Ref. Folio Forename Surname Relation Condition Sex Age Occupation b.
2001 63 Joseph BREALEY Head Mar M 65 Crate maker Newhall Derbyshire
2002 63 Frances BREALEY Wife Mar F 58 Stanton Derbyshire
2003 63 William DAWKIN Head Mar M 51 Tailor Ashby de la Zouche Leics
2004 63 Elizabeth DAWKIN Wife Mar F 56 Worthington Leics
2005 63 Eliza DAWKIN Dau F 17 Griffydam Leics
2006 63 Elizabeth DAWKIN G'Dau F 10 Long Whatton Leics
2007 63 George BRADBURY Head Mar M 43 Coalminer Ashby de la Zouche Leics
2008 63 Charlotte BRADBURY Wife Mar F 37 Smisby Leics
2009 63 Joseph BRADBURY Son M 17 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2010 63 Ruth BRADBURY Dau F 14 Newhall Derbyshire
2011 63 George BRADBURY Son M 13 Newhall Derbyshire
2012 63 Samuel BRADBURY Son M 9 Newhall Derbyshire
2013 63 Betsey Hannah BRADBURY Dau F 6 Newhall Derbyshire
2014 63 Benjamin BREALEY Head Mar M 60 Wharehouseman Potwork Newhall Derbyshire
2015 63 Rebecca BREALEY Wife Mar F 57 Irton? Ford Bedfordshire
2016 63 Joseph Benjamin HUNT G'Son M 17 Colliery Machine Man Dudley Worcs
2017 63 James HARVEY Head Mar M 51 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2018 63 Sarah HARVEY Wife Mar F 57 Newhall Derbyshire
2019 63 Thomas GOUGH Head Mar M 54 Blacksmith Newhall Derbyshire
2020 63 Elizabeth GOUGH Wife Mar F 55 Newhall Derbyshire
2021 63 John GOUGH Son Unm M 25 Smith at Colliery Newhall Derbyshire
2022 63 Thomas Allen GOUGH Son Unm M 21 Smith Newhall Derbyshire
2023 63 Mary GOUGH Dau Unm F 17 Teacher at National School Newhall Derbyshire
2024 63 John Thomas PORT G'Son M 5 Newhall Derbyshire
2025 63 William BULLOCK Head Mar M 40 Coalminer Shropshire
2026 63 Hannah BULLOCK Wife Mar F 38 Uttoxeter Staffs
2027 63 Mary BULLOCK Dau F 12 Uttoxeter Staffs
2028 63 Hannah BULLOCK Dau F 9 Uttoxeter Staffs
2029 63 Agnes Matilda BULLOCK Dau F 7 Uttoxeter Staffs
2030 63 Maria BULLOCK Dau F 2 Uttoxeter Staffs
2031 63 Thomas SMEDLEY Head Mar M 60 Butcher Uttoxeter Staffs
2032 63 Christiana SMEDLEY Wife Mar F 53 Stoke Staffs
2033 63 Thomas SMEDLEY Son Unm M 23 Butcher Newhall Derbyshire
2034 63 Margaret Elizabeth SMEDLEY Dau Unm F 20 Newhall Derbyshire
2035 64 Hannah Floyd S SMEDLEY G'Dau F 4 Burton Staffs
2036 64 John Henry SMEDLEY G'Son M 3 Gresley Derbyshire
2037 64 William BENTLEY Head Mar M 36 Coalminer Manchester
2038 64 Sarah BENTLEY Wife Mar F 32 Newhall Derbyshire
2039 64 Simeon BENTLEY Son M 9 Newhall Derbyshire
2040 64 Lizzie BENTLEY Dau F 5 Newhall Derbyshire
2041 64 Sarah BENTLEY Dau F 3 Newhall Derbyshire
2042 64 Hannah BENTLEY Dau F 3 mths Newhall Derbyshire
2043 64 Ann DRAYCOTT Head Unm F 65 Newhall Derbyshire
2044 64 William BRUNT Head Wid M 75 Inn Keeper Swadlincote Derbyshire
2045 64 Elizabeth BRUNT Dau Unm F 45 Newhall Derbyshire
2046 64 Elizabeth Ann BRUNT Servant F 15 Domestic Servant Sandiacre Derbyshire
2047 64 William BIDDLE Head Mar M 40 Labourer Yoxall Staffs
2048 64 Hannah BIDDLE Wife Mar F 56 Repton Derbyshire
2049 64 James PEACE Son M 16 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2050 64 Mary BIDDLE Dau F 16 Newhall Derbyshire
2051 64 Joseph PARKER Head Mar M 47 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2052 64 Emma PARKER Wife Mar F 42 Newhall Derbyshire
2053 64 Samuel PARKER Son M 19 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2054 64 Alfred PARKER Son M 17 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2055 64 Sarah PARKER Dau F 14 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2056 64 Arthur PARKER Son M 10 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2057 64 Henry PARKER Son M 7 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2058 64 William PARKER Son M 2 Newhall Derbyshire
2059 64 William HENSON Boarder Unm M 17 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2060 64 Jonathan DENT Head Mar M 41 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2061 64 Harriet DENT Wife Mar F 42 Newhall Derbyshire
2062 64 Betsey DENT Dau F 14 Newhall Derbyshire
2063 64 Paul DENT Son M 12 Newhall Derbyshire
2064 64 Alexandria? DENT Son M 10 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2065 64 Francis DENT Son M 7 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2066 64 Sarah DENT Dau F 4 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2067 64 Thomas SHARRATT Head Mar M 30 Coalminer Swadlincote Derbyshire
2068 64 Ann SHARRATT Wife Mar F 26 Swadlincote Derbyshire
2069 64 Joseph SHARRATT Son M 6 Swadlincote Derbyshire
2070 64 Sarah SHARRATT Dau F 1 Newhall Derbyshire
2071 64 William ATKIN Head Mar M 31 Coalminer Movirton? Staffs
2072 64 Ann ATKIN Wife Mar F 30 Repton Derbyshire
2073 64 Thomas Peace MILLER Head Mar M 27 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2074 64 Betsey Peace MILLER Wife Mar F 28 Tutbury Staffs
2075 64 Hannah Maria MILLER Dau F 8 Newhall Derbyshire
2076 64 Thomas MILLER Son M 5 Newhall Derbyshire
2077 64 Mary Panilier MILLER Dau F 3 Newhall Derbyshire
2078 64 Charles MILLER Son M 1 Newhall Derbyshire
2079 65 James MANSFIELD Head Mar M 25 Engineer at Collliery Newhall Derbyshire
2080 65 Mary Ann MANSFIELD Wife Mar F 24 Newhall Derbyshire
2081 65 Sarah MANSFIELD Dau F 1 Newhall Derbyshire
2082 65 John MANSFIELD Brother Unm M 35 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2083 65 Isaac NOBLES Head Mar M 36 Coalminer Derby Derbyshire
2084 65 Sarah NOBLES Wife Mar F 30 Newhall Derbyshire
2085 65 Mary NOBLES Dau F 10 Scholar Church Gresley Derbyshire
2086 65 Ela NOBLES Dau F 3 Morton Lancs
2087 65 Lizzay NOBLES Dau F 10 mths Coalville Leics
2088 65 Joseph MANSFIELD Head Mar M 46 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2089 65 Sarah MANSFIELD Wife Mar F 46 Gresley Derbyshire
2090 65 John MANSFIELD Son Unm M 23 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2091 65 Thomas ATKINS Head Mar M 35 Unable to work - coalminer Hugglescote Warwicks
2092 65 Sarah ATKINS Wife Mar F 38 Farnworth Warwicks
2093 65 Elizabeth ATKINS Dau F 9 Scholar Farnworth Warwicks
2094 65 Mary Ann ATKINS Dau F 6 Scholar Farnworth Warwicks
2095 65 Isaac ATKINS Son M 4 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2096 65 Thomas ATKINS Son M 2 Newhall Derbyshire
2097 65 Ellen ATKINS Dau F 3 mths Newhall Derbyshire
2098 65 Benjamin MOON Head Mar M 26 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2099 65 Frances MOON Wife Mar F 22 Newhall Derbyshire
2100 65 James W F MOON Son M 5 mths Newhall Derbyshire
2101 65 William HARVEY Head Wid M 66 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2102 65 Harriet HARVEY Dau F 16 Housekeeper Newhall Derbyshire
2103 65 John WILDIN Head Mar M 32 Coalminer Midway Derbyshire
2104 65 Ann WILDIN Wife Mar F 32 Blackfordby Leics
2105 65 William WILDIN Son M 9 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2106 65 Emma WILDIN Dau F 6 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2107 65 John WILDIN Son M 4 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2108 65 Ann WILDIN Dau F 2 Newhall Derbyshire
2109 65 Sarah WILDIN Dau F 2 mths Newhall Derbyshire
2110 65 John BEARD Head Mar M 38 Gardener Newhall Derbyshire
2111 65 Emma BEARD Wife Mar F 34 Tivinton Yorkshire
2112 65 Ann BEARD Dau F 11 Newhall Derbyshire
2113 65 John BEARD Son M 7 Newhall Derbyshire
2114 65 James BEARD Son M 4 Newhall Derbyshire
2115 65 Joseph DICKEN Head Mar M 25 Coalminer Swadlincote Derbyshire
2116 65 Edith DICKEN Wife Mar F 25 Potter Newbold Leics
2117 65 Harriet DICKEN Dau F 5 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2118 65 George DICKEN Brother M 10 Swadlincote Derbyshire
2119 65 John EAMES Head Mar M 21 Potter Woodville Leics
2120 65 Sarah EAMES Wife Mar F 18 Potter Newhall Derbyshire
2121 65 Henry COOPER Head Mar M 48 Joiner + Builder Ticknall Derbyshire
2122 65 Ann COOPER Wife Mar F 49 Donisthorpe Derbyshire
2123 65 Mary COOPER Dau Unm F 23 Donisthorpe Derbyshire
2124 65 Samuel COOPER Son Unm M 21 Joiner + c Donisthorpe Derbyshire
2125 65 William Cary COOPER Son Unm M 19 Grocer's apprentice Newhall Derbyshire
2126 65 Martha Ann GARNER Visitor F 3 Burton on Trent Staffs
2127 66 John GOUGH Head Mar M 37 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2128 66 Clara GOUGH Wife Mar F 34 Newhall Derbyshire
2129 66 Clara GOUGH Dau F 11 Newhall Derbyshire
2130 66 John GOUGH Son M 8 Newhall Derbyshire
2131 66 Edith GOUGH Dau F 5 Newhall Derbyshire
2132 66 Sarah GOUGH Dau F 3 Newhall Derbyshire
2133 66 Benjamin GOUGH Son M 1 Newhall Derbyshire
2134 66 William TUNNICLIFFE Visitor Unm M 26 Grocer's shopman Midway Derbyshire
2135 66 Willliam PICKERING Head Mar M 34 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2136 66 Jane PICKERING Wife Mar F 30 Bilston Staffs
2137 66 Hannah PICKERING Dau F 9 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2138 66 William PICKERING Son M 6 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2139 66 George PICKERING Son M 3 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2140 66 Henry EAMES Head Mar M 25 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2141 66 Rosa EAMES Wife Mar F 26 Newhall Derbyshire
2142 66 Harris Kirk WALKER Lodger Unm M 15 Potter Birkenhead Cheshire
2143 70 Jabez GOUGH Head Mar M 47 Grocer Newhall Derbyshire
2144 70 Sarah Ann GOUGH Wife Mar F 44 Newhall Derbyshire
2145 70 Jabez GOUGH Son Unm M 16 Colliery clerk Newhall Derbyshire
2146 70 William Robert GOUGH Son M 9 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2147 70 Arthur HARVEY Head Mar M 38 Butcher Newhall Derbyshire
2148 70 Louise Emma HARVEY Wife Mar F 29 Burton on Trent Staffs
2149 70 Lizzie HARVEY Dau F 9 Scholar Stapenhill Derbyshire
2150 70 Joseph William HARVEY Son M 2 Stapenhill Derbyshire
2151 70 Mary Ann BLADON Servant F 15 Domestic servant Bristol
2152 70 Alfred Edward COULTON Brother in Law Unm M 21 Butcher's assistant Stapenhill Derbyshire
2153 70 Martha KYNNERSLEY Head Wid F 62 Grocer Linton Derbyshire
2154 70 Mary KYNNERSLEY Dau Unm F 19 Grocer's assistant Tatenhill Staffs
2155 70 Ann BRADBURY Servant Unm F 18 Domestic servant Newhall Derbyshire
2156 70 Mary PRICE Sister Unm F 60 Retired servant Linton Derbyshire
2157 70 William ASHCROFT Head Mar M 35 Certified 1st class National SchoolmasterEccleston Lancs
2158 70 William ASHCROFT Son M 9 Scholar Halifax Yorkshire
2159 70 Charles Fred Thompson ASHCROFT Son M 4 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2160 70 Emma TOON Servant Unm F 18 Domestic servant Newhall Derbyshire
2161 70 Thomas BRUNT Head Mar M 39 Farmer of 40 acres employs 1 labourer Newhall Derbyshire
2162 70 Mary BRUNT Wife Mar F 49 Newhall Derbyshire
2163 70 Catherine P BRUNT Dau F 7 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2164 70 Mary DUCKERS Mother in Law Wid F 77 Retired grocer Newhall Derbyshire
2165 70 Elizabeth TAYLOR Servant Unm F 46 Domestic servant Burton on Trent Staffs
2166 70 David ORME Head Mar M 22 Painter, Paperhanger + C Newhall Derbyshire
2167 70 Emma Ellizabeth ORME Wife Mar F 24 Newhall Derbyshire
2168 70 David ORME Son M 11 mths Newhall Derbyshire
2169 70 James HARVEY Head Mar M 29 Coalminer Cooalville Derbyshire
2170 70 Maria HARVEY Wife Mar F 27 Newhall Derbyshire
2171 70 Harriet Ann HARVEY Dau F 9 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2172 70 John HARVEY Son M 6 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2173 70 James HARVEY Son M 2 mths Newhall Derbyshire
2174 70 Edward WILLIAMSON Boarder Unm M 36 Coalminer Whitwick Derbyshire
2175 70 Enos WILLIAMSON Boarder Unm M 25 Coalminer Darlaston Staffs
2176 70 Mary STREET Head Wid F 78 Pauper Dillon Staffs
2177 70 Thomas STREET Son Wid M 41 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2178 70 John BARKER Lodger Wid M 58 Tailor Snaith Yorkshire
2179 70 Alice JEBBS Head Wid F 75 Pauper Newhall Derbyshire
2180 70 Mary HARVEY Sister Wid F 88 Pauper Newhall Derbyshire
2181 70 John KINSTON Head Mar M 54 Ag. Lab. Roliston Derbyshire
2182 70 Elizabeth KINSTON Wife Mar F 50 Newhall Derbyshire
2183 70 Joseph KINSTON Son Unm M 16 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2184 70 William KINSTON Son M 12 Coalminer Newhall Derbyshire
2185 70 George KINSTON G'Son M 5 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2186 70 Francis DENT Head Wid M 77 Gardener Newhall Derbyshire
2187 70 William DENT Son Unm M 54 Rat Catcher Newhall Derbyshire
2188 71 Hannah DOLMAN Head Unm F 30 Washerwoman Melbourne Derbyshire
2189 71 Bertha DOLMAN Dau F 10 Nursemaid Newhall Derbyshire
2190 71 Alice DOLMAN Dau F 8 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2191 71 Fanny DOLMAN Dau F 7 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2192 71 Charle Henry DOLMAN Son M 5 Scholar Burton on Trent Staffs
2193 71 John KINSTON Head Mar M 25 Coalminer Roliston Derbyshire
2194 71 Christiana KINSTON Wife Mar F 22 Newhall Derbyshire
2195 71 Joseph KINSTON Son M 1 Newhall Derbyshire
2196 71 Richard SMART Head Mar M 40 Coalminer Morton on Swail Yorkshire
2197 71 Mary SMART Wife Mar F 32 Lincoln
2198 71 John Harrick SMART Son M 11 Scholar Cinder Hill Notts
2199 71 William Henry SMART Son M 8 Scholar Newhall Derbyshire
2200 71 Richard Jacob SMART Son M 1 Newhall Derbyshire
2201 71 Samuel RYLOT Boarder M 22 Coalminer Surfleet Lincs