Brought to you by Email Will Johnson
Professional Genealogist.
Copyright 2002 Fast Forward, all rights reserved
This page may not be copied to any other web site, for any purpose.
But feel free to link to it!
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!
1828
Crawford County, Arkansas Tax List
Big
Creek Township
BEERS,
DAVID*
BUTLER,
EL
CLARKER,
JOSEPH
COVEY,
WILLIAM
DAVIS,
JAMES*
DAVIS,
JOHN SR.
DILLARD,
JOHN
HESTEN,
JOHN*
HORNBACK,
A.
JOY,
JOHN*
LARKINS,
VINSON
LAUGHLIN,
EDNEY
LOIMBEE,
DAVID*
MC GEE,
JONATHAN
MOORE,
BEN SR.
NEWMAN,
JOHN
OLIVER,
RYON
RAMSOM,
JOHN
REED,
AARON
THEDFORD,
JAMES
VANARDSELL,
ELIAS S.*
WALTAR,
SYLVENUS*
WEBSTER,
RACHAL*
WILLIAMS,
JENKINS
WILLINGHAM,
C.L.
WILSON,
JAMES
Horsehead
Township
ALLARD,
MARY
BOYAKEN,
MELIND
CLARKE,
JOHANATHAN JR.
CLARKE,
JOSIAH
COOLAGE,
ELIZA S.*
FOSTER,
LEE
FULCHER,
THOMAS
GARDNER,
ENOCH
GARDNER,
WILLIAM
GARDNER,
ZEDICA
HOGAN,
MARCUS
LEARD,
JOHN
LOGBEL,
WILLIAM C.*
MALONE,
GEORGE H.
MC
DONALD, CORNELIUS
MC
DONALD, WILLIAM
MEREDITH,
JAMES
MEREDITH,
WILLIAM
MICHAEL,
PHILLIP
NICHOLSON,
JOHN J.
NORTHERN,
WILLIAM F.
PRUET,
SERAH
ROGERS,
ZUBIA
SHAVER,
JACOB
THEDFORD,
WILLIAM
WAIKARD,
SAMUEL
WILLIAMS,
BIRD
WILSON,
EZRA
Lees
Creek Township
BLACK,
WILLIAM
DODGE,
ISREAL
FORESTER,
JAMES
FORESTER,
SOLOMON
HOWARD,
RIGDON W.
MOEBLEY,
J.
SHARM,
ISAAC
SMITH,
JOHN
STORY,
JANE
THAMAN,
THOMAS R.*
TREADWAY,
JAMES
TURRISON,
OWEN
WILLIAMS,
JAMES
WILLIAMS,
THOMAS
WORBLEY,
CLEMENT
Lower
Township
BAKER,
J.*
BARNETT,
JESSE
CARYTON,
WILLIAM
CAULK,
GEORGE
CLEM,
JOHN
DAVIS,
EDWARD
DAVIS,
HENRY
DAVIS,
HOWARD W.
DAVIS,
OBAH
DODD,
S.*
EDWARDS,
ELIJAH
FEATHERSTON,
HENRY
FEATHERSTON,
WILLIAM
FISHER,
JOHN
FORT,
DAVID
FORT,
MARGARET
FORT,
MARGARET
FRASER,
GEORGE*
FRASER,
HENRY
GROUNDS,
GEORGE*
HALE,
JACOB
HALE,
JOHN
HICKLEN,
WILLIAM
HIX,
ARTHUR
HIXSON,
THOMAS
HOAKES,
JESSE
HUDSON,
JOSHUA
KEMAR,
WILLIAM
KENDALL,
ALFRED*
KING,
JACOB
MARSHALL,
GILBERT
MC
CARTLIN, WEBSTER
MC
CLEAN, A.*
MITCHELL,
AQUILLA
MITCHELL,
ISAAC
MITCHELL,
ISAAC
MOORE,
JOHN
OLIVER,
JOHN G.
PRICE,
JOHN
READER,
JACOB
SCOTT,
ROBERT
SCOTT,
WILLIAM
SEXTON,
JOHN
SINCLEAR,
JOHN*
SINCLEAR,
THOMAS C.
SINCLEAR,
THOMSA
SINCLEAR,
WILLIAM
SOUTHER,
JESSE*
ST
CLEAR, JOHN *
TITSWORTH,
DAVID
TITSWORTH,
JOHN
TITSWORTH,
SPEAR
TYREE,
GARLAND
WALKER,
JOHN B.
WILKINS,
DRYDEN
WILLIAMS,
DOLLY
WILLIAMS,
NANCY
WOLF,
CHARLES
WOOD,
WILLIAM
Mulberry
Township
BEAN,
MARK
BEAN,
ROBERT
BOYD,
SERAH
BUCKAMON,
THOMAS
BUTLER,
REES
CAMPBELL,
SEARH
CHANDLER,
ALLEN
COKER,
LENARD
COLLINS,
WILLIAM
COOLY,
JOHN
GILBREATH,
JAMES JR.
GILBREATH,
JAMES JR.
GRAGG,
JACOB
GRAHAM,
THOMAS
HAINSWORTH,
JOHN
HOLBROOK,
DANIEL
HOLSTEN,
JAMES
HOWARD,
WILLIAM
IVIE,
ROBERT M.
IVIES,
GEORGE
JOHNSTON,
WILLIAM
LAWLER,
ADAM
MARRS,
ALEXANDER
MARRS,
JAMES
MAYES,
JOHN JR.
MAYES,
JOHN SR.
MAYES,
MATHEW JR.
MAYES,
SQUIRE
MC
CULLAY, JOSEPH
MC
LAUGHLIN, ALEXANDER
MEEKS,
SUDDETH
MEEKS,
WASHINGTON
MILLER,
ALLEN
MOORE,
THOMAS JR.
MOORE,
THOMAS SR.
MOORE,
WILLIAM
MORRIS,
JAMES
MORRIS,
THOMAS
MORSE,
WILLIAM
POWELL,
JOHN B.
RUSSELL,
JOSEPH
RUSSELL,
LOUIS
SAMPSON,
JOHN
SANDERS,
RICHARD
SAWYER,
ADAM
SHELLY,
ABRAHAM
SNODGRASS,
ISAAC
SNODGRASS,
POLLY
STANDEFER,
ISAAC
STANDEFER,
JAMES
STANDEFER,
LUKE
STANKERSLY,
CHARLES
STOUT,
WILKINSON
THEDFORD,
HARRY
TODD,
AUGUSTUS
TURNER,
HENRY
VINCENT,
JESSE
Richland
Township
AANCOCK,
JOHN*
AARON,
JOHN
BARNEY,
EDWARD
BARNHILL,
ABLE
BARNHILL,
ALEXANDER JR.
BARNHILL,
ALEXANDER SR.
BARRET,
HUGH
BOOK,
CHARLES
BOUTWELL,
JOHN
BOYD,
ALEXANDER
BOYD,
DAVID
BOYD,
JAMES
BOYD,
JOHN
BROWN,
JOSHUA
BUTLER,
U.*
CAMPBELL,
JAMES
CLARKE,
WILLIAM*
CLIFT,
WILLIAM H.
COFFEE,
WASHINGTON
COLE,
JOHN
CORDER,
DAVID H.
CORSE,
STEPHEN*
COUCH,
ANDREW
COUCH,
G.*
COUCH,
PETER
COUEN,
NICHOLAS
COWEN,
JOHN
CROSER,
HUGH
CUNNINGHAM,
JOHN
DAVIS,
JAMES
DOBBINS,
ALEXANDER
DOBSON,
G.*
EDWARDS,
W.*
FOY, V.*
HALES,
BENJAMIN
HARDEN,
JOHN
HAYMAN,
KEITH*
HAYRAM,
WILLIAM
HENSLEY,
SAMUEL G.
HERD,
SPENCER C.
IVY,
WILEY*
JEFFERYS,
JOSEPH*
JENKINS,
JOSEPH
JOHNSTON,
B.W.
LITTLES,
WILLIAM
LUSTRE,
ANDREW
MAKON,
A.*
MC PHAIL,
JOHN*
MC
LAUGHLIN, JOHN
MEEK,
JAMES
MEEK,
WILLIAM
MEFORD,
THOMAS
MOST,
C.D.*
OLIVER,
ALFRED
OLIVER,
LUNSFORD
PEVYHOUSE,
CHRISTIAN
PEVYHOUSE,
DANIEL
PHILLIPS,
THOMAS
POLK,
JAMES
PRICE,
ELIZABETH
PRICE,
JOSEPH
RATLIFF,
JOHN
RATLIFF,
WILLIAM
ROBERTS,
MASON
ROBINSON,
RICHARD
ROSS,
JOHN
RYDON,
THOMAS
SCOTT,
B.*
SHEARLY,
JACOB
SMOOT,
ARMSTED*
SMOOT,
JOHN
SMOOT,
SAMUEL
SNELLGROVE,
HENRY
TRAMEL,
DAVID
TRAMEL,
THOMS
WERALD,
LYDIA*
WILLIAMS,
ABSALOM
WITHERFORD,
DAVID
ZARELL,
JOHN F.*
Tumlinson
Township
ANTHONY,
DENNIS E.*
ANTHONY,
WILLIAM JR.
ANTHONY,
WILLIAM JR.
ARRINGTON,
CLAYBORN
ARRINGTON,
DRURY
ASKINS,
CHARLES
BARNETT,
ISAAC
BATEMAN,
REBECKA
CASTLEBURY,
DAVID
CHESER,
JOHNATHAN
CHINOTH,
HARDEN
COTHRAN,
ROBERT
COTHRAN,
WALTER
DAVIS,
JOHN JR.
DUMFREY,
CHARLES
FRENCH,
SAMUEL J.
GABRIEL,
ISREAL
HAINS,
ELY G.
HAMMONS,
JOHN J.
HART,
SILAS
HAYES,
ENUS
HICKMAN,
NATHANIEL
HODGES,
CHARLES
HODGES,
JOSEPH
HOWARD,
HARTWELL
LEMONS,
SAMUEL
LINDSEY,
ISAAC
LORY,
JAMES
MAYES,
ELLIA
MAYES,
M.*
MAYES,
ROBERT
MC
CONNELLY, T.
MEAT,
JOSEPH O.
PALMER,
JOHN
PARKS,
CYRUS
PERKINS,
JESSE
PILES,
JOHN
PILES,
THOMAS
PLEMMONS,
JOHN
RAINY,
JOHN
ROSE,
WILLIAM
ROSS,
JOHN
SCAGGS,
ANDREW
SMOOT,
LOUIS
STANDEFER,
THOMAS
STEWART,
WILLIAM
TIDWELL,
ESROM*
TIDWELL,
H.
TUMLINSON,
ELISABETH
TUMLINSON,
JAMES
TUMLINSON,
JOSEPH
TUMLINSON,
K.
TUMLINSON,
PETER
WALKER,
F.C.
WALKER,
GEORGE
WILLIAMS,
GEORGE
WYLAND,
SAMUEL
Upper
Township
ADSET,
GEEMAN*
BAILEY,
AARON
BALES,
JAMES
BARNETT,
C.*
BATEMAN,
SAMUEL
BELL,
ROBERT
BIRD,
CATHARINE
BROWN,
E.
CARNAHAN,
ADAM
CRAWFORD,
RACHEL
FISHER,
JOHN
FISHER,
KING
FULK,
JOHN
GIBSON,
ABRAHAM W.
GOAD,
ROBERT*
GRIGGS,
SQUIRE
HARVEY,
JAMES
SHANNON,
JOHN*
KNOX,
W.*
LLYOD,
THOMAS
MAYES,
JOSEPH
MC
FALL, PATRICK
MOORE,
MATHEW
MOORE,
REBECCA
MURPHY,
ENUS
PALER,
WILSON
PARKER,
MARY*
POKER,
MARY*
PRICE,
AARON
QUESENBERRY,
HENRY A.*
RAY,
E.*
SIMPSON,
WALTER
SINCLAR,
ROBERT
SMITH,
ANDREW
SPALDING,
JOHN M.
STAGNER,
WILLIAM
UALSON,
A.*
WAMACK,
LARKIN
WEAVER,
BENJAMIN
WEBB,
BENNETT
WESTOVER,
MARK
WILLIAMS,
DAVID A.