181314-Jan Mary QUICK, John, Mary of Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
07-Feb Richard GREEN, Cornelius, Sarah, Chypraze or Tregaminion, miller
10-Mar John WHITE, William, Catherine, Tregaminion, husbandman
10-Mar Mark DANIEL, Mark, Alice, Trevowan, tinner
04-Apr Patience TREGEAR, James, Patience, Tregaminion, husbandman
04-Jun Elizabeth Jenkin MANN, James, Jane, Trevowan, labourer, Private Baptism
06-Jun James EDDY, Ralph, Elizabeth, Lanyon Madron, labourer
18-Jun William EDDY, William, Elizabeth, Trevean/Trembath, husbandman, Private Baptism
04-Jul Mary TREMBATH, Humphry, Mary, Rosemergy, farmer
01-Aug Elizabeth SANDRY, John, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
05-Sep Richard MATTHEWS, William, Elizabeth, Church Town, farmer deceased.
19-Sep Elizabeth White NOY, Emphraim, Ann, Bosullow Madron, tinner, Private Baptism
17-Oct William EDDY, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trevean/Trembath, farmer, Private Baptism
17-Oct Elizabeth MANN, James, Jane, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
17-Oct Thomas TRATHAN, Robert Rowe, Mary, Carne, No Occ Given, [note in register
Father is Robert ROWE of St Just, Tinner]
1814
06-Feb Henry ROWE, John, Ann, Trevowan, farmer
06-Mar James BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, tinner, Private Baptism
06-Mar Jane BONE, Francis, Mary, Tregaminion, tinner
06-Mar William DAVEY, Richard, Jane, Rosemergy, tinner, Private Baptism
17-Apr Thomas BONE, Benjamin, Ann, Trembath/Trevean, husbandman, Private Baptism
17-Apr Alice HARRY, William, Mary, Trembath/Trevean, farmer
05-Jun Elizabeth Trembath EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trembath/Trevean, farmer, Private Baptism
03-Jul Eliza MATTHEWS, John, Cordelia, Choon, farmer, Private Baptism
29-Aug Ann Usticke QUICK, John, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
16-Oct Walter BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, tinner
16-Oct Banjamin BONE, Benjamin, Mary Trevean/Trembath, husbandman
16-Oct William DAVEY, Richard, Jane, Rosemergy, tinner, Private Baptism
16-Oct Richard EDDY, Richard, Philipa, Trevean/Trembath, husbandman
16-Oct Eliza MATTHEWS, John, Cordelia, Choon, farmer
16-Oct Henry WHITE, William, Catherine, Tregaminon, husbandman
06-Nov Mary GREEN, Cornelius, Sarah, Chypraze, miller
06-Nov Thomas HARRY, Thomas, Mary, Trevowan, tinner, Private Baptism
06-Nov William TREMBATH, William, Ann, Trembath/Trevean, tinner, Private Baptism
07-Nov Margaret TREMBATH, William, Jane, Trembath/Trevean, tinner, Private Baptism
1815 01-Jan Margaret DANIEL, Mark, Alice, Trevowan, tinner
05-Feb Thomas BOLITHO, Thomas, Christian, Tregaminion, tinner
05-Mar Alice BONE, Francis, Mary, Tregaminion, miner, Private Baptism
05-Mar Andrew STEVENS, William, Mary, Trevowan, miner
05-Mar Alice WILLIAMS, Thoams, Alice, Church Town, miner
28-Mar John ROWE, William, Lydia, Busullow, miner
19-Apr Richard GENDALL, Richard, Margaret, Church Town, miner
19-Apr Margaret TREMBATH, William, Jane, Trevean/Trembath, miner
07-May Catherine VICTOR, David, Elizabeth, Trevean/Trembath, miner
04-Jun Patience Edwards SANDRY, John, Elizabeth, Tregaminon, farmer, Private Baptism
16-Jul Richard EDDY, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trembath, husbandman
16-Jul Edward TREMBATH, Humphry, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
22-Aug William HARRY, William, Mary, Trevean/Trembath, husbandman, Private Baptism
05-Nov John GENDALL, Anthony, Margaret, Church Town, miner, Private Baptism
1816
04-Feb Arthur TREMBATH, William, Ann, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
03-Mar James MANN, James, Jane, Trevowan, husbandman, Private Baptism
07-Mar Frances BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Trembath, miner
21-Apr Elizabeth HARRY, Thomas, Mary, Choon, miner, Private Baptism
22-Jul Margaret Patience EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trembath, husbandman, Private Baptism
30-Sep Eliza BONE, Francis, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
30-Sep William TREMBATH, William, Jane, Trevowan, miner, Private Baptism
01-Dec Grace ROWE, William, Lydia, Trembath, husbandman, Private Baptism
1817
19-Jan Thomas DANIEL, Mark, Alice, Rosemergy, miner, Private Baptism
02-Feb Elizabeth GENDALL, John, Elizabeth, Trevowan, labourer
06-Feb Steven ROWE, John, Anne, Trembath, husbandman
10-Mar James TREMBATH, James, Mary, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
04-May William STEVENS, William, Mary, Chypraze, miner
18-May John LUTEY, John, Mary, Trembath, husbandman, Private Baptism
18-May Matthew STEVENS, Matthew, Grace, Chypraze, miner, Private Baptism
01-Jun Mary STEVENS, John, Mary, Choon, farmer
15-Jun Elizabeth GREEN, Cornelius, Sarah, Chypraze, miller
30-Jul Richard Bone WILLIAMS, Thomas, Alice, Church Town, miner, Private Baptism
07-Sep William VICTOR, David, Elizabeth, Trembath, labourer
19-Oct Mary WHITE, William, Christian, Tregaminion, labourer, Private Baptism
07-Dec Mary HARRY, William, Mary, Trembath, farmer
22-Dec Walter BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Trembath, miner, Private Baptism
1818
19-Jan Matthew STEVENS, Matthew, Grace, Chypraze, miner
19-Mar Ann NOY, Henry, Mary, Lanyon Madron, labourer, Private Baptism
20-Apr Grace ROWE, William, Lydia, Trevean, husbandman, Private Baptism
18-May Jane EDDY, Richard, Margaret Patience, Trembath also Trevean, husbandman Private Baptism
18-May Christiana EDDY, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trembath also Trevean, labourer
11-Jun George JELBERT, David, Mary Tregaminion, miner, Private Baptism
11-Oct John DENNIS, Peter, Anna, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
27-Oct Priscilla GENDALL, John, Elizabeth, Trevowan, miner, Private Baptism
17-Nov John QUICK, John, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
1819
24-Jan Sarah RODDA, Thomas, Jane, Rosemergy, miner, Private Baptism
11-Mar Priscilla GENDALL, John, Elizabeth, Trevowan, miner
11-Mar Charlotte GENDALL, Anthony, Margaret, Church Town, miner
04-Apr Richard EDDY, Richard, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, miner
20-Jun John BONE, Benjamin, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
20-Jun Mary LUTEY, John, Mary, Trevean, miner
20-Jun John STEVENS, William, Mary, Chypraze, miner
20-Jun Parthenia WARNE/CARTER, Fracis Carter, Mary, Trevean, no occ given, [note in register- Father given as Francis Carter of Paul, Labourer]
11-Jul Elizabeth MATTHEWS, John, Mary, Choon, farmer
11-Jul Caroline BONE, Francis, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
11-Jul Thomas GENDALL, Richard, Margaret, Church Town, miner
15-Aug Jane BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
15-Aug James MANN, James, Elizabeth, Trevowan, miner
08-Oct Chritisan SMITH, Amos, Elizabeth, Trevowan, husbandman
08-Oct John TREMBATH, William, Jane, Trembath, miner
21-Nov Mary BOLITHO, James, Margaret, Trevean, miner
11-Dec Elizabeth WHITE, William, Catherine, Tregaminion, labourer
1820
06-Feb John DANIEL, Mark, Alice, Rosemergy, miner
01-Apr John HARRY, Thomas, Mary, Chypraze, miner
21-May Richard EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trembath, miner
11-Jun Mary MASON, Amos, Elizabeth, Trevowan, husbandman
02-Jul Elizabeth VICTOR, Isaac, Elizabeth, Choon, labourer [this entry is repeated on 21July]
21-Jul Humphry TREMBATH, Humphry, Mary, Rosemergy, labourer
15-Oct Steven Usticke QUICK, John, Mary, Trevowan, farmer
15-Oct Richard SANDRY, John, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
15-Oct Elizabeth HARRY, William, Mary, Trembath, farmer
04-Dec Thomas GRENFELL, William, Elizabeth, Trembath, taylor
25-Dec Elizabeth EDDY, Richard, Elizabeth, Trembath, miner
25-Dec Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Thomas, Alice, Church Town, miner
1821 04-Feb Mathew STEVENS, William, Mary, Chypraze, miner
04-Mar William POLLARD, William, Patience, Trevowan, labourer
04-Mar John Edwards SANDRY, John, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, farmer
03-Jun John DAVY, John, Mary, Trevean, labourer
03-Jun Elizabeth TREMBATH, Jane, Elizabeth, Buswens Sancreed, miner
15-Jun Walter BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
11-Sep Eliza MATHEWS, John, Mary, Chywoon, husbandman
11-Sep Lydia ROWE, William, Lydia, Trevean, miner
14-Oct Walter BOLITHO, Walter, Elzabeth, Trevean, miner
14-Oct William LUTEY, John, Mary, Bossilick Madron, miner
14-Oct Benjamin ROW, Benjamin, Honor, Trevean, miner
14-Oct Constance Daniel BONE, Benjamin, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
14-Oct Thomas BONE, Thomas, Jane, Rosemergy, miner
21-Oct William Richards WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, labourer
23-Dec Richard HARRY, Thomas, Mary, Chypraze, miner
25-Dec Mary Ann Mathews BARAGWANATH, William, Phyly, Chywoon, husbandman, Private Baptism
1822 27-Jan Mary Anne WILTON WILLIAMS/WILTON, William Wilton, Mary Williams, Truro, pasthllion* [*as register]
14-Apr James TREMBATH, William, Jane, Trembath, miner, Private Baptism
23-Apr Phyllis Werrin VICTOR, Isaac,
05-May John HALLO, John, Mary, Chypraze, miner [note in register - or HOLLOW]
01-Jun Richard BONE, Richard, Sarah, Rosemergy, miner
09-Jun James Row BOLITHO, James, Ann, Carne, miner
16-Jun William BOLITHO, James, Margaret, Gulval, miner
23-Jun Christiana EDDY, Richard, Patience, Church, miner
23-Jun Thomas GENDALL, Anthony, Margaret, Church Town, miner
30-Jun John JELBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner, Private Baptism
08-Sep William TATHERN, William, Mary, Carne, labourer, Private Baptism
10-Sep Amos MASON, Amos, Elizabeth, Trevowan, husbandman, Private Baptism
15-Sep Andrew EDDY, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trembath, miner
08-Dec James TREMBATH, Humphry, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
182303-Jan Nanny HARRY, William, Mary, Trevean, husbandman, Private Baptism
03-Feb Elizabeth Usticke QUICK, John, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
03-Feb Isaac VICTOR, Isaac, Phyllis, Trevean, labourer
19-Mar Elizabeth JAMES, Thomas, Elizabeth, Chypraze, husbandman, Private Baptism
27-Mar Elizabeth ROWE, William, Lydia, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
13-Apr William WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Trevaminion, joiner, Private Baptism
08-May William CURNOW, George, Bridget, Trevean, miner
29-Jun William MATHEWS, John, Anne, Choon, husbandman, Private Baptism
27-Jul William EDDY, Richard, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, miner
24-Aug Anne ROWE, Benjamin, Honor, Trevean, miner
07-Sep William NOY, None Given, Elizabeth, Church Town, None Given, Private Baptism
05-Oct Nicholas WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
10-Nov John GENDALL, Richard, Margaret, Lanyon Madron, miner
14-Nov Jenifer TREMBATH, Henry, Jane, Bosallow Madron, miner
1824
04-Jan Nicholas WHITE, Nicholas, Mary, Bojewan St. Just, farmer
25-Jan Elizabeth TREMBATH, Thomas, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, miner
16-Apr Mary JILBERT, David, Patience, Tregaminion, miner
16-Apr William TREMBATH, John, Sarah, Tregaminion, miner
16-Apr Mary WILLIAMS, Thomas, Honor, Church Town, miner
25-Apr Richard CARGEEGE, John, Margery, Croftow, miner [Register note - Twin to George Private Bapt]
25-Apr Thomas HOLLA, John, Margaret, Chypraze, miner
20-Jun Thomas JAMES, Thomas, Elizabeth, Choon, husbandman
29-Aug John NICHOLAS, Thomas, Mary, Carnyorth St. Just, miner
31-Oct John STEVENS, Mathew, Grace Keigwidden St. Just, miner
16-Nov Nanny BOLITHO, James, Nancy, Carne, miner
16-Nov Mary MASON, Amos, Elizabeth, Trevowan, farmer
28-Nov Mary GENDALL, Richard, Margaret, Lanyon Madron, miner
1825
06-Jan Matthew STEVENS, William, Mary, Tregaminion, labourer, Private Baptism
06-Mar Jane EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trevean, husbandman
20-Mar Jane JELBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
24-Apr Margaret HARRY, William, Mary, Trevean, farmer
01-May James QUICK, John, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
15-May Thomas ROWE, William, Lydia, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
22-May Elizabeth Harvey CARGEEGE, John, Alice, Kerrow Madron, miner, Private Baptism
19-Jun Ann WILLIAMS, Thomas, Honor, Tregaminion, miner
26-Jun William GRENFELL, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, tailor
10-Jul James RICHARDS, John, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
24-Aug John CURNOW, George, Bridget, Trevean, tinner, Private Baptism
18-Sep Grace WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregaminion, carpenter
25-Sep William HARRY, Thomas, Mary, Cherase St. Just, miner
30-Oct Thomas TREMBATH, Thomas, Betsy, Tregaminion, miner
06-Nov Jane JAMES, Thomas, Elizabeth, Chywoon, labourer
13-Nov Nanny HILL, Ralph, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
27-Nov Mary WHITE, Nicholas, Mary, Bejulian St. Just, husbandman, Private Baptism
1826
15-Jan Margaret BONE, Benjamin, Honor, Rosemergy, miner
03-Feb John VICTOR, Isaac, Phyllis, Kerrow Madron, labourer
05-Feb James LEAH, James, Loveday, Tregaminion, mason
16-Feb Henry BONE, Thomas, Jane, Rosemergy, miner
19-Feb Margaret CASLEY, Ralph, Mary, Chypraze, miner
24-Mar Mary Anne BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
16-Apr John MATHEWS, John, Mary, Choon, farmer
06-Aug James BOLITHO. James, Patience, Trembath, miner
03-Sep Mary Ann WHITE, Nicholas, Mary, Tregaminion, [note in register - No other information]
17-Oct Benjamin ROWE, William, Lydia, Trevowan, miner
17-Oct Jane TREMBATH, Humphry, Mary, Rosemergy, labourer
29-Oct Sally BONE, Richard, Sally, Trembath, miner
05-Nov Margery GRENFELL, Thomas, Margery, Carthew Madron, husbandman
1827
04-Jan William TOMAN, Mary, Trevowan, spinster, Private Baptism
07-Jan Nicholas JELBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
26-Jan Elizabeth BONETTO, William, Alice, Trewan, miner
26-Jan Elizabeth Pollard GENDALL, Anthony, Margaret, Church Town, miner
25-Mar John SANDRY, William, Deborah, Tregaminion, miner
15-Apr Christiana VICTOR, Isaac, Phyllis, Tregaminion, labourer
16-Apr Mary GENDALL, William, Mary, Kerrow Madron, farmer, Private Baptism
17-May William MANN, James, Mary, Trevowan, miner
20-May Richard WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevowan, miner
15-Jul William Bone WILLIAMS, Thomas, Alice, Church Town, miner
27-Jul Mary EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trevean, carpenter, Private Baptism
27-Jul William RICHARDS, John, Mary, Rosemergy
25-Aug John WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregaminion, carpenter, Private Baptism
02-Sep Catherine Nicholls BARRAGWANATH, William, Phile, Chypraze, farmer, Private Baptism
16-Oct James NICHOLLS, Thomas, Mary, Trevean, miner
16-Oct John Edwards SANDY, John Edwards, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, farmer
17-Nov Thomas MATHEWS, Charles, Mary, Boskednan Gulval, miner
26-Nov Francis GENDALL, Richard, Margarer, Lanyon Madron, miner
1828
09-Feb Honor ROWE, Benjamin, Honour, Rosemergy, miner
12-Feb Richard STEVENS, William, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
13-Apr James HILL, Ralph, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
04-May Catherine GILBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
04-May Christiana VICTOR, Isaac, Phyllis, Tregaminion, labourer
04-May William Thomas WHITE, Nicholas, Mary, Kerrow Madron, farmer
01-Jun Thomas White QUICK, John, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
01-Jun Stephen USTICKE, Martin, Mary, Rosemergy, miner, Private Baptism
01-Jun Honor WILLIAMS, Thomas, Honor, Tregaminion, miner
20-Jul Jane EDDY, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trembath, miner
23-Jul Elizabeth BONE, Benjamin, Elizabeth Bosalla, miner
17-Oct Mary ROWE, William, Lydia, Trevowan, miner
19-Oct Sally MASON, Amos, Elizabeth, Trembath, farmer [Note in register - New Church opened 19 Oct 1828]
19-Oct Anne MATHEWS, John, Mary, Choon, farmer
26-Oct Noah CASELEY, Thomas, Margaret, Chypraze, miner
02-Nov Nicholas Williams WHITE, Nicholas, Elizabeth, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
07-Dec Thomas CURNOW, George, Bridget, Trembath, miner. Private Baptism
07-Dec John TREMBATH, Thomas, Elizabeth, Church Town, miner
1829
09-Jan Elizabeth GILES, Henry, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, farmer, Private Baptism
26-Jul Richard GENDALL, William, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
18-Oct Grace HARRY, William, Mary, Trembath, farmer
27-Oct William Christopher CURNOW, William, Jane, Trembath, labourer, Private Baptism
1830
25-Apr Jane VICTOR, Isaac, Phyllis, Kerrow Madron, labourer
16-May Elizabeth JELBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
27-Jun Margaret EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trevean, farmer
11-Jul Nicholas MATHEWS, John, Mary, Choon, farmer
15-Aug Grace WILLIAMS, Samuel, Grace, Tregaminion, miner, Private Baptism
12-Sep James BOLITHO, James, Anne, Carne, miner
28-Sep Henry GILES, Henry, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, farmer, Private Baptism
17-Oct Elizabeth WHITE, Nicholas, Elizabeth, Trevowan, farmer
20-Nov William Henry BONETTO, William, Alice, Trembath, miner
12-Dec William GENDALL, Richard, Margaret, Lanyon Madron, miner
1831
09-Jan Jane WHITE, Nicholas, Mary, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
16-Jan Richard James GENDALL, William, Mary, Trevowan, labourer
20-Feb Michael NICHOLLS, Thomas, Mary, Trembath, miner, Private Baptism
01-Apr Grace WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregominion, carpenter
01-Apr John WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregominion, carpenter
07-Apr Sarah NEKERVIS, William, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
08-May Mary Anne TREMBATH, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
29-May Elizabeth PEAKE, John, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, miner, Private Baptism
26-Jun John HARRY, William, Mary, Trevean, farmer, Private Baptism
13-Aug James CURNOW, George, Bridget, Church Town, miner
28-Aug John WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevowan, miner
16-Oct William NEKERWIS, William, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
25-Oct Nanny HILL, Ralph, Mary, Chywoon St. Just, miner
18-Dec Mary Stevens CARGEEGE, Francis, Honor, Choon, labourer
18-Dec William RICHARDS, William, Jane, Trevean, miner
25-Dec Amelia EDDY, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
1832
29-Jan Elizabeth Edwards TROWNSON, James, Sarah, Boscajael St. Just, schoolmaster
12-Feb Christiana VICTOR, Isaac, Phillis, Kerrow Madron, labourer
21-Mar Constance DANIEL, Mark, Alice, Bosullow, miner
29-Apr Thomas MANN, Margaret, Rosemergy, spinster
27-May Thomas CASLEY, Thomas, Margaret, Tregaminion, miner
10-Jun John GILES, Henry, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, farmer
17-Jun John DENNIS, John, Mary, Chypraze, farmer
12-Aug Anne EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trevean, farmer
19-Aug William FRIGGINS, Robert, Sarah, Gulval, taylor
09-Sep Mary Michel THOMAS, Martin, Mary Michel, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
14-Oct William EDDY, William, Frances, Chypraze, miner
09-Dec Alice STRATTON, William, Mary, Carne, miner
16-Dec John Nicholls WILLIAMS, Jane, Rosemergy, spinster
23-Dec Samuel WILLIAMS, Samuel, Grace, Tregaminon, miner
26-Dec Jane BONE, Benjamin, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
30-Dec William TREMBATH, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
1833
06-Jan David JELBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
20-Jan Anne WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregaminion, carpenter, Private Baptism
27-Jan Henry BONE, Richard, Sarah, Trevean, miner
17-Feb Richard Henry LUTEY, John, Mary, Boskednan Gulval, farmer
03-Mar Charles MATHEWS, John, Mary, Choon, farmer, Private Baptism
31-Mar Mary Ann BONE, John, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
12-May Mark WILLIAMS, John, Patience, Boskednan Gulval, miner
09-Jun Elizabeth Jane ROWE, Benjamin, Honor, Bosulla Madron, miner
07-Jul Grace VICTOR, Isaac, Phillis, Rosemergy, labourer
07-Jul Elizabeth Mary WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
13-Oct Frances GENDALL, William, Mary, Trevowan, farmer
29-Dec Nicholas Johns WILLIAMS, Johanna, Rosemergy, spinster
183402-Feb John CARGEEGE, Francis, Honor, Choon, dairyman, Private Baptism
09-Feb Mary Jane WHITE, Nicholas, Elizabeth, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
02-Mar Johanna Davey DAVEY, Constance, Trevowan, spinster
28-Mar Henry CURNOW, George, Bridget, Church Town, miner
04-May Jane JELBERT, Nicholas, Jane, Trethowan, farmer, Private Baptism
18-May Grace Nicholls TREMBATH, John, Grace, Trevowan, miner
24-May James WALLIS, Thomas, Anne, Gt. Bosullow Madron, miner [Note in register - Twin to Cordelia. Transcribers note - These are entered in Madron Reg]
24-May Cordelia WALLIS, Thomas, Anne, Gt.
Bosullow Madron, miner [Note in register - Twin to James.
Transcribers note - These are entered in Madron Reg]
29-Jun Elizabeth BOLITHO, James, Anne, Carne, miner
06-Jul John BONE, John, Mary, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
06-Jul Francis RICHARDS, William, Jane, Rosemergy, miner
27-Jul Phillis THOMAS, Martin, Mary Michel, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
10-Aug Jane DENNIS, John, Mary, Chypraze, farmer
11-Aug Andrew EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trevean, carpenter, Private Baptism
19-Oct Thomas Maddern RICHARDS, John, Christiana, Choon, farmer
20-Oct Mary TREMBATH, Madron, Grace, Keigwidden St. Just, miner
07-Dec Henry NEKERVIS, William, Mary, Keigwidden St. Just, miner
1835
18-Jan Mary STEVENS, Edward, Anne, Chypraze, miner
25-Jan Margaret Catherine WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
08-Feb Matthew DANIEL, Matthew, Ann, Rosemergy, smith
01-Mar Mary RICKETT, Pascoe, Eleanor, Chypraze, labourer
22-Mar Catherine HARRY, William, Mary, Trevean, farmer
26-Apr Thomas JELBERT, Davis, Mary, Tregaminion, miner, Private Baptism
16-Jun Anna Maria OLDS, James, Mary, Bosullow Madron, smith
28-Jun Eliza CARGEEGE, Francis, Eliza, Tregaminion, miner, Private Baptism
28-Jun Margaret CASLEY, Thomas, Margaret, Choon, miner
12-Jul Richard TREMBATH, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
02-Aug Mary BONE, Francis, Mary, Carne, miner
02-Aug Stephen TRATHEN, William, Mary, ?Downs Zennor, miner [Note in register - Alias STRATTON]
20-Dec John OULDS OULDS/WEARNE, John OULDS, Mary WEARNE, Lanyon Madron, spinster. [Note in register - Father is John OULDS, servant, of Sennen]
1836
03-Jan Mary Ann DENNIS, John, Mary, Chypraze, farmer
10-Jan William Henry BONE, John, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
24-Jan Elizabeth Anne TREMBATH, Richard, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, thatcher, Private Baptism
03-Apr Henry CURNOW, George, Bridget, Church Town, miner
17-Apr Thomas GENDALL, William, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
01-May John BONE, Richard, Sarah, Trevean, miner
16-Jul Mary Anne CURNOW, Thomas, Alice, Trevean, miner
31-Jul William STEVENS, Edward, Anne, Chypraze, miner
25-Sep Thomas Henry WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
16-Oct Mary WILLIAMS, Samuel, Grace, Tregaminion, miner
23-Oct Anne HARVEY, Francis, Mary, Choon, miner
06-Nov Nicholas JELBERT, Nicholas, Jane, Trevowan, miner, Private Baptism
1837
09-Jan Thomas WERREN, Henry, Anne, Keigwidden St. Just, miner
05-Mar George DENNIS, John, Mary, Chypraze, farmer
05-Mar Elizabeth GREEN, John, Mary, Chypraze, miller
26-Mar Jane TREMBATH, John, Grace, Trevowan, miner
02-Apr Kitty Williams WHITE, Nicholas, Elizabeth, Trevowan, farmer
23-Apr Grace CARGEEGE, Francis, Eliza, Tregaminion, miner
04-Jun William OULDS, John, Mary, Lanyon Madron, labourer
23-Jun Rebecca BRYANT, William, Elizabeth, Chypraze, labourer
06-Aug Jane HENDRA, Ralph, Eleanor, Rosemergy, miner
20-Aug Eliza WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregaminion, carpenter
27-Aug Abel GRENFELL, Richard, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, miner
15-Oct Elizabeth Anne GENDALL, William, Mary, Trevorden, farmer
16-Oct Jane CURNOW, William, Jane, Trevean, miner
29-Oct William Stevens PHILLIPS, Francis, Mary, Boswargan St. Just, miner
12-Nov William Henry BONE, William, Margaret, Trembath, miner
12-Nov John THOMAS, Martin, Mary Michel, Tregaminion, farmer
17-Dec Anne DANIEL, Matthew, Anne, Rosemergy, smith
1838
25-Feb Francis BONE, John, Mary, Trembath, miner
17-Mar Eliza CURNOW, Thomas, Alice, Trevean, miner
17-Mar Elizabeth EDDY, William, Frances, Keigwidden St. Just, miner
01-Apr Jeremiah JELBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
30-Apr Henry NEKERVIS, William, Mary, Keigwidden St. Just, miner
03-Jun Patience WILLIAMS, Samuel, Grace, Tregaminion, miner
24-Jun Richard TREMBATH, Richard, Elizabeth, Trevowan, thatcher, Private Baptism
29-Jul John CASLEY, Thomas, Margaret, Trevean, miner
23-Sep Mary Anne WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
28-Oct Nanny STEVENS, Edward, Anne, Chypraze, miner
09-Dec Anne BONE, Richard, Sarah, Trevean, miner
23-Dec James OULDS, John, Mary, Lanyon Madron, labourer
1839
24-Feb Sally GREEN, John, Mary, Chypraze, miller
28-Apr Francis GENDALL, John, Mary Anne, Tregaminion, tin dresser
05-May William DENNIS, John, Mary, Chypraze, farmer
07-Jul William LAWRY, William Dennis, Anne, Chypraze, farmer, Private Baptism
14-Jul John Hall BOLITHO, Mary, Chypraze, spinster
30-Jul John CARGEEG. Francis, Eliza, Tregaminion, miner
13-Oct John CURNOW, George, Bridget, Church Town, miner
13-Oct John CURNOW, William, Jane, Trevean, miner
03-Nov Mary Anne BOLITHO, James, Anne, Carne, miner
01-Dec Betsy Eddy BONE, William, Betsy, Church Town, miner
08-Dec Francis BONE, John, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
29-Dec John Cargeege WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregaminion, carpenter, Private Baptism