
ad: Charley Rietz
page 207
ad: Hassil's Knitting Mills
back inset 1
H.F. Michel, W.G. Thorson, J? H. Lander, Edith Ratlysen, Leona Wackrow, Wm Lodsky, Loraine Witte, Ethel Van Deuplas
J.P. Coyle, Gordon P. Huff, A.N. Straka, G. Adams, Ciper (?), N.M. Percy, Percy P. Moore, Winifred W. Mead
Dorothy Weber, Carl A. Hoffman, H.O. Gundersen, P.W. Schneider, George C. Karse, Eileen L. Civory
Angelin M. Gonka, Grace Gavin, Wm. P. Weaver (?), Orval D. Tyner, Albert L. Gottschalk, Ruth Dales
back inset 2
June Mirre, Ella Kirchhoff, Irene Meschenski