MAHANEY FAMILY
UNKOWN MAHANEY (13477)
SP: Elizabeth (13478)
1.Valentine (13479) b.ca1759, moved to Exploits Harbour, Burnt Isle
SP: Elizabeth (13480)
(1)Elizabeth (13481) c.1796-01-01(CEHG)
(2)Francis (13554)
SP: Ann (15655)
1a.Harriet (16656) b.1834
2a.Stephen Valentine (16657) b.1843
(3)Elinor (13482)
SP: John Peyton (13484)
(4)William (13555) b.1818, c.1818-08-12(TWA) at Twillingate, NF
2.Nicholas
(609) b.1761, of whom presently
3.Mary (13550) lived at Mosquito; m.1804-06-06(CEC)
SP: John Donovan (13551) of Co. Cork, IRE
(1)Elizabeth Donovan (13552) m.1846-01-22(CEHG)
SP: William Crew (13553) of Dorsetshire, ENG
NICHOLAS MAHANEY (609) b.1761, d.1831-06-23(MCC) at Carbonear,
Newfoundland; m.ca1794 at Carbonear
SP: Mary Jane (1599) b.1771, d.1853-01-09
1.Jane (1346) b.1793, c.1796-01-01(HGA); m.1814-01-09(MCC)
SP: John Long (1338) b.1786, d.1864-10-05(CA)(s/Moses of Rose
Garland, Co. Wexford, IRE)
(1)Moses Long (13558) b.1814-11-17 at Mosquito, c.1815-12-20(CEC),
d.1893-07-27(CEC)
SP: Mary Ann (13568) b.1816, d.1865-11-02(CEC)
1a.Alfred Long (13595) b.1839, d.1865-08-03; m.1863-06-14
2a.Jane Long (13596) b.1841, d.1931
SP: Benjamin Gillette (13602) b.1837-07-25, c.1837-11-06,
d.1911
1b.Moses Gillette (13603)
2b.Maria Jane Gillette (13604)
3a.William Long(13597) b.1843-10-05, d.1843-10-14(CEC)
4a.Mary Ann Long (13598) b.1845-06-04, c.1845-06-07(CEC)
5a.Sarah Long (13599) b.1850-03-24, c.1851-01-20(CEC)
SP: ____ Hunt (13605)
6a.Henry Long(13600) b.1855, d.1903-06-16(CEC)
7a.William Long (13601)
(2)William Long (13559) b.1816-06-22, c.1818-06-07(MCC)
(3)Joseph Long (13560) b.1818
(4)Mary Ann Long (13561)
(5)Susanna Maria Long (13606) b.1821-08-23, c.1821-12-25(CEC),
m.1841-12-18(CEC)
SP: Samuel Pye (13607)
1a.John Pye (14230) b.1842-09-27 Carbonear
2a.James Pye (14231) b.1844-04-05 Carbonear
3a.Elijah Pye (14232) b.1846-10-06: m.1870-06-07
SP:Maria Ann Clarke (14235)
4a.John Pye (14233) b.1848-10-24
5a.Sarah Pye (14234) b.1852-08-19 Carbonear; m.1874-12-22
SP: Jeremiah Colbourne (14236)
(6)John Long (13562) b.1823-07-23 Carbonear, c.1824-05-23 (CEC)
m.1863-07-23(CA)
SP: Elizabeth White (14237)
1a.William Thomas Long (14238) b.1863-10-21, c.1864-01-03(CEC)
2a.Susanna Long (13240) b.1865-12-02 Carbonear, c.1866-01-14;
d.1874-06-09
3a.Jane Long (14241) b.1868-01-13 Carbonear, c.1868-04-19(CEC)
4a.Maria Long (14242) b.1870-08-29, c.1870-11-20(CEC)
5a.John Long (14243)
6a.Sarah Long (14244) b.1877-04-21 Carbonear, c.1877-07-29
7a.Henry Nicholas Long (14245) b.1879-11-27, c.1880-04-23(CEC)
8a.Mary Maud Long (14246) b.1882-10-09, c.1883-06-10(CEC)
(7)Francis Long (13563) b.1824-10-05 at Carb, c.1825-06-04(CEC),
d.1829-10-18
(8)Sarah Jane Long (13564) d.1828-02-11(CA), c.1835-10-11(CEC);
m.1856-09-06(MCC)
SP: Francis Howell (14247) b.1827, c.1827-06-10(UCC)(s/James
& Mary)
1a.William Howell (14250) b.1857-11-06, c.1959-01-03(MCC)
2a.Leah Howell (14251) b.1859-08-23 Carb, c.1859-11-20(CEC)
(9)Selina Long (13565) b.1830, d.1830
(10)Joseph Francis Long (13566)
SP: Diana Yeuden (14252)
1a.Henry Nicholas Long (14253) b.1861-09-28, c.1861-12-15(CEC)
2a.Elizabeth Jane Long (14254) b.1863-10-05, c.1863-12-20(CEC);
d.1867-08-17(CEC)
3a.Selina Long (14255) b.1866-02-14 Carbonear, c.1866-05-13(CEC)
4a.Sarah Jane Long (14256) b.1868-10-27, c.1869-02-07(CEC)
5a.Mary Elizabeth Long (14257) b.1871-06-07, c.1871-07-11(CEC)
6a.William John Long (14258) b.1876 Carbonear, d.1883-08-30(CEC)
7a.Ebenezer Long (14259) d.1882-09-18
(11)Henry Nicholas Long (13567) b.1834-03-19, c.1835-10-11(CEC),
d.1858-02-26(CEC)
2.William (537) b.1803, of whom presently
3.Elizabeth (1472) b.1806-05-27, c.1811-01-13
4.Francis (1343) b.1808-11-06, c.1811-01-13(MCC), d.1881-03-28(CEC),
m.1832-12-16(CEHG)
SP: Mary Ann Pye (1398) b.1814, d.1889-01-12
(1)Maria Ann (1213) b.1833-07-15, c.1834-06-08(CEC),
d.1837-03-09(CEC)
(2)Teresa (1201) b.1835-11-07, c.1835-12-08(MCC)
SP: Samuel Ash (7949)
(3)Frederick (1207) b.1838-04-13, c.1838-12-03(CEC) d.1901-12-10
(CEC), m.1866-01-12(CEC)
SP: Ann Colborne (1203) b.1840, d.1909-11-20(CEC)
1a.Margaret Susanna (1196) b.1866-11-12, c.1866-11-12(CEC),
m.1891-02-05(CEC)
SP: James Bennett (13569) b.1843-04
2a.Mary Patience (1187) b.1869-02-12, c.1869-05-30(CEC)
SP: Arthur Bennett Winsor (5700)(1868-1936)(s/Alfred &
Mary Ann Bennett)
1b.Ada Harriett (7014) b.1904-02-06
SP: William Horwood (7016)
3a.Silas (1199) b.1871-02-11, c.1871-04-23(CEC) d.1949-10-03
(CEC)
SP1: Janet Stephen (1236)
1b.Thomas Charles (13570) b.1897-05-08, c.1897-06-03(CEC)
2b.Freeman Charles (1242) c.1898-04-30(CEC)
SP2: Mary Janes (3403) b.1886-08 at Upper Island Cove,
m.1906-06-02(CEC)
3b.Elsie Grace (1190) b.1906-09-20, c.1906-10-26(CEC)
SP: Luke Peltham (15658) Lived Gloverstown
4b.Isabel (1206) b.1908-07-24, c.(CEC)
SP: ___ Butt (15659) Lived St John's
5b.Elfrida (1191) b.1910-01-12, c.1910-03-25(CEC)
SP: Cyril Rice (15660)
6b.Frank (1193) b.1911-09-04, c.1911-10-20(CEC)
7b.Ingram (13571) b.1914-11-12
8b.Silas Daniel (13572) b.ca1916-04, d.1916-09-05(CEC)
9b.Roy (13573) b.1916-02
SP: Bessie E Vaters (13577) b.1921 Carbonear
1c.Elsie Mary (13578)
2c.Silas (13579)
10b.John Malcolm (13574) b.1919, d.1997-09-30, m.1949-10-29
SP: Harriett Laura Saunders (13608) b.ca1910
11b.Margaret (13575) b.ca1919
12b.Garnetta (13596) b.1922-03-06, d.1998-03-09 Albion, MI
13b.William Frederick (1252) b.1913-07-15, c.1913-08-21(CEC)
4a.Jethro Thomas (92) b.1873-02-04, c.1873-04-12(CEC),
d.1956-05-24(CA), m.1900-12-05(CEC)
SP:Eliza Caroline Green (13590) b.1876 at Venison Is, Lbdr.
1b.Hilda Allison (13592) b.1908-05-30, c.1908-06-28(CEC)
d.1930-12-20(CEC)
2b.Susanna F (13593) b.1914
5a.Harriett A (1184) b.1875-01-06, c.1875-03-13(CEC)
6a.Harriett Anne (1185) b.1878-07-10, c.1878-12-27(CEC)
m.1900-01-27(CEC)
SP: William Pye (13689) b.1871
(4)William (1225) b.1840-09-25, c.1841-06-06(CA), d.1902-09-23
(CEC), m.1866-12-14(CEHG)
SP: Emma Snow (335) b.1840-12-26 NF, d.1929-09-06 Saint John,
NB, CAN
1a.Valentine (1232) b.1867-02-22, c.1867-06-02(CEC),
d.1867-12-16(CEC)
2a.Margaret Jane (1246) b.1868-09-22, c.1869-11-29(CEC)
SP: Samuel Penney (14881)
3a.George (1186) b.1872-08-14, c.1872-09-06(CEC), d.1944-12-06
Saint John, NB
SP: Laura (1216)
1b.Susanna (1220) b.1894-12-14, c.1895-07-07(CEC)
2b.Laura Ann (1237) b.1897-09-01, c.1898-03-18(CEC),
d.1900-11-03(CEC)
3b.Emma Jane (1226) b.1900-08-10, c.1900-11-06(CEC),
d.1900-11-19(CEC)
4b.Mary Ann (1330) b.1901-10-03, c.1902-01-22(CEC)
5b.William (1244) b.1903-08-17, c.1903-11-11(CEC)
6b.Abigail Jane (1442) b.1906-06-28 Victoria Village,
c.1906-07-11(CA), d.1985-09-07(SMA) at
Glace Bay
SP: Nicholas Stoliar (13594)
4a.Valentine (13476) b.1874-04, c.1874-05-31(CEC), d.1941-01-18
SP:Phoebe Janet Cole (13716) b.ca1877, d.1962-12-18
1b.James E (13717) b.ca1910
SP: Gwendolyn (13718)
1c.Yvonne (13719) b.1835-05-04
SP: Horatio Moors (14882)
2c.Ivan V (13720) b.1842-02-01
SP: Betty Comby (14883)
5a.William (15661) b.1876-07-05 Carbonear, NF; d.1957-08-17 at
Saint John, New Brunswick; m.1908-12-09
SP: Roselia Lozier/McCarthy (15662)
6a.Mary Julia (1215) b.1881-08-09, c.1881-11-09(CEC), d.Boston,
MA
SP: Luke Clarke (14884)
7a.Francis (1224) b.1882-12-31, c.1883-01-07(CEC),
d.1884-03-12(CA)
8a.Hayward (1208) b.1884-06-26, c.1884-07-20(CA), d.1965-03-06
Saint John, NB
SP: Isabella Childs (14885) b.1884-02-29 Channel, NF;
d.1923-08-25 Saint John, NB
1b.Ethel May (15663) b.1908-03-01, d.1992-08-18 Saint John,
NB
2b.Stanley Walter (15664) b.1909-04-12, d.1963-04-28 Saint
John, NB
3b.William Hayward (15664) b.1910-07-06, d.1945-05-30 in the
Netherlands
4b.Florence Isabella (15665) b.1911-10-12, d.1990-09-05
Saint John, NB
5b.Martha (15667) b.1812-10-24
6b.Bessie Velitta (15668) twin, b.1914-08-06, d.1916-06-13
7b.George Edward (15669) twin, b.1914-08-06, d.1917-06-29
8b.Samuel Mark (15670) b.1916-03-26, d.1991-07-24
9b.James (15671) b.1917-08-23, d.1979-12-26
10b.Dorcas Maud (15672) b.1919-04-06, d.1999-098-30
11b.Audrey (15673) b.1923-08-19
9a.Elijah (1481) b.1889-08-04, c.1889-08-27(CEC),
d.1903-12-19(CEC)
(5)Jane (1205) b.1842-02-26, c.1842-12-27(CEC), m.1863-12-01(CEC)
SP: Samuel Mills (3405)
1a.William Francis Mills (14260) b.1864-06-12 Carbonear
2a.Harriett Mills (14261) b.1866-05-15 Carbonear
3a.George William Mills (14262) b.1867-02-18 Carbonear
4a.Ada Mills (14263) b.1871-06-14
5a.Anna Mills (14264) b.1869-07-09 Carbonear
6a.Julia Ann Mills (14265) b.1873-06-04
7a.Samuel Mills (14266) b.1875-08-23 Carbonear
8a.Adeline Mills (14267) b.1882-09-01
9a.Abigail Mills (14268) b.1887-02-20
(6)Maria Ann (1202) b.1846-03-03, c.1846-06-10(CEC), m.1872-02-08
SP: Richard Taylor (13588) of Carbonear
(7)Mary (1219) b.1848-06-15, c.1848-12-27
(8)Abigail (1200) b.1853-06-18, c.1854-02-26(CEC) m.1874-12(MCC)
at Brigus
SP: Albert Horwood (3406) b.1852-09-11 (s.George & Eliza)
1a.Francis Mahaney Horwood (13486) b.1877-08-10 at Brigus
SP: Abigail Ebsary (13487) b.1883, d.1941-01-31
2a.Ada May Horwood (13721) b.1880-07-06 Brigus
3a.Harold Douglas Horwood (13728) b.1886-02-28 Brigus
(9)Francis (1211) b.1851-02-27, c.1851-06-01(CEC) m.1872-05-13
(CEC)
SP: Elizabeth Burke (1241) b.ca1852 NF, d.1916-11-03 Saint
John, NB (d/Thomas)
1a.William Thomas (1245) b.1876-10-15, c.1877-01-28(CEC),
d.1947-04-10 Saint John, NB; m.1902-09-24
Mahone Bay, NS
SP: Lida Drusilla Oikle (1230) b.1885-05-03 Pine Grove, NS
(d/Joshua Peter & Regina Amelia
Robar)
1b.Clarence William (15674) b.1904 Bridgewater, NS; d.1936
Boston, MA; m.1923-06-01
SP: Madeline Fry ( ) b.ca1903-01-20, d.1935-01-07
(d/William & Ida May Thomas)
1c.Robert ( ) b.1924-01-01 Saint John, NB; d.1970-03
2c.Clarence ( ) b.1925-09-02 Saint John, d.1978-03
3c.Evelyn ( ) b.1927-12-05 Boston, MA; d.1991-11
4c.Violet ( ) b.1929-04-14 Boston, MA; d.2001-03
5c.Joan ( ) b.1931-12-28 Boston, MA; d.1994-04-04
2b.Cecil R (15675)
3b.Edith (15676) Quad
4b.John Douglas (15677) Quad
5b.Edna May (15678) Quad
6b.Christine (15679) Quad
2a.Mary (13715) b.1878, d.1890-04-13
3a.Eliza Susanna (1408) b.1879-06-02, c.1879-08-24(CEC)
4a.Alice Maud (1440) b.1881-05-23, c.1881-06-08(CEC),
d.1891-11-06(CEC)
5a.Francis (1318) b.1883-08-21, c.1883-11-04(CEC)
6a.John (1354) b.1886-01-20, c.1886-05-16(CEC), d.1886-10-19
(CEC)
7a.Abigail (1498) b.1887-07-28, c.1887-10-02(CEC),
d.1890-04-27(CEC)
8a.Anna (1419) b.1890-06-24, c.1890-08-08(CEC)
9a.John Frederick (1402) b.1893-01-05, c.1893-01-23(CEC),
d.1936-10-10 Saint John, NB
10a.Frederick Harold (1347) c.1905-09-12(CEC) d.1938-03-20
(10)Susannah (1250) b.1856-03-08, c.1856-06-01(CEC),
m.1883-12-06(MCC)
SP: Robert Taylor (3404) b.1847-06, c.1847-09-27(MCC)
(s/George & Maria Butt)
5.John (1336) b.1813-12-25, c.1815-01-15(MCC), d.1868-11-01(MCC)
SP: Martha Saunders (1314) b.1835, c.1835-12-29(MCC),
d.1906-05-04(CEC)
(1)Nicholas (1212) b.1866-01-19, c.1866-02-13(MCC),
d.1918-02-25(CEC), m.1889-01-11(CEC)
SP: Mary Ann Snooks (1204) b.ca1864
1a.Amelia (1243) c.1889-10-15(CEC)
SP: Francis Llewellyn Taylor (1446) b.1904)(s/Wm Winsor
Taylor & Eliz Emily Marshall)
1b.John (Jack) Taylor (14886)
2b.Eric Taylor (14887)
2a.Martha F (1210) b.1899-10-17, c.1899-11-19(CEC)
SP: William Bond (Billy) Taylor (14888)(s/Lemuel & Lenora)
(2)George (530) b.1867-11-02, c.1868-03-25(MCC)
6.Ann (1344) b.ca1815
SP: John Cox (1468)
WILLIAM MAHANEY (537) b.1803-08 at Carbonear, d.1837-07-16(MCC)
SP: Susanna Horwood (538) b.1806, d.1877-04-18(MCC)(d/Robert Edgar)
1.Josiah Nicholas (1484) b.1828, d.1914-03-31, m.1860-01-19(MCC)
SP: Sophia Jane Bennett (1235) b.1836, d.1899-11-16(MCC)
(1)Samuel Bennett (1258) b.1862-05-03 Carbonear, NF, c.1862-06-05
(MCC), d.at Grand Forks, ND, USA, no issue
(2)Susanna (1434) b.1864-05-02, d.1888-04-11(UCC)
(3)Sarah Isabella (1228) b.1866-05-27, c.1866-06-09(UCC), d.1947,
m.1886-02-20(CEC)
SP: Philip Young Saunders (608)(1860-1949)
1a.Effie May Saunders (13580) b.ca1881, d.1961
SP: Arthur Moses Earle (14274)
2a.Charles Edward Saunders (13581) d.1884-11-01(CEC)
SP: Eleanor Johnson (14275)
3a.Frances Elizabeth Saunders (13582)
SP: William Frederick Howell (14273)
4a.William Roy Saunders (13587) b.1894, d.1919 WWI wounds
5a.Nellie Saunders (13583) b.1896 of TB
6a.Kathryn Lundstrom Saunders (1198) b.1897
7a.George Frederick Saunders (13584) b.1898
8a.Harry Saunders (13585) b.1903
SP1: Rita May Taylor (14277)
SP2: Beatrice (Reid) English (14278) wdw
9a.Phyllis Isabelle Saunders (13586) b.1905
SP: Ewart Badcock (14891)
10a.Mary Enid Saunders (1218) b.1907
SP: F Burnham Gill (1189)
1b.Elinor Gill (14893)
SP: Ratcliffe (14893)
2b.Rosalind Gill (14894)
11a.Francis Nelson Saunders (1209) b.1911
(4)William (1234) b.1868-07-07, c.1868-07-29(UCC) d.in Usa,
Buried ND, no issue:
(5)Selina Winsor (1416) b.1871, d.in USA, buried at Seattle Wash;
SP: Neil McNiven (1222)
1a.Phyllis McNiven (13488)
2a.Isabelle McNiven (13489)
(6)Israel Taylor (1429) b.1873-06-01, c.1873-06-14(MCC)
SP: Susannah (14281) no issue
(7)Sophia (1438) b.ca1875, d.1953 USA
SP: John Joseph Kennedy (1321) b.1871-03-21, d.1945
(s/Terrence & Mary Joy)
1a.Agatha Frances Kennedy (13490) b.1904, d.1982
SP: Louis John Connors (13499) b.1899
1b.Joseph Connors (14947)
SP: Marge Esser (14948)
1c.Mary K Connors (14949)
SP: West Lawson (14957)
1d.Jack Lawson (14952) b.1996
2d.Amory Lawson (14953) b.1998
2c.Brian Connors (14950)
2a.Louis Anthony Kennedy (13491)
SP: Mary Keyes (14954)
3a.Terrence Kennedy (13492) b.1904, d.1987
SP: Anne Kelly (14955) b.1911, d.1983
4a.William Joseph Kennedy (14956) b.1906, d.1980
SP: Ruth Donnelly (14957) b.1912, d.1985
5a.Vincent Kennedy (13493)
6a.Nicholas J Kennedy (14958) d.1985
SP: Floretta Penney (14959) d.1985
7a.Richard Kennedy (13494)
8a.Rose Magdela Kennedy (13495)
SP:James T Shanahan (14960) b.1981
9a.Mary Isabelle Kennedy (13496) b.1914
SP: Joseph Lawrence Quelch (14961) b.1914, d.1975
10a.John Kennedy (13497)
(8)Elizabeth (1473) b.1877-12-01, c.1878-06-14(UCC) not married
1a.Cyril Malcolm (1453) b.1897-06-30, c.1897-08-12(MCC),
d.1916-07-01, killed at Beaumont Hamel on
the Somme River, France, WWI
(9)Josiah Nicholas (1248) b.1882-12-12, c.1883-04-13(MCC)
d.Lynn, Mass, no issue
2.Selina
(500) b.1832, c.1838-02-01, d.1892-02-23; m.1855-01-04,
SP: George William Winsor (499) b.1828-05-06, c.1828-06-08(CEC)
d.1902)(s/William & Sarah Tyer)
at Carbonear, Newfoundland, Canada
3.Rhoda (1325) b.1834-08-15, c.1836-04-09(MCC) d.1836-08-28(MCC)
4.William Nicholas (1364) b.1837-10-17, c.1838-02-01(MCC);
m.1861-11-09(CEC)
SP: Martha Penney (1292)
(1)Eliza Ann (1359) c.1861-10-18(CEC)
(2)John (1261) b.1864-08-16, c.1864-08-18(CEC), d.1864-08-22(CEC)
(3)John Francis 1316) b.1870-06-05, c.1870-11-06(CEC)
(4)William (1323) c.1876-07-05(CEC)
UNPLACED MAHANEYS - Newfoundland
1750 Patrick, b.ca1750, lived in Nfld for 20 yrs, 1794-95 Census
1760 Owen, employed in 1785 by Slade Fishery Supply Co at Fogo
1773 John Northern Arm, Salmon Cove, 201 x 193 also 16 x ]74
bounded one side by Thos. Mahany
1776 Thomas.of N.A., Salmon Cove, Casters (?), 24 from SW to NE,
200 from high water mark, NW woods, 1/2 stage, I flake, I
garden, I house, I meadow - cut out of woods
1780 Michael, lived at Harbour Grace in 1806
1781 Maurice, Cats Cove, 178 x 137 purchased from Richard Hoskins
f25 (could be Mahoney)
1789 Mary (13483) of Western Bay, m.1809-11-29
SP: Edward Melley (13485) of Western Bay
1791 John, b.ca 1791; m. Jane ____
William, b.1816-06-22, c.1817-06-19(MCC)
1796 Daniel Mahany & Theo Wells at Colliers 75 x 147
1798 James. Mahany & Wm. Kennedy, Northern Arm of Salmon Cove cut &
cleared agree to Act Wm. Ill etc. 126 x 200 - I stage, I
flake, 3 houses, 2 gardens
1799 Valentine Mahany & Oliver Penny at Western Bay 28 x 190 -
1/2 stage, 2 flakes, 4 houses, 3 gardens - purchased
from Noah Perry for f30
1805 James, on voter's list in 1835, but not in 1839.
1805 John, b.1805, d.1860-11-03
1809 Mary married Edward MELLEY (Western Bay)-20 Nov.- Carb.Meth
V50A
1808 Samuel, d.1881-03-02, 73y
1810 Valentine - 95 x 200 - I house, store, stage, flake
1813 John sued in H.G. - 18 Nov.
1825 Mary of Carbonear married George HISCOCK - 9 Aug
1830 Richard, b.ca 1830, Cork, Ireland, settled St John's in 1855
1837 Isabella of Edward & Susan 10 Mar - 26 Dee 37
1864 Martha died 6 Oct - age 26 - CofE
1868 Martha Mahaney LANGDON born who died 1964 (Twil
1869 William born Nfid who appeared in 91 census Dartmouth, NS as
a farm laborour- Methodist-parents born Nfid
1908 William Frederick born who died 29 Jul 1909 age I yr - CofE
Carb
1914 Child born who died 4 May age 1-1/2 yr
1927 Julia born who died 16 Sep 1930 age 3 - CofE
Hilda born - granddaughter of Silas
1929 Hunter William born who died 16 Jui 1935 age 6 - CofE
1933 Mary died 27 Dee age 43 - CofE
1935 Clara B. born - granddaughter of Silas
1938 Mary Ann died 21 Mar aqe 75 - CofE (born ca 1863)
1939 Clyde born - grandson of Silas
1949 John Malcolm (32) married Laura SAUNDERS (19) - 29 Oct
1956 Jean died 6 Mar age I day - CofE
MAHANEY - Nova Scotia
1933 Dorothy (26) of Francis & Jessie to John Joseph Convery (31)
of Henry & Susan of Ireland - 17 Jan at Rectory of St.Marks
Reel 11492-X
1942 Kenneth George (32) born Windsor of Francis J. & Laura
F. (Main ?) to Lena Dorothy Ross b St.Croix of Aubrey D.
& Etta (Cochrane) - 30 Nov @ 42 Windsor St. .-reel 11402-X
1983 Clifford & Cathy had daughter HILARY ANN born 20 Dee @ Hfx
1999 Madelyn Estella widow of KEITH died 23 Feb