May 11, 2005
Baptisms in Aghagower Parish Co Mayo Ireland 1828 to 1832
787 SS =
Sponsors
1828
Mary of Ned and Mary BURKE April 9 Cuform North
Anna of Thomas and Bridget WALSH April 9 Doon
Margaret of Owen and Mary KERIGAN April 14 Ardarra
William of Thomas and J DIVARNY April 14 Mace
Philip of Timothy and Mary DUFFY April 19 Eriff
Mary of Philip and Eliza DEAN April 19 Cushin
John of Pat and Bridget HOLLAND April 20 Aughagower
Honor of Daniel and Catherine McLOUGHLIN April 22 Roigh
Eleanor of Myles and Mary GIBBONS April Lackaun
John of John and Honor WINTER May 3 Laherdane
Cate of James and Mary HOPKINS May 12 Doon
Sally of Anthony and Mary KERN July 7 Ardarra
George of Pat and Elin DERIG July 12 Lehrim
Sally of Anthony and Mary KERIN July 11 Ardarra
Anthony of Hugh and Catherine FITZMORRIS July 15 Ballygolman
Honor of Pat and Bridget COCHRER July 15 Curham North
Anthony of Hugh and Catherine FITZMORRIS July 15 Ballygolman
Owen of James and Margaret WALSH July 17 Kimeen
Anne of Pat and Mary SCOTT July 18 Ballygolman
Michael of John and Mary MORAN July 19
Cate of Thomas and Catherine WALSH July 20 Cooloughra
Catherine of James and Bridget GIBONS July 20 Cloughbola
Mary of Michael and Mary KARNEY July 25 Toorbuck
Jenny of Walter and Jenny GRADY July 26 Cloondacon
Mary of John and Margaret KIRBY August Lahardane
Richard of Martin and Ellis COLMAN August 21 Arderry
Pat of Peter and Mary SWEENY August 23 Cushin
Catherine of Michael and Winifred SWEENY August 29 Cushin
Ellen of James and Mary McGUIRE September 9 Caramore SS Anthony FADEN and Mary McGUIRE
Michael of Philip and Mary CAIN September 10 Corveagh SS Pat CAIN and Anne TOOHY
Bartley of Pat and Ann GRADY September 10 Moristr
Mary of John and Mary MORAN September 13 Toorbuck SS Arthur BURKE and Biddy MURRY
Pat a bastard of Pat GING and Ann WALSH September 16 SS Myles WALSH and Catherine WALSH
Michael of Ned and Mary FARRELL September 16 Lanmore
Mary of Pat and Ann SULIVAN September 17 Letrim
Bridget of James and Mary WALSH September 21 Bunrawer
Michael of John and Catherine KELLY Knockroosky September 23 SS Pat KELLY and Ann WALSH
Michael of Richard and Bridget SHERIDAN September 26 Derrycraff SS William THORTON and Bridget McGUIRE
John of John and Ann HOLLAND September 27 Aughagower SS John DERRIG and Bridget HOLLAND
Jane of Denis and Margaret GROGHEGAN September 27 Attavally
Siby of Austin and Honor BURKE September 28 Toberrooaun
Michael of Pat and Judy HESTIN September 28 Derryherbert
Mary of John and Margaret CORKILL October 1 Ballygolman SS Peter BOLAND and Mary CORKILL
Sally of Austin and Mary GIBBONS October 1 Oakfield SS Thomas GIBBONS and Peggy MALLEY
Michael of John and Mary CUIGAN October 5 Carrowkennedy
Richard of Thomas and Ann JOYCE October 12 Cordarragh SS Thomas JOYCE and Mary GIBBONS
John of Bryan and Barbara WATERS October 12 Coachgap SS Bryan WATERS and Cate GIBBONS
Bridget of Andrew and Ann LEHIN October 12 Mace North SS Michael LEHIN and Mary BERRY
Martin of Tobias and Mary PHILBAN October 12 Bunrawer SS Thomas REYNOLDS and Sara LEHIN
Pat of Pat and Honor CAIN October 12 Corveagh SS Michael GANNON and Mary GING
Anne of James BURKE and Bridget HOBAN October 16 Cranmore SS Austin DOBAN and Mary CAIN
Mary of David and Ann KELLY October 17 Lanmore SS Charles and Mary BERRY
Anne of Bartholomew and Catherine CAIN October 17 Caranivagh SS Pat KELLY and Ann CAIN
Pat of Richard and Honor GERAGHTY October 18 Ballinlough
Bridget of James and Honor HORAN October 18 Knockroosky
Pat of Martin and Margaret JENNINGS October 19 Keelkill
William of Peter BURKE and Bridget WALSH October 19 Doon
Myles of Robin and Mary HOGSHAW October 19 Ayle SS Myles HOGSHAW and Bridget GIBBONS
Jenny of Andrew and Catherine CONNELLY
James of John and Sally MULKERN October 19 Ayle
Edward of John and Margaret SALMON October 26 Claddy
John of Pat and Margaret WALSH October 28 Mace
Bridget of Pat and Mary KELLY October 29 Tawnagh
William of Henry and Catherine KELLY October 31 Toberrooaun SS John REYNOLDS and Jane SMYTH
Cate of Thomas and Anne WALSH November 1 SS Michael WALSH and Mary SULIVAN
John of Pat and Mary LANGION November 1
Margaret of Phillip and Winny CAIN November 1 Derryherbert SS Peter HUGHES and Winny GAVEN
Daniel of Arthur and Sally CUIL November 2 Lehrim
Thomas of John and Winifred GANON November 2 Currdaragh
Mary of Arthur and Judy HERAGHTY November 2 Claddy
Pat of John and Bridget McGUIRE November 3 Roigh SS James and Mary McGUIRE
Michael of Luke and Anne BURKE November 3 Teevinish
Mary of James and Mary WALSH November 5 Cushin
Pat of John and Bridget DUFFY November 11 Corveagh
Libby of John and Elin KELLY November 13 Lankill
Mary of Thomas and Bridget CANE November 15 Cloonkeel
Peter of Austin and Mary DERIG November 16 Knockroosky SS James BURKE and Mary FLANNERY
Bridget of Daniel and Mary McGUIRE November 16 Roigh SS Myles and Honor PHILBIN
Martin Anthony of John and Catherine WALSH November 18 Dooncastle
Thomas of Michael and Rose BOLAND November 27 Lankill
Joseph of Pat and Sally GIBBONS November 30 Oakfield
Michael of Ned and Mary SCAHIL November 30 Corveagh
Ann of John and Mary MALLY December 2 Lanmore SS David HALINAN and Mary McDERRILL
Thomas of Philip and Bridget MALONE December 4 Aughagower
Sally of Richard and Mary HOBAN December 5 Corveagh
Ann of Pat and Bridget CIRIGAN December 5 Corveagh
Mary of Richard and Ann KNIGHT December 8 Cloonskill
Richard of Pat and Mary HERAIGHTY December 9 Roigh
Sally of Martin and Mary MALEY December 11 Sraheen
Charles of Pat and Bridget McGUIRE December 14 Cloondacon
Stephen of Peter and Sara LANIN December 14 Ballinlough Ss John and Mary LANIN
Cate of Peter and Mary WALSH December 14 Colona SS Terence DOLAN and Winifred WALSH
Bridget of James and Nancy WARD December 15 Kimeen
Catherine of Denis and Mary KELLY December 15 Cregganbaun SS Anthony and Catherine KING
Anne of Richard and Catherine Nicholson December 17 Toberrooaun SS Richard and Judy HORAN
Honor of Hugh and Margaret KEASEY Rockfield December 19
Honor of James and Margaret HALINAN December 21 Derrakillew
Mary of John and Catherine HENAHEN December 23 Cregandane
Thomas of Richard and Anne HANICK December 27 Sraheen
John of John and Peggy MURPHY 12-27 Tonlegee
Thomas of Anthony and Catherine COLMON December 28 Erder
Bryan of John and Selia FLANNERY December 27
Mary of
Michael and Mary HOBAN December 31 Keelcuil
1829
Thomas of James and Judy LALLY January 1 Tonlegee SS Austin GING and Biddy HIGGINS
Pat of Pat and Mary GAVAN January 3 Arderry
Thomas of James and Mary CORCORAN January 7 Tonlegee SS James and Mary GING
Bridget of Pat and Judy HALINAN January 7 Lanmore SS Thomas MALEY and Anne WALSH
Richard of Pat and Catherine MORAN January 8 Doon
Pat of John and Mary McGUIRE January 10 Derrycraff SS Denis and Honor McGUIRE
Bridget of John and Peggy MALONE January 11 Aillebane
Pat of Peter and Ann HERAGHTY January 19 Doon SS James GING and Celia BOLAND
Dominick of James and Mary HALINAN January 24 Carrowmore
Bridget of James and Betty MULHOLLAND January 24 Mavalla
Daniel of James and Mary HALINAN January 24 Carrowmore
Mary of Pat and Catherine BERRY January 25 Knockroosky
Pat of Peter and Nelly HERAGHTY January 26 Keelcuil
Bridget of Pat and Mary HENAHAN January 26 Cloonskill SS Michael WALSH and Sebina MURPHY
Pat of Daniel and Betty McCORMACK January 31 Cregganbaun
Bridget of Pat and Mary GAVAN January 31 Sraheen
Pat of Thomas and Judy KILROY February 2 Letterkeen
Peter of Michael and Margaret WALSH February 4 Rockfield
James of John and Catherine LYONS February 5 Cloonskill
Thomas of Denis and Bridget McGUIRE February 7 Roigh
Sara of Ned and Bridget LUDDEN February 7 Lanmore SS James JOYCE and Honor McGUIRE
Bridget of Hugh and Mary MALONE February 7 Cloondacon SS Thomas MALONE and Bridget GRIFFIN
Michael of Pat and Ann KNIGHT February 7 Cloondacon
Martin of Martin and Mary McLOUGHLIN February 9 Teevinish
Pat of John and Biddy LAWLEYS February 9 Cloondacon
Michael of Daniel and Nappy GRIMES February 10 Doon SS John KELLY and Allica GRIMES
Patrick Anthony of John and Honor GILDEA February 11 Teevinish
Sisley of John and Mary WALSH Bunrawer SS Pat CORCORAN and Biddy LEHIN
Pat of Francis and Ann HENAHAN February 19 Cloonskill SS Thomas HENAHAN and Mary VAHY
Pat of Daniel and Ann GAVAN Eriff
Thomas of Pat and Ann WALSH February 21 Cregbane
Pat of Richard and Anne SCOTT February 22 Teevinish SS Paul HIGGINS and Bridget KELLY
John of John and Bridget GALAGHER
Catherine of James and Judith MULLIN February 22 Ayle SS John BASKWELL and Honor McNALLY
Pat of Richard and Anne SCOTT February 22 Teevnish SS Paul HIGGINS and Bridget KELLY
Richard of Pat and Bridget BEANS February 23 Toberrooaun SS Michael NICHOLSON and Judy MORAN
Pat of Pat and Mary KIRIGAN February 23 Bunrawer
Peter of Pat and Honor WALSH February 24 Rockfield SS Peter and Bridget O'MALLEY
Margaret of Pat and Mary McGUIRE February 25 Corveagh SS Philip and Mary CAIN
Mary of Michael and Mary MULOWNY February 25 Lisatova
Winny of Timothy and Mary DUFFY March 1 Derrinkee
Bridget of Anthony and William MORAN March 3 Aughagower
Pat of Pat and Bridget BURKE March 5 Cordarragh SS John JOYCE and Cate McLOUGHLIN
Nelly of Thomas and Bridget HENAHAN March 5 Corveagh
Pat of
Richard and Mary GIBBONS March 7 Oakfield SS Miles and Mary GIBBONS
Pat of John and Margaret RIDER March 7 Meneen
Richard of Michael and Cate KNIGHT March 8 Cloonskill SS Michael VAHY and Nelly BRENNAN
Pat of James and Sally McGUIRE March 8 Kimeen SS Hugh McGUIRE and Mary McDONNELL
Peter of John and Winny HALINAN March 8 Derrakillew
Mary of Pat and Bridget GRADY March 8 Toorbuck SS Pat KELLY and Sally McGRAGH
Mary of Hugh and Margaret SHARKEY March 9 Cloonskill
Bridget of Patrick and Bridget BURKE Sraheen
Pat of Martin and Sally DERIG March 10 Cloonskill
Pat of George and Nelly MALLY March15 Keelkill
Pat of John and Sally ROGERS March 15 Meneen
Pat of John and Elin CARNEY March 15 Toorbuck SS John and Jane SMITH March 15
Mary of Pat and Mary LaVALLE March 17 Cordarragh SS Ned SCAHILL and Mary MURPHY
James of Thomas and Bridget GRADY March 18 Mace SS John LEHIN and Cate McNALLY
Bridget of Pat and Mary PHILBAN March 19 Toberrooaun SS Martin KING and Mary FADDEN
Myles of Richard and Margaret GIBBONS March 21 Dooncastle SS Myles GIBBONS and Mary MALLEY
Pat of John and Winfred MALEY March 22 Keelkill SS Michael and Honor McLOUGHLIN
Bridget of James and Bridget McGREAL March 22 Caramore
James of Pat and Bridget HOLLAND March 26 Drumhill SS James and Bridget GREVY
Anne of Philip and Mary O'BRIEN Bohaun March 27 SS John SHERIDAN and Judy GING
John of Pat and Bridget GAVAN March 28 Glinsk
Pat of Michael and Bridget BEANS March 29 Ayle Ss Thomas BEANS and Mary KITRUK
John of Michael and Mary HALINAN March 29 Derryherbert
Hugh of Michael and Mary SALMON March 29 Corveagh
Pat of Michael and Bridget GIBLIN April 4 Lanmore SS John GIBLIN and Catherine HERAGHTY
Bridget of Pat and Mary GERAGHTY April 4 Lanmore SS Philip RIDER and Sally BERRY
Catherine of Thomas and Honoria MURPHY April 4 Crigandarra SS Darby AUSTIN and Mary DERIG
Bridget of Michael and Ann GRIMES April Ballygolman SS Frances KELLY and Ann FLINN
James of Martin and Sara MORAN April 10 Garrow SS John HANNICK and Cate BOYLE
John of Pat and Bridget WALSH April 11 Bunrawer SS Richard WALSH and Mary LEHIN
Austin of John and Bridget GING April 11 Tonlegee SS John GERAGHTY and Catherine BOYLE
James of Andrew and Bridget NOLAN April 11 Sraheen SS John NOLAN and Honor HANIK
Bridget of Pat and Honoria McGUIRE April 11 Kimeen SS James and Sally McGUIRE
Pat of Austin and Margaret SHEA April 12 Mace SS Nicholas McDONNELL and Mary HORAN
Catherine of John and Biddy McGUIRE April 12 Carrowmore SS Austin McGUIRE and Biddy DAVIS
James of Bartley and Elenor LANGAN April 14 Meneen
Catherine of Peggy McNULTY April 15 Knockroosky SS John and Eliza FLANNERY
Ann of Thomas and Bridget BOLAN April 15 Doon SS Anthony DOLAN and Ann HOBAN
Honor of Pat and Bridget COLLINS April 17 Caraniagh
Bridget of Pat and Jenny GILL April 18 Leckane SS Dominick SALMON and Honor GREVY
Margaret of Pat and Bridget KERNS April 19 Eriff
Thomas of Phil and Mary CONWAY April 20 Doon
Ann of Pat and Bridget KILCOURSE April 25 Mt Browne SS George FORD and Mary KELLY
Bridget of James and Mary GALAGHER April 28 Liscarney
Judith of Francis and Honoria GIBBONS April 28 Liscarney
Anthony of Philip and Cate GAVAN April 30 Lanmore SS Timothy GAVAN and Mary KELLY
Sally of Pat and Cate BRENNAN May 1 Cloonskill SS James MORAN and Mary HUGHES
Lacky of James and Mary MALEY May 1 Teevinish
Elin of Michael and Mary MALONE May 3 Eriff
Mary of Geoffrey and Honor SHERIDAN May 7 Corveagh
Martin of John and Honor COLLINS May 8 Glannavalla
James of John and Bridget McNULTY May 9 Garrow
John of Thomas and Winny DUFFY May 10 Derrinkee SS Pat DUFFY and Winny GING
Michael of John and Bridget FADIN May 10 Kimeen
Winifred of Francis and Cate KENNY Rockfield
Philip of Pat and Bridget CASSIDY May 13 Rockfield
Bernard of Pat and Sally WATERS May 16 Meneen
John of Michael WATER and Bridget BARRET
John of John and Bridget CAIN May 17 Cordarragh
John of John and WALSH Sraheen
Ann of Pat and Cate HUGHES May 23 Glinsk
John of Pat and Mary CAIN May 26 Liscarney
John of Pat and Margaret SHARKEY Cloonskill
John of Anthony and Catherine FADEN May 29 Teevinish
John of Martin and Jane DIGNAN May 31
John of Luke and Margaret MORAN May 31 Toberrooaun
Thomas of Thomas and Bridget McGUIRE June 1 Lehrim SS Philip and Margaret KINE
Thomas of Pat and Bridget MURRY June 2 Sraheen
Bridget of Peter and Ann WALSH June 5 Kimeen SS Walter WALSH and Bridget GIBBONS
Margaret of Thomas and Ann WARD June 6 Corveagh
Mary of James and Mary HOBAN June 11 Caramore
Richard of Peter and Cate KNIGHT June 14 Cloonskill SS Thomas KNIGHT and Rose JENNINGS
Mary of Pat and Honoria HENAHAN June 16 Mace
John of Denis and Mary REYNOLDS June 16 Cloondacon
Margaret of Anthony and Margaret MALEY Teevinish
John of Pat and Bridget GIBBONS June 21 Cordarragh
Nelly of Pat and Cate HENAHAN June 21
John of Pat and Mary LEHIN June 26 Liscarney
Anthony of Pat and Margaret LYONS June 26 Sraheen
Mary of Peter and Mary MALEY June 28 Rockfield SS Bernard BRETT and Honoria WOODS
Ned of Pat and Cate GIBONS July 3 Leckane
Bridget of Walter and Margaret NAUGHLIN July 5 Aughagower
Judy of Gil and Bridget KINE July 6 Carrowmore
Catherine of Pat and Catherine DUFFY July 12 Derrinkee
Mary of Luke and Mary WALSH July 6 Knockcahillaun SS Daniel and Catherine McGING
Catherine Ann of Pat and Mary DUFFY July 19 Derrinkee SS Peter DUFFY and Mary GAVAN
Mary of Edmund and Ann DUFFY July 20 Derrinkee
Mary of Richard and Mary MORRIS July 24 Doon
Bryan of Pat and Catherine CREEVY August 4 Toorbuck
Margaret of John and Mary HALINAN August 4 Derrakillew
Michael of Pat and Margaret REILY August 7 Rockfield
Michael of Philip and Catherine COYLE August 18
Catherine of Pat and Mary FLIN August 20 Kimeen
Catherine of Pat and Cate DOHERTY August 25 Ballygolman SS Peter and Anne BOLAND
Michael of Thomas and Cate WALSH August 27 Bunrawer
Hugh of James and Jane CHRISTY August 27 Tolinaester August 27
Catherine of Michael and Mary WALSH Doon August 28 Derrakillew
Martin of Pat and Anne SHAUGHNEST August 28 Corveagh
Catherine of Michael and Mary WALSH August 28 Doon SS Pat WALSH and Anne MERCHANT
Bridget of John and Bridget FLOOD August 29 Derrinkee SS John FLOOD and Cate HALINAN
Austin of John and Catherine GRIMES August 30 Linury
Andrew of John and Mary NOLAN September 1 Sraheen SS Michael GIBONS and Bridget NOLAN
Mary of Pat and Clara HOLLAND September 3 Aughagower
Honoria of Anthony and Ann BARRETT September 5 Doon SS James BARRETT and Honor DERIG
Michael of John and Mary SCAHIL September 6 Corveagh SS Denis and Bridget GROGHAN
Michael of Thomas and Mary McGUIRE September 7 Corveagh
Mary of Philip and Eliza DANE September 12 Cushin
Judith
of Owen and Jenny HUGHES September 19 Lankill SSS Henry HUGHES and
Catherine SCOTT
Ann of Philip and Nelly FADIN September 19 Sraheen
Jeffrey of Pat and Ann WALSH September 20 Corveagh SS John and Bridget
SHERIDAN
Mary a Bastard for Michael HESTIN and Cate KELLY September 20 Cugardore
SS Pat BARRETT and Mary KELLY
Michael Timothy and Judith HOBAN September 20 Corveagh
Elin of John and Margaret SHERIDAN September 20 Toberrooaun
Honoria of Pat and Mary FLIN September 21 Lankill SS John WALSH and Ann KELLY
Michael of Thomas and Catherine WALSH September 27 Bunrawer
Ellin of John and Ellin NEVIN September 27 Eriff
Rose of
James and Anne KELLY September 28 Lankill
Michael of Michael and Honor CONWAY October 1 Rockfield
Joseph of Peter and Sarah CONNELLY October 1 Garrow
Anne Mary and Martin of Michael WALSH and Bridget WALSH Tonlegee * Note twins Sponsors listed together Thomas McGING Pat McGUIRE Honoria WALSH and Cate GING
Mary of Owen and Margaret KERIN October 3 Corveagh
John of John and Mary KELLY October 3 Lahardane
Michael
of Francis and Mary LALLY October 4 Moneen SS Pat GIBBONS and Mary CAIN
Margaret of Michael and Mary SHERIDAN October 4 Aghagower
Michael of Miles and Bridget LALLY October 4 Triangle
Bryan the Bastard of Brian SCHAIL and Cate KENEDY October 4 Currdaragh
SS Bartley CAIN and Judith KILCOIN
Winny
of Walter and Bridget JOYCE October 10 Liscarney
Bridget of John and Bridget McDERMOT October 12 Vagi
Elinor
of John and Mary GANON October 18 Cloondacon
Michael of James and Margaret JENNINGS October 18 Ballygolman
Sara of Owen and Ann KING October 18 Lanmore SS Ulick and Bridget WALSH
Mary of James and Sally BURKE October 21 Teevinish SS Ned and Mary GANON
Catherine of James and Sally MALLY October 22 Lanmore
Bridget of Walter and Honoria WALSH October 25 Knockroosky
John of
John and Ellice SHANLEY October 27 Leckane
Martin of Pat and Ann MALLY November 10 Derrycraff SS Thomas McGREAL
and Margaret BERRY
Margaret of Anthony and Ann HOBAN November 11 Caramore
James of Felix and Anne MURRY November 15 Cordarragh SS Edward FOSTER and Susanna SKIVNTN
Bridget of John and Mary MALONE November 15 Shagdlough
Catherine of Pat and Sally DUFFY November 15 Derrinkee
James of Pat and Mary GIBBONS November 22 Corveagh
James of Timothy and Bridget TOOHY November 22 Cordarragh
Bridget of Peter and Mary GIBLIN November 22 Lanmore
John of Austin and Catherine GING November 24 Tonlegee SS Thomas GING and Bridget LALLY
Pat of Ned and Nelly MALLY November 28 Lanmore
Bridget of Michael and Bridget SWEENY November 29 Goulaine
Mary of Pat and Ann BOYLE 11-29 Toberrooaun Daniel BOYLE and Celia WALSH
Bridget of James and Bridget McDERMOTT December 1 Vagi
Patrick of JOHN MURRAY and MARY QUINN December 4 Cushin North SS Patrick DURKIN and Mary QUINN
Bridget of Redmond and Bridget WALSH December 6 Sraheen
Peter of Pat and Bridget MORRIN November 6 Sraheen SS John McMANUS and Sally GING
Daniel of Edmund and Margaret MALLY November 9 Lanmore
Pat of James and Mary GING November 12 Tonlegee
Patrick of JOHN MURRAY and MARY QUINN December 4 Cushin North SS Patrick DURKIN and Mary QUINN
Francis of Francis and Mary NUGENT December 13 Keelcuil
Mary of Michael and Bridget DERIG December 13 Derrycraff
Mary of Hugh and Bridget KINE December 14 Caramore
John of Austin and Cate MULHOLLAND December 20 Attavally
Bridget of Richard and Judy WALSH December 20 Cregbane
Bridget of Pat and Mary JOYCE December 20 Lanmore SS James BERRY and Margaret WALSH
Joseph of Martin and Bridget KELLY December 24 Doon
Catherine of Thomas and Sally HOLLAND December 26 Aughagower
Cate of Austin and Bridget REYNOLDS December 27 Mace South SS Pat and Mary LEHIN
Mary of
Terence and Bridget GRIMES December 27 Doon James THORTON and Mary
DURKIN
Winny of James and Mary REILY December 28 Ballygolman
1830
Michael of William and Mary CUSACK January 2 Tonlegee
Bridget of John and Mary THORTON January 3 Teevinish
Austin of Edmond and Mary REILY January 3 Derryherbert
Thomas of Hugh and Mary McGUIRE January 5 Kimeen
James of James and Mary MALONE January 9 Cloonskill
Elen of
Simon and Mary EGAN January 10 Cushin
Pat of Pat and Ann TUFFY January 10 Corveagh
Margaret of James and Ann SCOTT January 11 Aughagower
Michael of John and Cate GIBONS January 12 Meneen
Pat of Peter and Honoria WALSH January 13 Cushin
Henry of Pat and Mary BARRETT January 16 Creggeane
Pat of George and Honor DEAN January 17 Cushin
Margaret a bastard of Austin GIBONS and Mary RUANE Derrycraff
Hugh of
Richard and Eliza SCOTT January 17 Ballygolman
Paul of Richard and Ann GIBBONS January 17 Lanmore SS Laurence and Ann
GIBBONS
Pat of Tobias and Elinn GIBBONS January 17 Cloondacon
Thomas of Thomas and Margaret MALONE January 24 Aughagower SS Andrew
VAHY and Mary KELLY
Michael of Michael and Mary GANON January 24 Mace SS Daniel GANON and
Ann LEHIN
Redmond of Redmond and Bridget LYONS January 24 Cloonskill SS Thomas
LYONS and Mary CARNY
Thomas of Pat and Ann SCAHIL January 26 Cordarragh SS Thomas ARTHURS
and Mary SCAHIL
Pat of Tobias and Ellinor GIBBONS January 27 Cloondacon
Pat of Michael and Winifred WLASH January 30 Sraheen
Edmund
of Pat and Jane HERAGHTY January 30 Carrowkennedy
Pat of John and Mary GERAGHTY January 31 Sraheen
Mary of
John and Bridget MALEY February 3 Dooncastle
Daniel a Bastard for James KILDEA February 3 Teevinish
Barnard of Thomas and Mary WALSH February 9 Garrow SS Peter GERAGHTY
Frances of Pat and Judith McLOUGHLIN February 10 Keelkill SS Peter and Ann McLOUGHLIN
Anthony
of Michael and Mary KENY February 10
Margaret of John and Margaret GANNON February 12 Lanmore SS John
KERIGAN and Ann GERAUGHTY
Pat of Philip and Biddy RIDER February 12 Lanmore
Mary of Richard and Sara GAVAN February 15 Creggbane
Anna of John and Ann BURKE February 16 Corveagh SS Tobias and Anne BURKE
Denis of Denis and Bridget McGUIRE February 21 Tonlegee SS Michael GING
and Mary McGUIRE
Pat of Miles and Mary GIBBONS February 21 Lahardane SS John GIBBONS and
Bridget WALSH
Wallace of Anthony and Mary GRIMES February 21 Sraughllone
Mary of Richard and Mary STANTON February 21 Leckane
Bridget of Thomas and Bridget KERIGAN February 23 Corveagh SS Pat KERIGAN and Mary GANON
Pat of
Roger and Mary REYNOLDS February 23 Cloondacon
Bridget of Pat and Ann MORAN February 24 Toorbuck SS Peter
NICHOLSON and Judith FADEN
Thomas of Pat and Sally LEHIN February 28 Mace South SS Walter McDONNEL and Mary REYNOLDS
Mary of Austin and Bridget COLLINS February 28 Derrycraff
Pat of John and Mary HOBAN March 1 Liscarney
Honor of Pat and Mary CIRIGAN March 13 Glanaman
Bridget of Daniel and Judy HALINAN March14 Lanmore SS John VAHY and Bridget HALINAN
Pat of Martin and Bridget BURKE March 14 Mace North SS Austin and Margaret SHEA
Sally of Pat and Julia GIBBONS March 21 Derrycraff
Honor
of Walter and Catherine SCOTT March 24 Carrowmore
John of Michael and Honor MURPHY March 29 Tonlegee
Julia
of Denis and Honor BOYLE March 30 Cloonskill
Michael of William and Mary WALSH March 31 Teevinish SS Pat and Ann
KNIGHT
Peter of Daniel and Bridget HERAGHTY April 4 Doon
Hugh of William and Bridget KELLY April 4 Rockfield
Thomas of James and Winny GING April 4 Doon
Thomas of Pat and Bridget CORKILL April 6 Ballygolman
Mary of Denis and Bridget McGUIRE April 10 Roigh
Austin of Pierce and Mary ARTHURS April 25 Triangle
Judith of Richard and Catherine McGREALE April 26 Teevinish
Thomas
of Richard and Bridget BARRET April 27 Meneen
Pat of Daniel and Mary McGUIRE April 30 Roigh SS Daniel and Judy
McLOUGHLIN
Honoria of John and Mary McGUIRE May1 Derrycraff SS Peter and Honor
McGUIRE
John of James and Bridget McEVILY May 1 Triangle SS Myles McEVILLY and
Honor GARRET
Richard of Thomas and Ann KNIGHT May 2 Cloonskill SS Peter KNIGHT and
Ann McGUIRE
Nelly of John and Bridget GING May 9 Tonlegee SS Anthony and Ann GAVAN
John of
Anthony and Bridget GAVAN May 16 Sraheen
Mary of John and Honor MULLIN May 16 Sraheen SS Richard DRINANE and
Mary REYNOLDS
Judy of Thomas and Bridget BASKWELL May 23 Mace SS Roger and Mary
REYNOLDS
Cate of Michael and Mary HOBAN May 23 Keelkill SS Thomas HOBAN and
Bridget GRIMES
Mary of Thomas and Mary BRENNAN May 24 Manulla
Bridget of John and Judith CONWAY May 24 Rockfield
Mary of James and Bridget SHERIDAN May 28 Aughagower
John of Pat and Mary LEHIN May 31 Mace
Ann of James and Mary GING June 3 Doon SS Pat GING and Margaret CAFFERTY
Judy of Thomas and Bridget WALSH June 4 Doon
John of Michael and Cate KERRIGAN June 5 Ardarra SS John KERRIGAN and
Margaret BEANS
John of Pat and Mary GIBBONS June 5 Oakfield SS Martin MALLY and Peggy GIBBONS
Mary of Pat and Sally DUFFY June 6 Derrinkee
Martin
of James and Mary HOLLAND June 10 Ballygolman SS John and Mary CORKEL
Catherine of Pat and Mary MALONE June 11 Letrim SS John and Honor RIDER
James of Martin and Mary SHERIDAN June 13 Aughagower SS Pat KELLY and
Cate SHERIDAN
Martin of Pat and Margaret REDINGTON June 13 Mace SS John HEFRON and
Margaret REDINGTON
John of Philip and Mary FEENICK June 13 Mace
John of
John and Bridget FADIN June 15 Kimeen SS Pat McGUIRE and Margaret
McDERMOTT
John of Timothy and Winny CORKEL June 16 Attavally SS Philip COYNE and
Mary MULHOLLAND
Thomas of Daniel and Hariot FELY June 17 Coolocra SS George FELY and Anne KELLY
James of Pat and Mary GERAGHTY June 17 Lanmore SS Anthony and Mary McGUIRE
Bridget
of Pat and Mary GAVAN June 20 Erriff
John of Peter and Catherine NICHOLSON June 24 Toberrooaun
Daniel of Michael and Catherine GING June 27 Tonlegee SS John
KIRBY and Catherine DERIG
James
of William and Mary JOYCE June 27 Tevunan SS Pat CASSIDY and Mary
CLANCY
Mary of Thomas and Catherine SCHAHIL June 28 Ballinlough
Peter of Walter and Bridget STANTON July 1 Oakfield
Honor of Pat and Mary HERAGHTY July 3 Roigh
Thomas of Pat and Bridget KELLY July 4 Eriff SS Thomas HERAGHTY and Winny GERAGHTY
Thomas of Pat and Bridget HOLAND July 8 Aughagower
James of Bryan and Mary MULCRONE July 9 Sraheen
Pat of Pat and Bridget REILY July 10 Mace
Anthony
of Pat and Bridget McDONNELL July 11 Glenowen SS Pat BASKWELL and Sally
HOBAN
Bernard of Michael and Mary MORAN July 11 Toberrooaun SS Andrew HORAN
and Margaret MORAN
John of Walter and Bridget STANTON July 12 Oakfield
Mary of Anthony and Bridget FADIN July 13 Caramore Pat and Mary McGUIRE
James of Ned and Mary HERAGHTY July 14 Dooncastle SS James HERAGHTY and
Winifred MUGAN
Peter of Michael and Judy LEONARD July 17 Ballygolman
Arthur of Martin and Bridget NEVAN July 18 Erriff
Anne of
William and Bridget CAIN July 18 Corveagh SS Pat and Mary LALLY
Michael of James and Mary DOLAN July 19 Sraheen SS James and Mary SCAHIL
Bridget
of Walter and Mary HENAHAN July 21 Cordarragh
Pat of Martin and Mary MORAN July 22 Dooncastle SS Thomas and Ann MORAN
Michael of Michael and Honoria JOYCE July 25 Lanmore SS John MALLEY
Bridget DUFFY
John of Pat and Catherine SCAHIL July 25 Sraheen SS Pat SCAHIL and Mary
GANNON
Peggy
of Philban and Bridget FAHY July 27 Drumminroe
Mary of David and Mary GAVAN July 31 Goulane SS Miles and Mary GIBBONS
Ulick of Michael and Bridget BURKE August 1 Ayle SS Pat MALONE and Mary
KERNEY
James of Darby and Mary WALSH August 3 Ballygolman
Mary of Edmund and Honor GIBBONS August 7 Cloughboula
Sally of Austin and Bridget JOYCE August 7 Oakfield
Mary of
James and Ellen HOLAND August 7 Drumhill
Michael of Richard and Bridget WALSH August 8 Bunrawer SS Sarah MALLEY
and Michael WALSH
Mary of Anthony and Catherine COLEMAN August 8 Eriff SS Michael GAVEN
and Mary GREHAN
William of Felix and Mary SWENEY August 11 Meneen
Bridget of Ned and Mary SCAHIL August 13 Tonlegee
Elizabeth of Ned and Mary SCAHIL August 13 Tonlegee
Toby of John and Honor COLLINS August 14 Glanallea
Austin of Peter and Margaret COLMAN August 15 Erriff
John of Michael and Bridget GIBBONS August 16 Cloughbola
Michael of James and Catherine MORAN August 18 Aughagower SS Andrew MORAN and Mary REILY
Mary of Michael and Honoria WALSH August 22 Rockfield SS John and Mary KIRBY
James of James and Margaret FEENY August 23 Cloondacon
Michael of Thomas and Mary WALSH August 28 Shraheen SS Bryan HANICK and Bridget GAVAN
Bridget of Martin and Margaret JENNINGS August 29 Keelcuil
Mary of John and Mary WALSH August 31 Teevnish SS John LEHIN and Bridget SCOTT
Margaret of John and Honor KELLY September 5 Tonlegee
William of Thomas and Catherine WALSH September 7 Collcoora
Pat of Hugh and Margaret KINNY September 11 Rockfield
Mary of Pat and Sally GRIMES September 11 Cushin
Mary of Pat and Bridget EGAN September 12 Arderry
Mary of William and Honor DUFFY September 12 Derrinkee
Mary of Thomas and Mary LYNAGH September 19 Ayle
Anne of Ned and Celia KENNY September 20 Doon
Mary of James and Anne MULHOLLAND September 24 Garrow
Michael of John and Anne WALSH September 25 Letrim
Michael of Thomas and Mary BURKE September 27 Ayle
Margaret of William and Catherine RIELY September 27 Doon
Mary of Andrew and Cate HORAN September 29 Mace
Cate of Andrew and Cate HORAN September 29 Mace
Bridget a bastard of John and Bridget BARRET September 29 SS James GING and Anne CAIN
William of William and Nelly SALMON September 30 Movalla
Bridget of Thomas and Mary DAWSON September 30 Aughagower
Catherine of John and Mary GRADY October 1 Cushin
Mary of Austin and Cate GING October 3 Tonlegee
Cate of Pat and Mary GAVAN October 3 Sraheen
Winny of Michael and Mary BUTLER October 6 Cushin
Bridget of William and Mary DUFFY October 10 Derrinkee
Anne a Bastard of James MURRY and Bridget GERTY October 10 Cushin
Thomas of Pat and Catherine DOHERTY October 16 Ballygolman
James of Anthony and Mary DERIG October 16 Letrim
John of Charles and Mary EARLY October 24 Coolloughra SS John EARLY and Cate DOLAN
John of Austin and Honor GRADY October 30 Teevinish
James of Thomas and Mary McGUIRE October 30 Roigh
Catherine of Thomas and Winifred GRIMES October 31 Roigh
Thomas of Edmund and Mary GREVY November 2 Lahardane
Mary of Patrick and Honor WALSH November 4 Ayle
James of James and Honor WOODS November 5 Cushin
Mary of Pat and Bridget SHERIDAN November 8 Aghagower
Luke of John and Mary KIRBY November 11 Lahardane
Ellen of Thomas and Bridget HENAHAN November 19 Knock
Nelly of Pat and Mary KELLY November 20 Tawnagh
Mary of Michael and Judith NICHOLSON November 23 Toberrooaun
Margaret of John and Bridget BASKWELL November 27 Ayle
Hugh of Pat and Honor McGUIRE November 27 Kimeen
Thomas of Owen and Catherine McLOUGHLIN November 28 Rooghaun
Judy of Owen and Mary KIRIGAN November 28 Arderry
Bridget of Thomas and Sally MURRY December 1 Arderry
Michael of Philip and Clara HOLLAND December 12 Aughagower
Cate of Richard and Anne HANICK December 12 Sraheen
Michael of Michael and Catherine WALSH December 19 Rooghaun
Thomas of John and Peggy STANTON December 20 Garrow
Bridget of James and Bridget MURPHY December 21 Oakfield
John of Martin and Mary LEONARD December 28 Ballygolman
1831
Margaret a Bastard of Pat HENEGAN and Margaret STANTON January 1
Bridget of Pat and Sally FLINN January 2 Kimeen
Bridget of Pat and Anne WALSH January 3 Cloonskill
Pat of Michael and Bridget McDERMOTT January 4 Oakfield
Bridget of Thomas and Bridget BOLAND January 6 Doon
Bridget of Thomas and Anne JOYCE January 4 Oakfield
Richard of Richard and Bridget GIBBONS January 4 Oakfield
Mary of Pat and Cate DAWSON January 4 Tawnagh
Pat of Martin and Bridget WALSH January 5 Lanmore
Pat of Daniel and Catherine McLOUGHLIN January 7 Roigh
Pat to John and Catherine KELLY January 7 Knockroosky
Catherine to Michael and Mary WALSH January 8 Doon
Jane of Pat and Bridget O'DONELL January 9 Coolloughra
Fanny of Myles and Eliza HOGSHAW January 10 Toberrooaun
Pat to John and Bridget GING January 12 Tonlegee SS Bryan and Judy GING
Bridget of Peter and Cecila McLOUGHLIN January 13 Keelcuil
James of Pat and Mary WALSH January 16 Dooncastle
Bridget of Anthony and Rose MALY January 16 Erriff
Mary to John and Sara CORKEL January 22 Ballygolman
Pat of Thomas and Mary MURPHY January 23 Tonlegee
Bridget of Denis and Anne FITZPATRICK January 24 Toorbuck
Austin of Pat and Ellin DERRIG January 24 Letterkeen
Pat to Edmond and Mary HERAGHTY January 20 Carrowbrody
Judy to Pat and Mary McGUIRE June 3 Leckane
Mary to Philip and Anne CANE June 5 Derryherbert
Sara to Daniel and Anne KELLY June 8 Lanmore
Peter to Hugh and Anne GERAGHT June 17 Garrow
Michael to Owen and Margaret KENNY June 18 Cavenagh
Bridget to William and J GRADY June 24 Cloondacon
Owen to Pat and Bridget KERRIGAN June 13 Cornevagh
Walter to Pat and Bridget WALSH July 2 Bunrawer
Peter to Michael and Peggy SALMON July 3 Carrowkennedy
Mary to Pat and Margaret RIELY August 30 Rockfield
Mary to Austin and Catherine GIBBONS August 31 Lanmore
Honor to Thomas and Honor GRADY September 1 Cloondacon
Eliza to Luke and Anne BOURKE September 1 Teevinish
John to John and Bridget WALSH September 5 Doon
Anne a bastard for Andrew MORGAN and Anne MALLY September 6 Laherdane
Anne of Timothy and Anne CONWAY September 18 Teevinish
Mary of Michael and Peggy MALY September 18 Knock
Mary of Richard and Bridget LYONS September 18 Tonlegee
Honor of William and Peggy HANLY September 18 Triangle
Peggy of William and Catherine KELLY September 20 Doon
Mary of James and Sara McGUIRE September 20 Kimeen
Martin of Thomas and Catherine BUTLER September 20 Cushin
Francis of Daniel and Eliza McCORMICK September 22 Lanmore
Cate of Pat and Sally LEHIN September 23 Mace
Ellis of John and Bridget McGUIRE October 30 Kimeen
Martin of James and Bridget GIBBONS November 3 Cloughbola
Pat of James and Anne BERRY November 13 Arderry
Matthew of Austin and Bridget SHEA November 20 Mace SS James REYNOLDS and Honor SHEA
Thomas of Thomas and Margaret BURKE November 20 Ayle
William of Pat and Catherine BRENNAN November 26 Cloonskill
James of Austin and Cate GING November 26 Tonlegee
Thomas of Michael and Anne McDONAGH November 27 Toberrooaun
Margaret of Timothy and Mary DUFFY November 27 Derrinkee
Philip of Philip and Ellen LYONS December 19 Cloonskill
Mary of Edmund and SCAHIL December 19 Corveagh
Susanna of John and Ellen KELLY December 22 Lankill
Anne of Edmund and Sisly KINSEY December 24 Doon
Peter of James and Bridget GRIMES December 25 Liscarney
1832
Anne of Richard and Mary HOBAN January 1 Cory
Ned of Richard and Mary GIBBONS January 1 Cordarragh
Thomas a bastard of Thomas FLANELY and Mary DUFFY January 1 Lanmore
Thomas of John and Ellinor NEVIN January 1 Erriff
Cate of Ned and Mary SCAHIL January 5 Corveagh
Bridget of Pat and Anne BOYLE January 10 Toberrooaun
Mary of Pat and Bridget CARNEY January 15 Toorbuck
Anthony of Cally FADEN January 18 Teevinish
Bridget of John and Bridget NALEY January 22 Dooncastle
Thomas of Edmund and Anne DUFFY January 22 Derrinkee
Pat of Denis and Bridget REYNOLDS January 22 Cloondacon
Bridget of Pat and Rose BURKE January 25 Meneen
John of
Francis and Honor GIBBONS January 29 Liscarney
Mary of Ned and Honor GIBBONS February 12 Cloughbola
Margaret of Pat and Mary GAVIN February 12 Arderry
Mary of Pat and Bridget KINE February 12 SS John KINE and Mary BERRY
Catherine of Thomas and Cally GANNON February 12 Garraken
John of Martin and Mary GERAGHTY February 13 Oakfield SS Thomas and Selia GIBBONS
Peggy
of David and Peggy HALINAN February 14 Attavally
Pat of John and Mary KELLY February 18 Lahardane SS Anthony KELLY and
Bridget HOLAND
Pat of
Dan and Mary GILDEA February 19 Corveagh
Bridget of John and Peggy MURPHY February 24 Tonlegee SS Austin and
Mary MURPHY
Margaret of James and Bridget REILY February 25 Toberrooaun SS
Terrence McLOUGHLIN and Biddy MORAN
Pat of Peter and Bridget PHILBAN February 26 Forkfield SS James
McCORMICK and Cate BURKE
Cally of Michael and Bridget BEANS February 27 Ayle SS Peter HYNES and
Ann MORAN
Mary of Pat and Jane DEAN February 27 Cushin
Bridget of Richard and Anne GIBBONS March 1 Lanmore
Malacky of Bryan and Winifred FERGUS March 1 Vagi
Cally
of Pat and Peggy MALEY March 1 Lanmore
Pat of John and Mary MALEY 3-4 Knockroosky SS George and Catherine DEAN
Pat of John and Bridget FADEN 3-4 Kimeen SS Michael FADEN and Ann WARD
Mary of Thomas and Catherine GREEVY March 5 Aghagower
Owen of
Pat and Mary LANGAN March 6 Meneen
Bridget of Richard and Bridget GANNON March 15 Mace
Pat
Bastard for Michael MALEY and Mary LYONS March 18 Ayle
Sara of John and Mary CAMPBELL March 21 Lahardane SS Michael MALEY and
Cate HERAGHTY
Margaret of Pat and Bridget REILY March 22 Mace
Eliza of Dan and Harriet FEHY March 23 Ardogommon
Austin of Ned and Cate SCAHIL March 24 Cordarragh
Sally of Mary and Ann GERAGHTY March 24 Lanmore
Thomas
of Thomas and Mary McGUIRE March 25 Corveagh SS James and Bridget
McGUIRE
Pat of Pat and Bridget CASADY March 28 Rockfield
Mary of Pat and Nelly JOYCE March 31 Lanmore SS Michael JOYCE and Mary
McDONNELL
Bridget
of Richard and Ann GIBBONS April 1 Lanmore
Owen of Pat and Mary LANGAN April 6 Moneen
Gil of Gil and Bridget KINE April 8 Carrowmore SS Michael and Mary
HESTIN
Frank
of Frank and Anne KELLY April 8 Ballygolman
Timothy of Richard and Sally GAVIN April 14 Cregganbaun
Philip
of Daniel and Mary HESTIN April 15 Derryherbert
John of Hugh and Bridget KINE April 22 Carrowmore
Winny
of Anthony and Mary MORAN April 22 Derrinkee
John of Denis and Bridget McGUIRE April 23 Roigh SS Pat and Bridget
McGUIRE
Nelly of Anthony and Nelly COLMAN April 29 Arderry
Pat of James and Anne GAVAN April 29 Goulane
Mary of Peter and Peggy SCAHIL April 29 Derrycraff
Winny
of Pat and Mary HERAGHTY April 29 Goulane
James a Bastard for Bryan SCAHIL and Mary KENNEDY April 30
Peter
of Pat and Julia SHARKEY May 3 Cloonskill
Cate of Phil and Mary CONWAY May 5 Doon SS Ned KERRIGAN and Cate
HERAGHTY
Thomas of Martin and Sally MORAN May 5 Garrow SS Michael McNALLY and
Bridget GAVIN
Bridget of Bryan and Bridget WATERS May 6 Coachgap SS Pat WALSH and
Bridget SULLIVAN
John of Philip and Bridget RIDER May 10 Lanmore SS Owen HUGHES and
Honor RIDER
Margaret of Dick and Judy JOYCE May 15 Oakfield SS Ulick JOYCE and
Bridget GERAGHTY
John of James and Mary RIELY May 20 Ballygolman
Martin of Michael and Mary HOLLAND May 20 Ballygolman
Ned of Tobias and Mary PHILBAN May 20 Bunrawer
Ned of Michael and Cate KINSEY May 20 Rockfield
John of
John and Bridget MALONE May 20 Aughagower
?? Austin and Catherine GING May 23 Tonlegee SS Pat McGUIRE and
Judith GING
Thomas of Thomas and Anne HIGGINS May 26 Toberrooaun
Biddy
of James and Peggy WALSH May 26 Mace SS Michael MORAN and Mary CONNOR
Cally of Anthony and Ann BARRET May 27 Doon SS James BARRET and Sally
DERIG
Cate of Pat and Margaret LYONS May 27 Sraheen
Sabrina of Myles and Mary GIBBONS May 31 Lahardane SS John and Mary GIBBONS
Anne of John and Winny MALEY June 1 Keelcuil
Nelly
of Austin and Honor BURKE June 5 Toberrooaun
John of Andrew and Ann LEHIN June 7 Mace SS Thomas SWEENY and Mary
REILLY
John of Pat and Mary DURKEN June 9 Cushin
Catherine of Peter and Mary GIBLIN June 10 Lanmore SS Mat GIBONS and Cate SCAHIL
Mary of James and Honoria WARD June 10 Ballygolman SS James and Catherine DOHERTY
Sally of Pat and Sisly McLOUGHLIN June 11 Keelcuil
John of Pat and Mary LEHIN June 13 Cushin
Daniel of Martin and Bridget HALINAN June 16 Lanmore
John of Philip and Peggy CIRIGAN June 16 Glananvan
John of Peter and Bridget CANON June 17 Cushin
John of Thomas and Honoria MAHON June 19 Derrycraff SS James HEPBURN and Mary KINE
John of Pat and Judy McLOUGHLIN June 21 Keelcuil
John of
John and Mary NOLAND June 21 Sraheen SS John and Mary McGUIRE
Mary of Pat and Judy LAFFY June 22 Corveagh
Mary of Philip and Ally O'NEIL June 24 Cordarragh SS James and Jane CHISLY
John of Daniel and Peggy GAVEN June 24 Derrinkee
John of
John and Mary STANTON June 24 Leckane SS James KERIGAN and Mary KIRON
Margaret of James and Bridget MALLY June 28 Meneen
Thomas of Thomas and Sally KILCOURSE June 29 Meneen SS John and
Bridget KILCOURSE
James of Pat and Ellin McTIGE June 30 Derryherbert SS Pat McTIGE and
Mary HESTON
Honoria of Thomas and Bridget CAIN June 30 Knock
Michael
of Thomas and Mary BRENNAN July 1 Attavally
James of Anthony and Bridget FADIN July 5 Kimeen
Peggy of Michael and Cally CURIGAN July 5 Arderry
Mary of Peter and Bridget CORCORAN July 8 Cloondacon
John of
Pat and Biddy CORKEL July 8 Ballygolman
Anne of Pat and Bridget LYONS July 9 Corveagh SS John and Sally LYONS
Margaret a bastard of William SULLIVAN and Jane GIBBONS July 11 SS
Peter SULIVAN and Bridget GIBBONS
Austin of Austin and Bridget COLLINS July 15 Derrycraff SS Pat DERIG
and Mary FLINN
Thomas of Bryan and Ellin CARROL July 16 Knockgolman
John of
Andrew and Mary LEHIN July 21 Teevinish
James of Anthony and Ann HOBAN July 22 Carrowmore SS Michael HOBAN and
Mary McGREAL
Hugh of James and Ann SCOTT July 28 Aughagower
Betty of Pierce and Mary ARTHURS July 28 Triangle
Thomas
of Ned and Margaret MALEY July 29 Lanmore SS Thomas and Anne MALLEY
William of Martin and Ann KING July 29 Toberrooaun SS Luke
DELANEY and Cate MURRY
Mary of Pat and Cate CANE July 31 Rockfield SS John and Mary
MALLEY
Martin of Pat and Honoria REYNOLDS August 2 Cloondacon
Ellen
of Anthony and Anne WATERS August 4 Dooncastle SS Hugh and Cate DOYLE
Michael of Peter and Cate NICHOLSON August 5 Toberrooaun SS James
McEVILY and Celia BUCHANNON
Mary of Edmund and Biddy BUTLER August 6 Cushin
Cally of Timothy and Catherine DUFFY August 6 Cushin
Pat of Pat and Margaret WALSH August 7 Coolora
James of James and Cally HOBAN August 12 Corveagh
Peggy of Pat and Mary CUSICK August 12 Cushin
Mary of Anthony and Peggy McGUIRE August 13 Lanmore
Michael of Thomas and Mary HENAHAN August 14 Corveagh
Michael
of John and Julia JENNINGS August 15 Aughagower SS Thomas and Honor
ARTHURS
Michael of Thomas and Mary TOOL August 15 Sraheen SS Michael THORTON
and Cally LYONS
Michael of Pat and Mary PHILBAN August 19 Toberrooaun SS Pat
SWEENY and Mary FADEN
Matthew
to Felix and Anne MURRY August 22 Tulynadoh
Mary of Pat and Mary LEHIN August 26 Mace
William of Matthew and Mary HENAHAN August 26 Sraheen SS Richard WALSH
and Ann GAVAN
Michael a Bastard of Pat and Mary RIDER August 26 Dooncastle SS David
WALSH and Cecila RIDER
Michael of Peter and Honor WALSH August 30 Cushin
Cate of John and Biddy McNALLY August 31 Garrow
Pat of Daniel and Sally DUFFY September 2 Derrinkee
John of
Peter and Peggy DUFFY September 2 Derrinkee SS William and Honor DUFFY
John of Richard and Bridget WALSH September 2 Bunrawer SS Thomas
GIBBONS and Bridget WALSH
Mary EARLY a Foundling September 2 John GIBBONS and Honoria
SHERIDAN Sponsors
Michael of Anthony and Mary GRIMES September 4 Sroughean
Mary of Thomas and Sally MALEY September 4 Claddy
John to Daniel and Judy HALINAN September 4 Lanmore
Sally of James and Mary GIBBONS September 6 Currugh
Margaret of James and Margaret HALINAN September 9 Derrakillew
Cally of Pat and Cally MORAN September 11 Cushin
Eliza
of John and Charlotte LYNCH September 16 Castlebar SS George and
Henritta FEELY
Mary of Martin and Bridget KELLY September 16 Doon SS Ned KINSEY and
Mary BOLAND
Martin of James and Bridget GAVAN September 17 Boheh
Biddy
of Michael and Rose BOLAND September 21 Lankill SS John and Honor KELLY
John of John and Mary KING September 22 Lanmore SS Pat WALSH and
Catherine MALY
Bridget of James and Bridget SHERIDAN September 23 Aughagower SS
Michael CAIN and Mary MALEY
Ellen of Thomas and Ann KNIGHT September 25 Cloonskill SS Michael
DOGHERTY and Bridget JENNINGS
Michael of Pat and Honor CURRY September 25 Cloonskill SS John WALSH
and Peggy CONNOR
Michael of John and Mary HANICK September 25 Sraheen SS Dan GING and
Mary GAVAN
Biddy of John and Peggy SALMON September 27 Keelcuil SS Thomas GRIMES
and Mary DUFFY
Mary of Thomas and Bridget MaGUIRE October 1 Lehrim
James of Pat and Peggy WALSH October 1 Kimeen
Bridget of Hugh and Mary FEICHAN October 3 Carevat
Richard of Pat and Cate DAWSON October 7 Tawnagh
Michael
of John and Margaret LUDDEN October 8 Derrakillew
Pat of Pat and Mary McGUIRE October 7 Corveagh SS Austin and Bridget
GING
Ann of Denis and Bridget McGUIRE October 9 Tonlegee SS Bryan and
Judy GING
James of Michael and Mary CARNEY October 13 Toorbuck SS John REYNOLDS
and Eliza GIBBONS
James
of Pat and Judy HALINAN October 14 Lanmore
John of Austin and Bridget REYN October 21 Mace SS Wat McDONNELL
and Ann LEHIN
Bridget of Pat and Winifred MALONE October 21 Cloondacon SS John MALONE
and Bridget KING
John of Richard and Mary GIBBONS October 21 Corveagh
Henry
of James and Betty MULHOLLAND October 28 Attavally SS Owen HALINAN and
Mary MULHOLLAND
William of Thomas and Bridget GIBBONS November1 Mace SS William
McLOUGHLIN and Mary WALSH
Mary of Anthony MALEY and Betty HENAHAN November 4 Laherdane John MALEY
and Mary CAMPBELL sponsors
Honoria of Wat and Mary HENAHAN November 5 Oakfield
Susane of James and Margaret FOSTER November 9
Mary of
William and Mary WALSH November 10 Teevinish
Honoria of Pat and Ann KNIGHT November 11 Cloondacon Michael and Biddy
GIBBONS
Biddy of Denis and Ann BOYLE November 13 Cloonskill SS Michael WALSH
and Selia SHARKEY
Thomas
of John and Biddy and GING November 17 Tonlegee SS Pat and
Mary GING
Mary of Austin and Mary COLLINS November 18 Sraheen SS John HENAHAN and
Sara ELWOOD
Ellen of Pat and Honoria WALSH November 18 Rockfield
Bridget of Michael and Mary CARNEY November 18 Toberrooaun SS
Michael NICHOLSON and Mary MORAN
Anne of
John and Mary KIRBY November 22 Laherdane
Mary of Matthew and Ann LAFFY November 25 Carrowkennedy SS William
GRADY and Peggy GAVIN
Winny of Peter and Ann WALSH November 25 Kimeen SS Pat and Catherine
WALSH
Thomas of Daniel and Biddy HERRAGHTY December 1 Doon
Andrew
of Pat and Ally WOODS December 2 Doon
Pat of Pat and Bridget MORRIN December 2 Sraheen SS Henry HOBAN
and Mary LAWLEYS
Thomas of John and Mary HOBAN December 2 Liscarney
Mary of John and Cathy GIBBONS December 8 Oakfield SS Thomas GIBBONS
and Honor KINE
Thomas of Philip of MALONE December 9 Eriff SS Pat BURNS and Peggy
MALONE
Mary of Hugh and Ellin CURRIGAN December 11 Rockfield
Pat of Pat and Sally WATERS December 14 Kimeen
Mary of Pat and Bridget MUGAN December 16 Toberrooaun SS John MORAN and Mary MUGAN
Biddy of John and Cally HERAGHTY December 16 Derrakillew
Bridget
of Edmond and Mary HERAGHTY December 17 Carrowkennedy
Pat of Hugh and Ellice McGUIRE December 18 Kimeen SS Pat and Honor
McGUIRE
Peggy of John and Mary KELLY December 23 Eriff SS James CAIN and Cate
COLMAN
Hugh of Hugh and Mary KINSEY December 23 Rockfield
Michael of Martin and Peggy JENNINGS December
26 Keelcuil
Mary of Pat and Ann FREAL December 28 Letrim SS Thomas GERAGHTY and
Mary NOLAN
Mary of Denis and Bridget NAUGHTON December 30 Mace SS Anthony BUCHANON
and Jane BURGES