Fol Sch Forename Surname Relation Cond Sex Age Occupation Where born Notes
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
504 101 William DAWS Head M M 40 Bricklayers Labourer DBY Swadlincote
504 101 Elizabeth DAWS Wife M F 42 DBY Stapenhill
504 101 Jane DAWS Daur U F 16 at Home DBY Swadlincote
504 101 Charles DAWS Son U M 15 Bricklayers Labourer DBY Swadlincote
504 101 William DAWS Son M 13 Brickyard Boy DBY Swadlincote
504 101 Samuel DAWS Son M 11 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
504 101 Elizabeth DAWS Daur F 9 at Home DBY Swadlincote
504 101 James DAWS Son M 7 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
505 101 Elijah DAWS Son M 4 at Home DBY Swadlincote
505 101 Charlotte DAWS Daur F 1 at Home DBY Swadlincote
505 101 Sarah STALEY Niece U F 21 Servant DBY Hartshorne
------------------------------------------------------------------------
505 102 Ann WOOTTON Head W M 65 at Home STS Whitmore
505 102 William SMITH Lodger Widr M 41 EWare Potter LEI Ashby Z
------------------------------------------------------------------------
505 103 Abraham ORME Head Widr M 58 Bricklayers Labourer STS Burton on Trent
505 103 Philip ORME Son U M 21 EWare Potter LAN Manchester
------------------------------------------------------------------------
505 104 William ORGILL Head M M 61 EWare Thrower DBY Swadlincote
505 104 Mary ORGILL Wife M F 57 DBY Gresley
505 104 Elizabeth ORGILL Daur U F 28 at Home DBY Swadlincote
505 104 William ORGILL Son U M 23 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
505 104 Thomas ORGILL Son U M 20 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
505 104 Samuel ORGILL Son U M 17 EWare Potter Thrower DBY Swadlincote
505 104 Maria ORGILL Daur F 14 at Home DBY Swadlincote
505 104 Samuel ORGILL Grandson M 8 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
505 105 John DAYKIN Head M M 35 China & EWare Dealer LEI Mount-Sorrel
505 105 Mary DAYKIN Wife M F 37 DBY Linton
505 105 John DAYKIN Son M 6 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
505 105 Emila DAYKIN Daur F 14 at Home LEI Loughton
505 105 Kate PEACE Niece U F 22 Servant DBY C Gresley
------------------------------------------------------------------------
505 106 Elizabeth BODELL Head W F 65 Grocer STS Whampton
505 106 Henry HALLAM Grand Son U M 27 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
505 107 Thomas BUCKNALL Head M M 57 Licensed Victualler DBY Swadlincote
505 107 Charlotte BUCKNALL Wife M F 57 DBY Hartshorne
505 107 Harriett BRIDGES Servant U F 24 General Servant DBY Summercoates
------------------------------------------------------------------------
505 108 William BUCKNALL Head M M 28 Butcher DBY Swadlincote
505 108 Elizabeth BUCKNALL Wife M F 29 LEI Great Glen
------------------------------------------------------------------------
505 109 Samuel BUCKNALL Head Widr M 80 Farming 6 acres Land LEI Swarkestone
505 109 Mary BRUNT Daur M F 50 House Keeper DBY Swadlincote
505 109 Ann BEARD Servant U F 14 General Servant DBY Newhall
------------------------------------------------------------------------
505 110 John MORETON Head M M 19 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
505 110 Ann MORETON Wife M F 21 DBY Greenhelane?
------------------------------------------------------------------------
505 111 John ORME Head M M 37 Ag Lab DBY Newton
505 111 Sarah ORME Wife M F 43 DBY Swadlincote
505 111 Hannah ORME Daur F 12 at Home DBY Swadlincote
505 111 Ann ORME Daur F 9 at Home DBY Swadlincote
505 111 Emma ORME Daur F 6 at Home DBY Swadlincote
505 111 George ORME Son M 2 at Home DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
505 112 Catherine SMITH Head U F 80 Domestic LEI Thurlastone
505 112 Catherine SMITH Niece U F 22 Domestic LEI Gilmorton
------------------------------------------------------------------------
506 113 John BRUNT Head M M 40 Inn Keeper DBY Swadlincote
506 113 Mary BRUNT Wife M F 35 DBY Newhall
506 113 Mary HALL Servant U F 16 House Servant LEI Coleorton
------------------------------------------------------------------------
506 114 John HEADLEY Head M M 51 Station Master M Railway LEI All Saints ph Rwy Station Hse
506 114 Sarah HEADLEY Wife M F 42 WAR Birmingham
------------------------------------------------------------------------
506 115 Henry SMITH Head M M 26 Draper & Grocer DBY Ticknall
506 115 Sarah SMITH Mar F 17 STS Newborough
------------------------------------------------------------------------
506 116 Christopher HALL Head U M 36 Practising as Surgeon and Apothecary Roy College of SurgeonLEI Peatling Magna
506 116 Dorothy Ellen HALL Sister U F 28 Housekeeper LEI Peatling Magna
506 116 Ann DEAN Servant U F 20 General Servant DBY Swadlincote
506 116 Robert STALEY Servant U M 14 Groom DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
506 117 Ann BOURNE Head W F 75 Domestic Mgr DBY Gresley
506 117 Joseph BOURNE Son U M 36 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
506 117 Charles GOODWIN Son in Law M M 31 Coal Miner DBY Denby
506 117 Hannah GOODWIN Daur M F 38 DBY Gresley
506 117 Ann GOODWIN Gd Daur F 7 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
506 117 Bridget GOODWIN Gd Daur F 6 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
506 117 William GOODWIN Son M 3 at Home DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
506 118 Thomas BIRD Head M M 44 Carpenter LEI Moira
506 118 Ann BIRD Wife M F 44 LEI Packington
506 118 Jane BIRD Daur U F 18 at Home LEI Coleorton
506 118 Henry BIRD Son U M 17 Coal Miner DBY Swadlincote
506 118 Richard BIRD Son U M 15 Labourer Ag DBY Swadlincote
506 118 Ann BIRD Daur F 11 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
506 118 Thomas BIRD Son M 8 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
506 118 William BIRD Son M 5 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
506 118 Emma BIRD Daur F 3 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
506 118 Ellen BIRD Daur F 8m Scholar DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
506 119 Thomas CLUSE Head M M 63 EWare Potter STS Milton
506 119 Mary CLUSE Wife M F 52 DBY Ticknall
506 119 Andrew CLUSE Son U M 16 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
506 120 Thomas SABINE Head M M 41 Blacksmith DBY Newhall
506 120 Georgiana SABINE Wife M F 40 DBY Bretby
506 120 Arthur SABINE Son U M 19 Blacksmith Ap DBY Bretby
506 120 Daniel SABINE Son U M 17 Blacksmith Ap DBY Bretby
506 120 Timothy SABINE Son M 9 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
506 120 Edward SABINE Son M 6 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
506 121 Joseph MORRIS Head M M 57 Engine Driver SAL Rockerdine
506 121 Ann MORRIS Wife M F 43 DBY Swadlincote
506 121 Robert TAYLOR Step Son U M 15 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
507 121 Hannah TAYLOR Step Daur F 12 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
507 122 Henry ASKEW Head M M 34 Railway Porter DBY Derby
507 122 Mary ASKEW Wife M F 33 DBY Swadlincote
507 122 Arthur ASKEW Son M 7 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
507 122 John ASKEW Son M 5 at Home DBY Swadlincote
507 122 Lucy ASKEW Daur F 2 at Home DBY Swadlincote
507 122 Ann BELL Visitor U F 71 Visitor WAR Birmingham
------------------------------------------------------------------------
507 123 Joseph DAWS Head M M 38 Labourer DBY Birchwood
507 123 Mary DAWS Wife M F 38 DBY Codnor
507 123 Stephen DAWS Son M 12 EWare Potter DBY Birchwood
507 123 Isaac DAWS Son M 10 EWare Potter DBY Birchwood
507 123 Fanny DAWS Daur F 4m at Home DBY Swadlincote
507 123 Harriett FLETCHER Visitor U F 21 Servant DBY Birchwood
------------------------------------------------------------------------
507 124 Charles WROUGHTON Head M M 43 Baker DBY Measham
507 124 Mary WROUGHTON Wife M F 44 STS Burton on Trent
507 124 Mary Wilson WROUGHTON Daur F 9m DBY Swadlincote
507 124 Richard GRETTON Servant U M 18 Servant DBY Gresley
------------------------------------------------------------------------
507 125 Sarah BANKS Head W F 41 Domestic Manager WAR Birmingham
507 125 Nehemiah BANKS Son U M 20 EWare Packer WAR Swadlincote
507 125 Eleanor BANKS Daur U F 17 Servant at Home WAR Swadlincote
507 125 Elizabeth BANKS Daur U F 14 Servant DBY Swadlincote
507 125 William BANKS Son M 12 Servant DBY Swadlincote
507 125 Sarah BANKS Daur F 9 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
507 125 Maria BANKS Daur F 6 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
507 125 Mary BANKS Daur F 4 at Home DBY Swadlincote
507 125 Samuel BANKS Son M 4 at Home DBY Swadlincote
507 125 Joseph MASON Lodger U M 19 Coal Miner DBY Hartshorne
------------------------------------------------------------------------
507 126 William MASSEY Head M M 49 EWare Potter STS Tunstall
507 126 Hannah MASSEY Wife M F 49 DBY Linton
507 126 Eli MASSEY Son U M 18 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
507 126 Edmund MASSEY Son U M 16 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
507 126 Hannah MASSEY Daur F 14 at Home DBY Swadlincote
507 126 Maria MASSEY Daur F 12 Employd. At EWare Mfcty DBY Swadlincote
507 126 James MASSEY Son M 10 Employd. At EWare Mfcty DBY Swadlincote
507 126 Janet MASSEY Visitor M F 27 Visitor Scotland
------------------------------------------------------------------------
507 127 John BODELL Head Widr M 78 Retired Farmer DBY Swadlincote
507 127 Joseph WILSON Son in Law M M 27 Ag Lab LEI Overseal
507 127 Sarah WILSON Daur M F 26 DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
507 128 Stephen COLLINS Head M M 45 Earthenware Presser STS Burslem
507 128 Sarah COLLINS Wife M F 43 DBY Swadlincote
508 128 Christopher COLLINS Son U M 21 EWare Presser DBY Swadlincote
508 128 Arthur COLLINS Son M 14 Ag Lab DBY Swadlincote
508 128 Mahalah COLLINS Daur F 12 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
508 128 Stephen COLLINS Son M 10 Toll Boy DBY Swadlincote
508 128 Samuel COLLINS Son M 2 at Home DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
508 129 Jonathan BROMLEY Head M M 31 EWare Turner DBY Heanor
508 129 Mary BROMLEY Wife M F 32 EWare Turner DBY Ch Gresley
508 129 Emma BROMLEY Daur F 10m DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
508 130 Joseph TURNER Head M M 50 Cordwainer Employg. 2 Maen LEI Hinckley
508 130 Sarah TURNER Wife M F 48 DBY Measham
508 130 Samuel TURNER Son U M 21 Cordwainer DBY Gresley
508 130 Ann TURNER Daur U F 17 at Home DBY Gresley
508 130 Emma TURNER Daur F 15 Scholar DBY Gresley
508 130 Joseph TURNER Son M 12 Scholar DBY Gresley
508 130 Mary BRADFORD Visitor W F 50 Visitor DBY Measham
508 130 Emma BRADFORD Visitor F 8 Scholar DBY Oakthorpe
------------------------------------------------------------------------
508 131 Thomas ORDISH Head M M 49 EWare Potter DBY Gresley
508 131 Selina ORDISH Wife M F 45 EWare Potter DBY Repton
508 131 Eleanor ORDISH Daur U F 19 EWare Potter DBY Gresley
508 131 Edward ORDISH Son U M 17 EWare Potter DBY Gresley
508 131 William ORDISH Son U M 15 at Home DBY Gresley
508 131 Elizabeth ORDISH Daur F 13 Scholar DBY Gresley
508 131 Maria ORDISH Daur F 10 Scholar DBY Gresley
508 131 Louisa ORDISH Daur F 7 Scholar DBY Gresley
508 131 James ORDISH Son M 5 Scholar DBY Gresley
508 131 Abraham ORDISH Son M 9m at Home DBY Gresley
508 131 William MANDER Lodger U M 54 Hawker HEF Ledbury
------------------------------------------------------------------------
508 132 William BROOKS Head M M 44 Ag Lab LEI Breedon
508 132 Mary BROOKS Wife M F 36 Lace Worker DBY Moira
508 132 Ann BROOKS Daur F 12 Sock Knitter DBY Oakthorpe
508 132 Elizabeth BROOKS Daur F 10 Lace Worker LEI Griffydam
508 132 William BROOKS Son M 2 DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
508 133 John WALLEY Head M M 44 EWare Potter STS Wolstanton
508 133 Mary Ann WALLEY Wife M F 36 LEI Staunton
508 133 William WALLEY Son M 13 EWare Potter LEI Staunton
508 133 Elizabeth WALLEY Daur F 10 EWare Potter LEI Staunton
508 133 Ruben WALLEY Son M 8 Scholar LEI Worthington
508 133 John Herbert WALLEY Son M 2 Scholar DBY Gresley
------------------------------------------------------------------------
508 134 Thomas ROWBOTTOM Head M M 33 General Dealer DBY Brassington
508 134 Janet ROWBOTTOM Wife M F 28 DBY Gresley
------------------------------------------------------------------------
509 135 Robert HARDWICK Head M M 50 Hawker DBY Swadlincote
509 135 Mary HARDWICK Wife M F 46 DBY Newhall
509 135 John PEACE Son in Law U M 13 Crate Maker LEI Snibston
------------------------------------------------------------------------
509 136 Joseph SHAKESPEARE Head M M 33 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
509 136 Elizabeth SHAKESPEARE Wife M F 29 DBY Measham
509 136 Susannah SHAKESPEARE Daur F 8 at Home DBY Gresley
509 136 Ann SHAKESPEARE Daur F 6 at Home DBY Swadlincote
509 136 Rosa SHAKESPEARE Daur F 4 at Home DBY Swadlincote
509 136 Mary SHAKESPEARE Daur F 1 at Home DBY Swadlincote
509 136 Ann RILEY Mr in Law W F 50 at Home DBY Measham
509 136 John RILEY Br in Law M 13 EWare Potter LEI Packington
------------------------------------------------------------------------
509 137 Samuel ARCHER Head M M 57 Ag Lab DBY Gresley
509 137 Mary ARCHER Wife M F 55 DBY Gresley
509 137 Maria ARCHER Gd Daur F 8 at Home DBY Swadlincote
509 137 Thomas ROBERTS Lodger U M 36 EWare Potter GLA Swansea
------------------------------------------------------------------------
509 138 Thomas COOPER Head M M 45 EWare & Grocer Employg. 24 Men DBY Gresley
509 138 Elizabeth COOPER Wife M F 44 DBY Ch Broughton
509 138 Edith COOPER Daur F 11 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
509 138 Elizabeth COOPER Daur U F 18 at Home DBY Swadlincote
509 138 Eliza COOPER Daur F 9 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
509 138 Louisa COOPER Daur F 6 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
509 139 Elisha DAWS Head M M 29 Employed at Coal Mines DBY Swadlincote
509 139 Mary DAWS Wife M F 26 DBY Swadlincote
509 139 Mary DAWS Daur F 7 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
509 139 Sarah Ann DAWS Daur F 5 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
509 139 John DAWS Son M 2 at Home DBY Swadlincote
509 139 Amey DAWS Daur F 8m at Home DBY Swadlincote
509 139 Mary DAWS Mother W F 75 On Parish Releif DBY Newhall
------------------------------------------------------------------------