Fol Sch Forename Surname Relation Cond Sex Age Occupation Where born Notes
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
509 140 William WALTON Head M M 43 Eware Potter DBY Swadlincote
509 140 Elizabeth WALTON Wife M F 40 DBY Gresley
509 140 Joseph WALTON Son U M 20 DBY Swadlincote
509 140 William WALTON Son U M 18 LEI Blackfordby
509 140 George WALTON Son M 16 DBY Gresley
509 140 Mary Ann WALTON Daur F 15 DBY Gresley
509 140 Elizabeth WALTON Daur F 13 at Home DBY Gresley
509 140 Hannah WALTON Daur F 11 Employd at EWare Potty DBY Gresley
509 140 Edith WALTON Daur F 5 Scholar DBY Gresley
509 140 Thomas WALTON Son M 2 at Home DBY Swadlincote
509 140 Maria WALTON Daur F 10m DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
509 One House Uninhabited
------------------------------------------------------------------------
510 141 Thomas HEAP Head M M 37 EWare Potter DBY Gresley
510 141 Mary HEAP Wife M F 36 STS Rugley
510 141 Sarah HARVEY Daur - Illegitimate F 16 STS Rugley
510 141 Ruth HEAP Daur F 13 Scholar LEI Blackfordby
510 141 George HEAP Son M 11 EWare Potter DBY Newhall
510 141 Jane HEAP Daur F 9 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
510 141 John HEAP Son M 3 at Home DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
510 142 Edward ORGILL Head M M 30 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
510 142 Mary ORGILL Wife M F 31 DBY Repton
510 142 Ann ORGILL Daur F 5 DBY Swadlincote
510 142 William ORGILL Son M 2 DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
510 143 William COXHALL Head M M 47 EWare Potter DBY Wooden Box
510 143 Mary COXHALL Wife M F 46 DBY Wooden Box
510 143 Ann COXHALL Daur U F 19 at Home DBY Overseal
510 143 John COXHALL Son M 13 Employd at EWare Facty DBY Swadlincote
510 143 Mary COXHALL Daur F 8 DBY Swadlincote
510 143 Thomas COXHALL Son M 6 DBY Swadlincote
510 143 George COXHALL Son M 2 at Home DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
510 144 Thomas REDFERN Head M M 71 Brick Maker DBY Swadlincote
510 144 Mary REDFERN Wife M F 68 DBY Little Eaton
510 144 William STEWART Son in Law M M 29 Brick Maker LEI Ashby Z
510 144 Elizabeth STEWART Daur M F 28 DBY Swadlincote
510 144 Elizabeth STEWART Daur F 6 at Home DBY Swadlincote
510 144 Sarah STEWART Daur F 3 at Home DBY Swadlincote
510 144 George STEWART Son M 2 at Home DBY Swadlincote
510 144 Mary STEWART Daur F 1m at Home DBY Swadlincote
510 144 John CHATMAN Lodger M M 23 Brick Maker DBY Swadlincote
510 144 Maria CHATMAN Lodger M F 26 DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
510 145 Thomas REDFERN Head M M 45 Fire Brick Maker DBY Swadlincote
510 145 Jane REDFERN Wife M F 40 DBY Edingall
510 145 William REDFERN Son U M 19 Fire Brick Maker DBY Swadlincote
510 145 Thomas REDFERN Son U M 17 Fire Brick Maker DBY Swadlincote
510 145 George REDFERN Son M 14 Fire Brick Maker DBY Swadlincote
510 145 Eleanor REDFERN Daur F 2 at Home DBY Swadlincote
510 145 Fanny REDFERN Daur in Law M F 22 at Home DBY Ticknall
------------------------------------------------------------------------
510 146 Robert FEARN Head M M 26 Ag Labourer DBY Ingleby
510 146 Elizabeth FEARN Wife M F 27 DBY Longford
510 146 Sarah FEARN Daur F 5 at Home DBY Gresley
510 146 William FEARN Son M 3 at Home DBY Gresley
510 146 Stephen FEARN Son M 1 at Home DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
511 147 John MELLOR Head M M 34 EWare Potter STS West Bromwich
511 147 Elizabeth MELLOR Wife M F 35 Seamstress DBY Swadlincote
511 147 John SADLER Lodger U M 19 School Master LEI Waltham
------------------------------------------------------------------------
511 148 James DAVIS Head M M 69 Coal Miner. Greenwich Pensioner DBY Shipley
511 148 Mary DAVIS Wife M F 56 NTT Southwell
511 148 Thomas GREENHALL Son in Law M M 22 Coal Miner LAN Heap
511 148 Amey GREENHALL Daur in Law M F 22 DBY Loscoe
511 148 Mary Ann GREENHALL Gd Daur F 2 DBY Gresley
------------------------------------------------------------------------
511 149 Samuel BENNETT Head M M 42 Potter & Inn Keeper DBY Swadlincote
511 149 Hannah BENNETT Wife M F 39 STS Pelsall
511 149 Jane BENNETT Daur F 17 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
511 149 Mary BENNETT Daur F 16 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
511 149 John BENNETT Son M 8 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
511 149 Joseph BENNETT Son M 6 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
511 149 Thomas BENNETT Son M 2 at Home DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
511 150 John BENNETT Head M M 50 Coal Miner DBY Newhall
511 150 Ann BENNETT Wife M F 46 LEI Stapleton
511 150 Selenia BENNETT Daur U F 17 at Home DBY Swadlincote
511 150 Hannah BENNETT Daur F 14 DBY Gresley
511 150 John BENNETT Son M 12 DBY Swadlincote
511 150 Jane BENNETT Daur F 8 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
511 151 James WAIN Head M M 38 Labourer DBY Newhall
511 151 Ann WAIN Wife M F 39 LEI Heather
511 151 George WAIN Son U M 17 Coal Miner DBY Newhall
511 151 Thomas WAIN Son M 10 Scholar LEI Heather
511 151 Sarah WAIN Daur F 9 Scholar LEI Shackerstone
511 151 Arthur WAIN Son M 7 Scholar LEI Shackerstone
511 151 Charles HEALEY Lodger M M 33 Labourer LEI Swepstone
511 151 Mary HEALEY Wife M F 34 LEI Heather
511 151 William HEALEY Son M 6m DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
511 152 William HAYNES Head M M 44 Gentlemans Groom LEI Overseal
511 152 Elizabeth HAYNES Wife M F 43 DBY Ashbourne
511 152 Rosa HAYNES Daur F 8 at Home DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
511 153 James ROBINSON Head M M 28 Coal Master NTT Newark
511 153 Juliana Gregory ROBINSON Wife M F 26 YKS Sheffield
511 153 John Hall ROBINSON Son M 1m DBY Swadlincote
511 153 Harriett HALL Mr in Law M F 50 Landed Proprietors Wife NTT Nottingham
511 153 Elizabeth KING Servant U F 40 House Servant LEI Sutton
511 153 Ann CHAMBERLAIN Servant U F 20 House Servant NTT Ruddington
------------------------------------------------------------------------
512 154 Sarah DAWS Head W F 59 Farmer of 129 Acres & 1 Labourer DBY Alfreton
512 154 Isaac DAWS Son M M 26 DBY Birchwood
512 154 Mary DAWS Dr in Law M F 31 DBY Linton
512 154 Joshua HOLMES Servant U M 18 Servant DBY Hartshorne
512 154 George COX Servant U M 16 Servant DBY Hartshorne
512 154 George HOLMES Servant M 15 Servant DBY Hartshorne
512 154 William ASHMORE Servant M 13 Servant DBY Smisby
512 154 Martha LOWE Servant F 16 House Servant DBY Gresley
------------------------------------------------------------------------
512 155 Ephraim FREEMAN Head M M 32 Labourer LEI Overseal
512 155 Emma FREEMAN Wife M F 34 SRY Peckham
512 155 Anna Maria FREEMAN Daur F 4 at Home DBY Gresley
512 155 Ann SHAW Lodger U F 22 Dress Maker DBY Ticknall
------------------------------------------------------------------------
512 156 Julia LOWE Head W F 33 Seamstress DBY Swadlincote
512 156 Enoch LOWE Son M 9 Brickyard Boy DBY Newhall
512 156 Sarah LOWE Daur F 8 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
512 156 Maria LOWE Daur F 6 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
512 156 William LOWE Son M 2 at Home DBY Swadlincote
512 156 Harriett J? MOUNTFORD Sister U F 18 at Home DBY Swadlincote
512 156 Joseph MOUNTFORD Bro M 14 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
512 156 Samuel MOUNTFORD Nephew M 4 at Home DBY Repton
------------------------------------------------------------------------
512 157 James BAKER Head M M 47 Ag Lab DBY Hartshorne
512 157 Mary BAKER Wife M F 46 DBY Swadlincote
512 157 William BAKER Son U M 25 Ag Lab DBY Hartshorne
512 157 Selina BAKER Daur U F 22 at Home DBY Hartshorne
512 157 Harriett BAKER Daur U F 18 at Home DBY Hartshorne
------------------------------------------------------------------------
512 158 Henry HARRISON Head M M 72 Farming 12 Acres DBY Whitmore
512 158 Hannah HARRISON Wife M F 72 DBY Newhall
512 158 Henry HARRISON Son U M 30 Labourer DBY Swadlincote
512 158 John HARRISON Son U M 27 Labourer DBY Swadlincote
512 158 Michael HARRISON Son U M 25 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
512 158 Thomas HARRISON Grd Son U M 21 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
512 158 Henry HARRISON Grd Son M 15 EWare Potter LEI Ashby Z
512 158 Martha HARRISON Gd Daur F 5 at Home DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
512 159 John SHAKESPEARE Head M M 35 Labourer DBY Swadlincote
512 159 Elizabeth SHAKESPEARE Wife M F 29 DBY Gresley
512 159 Eliza SHAKESPEARE Daur F 9 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
512 159 Ruth SHAKESPEARE Daur F 7 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
512 159 Hannah SHAKESPEARE Daur F 2 at Home DBY Newhall
512 159 James DOBSON Lodger M M 20 Coal Miner DBY Linton
512 159 Elizabeth DOBSON Lodger M F 20 DBY Hartshorne
------------------------------------------------------------------------
513 160 Thomas HEAFIELD Head M M 47 Labourer DBY Measham
513 160 Mary HEAFIELD Wife M F 50 LEI Netherseal
513 160 William HEAFIELD Son U M 15 EWare Fireman LEI Ashby Z
513 160 James HEAFIELD Son M 13 Horse Driver DBY Gresley
513 160 Sarah HEAFIELD Daur F 11 at Home DBY Gresley
513 160 Ann HEAFIELD Daur F 9 Scholar DBY Gresley
513 160 Thomas HEAFIELD Son M 7 Scholar DBY Gresley
513 160 George HEAFIELD Son M 5 DBY Gresley
------------------------------------------------------------------------
513 161 Thomas HEAP Head Widr M 62 Ag Labourer DBY Swadlincote
513 161 Thomas WILSON Lodger Widr M 69 Ag Labourer DBY Gresley
513 161 William HAYWOOD Lodger Widr M 65 Ag Labourer DBY Appleby
513 161 Mary BRIDGINS Servant U F 61 House Servant - Birmington
513 161 Mary HEAP Lodger U F 64 DBY Ticknall
------------------------------------------------------------------------
513 162 James MALBAN Head M M 28 Coal Miner STS Cheadle
513 162 Mary MALBAN Wife M F 24 DBY Stretton
513 162 Sarah Ann MALBAN Daur F 2 at Home STS Longton
513 162 Hannah MALBAN Visitor M F 25 STS Longton
------------------------------------------------------------------------
513 163 Richard C DIDHAM Head M M 33 Clergyman (Incumbent) HAM Hambledon
513 163 Hannah DIDHAM Wife M F 42 LEI Congerstone
513 163 Alfred POOLE Visitor U M 24 Clergyman (Curate) SOM Bristol
513 163 Job CAMP Servant U M 39 Groom DBY Barrow on Trent
513 163 Mary BROCKBANK Servant U F 43 House Servant WES Holm
513 163 Sarah CHAMBERS Servant U F 24 House Servant LEI Billsden
------------------------------------------------------------------------
513 164 James SUTTON Head M M 34 Farmer (Small) DBY Willsley
513 164 Ann SUTTON Wife M F 24 DBY Gresley
513 164 Thomas SUTTON Brother U M 42 Farm Servant DBY Willsley
513 164 Joseph SEAL Servant U M 18 Farm Servant DBY Overseal
------------------------------------------------------------------------
513 165 William HILL Head M M 42 Coal Miners Labourer LEI Swepstone
513 165 Amey HILL Wife M F 41 DBY Swadlincote
513 165 Frederick STALEY Nephew U M 11 Brick Yard Boy DBY Gresley
513 165 Martha STALEY Niece F 8 Scholar DBY Gresley
513 165 Isaac JEBBS Lodger U M 23 Crate Maker DBY Gresley
------------------------------------------------------------------------
513 166 William WOODWARD Head M M 28 Brickmaker DBY Swadlincote
513 166 Susannah WOODWARD Wife M F 25 LEI Milk Hill
513 166 Emma WOODWARD Daur F 7 at Home DBY Swadlincote
513 166 Samuel WOODWARD Son M 5 at Home DBY Swadlincote
513 166 Ann WOODWARD Daur F 6m at Home DBY Swadlincote
513 166 Mary Ann BODELL Lodger U F 19 EWare Throwers Attendant LEI Milk Hill
------------------------------------------------------------------------
513 167 George WHITEHALL Head M M 46 EWare Potter STS Burslem
513 167 Elizabeth WHITEHALL Wife M F 40 Employd at EWare Pottery DBY Newhall
514 167 Samuel WHITEHALL Son U M 21 EWare Potter DBY Newhall
514 167 George WHITEHALL Son U M 17 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
514 167 Louis WHITEHALL Son U M 14 EWare Potter DBY Swadlincote
514 167 Enoch WHITEHALL Son U M 10 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
514 167 John INSLEY Fr in Law M M 67 Bricklayer DBY Bretby
514 167 Mary INSLEY Mr in Law M F 70 DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
514 168 Rueben NEWBOLD Head M M 42 Coal Miner DBY Smisby
514 168 Elizabeth NEWBOLD Wife M F 47 DBY Smisby
514 168 Ann NEWBOLD Daur F 8 Scholar DBY Smisby
------------------------------------------------------------------------
514 169 Samuel MIERS Head M M 61 Ag Labourer LEI Netherseal
514 169 Ann MIERS Wife M F 53 NTT Leek
514 169 John DAWS Son U M 28 Blacksmith DBY Swadlincote
514 169 Elijah DAWS Son U M 22 Labourer Ag DBY Swadlincote
514 169 Ann DAWS Daur U F 19 Employd at EWare Potty DBY Swadlincote
514 169 Joseph DAWS Son U M 16 Employd at EWare Potty DBY Swadlincote
------------------------------------------------------------------------
514 170 Matthew MATHER Head M M 68 Ag Labourer DBY Whittington
514 170 Mary MATHER Wife M F 70 DBY Eckington
------------------------------------------------------------------------
514 171 James DRAPER Head U M 22 Miller LEI Sheepshead
514 171 Emma DRAPER Sister U F 24 Housekeeper LEI Sheepshead
514 171 Joseph BAXTER Servant U M 20 Batchman DBY Measham
------------------------------------------------------------------------
514 172 Thomas HEAP Head M M 67 Coal Miner DBY Newhall
514 172 Mary HEAP Wife M F 59 DBY Linton
514 172 George HEAP Son U M 30 EWare Potter DBY Newhall
514 172 Tracey HEAP Daur U F 24 at Home DBY Swadlincote
514 172 Harriett HEAP Daur U F 14 at Home DBY Swadlincote
514 172 George HEARTH Lodger U M 27 EWare Presser STS Longton
------------------------------------------------------------------------
514 173 Thomas GREEN Head M M 53 Coal Miner DBY Dale
514 173 Elizabeth GREEN Wife M F 55 NTT Eastwood
514 173 Martha GREEN Daur U F 32 at Home DBY Summercotes
514 173 Isaac GREEN Son U M 22 Coal Miner DBY Alfreton
514 173 Thomas GREEN Son U M 19 Coal Miner DBY Alfreton
514 173 Joseph GREEN Son U M 14 Coal Miner LEI Thringstone
------------------------------------------------------------------------
514 174 Charles BRUNT Head M M 50 Builder Employing 8 Men DBY Swadlincote
514 174 Rosa Sophia BRUNT Niece U F 19 DBY Hartshorne
514 174 Ann HALL Servant Widr F 44 House Keeper DBY Snelson
------------------------------------------------------------------------
514 175 John WOODWARD Head M M 35 EWare Potter DBY Gresley
514 175 Sarah WOODWARD Wife M F 33 DBY Derby
514 175 Harriett REDFERN Niece U F 13 Scholar DBY Swadlincote
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------