October 22, 2005
Marriages in Ballintober Parish Co Mayo 1850-1859
212 Marriages
1850
Bartholomew HEHAGHAN to Bridget MALLEY January 11 Kinuary
Thomas TUOGHY to Mary MULLOY January 17 Skehahagh
Michael MALLY to Bridget HEANY January 21 Clooncrooeel witness Anne STANTON and Thomas WALSH
John TUOGHY to Ann WALSH January 29 Knucksawna January 29 witness Peter TUOGHY and Bridget WALSH
Ned NALTY to Kitty FEENEY January 30 Carnacon witness John MALLY and Margaret FEENEY
Thady FLYNN to Winni GIBBONS January 30 Kinuary
Hugh MURPHY to Mary LALLY February 2 Dromore
Edward JOYCE to Biddi GIBBONS February 11 Killawalla witness John WALSH and Mary JOYCE
Thady HENAGHAN to Mary McGINN February 11 Croaghrim witness Martin COLMAN and Catherine McGINN
Thomas BASKWELL to Catherine McHUGH February 12 Drumminroe witness Michael HUGH and Bridget HORAN
Rose HIGGINS to Thomas CARROLL February 23 Kinuary
Thomas CARROL to Rose HIGGANS February 25 Kinuary witness John HORAN and Catherine HIGGANS
Bartholomew HORAN to Bridget CARROLL March 11 Kinuary witness David McGREEVY and Margaret WALSH
John MALLY to Bridget HIGGANS April witness James HIGGANS and Mary HIGGANS
John SHERIDAN to Bridget CONRAN April 18 Killawullaun witness William MURPHY and Anne MURPHY
Thomas STANTON to Honoria WALSH August 21 Dereendafderg witness Anthony HENAGHAN and Honor WALSH
Peter LEGER and Mary McEVILY August 4 Cloonkeen witness Pat NALLY and Margaret KILCOYNE
William McNULTY to Mary COSTELLO October 27 Killadeer witness Martin McNALLY and Margaret COSTELLO
1851
John WRIGHT to Kitty PLUNKETT January Moore Hall witness John MALLY and Honoria HENEGHEN
Martin MONGAN to Bridget KILCOYNE January 7 Ruchane witness Thomas HENEGHEN and Mary KILCOYNE
Michael KEANE to Mary JOYCE January 15 Moate witness Michael SHEIL and Sabina GIBBONS
George MOORE to Mary BLAKE of Ballinafad February 1 by the Archbishop in Dublin witness Joseph BLAKE and Jane BROWNE
Michael HIGGANS to Bridget BOURKE February 13 Kinuary witness John BOURKE and Catherine HIGGANS
Matthew CONWAY to Mary BURKE February 13 Kiltharsechaune witness Bridget KEVIL and Walter CONWAY
John LaVALLE to Catherine BASKWELL February 26 Knockaraha witness Thomas LOFTUS and Mary McINTIRE
Pat ANGEL to Bridget PHILBIN February 26 Ballintober witness Michael HENNELLY and Kitty NEWAL
John MADDEN to Winny MaGRATH February 27 Stonepark witness Darby MULLEN and Kitty MaGRATH
William ARMSTRONG to Ellie STANTON March 2 Creevagh witness Geff GREEVY and Mary STANTON
Mark McGOUGH to Mary FINEITY March 2 Skehahagh witness Michael McGOUGH and Catherine LOVRAN
Pat REILLY to Ann BERRY March 4 Ballure East
Thomas CORCORAN to Mary MALLY March 30 Ballinalecka witness William CORCORAN and Mary MALLY
Dermot HANDRON to Mary FADEN June 14 Cartronbower witness Michael and Nelly FADEN
Pat GAVIN to Mary WHELAN August 8 Ballyglass witness James HYNES and Honor HENAGHAN
Michael KEANE to Mary JOYCE November 15 Moate
Ned LARKIN to Mary MALLY November 23 Derrew witness Ned WALSH and Anne MALLY
John WALSH to Mary WALSH December 4 Dromore witness William BURKE and Mary BURKE
Pat KEANE to Ann CORCORAN December 7 Bohaun witness Michael KEANE and O'BRIAN
John SCAHIL to Bridget HENEGHAN December 26 Ruchane witness Martin HENEGHAN and Bridget PHILBAN
Pat BRENNAN to Mary PENDERGRAST December 27 Clogher witness William DEA and Mary COURCEY
John GIBBONS to Honor TUOGHY December 30 Cloonbora witness Peter TUOGHY and Kitty MaGRATH
1852
James RUDDY to Julie SALY? January 10 witness John BURKE and Kitty RYDER
John PENDERGRAST to Mary MULROY February 23 Newtown witness Mark MULLOY and Mary HUGHES
Thomas DUFFY to Mary McGINN February 14 Croaghrim witness William DUFFY and Judith McGINN
Charles McCORMICK to Catherine LAWLESS February 29 dispensationn3-3 Ballintober witness Thomas LAWLESS
Pat DEVIN to Alice ARMSTRONG March 10 Cloonboorhy witness John DEVIN and Ellen BRYON
Edward O'HEARN to Mary GERAGHTY March
John LaVALLE to Catherine BASKWELL March 21 Knockaraha
Martin MALLY to Bridget McDONNIEL July 8 Clooncrooeel
Michael McHUGH to Bridget NEWAL August 22 Ballintober March 3 dispensation witness Thomas HORAN and Anne BURKE
Thomas KELLY to Margaret WALSH September 20 Moore Hall witness James KELLY and Mar WALSH
Anthony CARROL to Mary KING October 3 Baunoges witness John KING and Honoria CARROL
Pat KEASY to Kitty FLYNN (alias GOLEY) November 7 Cloonkeen witness Anthony THORTON and Mary BLAKE
Michael BENGAN to Honoria DEA November 27 Mt Pleasant witness William NUGENT and Maria DEA
Thomas GANNON to Kitty IGO December 5 Carnacon witness Richard FECHAN and Mary IGO
Michael GAVIN to Betty BURKE December 20 Kiagella witness Michael RYDER and Honor DERRY
Pat DEA to Catherine MALLY December 22 Cullintra witness Thomas BURKE and Ellen DILLION
1853
Peter KEAVNEY to Catherine LOFTUS January 10 Ballintober witness Pat and Sibby
Pat GILMORE to Margaret MALLY January 9 Glasgort witness Pat CONLEY and Libby KEAVNEY
Andrew LEHIN to Margaret HANNEN January 23 Cranmore dispensation 3-3 witness Luke MULLEN and Mary KELLY
John BARRITT to Kitty REGAN January 30 Carruanultone witness Timothy QUINN and Margaret BLOWICK
Michael CONWAY to Mary KEANE January 31 Bohaun witness Pat CORCORAN and Anne HENEGHAN
Martin HENEGHAN to Biddy DUFFY February 2 Dromore witness Pat SCAHIL and Biddy STANTON
Pat BOYLE to Mary HEVERON February 6 Ballinacleaghmore witness James McTIGUE and Biddy HEVERON
Laurence CONWAY to Ann CORKEL February 4 Maumeen witness Pat GIBBONS and Mary GIBBONS
Peter TOUHY to Mary CARTER February 6 Drumminroe witness John TOUHY and Bridget FALLON
David BURKE to Judith FINN March 29 Derrinalekka witness Pat FINN and Mary BAYNES
John MULDOON to Mary GOLEY April 3 Ballyglass witness Pat VAHY and Mary GOLEY
Thomas LaVALLE to Margaret COSTELLO June 22 Balloor East witness Pat LaVALLE and Bridget McHUGH
Pat STANTON to Bridget WALSH June 27 Kiltharsechaune witness Thomas NAUGHTON and Bridget WALSH
Anthony BERRY to Mary BAYNES July 8 Tawnagh witness James McGOUGH and Mary COONOR
Anthony CORCORAN to Ann KEANE July 17 Bohaun witness Michael and Bridget KEANE
John TIERNY to Margaret CONNOR October 14 Newtown witness Ned COLMAN and Catherine McDERMOTT
Thomas BUTLER to Winny HIGGANS November 10 Ballyburke witness Michael BUTLER and Margaret DUFFY
Thomas NALTY to Maria DEA November 26 Mt Pleasant witness John MURRY and Mary KEAVNEY
1854
Pat HIGGINS to Bridget CASEY January 15 Ballyburke witness Thomas BURKE and Mary KING
John MALONE to Honor COLEMAN January 15 Ballyburke witness Owen MALLEY and Margaret MALLEY
Michael FILBIN to Bridget BURKE January 19 Cranmore witness Thomas HORAN and Judy MORAN
Pat PENDERGRAST to Sibby KEAVINEY January 30 Newtown
John McGURRIN to Mary DEMPSEY February 4 Curlisduane witness Philip COYNE and Kitty McGREAL
Pat CARROL to Mary VAHY February 5 Curlisduane witness Michael HENAGHAN and Kitty NAUGHTON
John McDONOUGH to Mary McDONNELE February 6 Cloonkneil witness Thomas McDONOUGH and Catherine EVADY
Walter HOPKINS to Mary ROWLEY February 10 Drumminroe witness Peter and Jane HOPKINS
Michael MaGRATH to Judy MALLY February 18 Kelskegh witness Pat DALY and Mary FARAGHER
John CONNOR to Bridget BYRNE February 22 Dereenin witness Pat TIERNEY and Bridget GIBBONS
Martin NARRY to Catherine MALLEY February 25 Kinuary witness Pat and Catherine NARRY
James HIGGINS to Norah McDONNELL February 25 Shraskehine witness Michael KEAN and Mary GIBBONS
John DEAN to Eliza SCANLON February 25 Carrowbaun witness John MALLY and Bridget DOYLE
Pat DUFFY to Bridget DUFFY February 26 Bohaun witness Thomas and Bridget DUFFY
Pat CASEY to Honor MALLY Ballincloigh February 27 witness Michael CASEY and Bridget MALLY
Martin CUNNANE to Bridget KELLY February 28 Lisrobert witness Pat MaGRATH and Margaret NICHOLSON
William WALSH to Mary CARNEY March 25 Kinuary witness John CARNEY and Bridget JOYCE
Pat TUOHY to Winfred KELLY April 22 Cullintra witness Pat DEA and Anne GRAVEN
John O'NEILL to Margaret McNULTY April 27 Cloonkeen witness John BLOWICK and Mary JENNINGS
John DURKAN to Margaret HENEGHAN May 10 Moore Hall John and Bridget WALSH
Michael RYDER to Mary HENEGHAN (alias NESTOR) May 20 Glassgorth witness Michael BRENNAN and Catherine DUFFY
Peter HEVRON to Mary GOLDING June 3 Kilskiagh witness Pat MONAGHAN and Sally COLLENAN
Bernard HYNES to Margaret KEAN June 3 Kelskiagh witness Anthony DEANE and Maria NALLY
Thomas BLAKE to Margaret WALSH June 22 John MALLY and Ellen MURPHY
Peter MALLY to Mary WALSH July 11 Crucksawana witness Martin MURRY and Bridget WALSH
Lucas Alexander TRESTON to Catherine Maria TUOHY August 24 witness Michael WALSH and Ellen KELLY
John WALSH to Judy MORAN September 17 Cruckshawna witness Michael WALSH and Catherine MORAN
James CONEY to Catherine ROONY September 22 Ballinclogher
David KEVIL to Mary BROWNE October 2 Curlisduane
Pat MONAGHAN to Peggy HALLIGAN October 14 Rinaneel witness Pat HALLIGAN and Bridget BURKE
BRYAN CUNNER to Catherine CARNEY October 15 witness Anthony LALLY and Mary CASEY
Thomas KELLY to Peggy BAYNES December 21 Clarion witness John McHUGH and Rose STANTON
1855
Peter JOYCE to Margaret McHUGH January 14 Derrynacanna witness William MURPHY and Bridget McHUGH
Luke MALLY to Edward MaGRATH January 22 Ballinalecka
Pat GRIFFIN to Ann CONNOR January 22 Cartronbower witness Pat QUINN and Bridget CONNOR
Thomas KEARNEY (Aughagower) to Bridget WALSH January 22 Dereenascobe witness Anne BURKE
John ROACHE to Mary GLYNN January 25 Ruchane witness Michael BURKE and Catherine HYNES
Michael BUTLER or BURKE to Mary McGOUGH January 31 Drumminroe
Pat JOYCE (Killawalla) to Catherine KNIGHT February 5 Kiltarsaghaun witness Michael CONWAY and Mary CORKEL
Michael WALSH to Mary BYRNE February 7 Killadeer witness Ned WALSH and Bridget GIBBONS
John KIRBY to Mary STAUNTON February 7 Killadeer witness Anthony KIRBY and Anne STAUNTON
Luke MALLY and Margaret HEVRON (alias BERRY) February 12 witness Bartley GERAGHTY and Catherine CONNOR
John DUFFY (Aughagower) to Bridget KEANE February 17 Kinuary witness John FADDEN and Bridget KEANE
Thomas DEMPSEY to Ellen BOYLE February 19 Cloonkeen witness James GREHAM and Honor HEVRON
Anthony LALLY (Partry) to Ann CONROY February 20 Dereenascobe witness Michael CONWAY and Anne LALLY
Michael WALSH to Mary BYRNE February 27
John MULROY (Castlebar) to Mary WALSH March 2 Kiltharsechaune witness Thomas MADDEN and Bridget WALSH
William CHAMBERS to Mary HERAGHTY April 16 Lenanavea witness John KNIGHT and Anne FINN
Michael HOLIAN to Catherine MYLOTT April 25 Stonepark
Martin LITTLE to Margaret BLAKE October 10 Tebins witness John and Emily BROWN
Michael WALSH to Bridget MURPHY Kiltharsechaune November witness Pat DEVNADY and Ellen McDONNELE
1856
James MALLY to Catherine BARRETT January 23 Rinaneel witness Thomas MaGRATH and Bridget WALSH
John MALLY to Mary GIBBONS January 24 Rinaneel witness Peter BROWNE and Anne BURKE
John KERRIGAN (Partry) to Mary FENAGETY January 25 Dereendafderg
John ROWLEY to Bridget WALTERS (alias HEVERON) January 25 Ballinchig beg witness John DENT and Kitty KNIGHT
Pat JORDAN to Bridget WALSH January 26 Pollacappul
Michael SHAUGHNESSY to Mary COLLINS January 26 Mount Pleasant witness John KENNEDY and Ellen HILAND
Pat CORCORIN to Ann HENEAGHAN January 27 Bohaun witness Michael KEANE and Bridget JOYCE
Michael FEENEY (Aughagower) to Bridget DERRIG January 28 Croaghrim witness John and Mary DERRIG
John BURKE to Catherine HIGGINS January 30 Kinuary witness John HIGGINS and Bridget BAINES
Pat HENNELY to Mary VARLEY January 31 Curlisduane
James HUGHES to Bridget FEENAGHTY January 31 Ballyburke witness Mathias BAYNES and Bridget HUGHES
John ROONEY to Nancy DEMPSEY February 2 Ballenachiaghmore witness David KERRIGAN
Walter WALSH to Ann FLAHERTY February 3 Killadeer witness Lewis WALSH and Mary BAINES
Lacky HENAGHEN to Bridget MALLY February 5 Ballinchiagh
Pat HORAN to Ann KEATING February 7 Newtown
Martin FLYYN to Bridget BURKE February 23 Carnacon
John HIGGINS (Shrahehin) to Catherine FOY February 23 Dereenascobe witness Michael MALLY Catherine BURKE
Edward McCABE to Elizabeth SWINDLY March 14
Certificate to Thomas LAWLESS March 22 Cappachauran
James HENAHAN (Partry) to Bridget GIBBONS April 20 Killadeer witness Matthew HENAHAN
Neal DONNELLY to Ellen FADEN April 22 Baunoges
Certificate to Pat BURKE May 13 New Derrew
Richard MADDEN to Ellen McDONNELL June 1 Clooncrooeel witness Pat KEASY and Anne MULLIN
John McGOUGH to Sally GAWRIN June 15 Cartronbower witness William BURKE and Mary HAMBOROUGH
Pat GIBBONS to Mary FRIHIL June 16 Croaghrim witness Thomas GIBBONS and Mary HEVERON
James KEVIL to Ellen BAYNES August 25 Ruchane witness Francis LALLY and Sally McHUGH
Thomas SHERIDAN to Margaret BLOWICK August 30 Curradane witness John McNULTY
John BRENNAN to Libby GIBBONS September 4 Dereendafderg witness Thomas GIBBONS and Mary GANNON
John NAUGHTON to Honor HALLINAN October 18 Kiltarsaghaun witness Pat GIBBONS Margaret HALLINAN
Martin COSTELLO to Bridget MaGRATH October 27 Stonepark witness Michael and Ellen MaGRATH
Pat HUGH and Kate HENAGHAN November 9 Ballintober
Denis PHILEN to Mary WALSH and Thomas HORAN and Mary WALSH Corrne Ballintober
Michael WALSH to Mary HEANAGHAN November 17 Tower Hill witness Michael CONNOLLY and Mary TIERNEY
John LALLY and Catherine NALTY December 4 witness Thomas NALTY and Honor HORAN
James FEIRACK to Honor GRADY December 11 Bohaun witness John GRADY and Bridget FEEIRACK
Anthony BAYNES to Mary McNULTY December 27 Ballyburke witness John FENAGHTY and Bridget HUGHES
1857
Thomas HAMBROGUE to Margaret GILMOUR (alias MURRY) January 4 Ballintober witness John CUSACK and Mary HAMBROGUE
Michael COSTELLO to Sally CAMPBELL January 12 Gorthbawn witness Pat and Mary COSTELLO
Pat PHILBAN to Anne HERAGHTY January 12 witness Martin MORAN and Bridget MALLEY
William McHALE and Anne MULLEA January 18 Cloonkneil
Lacky HENGHEN to Bridget MALLY January 25 Ballinalecka
Pat JORDAN to Bridget WALSH January 26 Pollachoppuil witness John BYRNE and Bridget REILLY
Michael LAWLESS to Ann CARNEY January 27 Bohaun witness Pat and Bridget CARNEY
Pat BIGGINS to Mary PLUNKETT January 29 Moore Hall witness Francis MANNION and Anne PLUNKETT
Certificate to Pat BURKE January 29 Ballyglass
Pat GIBBONS to Ellen LALLY January 30 Cartronbower witness Michael GIBBONS and Mary MALLOY
John DUFFY to Mary OMALLY February 1 Drumneen witness Walter GIBBONS and Jane O'MALLY
Pat CORLEY and Mary WALSH February 1 Ballintober witness Michael FADEN and Bridget CORLEY
John MURPHY to Mary DUFFY February 2 Kiltharsechaune witness Pat McEVILY and Margaret DUFFY
Lecky HENAGHAN and Bridget MALLY February 5
Pat HORAN to Anne KEATING February 7 Newtown witness Richard KEATING and Anne KEATING
Sally BRENNAN to James TIMBLIN February 9 Devlish witness Michael and Anne BRENNAN
John DUFFY to Mary HENAGHAN February 11 Dereendafderg Pat and Mary DUFFY
William GIBBONS to Jane O'MALLY February 15 Cappacharnaun witness John GIBBONS and Maria O'MALLY
Pat MURPHY to Bridget MALLY February 16 Rinaneel witness Richard and Ellen QUINN
Michael MALLY to Mary GIBBONS February 18 Kinuary
John IGO and Catherine NAUGHTON February 18 Ballinachigan
Thomas NEWALL to Bridget TUOHY February 21 Derrynacanna witness Michael NEWAL and Mary GIBBONS
John ARMSTRONG to Ellen DUFFY February 21 Dereendafderg
Mark BURKE to Bridget HORAN February 22 Barnakillew witness John MULLEN and Honor HEVERON
James MILLER to Honor MORAN February 22 Derryoran witness Pat MILLER and Honor MaGREEVY
Certificate to Pat HENAGHAN Dereendafderg February 22
Pat McDONAGH to Mary REILLY February 23 Pollochoppuil
Anthony COLEMAN to Bridget MALLY February 24 Ballahois witness John MALONE and Bridget MURPHY
Martin McHUGH to Honor IGO February 27 Rustique witness Peter LALLY and Ellen BYRNE
Stephen RYDER to Mary GIBBONS March 6 Killadeer witness Thomas REYNOLDS ad Margaret HANLY
Thomas LOFTUS to Mary BURKE March 6 Drumneen witness John GAVIN and Mary BURKE
Pat CONWAY to Winny HANNA March 19
Pat CONNOR to Bridget TOLSTER March 20 Lisrobert witness Myles BURKE and Margaret KIRBY
Thomas RYDER to Ann TRACEY March 30 Derreen witness John RYDER and Bridget CONWAY
John CASEY to Bridget MURPHY April 19 witness Anthony MURPHY and Judy CASEY
Pat DONNELLY to Bridget MORAN April 30 Ballure witness John BURKE and Mary McHUGH
Certificate to John KNIGHT May 22
John GIBBONS to Judy KNIGHT June 18 Ballinalecka witness John McDONAGH and Mary O'BRIEN
John GIBBONS to Bridget DEA June 21 Ballintober
Pat KENNY to Mary KEIRL (alias Browne) July 11 Carnacon
Thomas McEVADY to Mary GIBBONS October 2 Kinuary
Pat KILCOYNE to Mary MALLY November 18 Knockaraha
William MULLOWNEY to Anne PLUNKETT December 2 Moore Hall
Pat PENDERGRAST to Honoria WALSH December 19 Clogher witness John WALSH
1858
Pat BIGGANS to Mary PLUNKET January 29 Moore Hall
Toby GIBBONS to Ann BOURKE January 30 Cartronbower witness Pat GIBBONS and Kitty BURKE
Michael TUOHY to Mary HAMBROGUE January 31 Carnacon witness Michael TUOHY and Bridget QUINN
Michael WALSH to Mary MALLY February 6 Ballintober witness Michael NEWALL and Anne MALLY
Myles JENNINGS to Mary McENTIRE February 10
James KEANEY to Mary JENNINGS 3-3 dispensation February 11 Ballinalecka witness Pat MEA and Maria FITZGERALD
Matthew BAYNES to Bridget KELLY February 11 Killawalla 3-3 dispensation
William FADEN to Judith WALSH February 13 Gorthbawn witness Pat COSTELO and Mary WALSH
John TUOHY to Bridget WALSH February 13 Derrynacanna witness Peter TUOHY and Mary WALSH
Certificate to Owen MALLEY February 14
Certificate to Owen HALINAN February 14 Kilthseaun
James FADEN to Bridget CORLEY February 15 Ballintober witness Martin COLEY and Honor FADEN
James FERGUS to Margaret OBRIEN February 16 Ballintober witness John LARKIN and Mary McGREEVY
Pat CORLEY to Mary WALSH February 18 Ballintober
James IGO to Catherine NAUGHTON February 18 Ballinalecka
Mark MULROY to Bridget IGO February 21 Rinaneel
Francis HEMOGE to Mary McENTIRE February 24 Clareen
James McGOFF to Mary NEWALL March 6 Ballintober witness John McGOFF and John NEWALL
John LaVALLE to Bridget CONRY March 15 Killawullaun
Martin MORAN to Sally BRENNAN April 11 Cappaharnaun
Luke LEONARD to Kitty DUNNE April 17 Knockaraha
Michael LAUVERIN to Mary LaVELLE May 8 Drumminroe
Pat DONNELLY to Kitty DOYLE May 30 Baunoges
Michael McHUGH to Judy BURKE June 12 Ruchane
Laurence MaGRATH to Kitty BOGGIN June 14 Stonepark
Certificate to Robert NALLY Ballintober
Michael O'GARA to Judith CATEY June 4 Ballintober
Pat GANNON to Honor HIGGINS July 14 Rustique
Michael FADDEN to Mary QUINN June 14 Carnacon witness Pat BEGLEY and Mary GREHAN
Pat BARRETT to Mary RYDER July 17 Cloghulla
Pat McLAUGHLIN to Ann LARKIN August 16 Newtown
James GREHEM to Catherine MAILLA September 9 Baunoges
John HIGGINS to Honoria DERRIG September 30 Kigalla witness Thady KELLY and Honoria DEGINAN
Pat KYNE to Mary HENEGHAN October 7 Ruchane witness Pat TOLSTER and Mary KYLECOYNE
Certificate to John EGAN Bohaun October 17
Pat CLANCY to Mary HIGGINS November 18 Rustique Michael McDONAGH to Mary GANNON
Michael KILLEEN to Mary NICHOLSON November 24 Lisrobert
William MULLOWNY to Ann PLUNKET December 2 Moore Hall
Certificate to Owen WALSH December 2
Pat LENNON to Mary DERRIG December 11 Croaghrim
1859
Pat VAHY to Kitty MALLY January 9 Ballinacliaghmore
Anthony BAYNES to Mary McCABE January 13 Killawalla witness Pat BAYNES to Mary JENNINGS
Peter TUOHY to Margaret JOYCE February 5 Drumminroe
Certificate to Pat MaGRATH February 9 Cloonboorhy
Michael DEA to Mary HORAN February 10 Ballintober
Michael CONWAY to Bridget CONWAY February 21 Dereenascobe dispensation March 3
Pat MURPHY to Ellen MaGRATH February 24 Stonepark
John ROWAN to Judy McGIRR witness Biddy McGIRR February 24 Crutchen
Michael WHITE to Mary SCANLON February 24
Pat KNIGHT to Ann FINERTY February 26 Ballyglass
John HENAGHAN to Anne GIBBONS February 27
Certificate to John BRENNAN February 28 Devlish
Thomas FINERTY to Mary BRENNAN February 28 Ballintober
Certificate to John LARKIN March 2 Derrew
Certificate to Pat HIGGINS March 2
John Michael BURKE to Mary REILLY March 3 Cartronbower
Thomas HENEGHAN to Sally MALLY March 5 Baunoges
Certificate to Pat HANNON March 5
Certificate to Paul HENEHAN March 7 Dereendafderg
Anthony DUFFY to Mary WALSH March 7 Kiltharsechaune
John MORAN to Catherine McENTIRE March 19 Clareen witness Thomas MORAN and Mary WALSH
Martin FOY to Ann STANTON March 20 Clooncrooeel witness John REILY and Elaine ARMSTRONG
John FINERITY to Mary BAYNES March 23 Killawalla witness Pat BAYNES and Maria JOYCE
Peter HENEHAN to Margaret GIBBONS April 10 Skahanagh witness James HENEHAN and Bridget LALLY
Thomas LOFTUS to Mary KNIGHT April 17 Knockaraha
John CASEY to Bridget MURPHY April 19 Witness Anthony MURPHY and Judy CASEY
James FITZGERALD to Bridget MURRAY May 4 Drumminroe
Eliza McCABE to Pat
HENAHAN December 15 Witness John McCABE and Julia HAMLIN
to marriage index