BOSTON BIRTHS
1630
Edward son of Wm and Elizabeth ASPINWALL born 26 day of 7th month and died 10th day of 8th month.
1631
Hannah, dau of Wm & Elizabeth ASPINWALL born 25 day of 10th month.
1632
Jacob, son of Jacob ELIOT born 16th day 10th month.
Elizabeth, dau of Wm & Elisabeth ASPINWALL born 30th day of 7th month.
1634
Sarah, dau of Nathaniel & Alice BISHOP born 20th day 1st month.
1635
Samuel, son of Wm & Elisabeth ASPINWALL, born 30th day of 7th month.
1636
Hannah, dau of Edmund & Martha JACKSON, born 1st day 1st month.
1637
Returne, dau of Richard & Grace GRIDLEY, born 14th day 1st month.
1638
Hannah, dau of Valentine & Frances HILL, born 17th day 1st month.
1639
Seth, son of Arthur & Elizabeth PERRY, born 7th--1st month. 1640
John, son of Alexander & Elizabeth BAKER, born 20th--4th month. 1641
Tabitha, dau of Tho. BELL, born 24th day (1st) month. 1642
Joshua, son of Alexander & Elizabeth BAKER, born 30th of 2nd month.
Dating Irregularies and Calendar changes, please read.
BACK to MENU for Boston and Area
Jerusha, dau of Edward & Margaret GIBBONS born 5th day 8th month.
Elizabeth, dau of Matthias & Anne IJONS born 15th day 2nd month.
Mary, dau of Richard & Grace GRIDLEY born 14th day 2nd month.
Mary, dau of Edward & [?] RAINSFORD born 1st of 4th month.
Joshua, son of Edward & [?] RAINSFORD born lst of 4th month. & died 7th month.
1633
Seaborne, child of John & Sarah COTTON born 12 day 6 month.
Jotham, son of Edward & Margaret GIBBONS born 6th day 8th month.
Nathaniel, son of William & Susan HUDSON born 30th day of 11th month.
John, son of Thomas & Anne LEVERIT born 7th day 7th month.
Jeremy, son of Walter & Rebecca MERRY born 11th month & died soon after.
Hannah, dau of John & Hannah NEWGATE born 1st day 6th month & died in the 11th month.
Mary, dau of Mr John & Elizabeth WILSON born 12th of 7th month.
Timothy, son of Richard & Judith TAPPING born & died.
John, son of Jacob ELIOT born 28th day 10th month.
John, son of Thomas & Mary FAIREWETHER born in the 8th month.
Sarah, dau of Richard & Grace GRIDLEY born 14th day 2d month.
Mary, dau of William & [?] PELL born 30th of 4th month.
John, son of Edward & Elizabeth RAINSFORD, born 30th of 4th month.
Elizabeth, daughter of Miles & Mary AWKLEY born....[?]
Grace, dau of Wm & Anne BEAMSLEY, born 10th day of 7 month.
Sarahjah, daut. of John & Sarah COTTON, born 12 day 7th month.
Abigail, dau of Wm & Mary DAVIES born 31th day 8th month.
Thomas, son of [?] DINELCY born 9th day 11th month.
Rebecca, dau of Walter & Rebecca MERRY, born 11th month & died soon after.
Hannah, dau of John & Hannah NEWGATE born 1st day 6th month.
John, son of John & Margaret ODLIN, born 30th day 4th month. and died soon after.
Joanna, dau of Nicholas & Anne PARKER, born 1st day 4th month.
Thomas, son of John & [?] Parker born 2d of 8th month.
Lazarus, son of Philemon & Susan PORTOOFT born 28th of 12th month.
Elizabeth, dau of Richard & Elizabeth SHERMAN, born 1st of 10th month.
Elishua, child of Robert & [?] WALKER born 14th of 12th month.
Shoreborne, son of William & Patience WILSON born 6th of 6th month.
Alexander, son of Alexander & Elizabeth BAKER, born 15th of 11th month.
Hannah, dau of Angel & Catherine HOLLARD, born 8th of 8th month.
Peleg, son of William & Mary SALTER, born 15th of 1st month.
John, son of Elizabeth & William WEN, born 22nd of 9th month.
Eliakim, son of Thomas & Elizabeth WERDALL, born 9th month.
Ethlan, son of Wm & Elisabeth ASPINWALL born 1st day of 1st month.
Free Grace, son of Edw. & Anne BENDALL, born 30th day of 7th month.
Elhanan, son of Rich. & Elizabeth COOKE, born 30th day 4th month & died.
Annah, dau of John COGGAN, born 7th day 9th month.
Thomas, son of Wm. & Mary DAVIES, born 15th day 1st month.
Eleaser, son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth EATON, born 22 day 7th month.
Hannah, dau of Jacob ELIOT born 29th day 11th month.
Mary, dau of Thomas & Mary FAIREWETHER, born in 9th month.
Zachary, son of Benjamin & Anne GILLOM, born 30th day 7th month.
Hannah, dau of Richard & Grace GRIDLEY, born 10th day 2d month.
Elizabeth, dau of George & Alice GRIGGS, born 14th day 3rd month.
Abraham, son of Thomas & Hannah HAWKINS, born 1st day 11th month.
Joseph, son of Richard & Joan HOGGE, born 10th month.
Jonathan, son of Edward & Elizabeth RAINSFORD, born 8th month.
Elizabeth, dau of Mr John & Elizabeth WINTHROPE, born 24th--5th month.
Sarah, dau of Henry & Sarah LINN, born 20th--6th month.
Eliakim, son of Thomas & Alice MARSHALL, born 1st day 1st month.
Mercie, son of Wm & Anne BEAMSLEY, born 9th day (10th) month.
Thomas, son of George & Anne BURDEN, born & buried 1 day (2d) month.
Thomas, son of Thomas & Anne BUTTOLPH, born 12 day (6th) month.
Elisha, child of Richard & Elizabeth COOKE, born 16th day 7th month.
Elizabeth, dau of John & Sarah COTTON, born 9th day 10th month.
Abigail, dau of [?] DINELEY, born 10th month.
Sarah, dau of George & Alice GRIGGS, born 15th day 3d month.
Sarah, dau of Hugh & Elizabeth GUNNISON, born 14th day 12th month.
Zuriell, son of Ralph MASON, born 14th day 2nd month.
Jeremy, son of Walter & Rebecca MERRY, born 1 ith month & died soon after.
Hannah, dau of John & Margaret ODLIN, born 9th day 12th month & died soon after.
Elishua, dau of Arthur & Elizabeth PERRY, born 20th December.
John, son of David & Sarah PHIPPENI, born and died 5th month.
Joshua, son of Robert & Elizabeth RICE, born 14th--2nd month.
Philip, son of Samuel & Grace SHERMAN, born 31st--10th month.
Philip, son of Samuel SHERMAN, born 31st day 10 mo. 1637 8 day 1 mo.
Mary, dau of John & Elizabeth SPURRE, born 20th--1st month.
Elizabeth, dau of William & Elizabeth TING, born 6th--12th month.
Moses, son of Gamaliel & Grace WAITE, born 4th month.
Zachary, son of Robert & [?] WALKER, born 15th--7th month.
Meribah, dau of William & Alice WERDALL, born 14th--3rd month.
Jonathan, son of Thomas & Rebecca WHEELER, born 20th--8th month.
Mary, dau of William & Patience WILSON, born 11th--11th month.
John, son of Robert & Joan WING, born 22nd 5th month.
Mary, dau of Richard and Mary WOODHOUSE, born & buried 11th month.
Samuel, son of Alexander & Elizabeth BAKER, born 16th--11th month.
Job, son of Job & Sarah JUDKINS, born 10th--3rd mo. died 24th--3rd month.
John, son of Henry & Alice STEVENS, born 10th--7th month.
Martha, dau of Thomas & Elizabeth WERDALL, born 6th month.
Elizabeth, dau of John & Jane LUGG, born 7th day 1st month.
Miles, son of Miles & Mary AWKLEY, was born 1st day of 2nd month.
John, son of Thomas BELL, born & died 25 day (6th) month.
John BILL, died the 10th month.
Elisha, child of George & Anne BURDEN, born the 4 day (12th) month.
Deliverance, dau of Wm. COURSER, born 4th day 1st month.
Aaron, son of Wm. & Mary DAVIES, born 20th day 5th month.
Fathergone, son of [?] DINELY, born 25th day 10th month.
Hannah, dau of Madit & Joan ENGLISH, born 2d day 1st month.|R1|R
Elizabeth, dau of Wm. & Alice FRANCKLIN, born 3rd day 8th month.
Hannah, dau of Benjamin & Anne GILLOM, born 9th month & died soon after.
John, son of Thomas GRUBB, born the 6th month.
John, son of Edmund and Martha JACKSON, born 20th day 8th month.
John, son of Matthias & Anne IJONS, born 16th day 7th month.
John, son of William & Elizabeth WINBORNE, born 21st day 7th month.
Joseph, son of Francis and Alice LOYALL, born 10th day 8th month.
Stephen, son of Robert & Elizabeth MEERE, born 25th day 10th month.
Constance, dau of John & Christian MILOM, born 25th day 10th month.
John, son of John & Elizabeth OLIVER, born 21st day 9th month.
Joseph, son of Richard & Anne PARKER, born 1st day 6th month & died 30th day 9th month.
Noah, son of John & [?] PARKER, born 3d--2d mo.
Nathaniel, son of William & [?] PELL, born 10th--6th month & died 9th month.
Arena, child of Philemon & Susan PORMORT, born 5th--2nd month.
Ranis, dau of Edward & Elizabeth RAINSFORD, born 4th--4th month.
Abijah, child of Thomas & Faith SAVAGE, born 1st--6th month.
Nathaniel, son of Robert & Elizabeth SCOTT, born 6th month.
Melatiah, son of Thomas & Milcah SNOW, born 30th--7th month.
Hannah, dau of Miles & Sarah TERNE, born 8th month.
David, son of David & Susanna SELLICK, born 11th--10th month.
Isaac, son of Richard & Elizabeth WAITE, born 9th--6th month. & died 21st--6th month.
Grace, dau of Gamaliel & Grace WAITE, born 10th--11th month.
Ruth, dau of Nathaniel & Mary WILLIAMS born -----.
Mary, dau of Richard and Mary WOODHOUSE, born 14th--11th month.
Fitz-John, Son of Mr John & Elizabeth WINTHROP, born 14th--1st month.
Samuel, son of Job & Sarah JUDKINS, born 27th -9th month.
Elizabeth, dau of Angel & Catherine HOLLAND, born 5th month.
Elizabeth, dau of Henry & Sarah LINN, born 27th--1st month.
John, son of John & Elizabeth OLIVER, born 21st--5th month.
Dorcas, dau of Wm & Elizabeth ASPINWALL, born 14th day of 12th month.
John, son of George & Anna BALDEN, born 25th day of 8th month.
Mary, dau of Nicholas & Anne BAXTER, born 12th month.
Reforme, son of Edw. & Marah BENDALL, born 18 day (8th) month.
Ruth, dau of Nathaniel & Alice BISHOP, born 14 day (2d) month.
John, son of Thom. & Anne BUTTOLPH, born 28 day (12th) month.
Lidia, dau of John COGGAN, born 14 day 5th month.
John, son of John & Sarah COTTON, born 15 day 1st month.
Cornelius, son of Thomas CLARKE, born 10 month.
Joannah, dau of Wm. COURSER, born 9th day 12th month.
John, son of John & Alice CRABTREE, born 25th day 8th month.
Jacob, son of James & Joanna DAVIES, born 1lth day 5th month.
Samuel, son of Francis & Mary EAST, born 11 day 1st month.
Nathaniel, son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth EATON, born 31st day 6th month.
Abigail, dau of Jacob ELIOT, born 7th day 2d month.
Elizabeth, dau of Thomas & Margaret FOWLE, born 14th day 1st month.
John, son of Arthur & Agnes GILL, born 16th day 9th month.
Hannah, dau of Benjamin & Anne GILLORE, born the 11th month.
Mary, dau of Samuel & Francis GREAMES, born 27th day 2d month.
Sarah, dau of Abraham & Elizabeth HAGBORNE, born 24th day of 10th month.
John, son of George & Jane HARWOOD, born 4th day. 5th month.
Hannah, dau of Maudett INGLYS, born. 2d 1st mo. 1639 6 day 7 mo.
Sarah, dau of John & Abigail JACKSON, born 15th day 6th month.
Samuel, son of Thomas & Joan JOY, born 26th day. 12th month.
Hannah, dau of John & Anne KENRICK, born 9th day 12th month.
Elizabeth, dau of John & Elizabeth OLIVER, born 28th day 12th month.
Thomas, son of Thomas & Katherine PAINTER, born 4th--3rd month & died 26th 7th mo.
Thomas son of Thomas Painter, born 4th day 3rd mo. 1639 13 day 7 mo.
Nathaniel, son of Robert & Elizabeth RICE born 1st--2nd month.
Thomas, son of Thomas & Joan SCOTTO, born 11th month.
Martha, dau of Samuel & Grace SHERMAN, born 5th--7th month.
Martha, dau of Samuel SHERMAN, born 5th day 7th mo. 1639 8 day 1 mo.
Anna, dau of William & Elizabeth TING, born 6th--1lth month.
Ephraim, son of Robert & Penelope TURNER, born 13th--10th month.
Hopestill, dau of John & Mary VYALL, born 14th--6th month.
Returne, son of Richard & Elizabeth WAITE, born 8th--5th month.
John, son of Robert & [?] Walker born 22nd--7th month.
Vsal, son of William & Alice WERDALL, born 7th--2nd month.
John, son of William & Patience WILSON, born 11th month.
Hannah, dau of Robert & Joan WING, born 14th--12th month.
Luce, dau of John & Elizabeth WINTHROP, born 28th--11th month.
Joseph, son of George & Jane KENRICK, born 12th month.
Ephraim, son of Henry & Sarah LINN, born 16th--11th month.
Elizabeth, dau of John & Elizabeth OLIVER, born 28th--12th month.
Mary, dau of Peter & Margaret HENRICKSON, born 21st--1st month.
Elizabeth, dau of William & Mary SALTER, born 16th--2nd month.
Benjamin, son of Thomas & Elizabeth WERDALL, born 12th month.
Job, son of Henry & Mary WALTON, born 29th--7th month.
Samuel, son of Wm. & Anne BEAMSLEY, born the 31st day 10th month.
Habbakuk, son of Wm & Anne BEAMSLEY, born the 31st day 10th month.
Ephraim, son of Alexander & Elizabeth BECK, born 1st day (4th) month.
Deliverance BECK, born 1 day (4th) month.
Strange BECK, born 1st day (4th) month.
Joan, daughter of Thomas BELL, born and died 4th day (lst) month.
Nehemiah, son of Nehemiah & Hannah BOURNE, born 10 day (4th) month.
Elizabeth, dau of Zaccheus & Anne BOSWORTH, born 24th day (5th) month.
Jonathan, son of Wm. & Goodith COPP, born 23 day 6th month.
Samuel, son of Richard and Alice CROYCHLEY, born 25th day 10th month.
Sarah, dau of Edmund & Sarah DENNIS, born 6th month.
Elizabeth, dau of Daniel & Elizabeth FAIREFIELD, born 30th day 8th month.
Beleeve, son of Richard & Grace GRIDLEY, born 1st day 3rd month.
Hugh, son and Elizabeth GUNNISON, born 25th day 2d month.
Abigail, dau of William & Joane HARVIE, born 25th day 2d month.
Hannah, dau of Thomas & Hannah HAWKINS, born 20th day 11th month.
Job, son of Thomas & Hannah HAWKINS, born 20th day 11th month.
John, son of Valentine & Francis HILL, born & died 1st day 7th month.
Mary, dau of Jeremy & Esther HOUTCHIN, born 18th day 1st month.
John, son of Robert and Elizabeth HOWEN, born 4th month.
Elizabeth, dau of Francis & Mary HUDSON, born 13th day 8th month.
Thomas, son of Edmund & Martha JACKSON, born 1st day 1st month.
Sarah, dau of Abigail & John JACKSON, born about middle 6th mo. 1639 13 day 7 mo.
Samuel, son of Edmund & Susan JACKLIN, born 19th day 2d month.
Elizabeth, dau of William & Elizabeth KIRBY, born 20th day 10th month.
Hudson, son of John LEVERET, born 3rd day 3rd month.
Mary, dau of Francis & Alice LOYALL, born 14th day 12th month.
Elizabeth, dau of Benjamin & Elizabeth NEGOOS, born 14th day 2nd month.
Elisha, son of John and Margaret ODLIN, born 1st day of 5th month.
Jonathan, son of Nicolas & Anne PARKER, born 1st day 12th month.
Hannah, dau of William & [?] PELL, born 14th-11th month.
John, son of David & Sarah PHIPPENI, born and died 5th month.
Pedajah, son of Philemon & Susan PORMORT, born 3rd--4th month.
Thomas, son of Thomas & Faith SAVAGE, born 28th--3rd month.
Elizabeth, dau of Robert & Elizabeth SCOTT, born 10--10th month.
Samuel, son of John & Grace SEABERRY, born 10th--10th month.
Hannah, dau of William & Anne SEMOND, born 7th month.
Mary, dau of Walter & Mary SINET, born 19th--9th month.
John, son of John & Dorothy SYNDERLAND, born 10th month.
James, son of Henry & Alice STEVENS, born 10th--2nd month.
Hannah, dau of Edward & Mary TING, born 7th--1st month.
Hannah, dau of Marie & Edward TINGE, born 7d 1st mo. 1640 6 day 7 mo.
Sarah, dau of Robert & Penelope TURNER, born 11th--1st month.
Moses, son of Gamaliel & Grace WAITE, born 7th month.
Joseph, son of Thomas & Rebecca WHEELER, born 15th--3rd month.
Elizabeth, dau of Nathaniel & Mary WILLIAMS, born 21st--8th month.
Hopefor, son of Edw: & Marah BENDALL, born 7th day (8th) month.
Hannah, dau of Nehemiah & Hannah BOURNE, born 10th day (9th) month.
Samuel, son of Zaccheus & Anne BOSWORTH, born 4th day (lst) month.
Ezekiel, son of George & Anne BURDEN, born 28 day lst month.
Mary, dau of Richard & Anne CARTER, born 3rd day 5th month.
Sarah, dau of John & Joan COLE, born 15 day (11th month.)
Elkanah, son of Richard & Elisabeth COOKE, born 14 day 2d month.
Rebecca, dau of Wm. & Goodith COP, born 6 day 3d month.
Deliverance, dau of John & Alice CRABTREE, born 3d day 7th month.
Susannah, dau of Jacob ELIOT, born 22 day 5th month.
John, son of Edward & Margaret GIBBONS, born 30th day 1st month.
Elizabeth, dau of Benjamin & Anne GILLOM, born the 11th month.
Thomas, son of William & Joane HARVIE, born 18th day 10th month.
Elizabeth, dau of Valentine & Francis HILL, born 12th day 10th month.
Mary, dau of Richard HOGGE, born ______.
Thomas, son of Angel & Catherine HOLLARD, born 7th--3rd month & lived 20 weeks.
Hannah, dau of Wm & Anne HUDSON, born 16th day 2d month & died 20th day 3d month.
Abigail, dau of John & Abigail JACKSON, born 24th day 6th month.
John, son of Thomas & Joan JOY, born 10th day 8th month.
Job, son of Job & Sarah JUDKINS, born 30th--4th month & died 4th month.
John, son of John & Anne KENRICK, born 3rd day 8th month.
John, son of John LEVERIT, born 1st day 4th month.
Samuel, son of Robert & Elizabeth MEERE, born 7th day 4th month.
Hope, son of Mingo, a neger born 19th day 3rd month.
John, son of Henry MESSENGER, born 25th day 1st month.
Benjamin, son of Benjamin & Elizabeth NEGOOS, born 7th month.
John, son of John & Margaret ODLIN, born 3rd day 12th month.
Hannah, dau of John & Elizabeth OLIVER, born 3rd day 1st month.
Abiel, son of Nicholas & Anne PARKER, born 15th day 11th month.
Sarah, dau of Richard & Anne PARKER, born 8th day 5th month.
Abigail, dau of Bartholomew & [?] PASMER, born 4th month.
Nathan, son of Edward & Elizabeth RAINSFORD, born 6th month.
Joshua, son of Joshua & Lydia SCOTTO, born 30th--7th month. & soon after buried.
Thomas, son of Thomas & Johan SCOTTO, born 4th month & then buried.
Jonathan, son of David & Susanna SELLICK, born 20th of 3rd month.
Deliverance, dau of Miles & Sarah TERNE, born 30th of 7th month.
Jane, dau of Evan & Jane THOMAS, born 16th of 3rd month.
Bethiah, dau of William & Elizabeth TING, born 17th of 3rd month.
Mary, dau of Edward & Mary TING, born 17th of 2nd month.
Hannah, dau of William & Hannah TOWNSEND, born 4th of 2nd month.
Mary, dau of John & Mary VYALL, born 30th of 9th month.
Hannah, dau of Richard & Elizabeth WAITE, born 14th of 7th month.
Samuel, son of Gamaliel & Grace WAITE, born _____ .
Sarah, dau of Robert & [?] WALKER, born 15th 9th month.
Joseph, son of Robert & ___WILLIAMS, born 5th month.
Waitestill, son of John & Elizabeth WINTHROP, born 27th--12th month.
John, son of Richard & Mary WOODHOUSE, born 9th--2nd month.
Joseph, son of Robert and Rachel WOODWARD, born 24th--8th month.
Nathaniel, son of Francis & Isabel BAKER, born 27 day of 1st month.
Thomas, son of Thos. BELL, born 3 day (6th month)
Joseph, son of Nathaniel & Alice BISHOPP, born 14 day (5th) month.
Hannah, dau of Wm. BRIGGS, born & buried 28 day (6th) month.
Hannah, dau of William and Mary BRIGGS, born 6th month.
Abigail, dau of Tho. & Anne BUTTOLPH, born 18 day (12th) month.
Jacob, son of Thomas CLARK, born in 3d month.
Joseph, son of Richard & Elizabeth COOKE born 1st day 3d month.
John, son of Wm. COURSER, born 8th day 3d month.
Josebeth, dau of James & Joanna DAVIES, born 20 day 6 month.
Trine, son of Wm. & Mary DAVIES, born 10th day 6th month.
Mary, dau of Edmund & Sarah DENNIS, born 4th month.
Elizabeth, dau of Francis & Katherine DOUSE, born 20 day 6 month.
Mary, dau of Francis & Mary EAST, born 25 day 1st month.
Jacob, son of John & Elizabeth FERNISIDE, born 28th day 5th month.
Deborah, dau of Gabriel & Elizabeth FISH, born 20th day 10th month.
John, son of William & Joanna FRANCKLIN, born 14th--5th month.
John, son of Ralph GREENE, born 22nd day 10th month.
Isaac, son of Edmund & Katherine GROSSE, born 1st day 8th month.
Tremble, son of Richard & Grace GRIDLEY, born 14th day 1st month.
Deborah, dau of Hugh and ElizaBeth GUNNISON, born in 8th month.
Joseph, son of John & Prudence GUTTRIDGE, born 1st day 8th month.
Isaac, son of Abraham & Elizabeth HAGBORNE, born 3rd day 8th month.
Mehetabel, dau of George & Elizabeth HALSALL, born 15th day 9th month.
Joanna, dau of George & Jane HARWOOD, born 10th day 10th month.
John, son of Peter & Margaret HENRICKSON, born 22nd of 12th month.
Mary, dau of George & Anne HIDE, born 3rd day 6th month.
Hester, dau of William & Hester HILYARD, born 25th of 1st month.
Hephtzibah, dau of Angel & Catherine HOLLARD, born 10th--6th month.
Israel, son of Robert & Elizabeth HOWEN, was born -----.
Thomas, son of Thomas & Joan JOY, born 3rd day 1st month -----.
Samuel, son of Richard & Dinah KNIGHT, born 18th day 12th month.
Samuel, son of Richard & Dinah KNIGHT, born 9th--11th month.
Joseph, son of Francis & Alice LOYALL, born 14th day 1st month.
Mary, dau of John & Jane LUGG, born 6th month.
Eleasaph, son of John & Christian MILOM, born 30th day 7th month.
John, son of Arthur & Elizabeth PERRY, born 26th of 2nd month.
Hannah, dau of Peter & Alice PLAISE, born 20th of 11th month.
Patience, dau of Robert & Elizabeth RICE, born lst of 2nd month & buried 8th of 2nd month.
Nathaniel, son of Simon & [?] ROGERS, born 14th of 12th month.
Mary, dau of Robert & Elizabeth SCOTT, born 28th of 12th month.
Thomas, son of Thomas & Joan SCOTTO, born 1st month & then buried.
Elizabeth, dau of John & Mary SEAVORNE, born 21st of 8th month.
Nathaniel, son of Samuel & Grace SHERMAN, born 19th of 10th month.
Elizabeth, dau of Walter & Mary SINET, born 23rd of 4th month.
Ebenezer, son of John & Elizabeth SPUR, born 3rd of 3rd month.
Thomas, son of Thomas & Martha STANBERRY, born 15th of 8th month.
John, son of Anthony & Mary STANION, born 16th of 5th month.
Joseph, son of Henry & Alice STEVENS, born 1st of 7th month.
Mary, dau of John & Dorothy SYNDERLAND, born 12th of 1st month.
Dorcas, dau of Evan & Jane THOMAS, born 5th of 12th month. & died the 28th of 12th mo.
Deborah, dau of Benjamin & Deborah THWING, born 17th of 3rd month & died 6th month.
Jonathan, son of Edward & Mary TING, born 15th of 10th month.
Mercie, dau of William & Elizabeth TING, born 13th of 11th month
Peter, son of William & Hannah TOWNSEND, born 26th of 8th month.
John, son of Robert & Penelope TURNER, born lst of 10th month.
Elihu, son of William & Alice WERDALL, born 9th month.
Nathaniel, son of Nathaniel & Mary WILLIAMS, born 16th of 7th month.
Sarah, dau of Robert & Sarah WILLIS, born 10th of 11th month.
Jacob, son of Robert & Joan WING, born 31st--5th month.
Nathaniel, son of Robert & Rachel WOODWARD, born ? 30th--8th month.
BACK to MENU for Boston and Area